Furbert's Anime
take a look at Furbert's MangaSeen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ |
Akira (movie) | Very good |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) | Excellent |
Blood+ (TV) | So-so |
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) | Decent |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) | Very good |
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) | Good |
Castle in the Sky (movie) | Very good |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | Excellent |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie | Very good |
Death Note (TV) | Excellent |
Eureka Seven (TV) | Good |
FLCL (OAV) | Masterpiece |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) | Good |
Hellsing (TV) | Decent |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) | Good |
Last Exile (TV) | Very good |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) | Masterpiece |
Metropolis (movie) | Good |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) | Very good |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) | Very good |
Princess Mononoke (movie) | Very good |
School Rumble (TV) | Good |
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) | So-so |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) | Excellent |
Spirited Away (movie) | Excellent |
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) | Good |