Yuu MIZUSHIMA

水島 裕
Family name (in kanji): 水島
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Kenji (憲司) Noda (野田)
Date of birth: 1956-01-18
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Chandler Bing in "Friends" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Elehung Kinpo in "Jyuken Sentai Gekiranger" (TV Series) (Japanese)
Sammo Hung in "Martial Law" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Sylph in "Cosmic Fantasy" (VG series) (Japanese)
Takeru Myojin in "Super Robot Wars Z 2: Hakai-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Wakko Warner in "Animaniacs" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Adesugata Mahou no Sannin Musume (OAV) as Riki Muroi; Shou Yuuki; Toshio Ohtomo
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Ai no Senshi Rainbowman (TV) as Takeshi Yamato/Rainbowman
AM Driver (TV) as Capelli Nilgis
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Robio; Rock
Asura (movie) as Shoji
Balatack (TV) as Mac (debut); Makito Tachibana
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Greenwich-shinkan
Black Cat (TV) as Doctor (Kanzaki)
Black Jack (OAV); Yasuhiko Shirabyoshi (ep 7)
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) as Leakey
Bug tte Honey (TV) as Takahashi
Bug tte Honey: Megaromu Shōjo Ma 4622 (movie) as Takahashi
Capeta (TV) as Hayato Adachi
Captain Future (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Takazugi Toshihiko (ep 18)
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Ryo Asuka; Ryou
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Kentaro Go / Ragooru
Cho Supercar Gattiger (TV) as Joe Tafuchi
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Red
Devilman (OAV) as Ryou Asuka
Digital Devil (OAV) as Akemi Nakajima
(The) Door into Summer (movie) as Marion
Enchanted Journey (movie) as Glick
Final Yamato (movie) as Jiro Shima 
Fire Tripper (OAV) as Shukomaru
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Dach
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Scar's Brother
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Suzaku no Mikado
Gintama (TV) as Debugon (ep 109)
Godmars (movie) as Takeru Myoujin / Mars
Gu-Gu Ganmo (movie) as Kashio Fujita
Gu-Gu Ganmo (TV) as Kashio
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Sho Fukamachi / Guyver
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Male Heavyblade
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as General Ho
Hana no Ko Lunlun (TV) as Serge Flora (Selge)
Hello Kitty no Oyayubi Hime (movie) as Prince
Highschool Baseball Ninja (TV 1978) as Ikkyuu
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Ryuu Uminami
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Goburu
Kimagure Orange Road: Shonen Jump Special as Kyousuke
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Sudou (ep 100)
Kung Fu Boy Chinmi (TV) as Raochu
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Rocky
Laura, a Little Girl on the Prairie (TV) as Freddy
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Neithardt Müller
Madlax (TV) as Luciano
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Toshio Ohtomo
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Curtain Call (OAV) as Toshio Ohtomo
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Toshio Otomo
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Riki Muroi
Magical Idol Pastel Yumi (TV) as Kyouhei Misawa
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Shou Yuuki
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Toshio Otomo
Majokko Club Yoningumi - A Kuukan Kara no Alien X (OAV) as Shou Yuuki; Toshio Ohtomo
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Yūhei Hanaoka
Mighty Orbots (U.S. TV) as Robert Simmons
Naruto (TV) as Mondai (ep 161)
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Tsutomo Sugioka
Obake no Q-Taro (TV 1/1965) as Shinichi
Obake no Q-Taro (TV 2/1985) as Nobukazu Ohara
Ohayo! Spank (TV) as Rei and Rui Ikegami
One-Million Year Trip: Bander Book (special) as Bander
(The) Order to Stop Construction (movie) as Tsutomo Sugioka
Oyoneko Boonyan (TV) as Monplan
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Gen (eps 110-111)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Doctor Moroboshi (ep 102)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Gunhachirou (Momosuke’s brother)
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Mars/Takeru Myoujin
(The) Rose of Versailles: I'll Love You As Long As I Live (movie) as Andre
Saint Seiya (TV) as Jaguar; Lizard Misty; Sid, Bud
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Saturne; Subaru
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Orion Jaguar
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Loki
Scarecrowman (TV) as Michael
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Jiro Shima
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Tenshu
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Gorō Oki
Super Mario Brothers: Peach-hime Kyuushutsu Daisakusen (movie) as Luigi
Takarajima (TV) as Hunter
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) as Hikaru
A Time Slip of 10000 Years: Prime Rose (movie) as Gai
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Shun Makabe
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Sakura's Father
Ulysses 31 (TV) as Telemachos
Urusei Yatsura (TV); Uni (2 eps)
Voltron (TV) as Isamu Kurogane
Yatterman (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Bobasa (Part 7: The Pharaoh's Memory); Light Mask (eps 70-74); Rare Hunter (ep 68)
Zendarman (TV)
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Achou-san (ep 17)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none