News
North American Stream List: June 11-17

posted on 2012-06-18 19:30 EDT

The Anime Network
animenetwork
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Kids on the Slope (2:00 p.m. EST)
Monday Tsuritama (3:00 p.m. EST)
Tuesday Bodacious Space Pirates (3:00 p.m. EST)
Wednesday Dusk Maiden of Amnesia (2:00 p.m. EST)
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God (4:00 p.m. EST)
Upotte! (4:00 p.m. EST)
Thursday Queen's Blade: Rebellion (3:00 p.m. EST)
Friday Mysterious Girlfriend X (3:00 p.m. EST)
Saturday Medaka Box (2:00 p.m. EST)
The Anime Network added the following streaming anime:

TheAnimeNetwork.com

  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 18 (sub)
  • Dusk Maiden of Amnesia ep. 6 (sub)
  • Familiar of Zero F ep. 12 (sub)
  • Kids on the Slope ep. 6 (sub)
  • Medaka Box ep. 7 (sub)
  • Mysterious Girlfriend X ep. 7 (sub)
  • Phi Brain: Puzzle of God ep. 35 (sub)
  • Queen's Blade Rebellion ep. 5 (sub)
  • tsuritama ep. 5 (sub)
  • Upotte! ep. 6 (sub)
  • A-Channel ep. 12 (sub)
  • Akikan ep. 10 (sub)
  • And Yet the town Moves ep. 1(sub)
  • The Book of Bantorra ep. 7 (dub)
  • Broken Blade ep. 3 (sub, dub)
  • ef ~ A Tale of Melodies ep. 10 (dub)
  • Infinite Stratos ep. 12 (dub)
  • Lady Death movie (dub)
  • Motto To Love Ru ep. 3 (sub)
  • Polyphonica Crimson S ep. 10 (sub)
  • Rozen Maiden Traumend ep. 11 (dub)
  • Sakura Wars ep. 20 (dub)
  • Someday's Dreamers ep. 8 (sub)
  • Towanoquon ep. 2 (dub)

Sentai Filmworks licensed the 2011 Makoto Shinkai film Children Who Chase Lost Voices last Thursday, June 14. No plans regarding streaming the film are known at this point.

The Anime Network released their June newsletter, which lists plans for a number of anime series to be streamed in the future. The upcoming release schedule is as follows:

  • Friday, June 29 - Rozen Maiden: Ouverture (dub)



Crackle has the following streaming:

Crackle.com
No new anime this week.



Crunchyroll
crunchyroll
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Hiiro No Kakera (8:00 a.m. PDT)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Saki Episode of Side A (12:35 p.m. PDT)
Monday You and Me. Season 2 (10:00 a.m. PDT)
Nyarko-san: Another Crawling Chaos (10:30 a.m. PDT)
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia (9:00 a.m. PDT)
Tuesday Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (2:30 a.m. PDT)
Wednesday Phi Brain: Puzzle of God (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Saint Seiya Omega (12:00 p.m. PDT)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (9:00 p.m. PDT)
Medaka Box (10:30 p.m. PDT)
Thursday Polar Bear's Café (2:00 a.m. PDT)
SKET Dance (2:30 a.m. PDT)
Naruto Shippuden (4:00 a.m. PDT)
Recorder and Randsell (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Kids on the Slope (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Sengoku Collection (10:30 a.m. PDT)
Tsuritama (10:30 a.m. PDT)
Friday Fate/Zero (8:30 a.m. PDT)
Yurumates 3D (10:30 a.m. PDT)
The Knight in the Area (2:30 p.m. PDT)
Fairy Tail (7:00 p.m. PDT)
Saturday Bodacious Space Pirates (9:00 a.m. PDT)
Kuroko's Basketball (11:30 a.m. PDT)
Poyopoyo (4:00 p.m. PDT)
Folktales from Japan (5:30 p.m. PDT)
Space Brothers (8:00 p.m. PDT)
Hunter x Hunter (8:30 p.m. PDT)
Crunchyroll has the following streaming:

Crunchyroll.com

  • Dusk Maiden of Amnesia ep. 11
  • Saki Episode of Side A ep. 10
  • Mysterious Girlfriend X ep. 11
  • Hiiro no Kakera ep. 12
  • Hunter x Hunter ep. 35
  • Space Brothers ep. 12
  • Folktales from Japan ep. 12
  • Poyopoyo ep. 24
  • Kuroko's Basketball ep. 11
  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 24
  • Fairy Tail ep. 135
  • Night Raid 1931 ep. 3-4
  • Xam'd: Lost Memories ep. 3-4
  • Digimon Xros Wars ep. 21-23
  • Yurumates 3D ep. 11
  • Fate/Zero ep. 23
  • Tsuritama ep. 10
  • Sengoku Collection ep. 11
  • Recorder and Randsell ep. 24
  • Kids on the Slope ep. 10
  • SKET Dance ep. 62
  • Polar Bear's Café ep. 11
  • Medaka Box ep. 11
  • Queen's Blade Rebellion ep. 10
  • Saint Seiya Omega ep. 11
  • Phi Brain: Puzzle of God ep. 35
  • Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals ep. 11
  • Bleach ep. 232
  • Nyarko-san: Another Crawling Chaos Videos ep. 10
  • You and Me. Season 2 ep. 11

The latest episode of Naruto Shippuden has been postponed to Thursday, June 21 due to conflicts in the original Japanese broadcast. The latest episode of The Knight in the Area (episode 24) has also been postponed to Friday, June 22.




Funimation
funimation
Simulcast Schedule
Monday Kingdom (11:00 a.m. EST)
Wednesday Toriko
Is This a Zombie? Of the Dead (12:00 p.m. EST)
Thursday Eureka Seven Astral Ocean (11:00 a.m. EST)
Sankarea (1:00 p.m. EST)
Friday Jormungand (11:30 a.m. EST)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (12:30 p.m. EST)
Saturday One Piece (9:00 p.m. EST)
Funimation has added the following episodes:

FUNimation.com

  • One Piece ep. 551 (sub)
  • Eureka 7: AO ep. 9 (sub)
  • Is This a Zombie? Of the Dead season two, ep. 10
  • Jormungand ep. 10 (sub)
  • Kingdom ep. 1 (sub)
  • Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine ep. 11 (sub)
  • Sankarea ep. 9 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 58 (sub)
  • A Certain Magical Index ep. 23-24 (sub)
  • Ai Yori Aoshi ep. 1-24 (dub)*
  • Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi ep. 1-12 (dub)*
  • Haibane Renmei ep. 9-10 (sub)*
  • Hellsing Ultimate OVA ep. 1 (sub)*
  • Serial Experiments Lain ep. 11-13 (sub)*
  • Shakugan no Shana ep. 7-8 (dub)*
  • Solty Rei ep. 1-24 (sub)*
  • Texhnolze ep. 13-14 (sub)*

Note: Titles listed with an asterisk (*) indicate shows only viewable by Funimation subscription members.

Funimation announced plans to simulcast upcoming action anime Kingdom during AnimeNEXT last Friday. The first episode will be begin streaming on Monday, June 11.

Youtube.com/Funimation
All of Funimation's YouTube uploads are not accessible to the public as of press time.


Gundam.info added the following streams:

YouTube/GundamInfo

  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED ep. 26 (sub)



Hulu added the following streaming anime:

Hulu.com

  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 266
  • One Piece ep. 551
  • Accel World ep. 10
  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 17
  • Dusk Maiden of Amnesia ep. 6
  • Eureka 7: AO ep. 8
  • Fate/Zero ep. 1
  • Is This a Zombie? Of the Dead ep. 9
  • Jormungand ep. 9
  • Kids on the Slope ep. 6
  • Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine ep. 10
  • Medaka Box ep. 7
  • Mysterious Girlfriend X ep. 6
  • Phi Brain: Puzzle of God ep. 35
  • Queen's Blade Rebellion ep. 5
  • Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals ep. 9
  • Toriko ep. 57
  • tsuritama ep. 5
  • Upotte! ep. 6
  • Zetman ep. 11
  • Ai Yori Aoshi ep. 13-14
  • A Certain Magical Index ep. 21-22
  • Amagami SS ep. 1-2
  • Bleach ep. 232
  • Croisee in a Foreign Labyrinth ep. 1-12
  • Danball Senki ep. 23
  • Disgaea ep. 3-12
  • Dragon Ball Z ep. 220-229
  • Familiar of Zero F ep. 11
  • Haibane Renmei ep. 5-6
  • Himawari ep. 1
  • No. 6 ep. 8-11
  • Princess Resurrection ep. 1
  • Serial Experiments Lain ep. 11-13
  • Shakugan no Shana ep. 3-4
  • Texhnolyze ep. 1-10
  • Waiting in the Summer ep. 12
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's ep. 108



Netflix added the following streaming anime:
No new anime this week.



Nico Nico
NicoNico
Simulcast Schedule
TBA
NicoNico has added the following episodes:
No new anime this week.

NicoVideo.jp's Fate/Zero stream

  • Fate/Zero ep. 24 (English sub)



Nozomi Entertainment has added the following episodes:

Youtube.com/NozomiEnt
No new anime this week.



Viki has added the following episodes:

Viki.com

  • Lunn Flies Into the Wind OVA (raw)
  • Adachi-Ga Hara movie (raw)
  • The Green Cat OVA (raw)
  • Rain Boy OVA (raw)
  • Akuemon OVA (raw)
  • Yamataro Comes Back OVA (raw)


  • Viz Media
    Viz Media
    Simulcast Schedule
    Sunday Accel World
    Monday Zetman
    Viz Media has added the following episodes:

    VizAnime.com

    • Accel World ep. 10
    • Zetman ep. 11 (sub)
    • Naruto Shippuden ep. 266 (sub)
    • Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals ep. 9 (sub)
    • One Piece ep. 551


This article has a follow-up: North American Stream List: July 9-15 (2012-07-15 22:00)
follow-up of North American Stream List: June 4-10
bookmark/share with:

News homepage / archives

Around The Web