×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tetsuharu OHTA

太田 哲治
Family name (in kanji): 太田
Given name (in kanji): 哲治
Date of birth: 1980-05-30
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Gate Guard in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gold Joe in "No More Heroes III" (VG) (Japanese)
Launcher Octopuld in "Irregular Hunter X" (VG) (Japanese)
Lumpy Space Princess in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese)
Peppermint Butler in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese)
Sniping Lee in "No More Heroes III" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Guard (ep 2)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Student (eps 9, 14); Waiter (ep 5)
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Club Head (ep 4); Group Leader (ep 8)
Aria the Animation (TV) as Father (ep 13)
Armed Girl's Machiavellism (TV) as Kusuo Masukodera
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Hyouketsu Asobotto
Astarotte's Toy (TV) as Mina-sensei (ep 8)
Baccano! (TV) (ep 1); DD News employee (ep 9); Jon Parnell; Ladd’s fellow (ep 4); Vicky
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Kelion
Best Student Council (TV) as Man in black (ep 26); Man in black E (ep 25)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Tate Roll (ep 2)
Bleach (TV) as Shinigami (ep 27)
Candy Boy (ONA) as Train announcer
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Chairman (ep 14)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Jaymis (eps 4, 8)
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (TV) as Carmen Gotō
D.Gray-man (TV) as Finder B (ep 38)
Dangerous Jii-san Ja (OAV) as Gebe
Dangerous Jii-san Ja (TV) as Gebe
Darker than Black (TV) as Organization guard (ep 20); Policeman (ep 9)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Brain Captain (eps 32-33); Captor Grey Guard (ep 20); Fair (eps 16-18, 56); Noble (ep 13); Resistance (ep 44); Thief 2 (eps 34, 60); Thief 3 (ep 38); Villager 3 (ep 57); Xan (eps 36-37)
Demonbane (TV) as Masked man (ep 1)
Desert Punk (TV) as Edogawa Gang Member (eps 5-6)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Blossomon (ep 16)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Guard A (ep 8)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Card Rhino; Demon Lord Asmodai; Qinus Axia
Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV) as Demon Lord Asmodai
Gift - eternal rainbow (TV) as Combatant (ep 1)
Gintama (OAV) as Yamazaki Sagaru
Gintama (TV) as Brieza (ep 119); Fan Club Member (ep 30); Father (ep 68); Gambler B (ep 49); Garbageman (ep 69); Gohei (ep 33); Heizou; Lookout (ep 71); Lottery man (ep 23); Lovey-dovey couple male (ep 19); Mademoiselle S; Management B (ep 57); News Caster (ep 45); Oonishi; Patriot (ep 60); Patriot B (ep 51); policeman; Policeman A (eps 11-12); Sabu (ep 7); Sagaru Yamazaki; Saotome (ep 22); Senpai (ep 36); Shinsengumi Member B (ep 42); Shop Owner (ep 44); Subordinate A (ep 13); Tendoushuu; Wakame
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Sagaru Yamazaki; Sagaruko Yamazaki
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Sagaru Yamazaki
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Sagaru Yamazaki
Gintama' (special) as Sagaru Yamazaki
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Sagaru Yamazaki
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Sagaru Yamazaki
Gintama: The Final Movie as Sagaru Yamazaki
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Actor (eps 35, 37); Itou (ep 3); Matsumoto (ep 1); Planning Department Member (ep 16); Receptionist (ep 9); Shimazaki manager (eps 28-29); Staff A (ep 23)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Charlie (ep 2); Spy (ep 41)
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Member 2 (ep 6)
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Crewman C
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Jamoroku (ep 4)
.hack//Roots (TV) as PC 1 (ep 7)
Happy Happy Clover (TV) as Chima's Dad; Heyo (eps 4-6)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Boy (ep 5); Clerk (ep 6)
Hell Girl (TV) as Sasaki (ep 7)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Kikyou Shinji (ep 20)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as College Student (ep 2)
Hero Bank (TV) as Delon Arai (ep 4)
I'm From Japan (TV) as Atsushi; Bamboo; Jen Chudofu Kenbu Manager?; Jimo Andon; Lucky Draw Grandma; Michizane Sugawara; Mirror; Mochizuki; Owner; Referee; Robber B; Sato; Student; Uncle
[email protected]: Live For You! (OAV) as Taxi driver
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) (ep 10)
Jewelpet (TV) as Prime Minister
Karas (OAV) as Doctor (ep 3); Reporter A (ep 4)
Karin (TV) as Male Student (ep 15); Staff (ep 8)
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Band Member (ep 15); Male Student (ep 23); Teammate (eps 14, 21)
(The) King of Fighters: Another Day (ONA) as Reporter (ep 4)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Tomo Kamata
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Boy 2 (ep 3); Male student (ep 2); Voice 2 (ep 5)
Laidbackers (movie) as Koenji
Love Stage!! (TV) as Host A (ep 4)
Magical Canan (TV) as Announcer (ep 13); Director (ep 6)
Major (TV) as Yuuichi Izumi
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Goro Fujioka (eps 4, 11)
MÄR (TV) as Korekkio
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Shirou (Second); Koichi Sumita (Charming Edition characters)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Teeki
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Teeki
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as bear (ep 5); Etekichi (12; monkey carpenter; ep 12); Fukurou (ep 4); Kara-age (rooster, Suzu's neighbor; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 18, 22, 25-26
)
; Pandaro (panda, eastern leader; eps 2, 15-16)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Round-Faced Yōkai (ep 10)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Spring Jizo (ep 9)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Bellows' Yōkai (ep 5)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Round-Faced Yōkai (ep 1); Sarumen from the Eastern forest (ep 2); White Bamboo Hats' Leader (eps 9-10)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Maid; Yakuza Boss
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Asano; Ayane's father (ep 5); Russian Researcher (ep 23); Security Guard (ep 24); Staff (ep 10); Yoshio Yasukawa (ep 2); Yousuke Tsuzaki (eps 19-20)
Omakase! Miracle Cat-dan (TV) as Rintarō; Yomiyomi Random Boss
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Male student (ep 21)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Art Teacher (ep 8)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as Harysen
Potemayo (TV) as Hajime
Princess Princess (TV) as Man (ep 4); Member (eps 3, 5); Student (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12
)

Princess Resurrection (TV) as Salaryman (ep 8)
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Wicked Snake (ep 2)
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) as Monk (ep 2)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Toki (young)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Toki (young)
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Shumari
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Dance Teacher (ep 12)
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Zansu (ep 12)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Customer (ep 5)
Starship Operators (TV) as Iriki Kanno (eps 1-2)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Supernumerary Official (ep 23)
Sukisho (TV) as Okami (ep 13)
Tetsuko no Tabi (TV) as Masaki Kamimura
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Miki's boyfriend (Mata aimashō); Train announcer (Zenryoku shōnen)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as HANDS A (ep 4); THUG A (ep 9); WARU C (ep 5)
Toward the Terra (TV) as Male student (ep 8)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as City People (ep 8); Groupies (ep 5)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Aide (ep 14); Chikinaro; Enemy commander (ep 15); Gate Guard (ep 4); Na Tunk soldier (ep 19); Official (ep 21); Soldier (ep 7); Tamua (ep 18); Tuskuru civilian (ep 13); Villager (eps 1-3, 5)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Chikinaro (ep 5)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Virus (ep 4)
Viper's Creed (TV) as Jimmy
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Gary Kamata; Kaiser; Rashid
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Makeup artist (ep 7)
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Gotoshi (eps 16-17)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Man A (ep 12); Operator (ep 14)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none