Michael REYNOLDS

Birth name: Michael Lee Reynolds
Also known as:
Hank Smith
Ray Michaels
Hobbies:
Aliases: Mike L. Reynolds, Peter Brooks, Mark Richards
Non-anime roles:
Captain Mutiny in "Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy"
General Ivar, Blue Boar in "VR Troopers"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) : Script Adaptation
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Director, Staff Writer
Digimon Adventure (TV) : Script
Huckleberry no Bōken (TV) : Story Editor
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script
Kerokko Demetan (TV) : Director
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Script
Maple Town Stories (TV) : Script, Associate Director
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script
Ox Tales (TV) : Script
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Script
Robotech (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Editing (eps 1-17, 37-85), Staff Writer
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) : Script
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) : "Reversioning & Dialogue"
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
8 Man After (OAV) as Chief Tanaka
Akira (movie) as Mr. Nezu (Animaze dub)
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) as Lt. Larry Randolph
Barefoot Gen (movie) (Streamline Pictures)
BioHunter (OAV) as Bokudoh
Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck (special) as John Thornton
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Kikuhimeya Housemaster
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV)
Castle in the Sky (movie) as General (1989 dub)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Colonel
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Yen Pao Lin
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Brainwasher (Streamline Dub); Jigon (Streamline Dub); Master Naitai (Streamline Dub)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Gennai (old)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Gennai (old)
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Gennai
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) as Professor Shimaoka
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Hirai
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Shenron (Harmony Gold dub)
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Rias
Gatchaman (OAV) as Braddock
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Ministry of Justice Official (eps 25-26); Nibu (ep 4)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Commissioner-General (ep 42)
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Lt. Bob Bragan
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Hometown Man (Streamline Dub)
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Grandpa Frankenstein
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV)
Lensman (movie) as Gary Kinnison
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Captain Mike Hamilton
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as German Councilmember (Streamline Dub); Groundskeeper (Streamline Dub)
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Secretary of Defense
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Coco (Streamline dub)
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Centaur King
Ninja Robots (TV)
(The) Prince of Light - The Legend of Ramayana (movie) as King Dasharatha
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Harry Penn
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie)
Saint Tail (TV); Mayor
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Captain Blade
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Minister Sellers
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Galt
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Railspike
Twilight of the Cockroaches (movie)
Wicked City (movie) as Guiseppe Maiyart
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Lord Orkham (ep 3)
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) as King Krumpet
Zillion (TV) as Big Scout; Minister

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Hank Smith)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Minister
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Ryu 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Ray Michaels)
Akira (movie) as Mr. Nezu (Animaze dub)
Appleseed (movie) as Elder
Arc the Lad (TV) as Bibiga
Armitage III (OAV) as Lt. Larry Randolph
Bastard!! (OAV)
(The) Big O (TV) as Sven Marisky
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Col. Alexander Kamerov
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Van
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Kozumi; Poseidon
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Village Chief
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Adm. Haines
Kerokko Demetan (TV) ; Chiles; Constable Prawn; Great Monster; Royal Guard Mantis; Snake
Outlaw Star (TV) as Old Man
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Cmdr.-in-Chief Dolza (The Macross Saga)
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) as Captain in Andrews' Forces; Government Official
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Takuma Hashizume
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Interpol Chief (Animaze dub)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Gloval's Superior (Harmony Gold USA dub)
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Widimer
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Babo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none