Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
スケッチブック ~full color'S~ (Japanese)
스케치북 ~full color's~ (Korean)
스케치북 ~풀 컬러즈~ (Korean)
Themes: art, iyashikei
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Sora Kajiwara is a shy girl who enjoys drawing in her sketchbook. She joins the Art Club at her school, and meets many colorful and eccentric people.
User Ratings: 295 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 30 votes (sub:29, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 58 votes (sub:55, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 105 votes (sub:100, dub:2, others:3
2 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 48 votes (sub:43, raw:1, dub:1, ?:1, Eng:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:30)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 578 users, rank: #1717 (of 6691)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.752 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4763, rank: #870 (of 6693)
Weighted mean: 7.690 (Very good−), rank: #853 (of 6693) (seen all: 7.80 / seen some: 6.95 / won't finish: 5.22)
Bayesian estimate: 7.682 (Very good−), rank: #666 (of 5077)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2007-10-01 to 2007-12-24
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kaze Sagashi (風さがし)" by Natsumi Kiyoura (eps 1-11,13)
#2: "Natsu no Kioku (夏の記憶)" by Natsumi Kiyoura (ep 12)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Sketchbook o Motta mama (スケッチブックを持ったまま)" by Yui Makino (eps 1-12)
#2: "Tanpopo Suisha (たんぽぽ水車)" by Kana Hanazawa, Asuka Nakase, Yui Makino (ep 13)
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Sketchbook ~full color'S~ - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2015-09-01 (from $25.50)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Screenplay: Mari Okada
Storyboard:
Junichi Sato (ep 4)
Katsumi Ono (ep 7)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 5, 11)
Michio Fukuda (eps 2, 9)
Osamu Tadokoro (eps 3, 8, 13)
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 10)
Takeshi Mori (ep 12)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 1, 6)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 4, 8)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 10)
Kouta Okuno (eps 3, 6)
Mitsuhiro Karato (eps 1, 7, 13)
Takahiro Natori (eps 2, 9)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 13)
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 5, 12)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ep 11)
Music: Ken Muramatsu
Original creator: Totan Kobako
Character Design: Isao Sugimoto
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Art:
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; eps 2-13)
Harumi Kawaguchi (Mukuo Studio; eps 7-10, 12)
Kazuhisa Asai (Mukuo Studio; eps 11-12)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; ep 13)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-13)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; eps 12-13)
Natsumi Arama (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-13)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-12)
Shuichi Ishibashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Taichi Maeduka (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Takao Kubo (Mukuo Studio; eps 3-9, 11-12)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 6)
Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-4)
Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 6)
Kakeru Mima (ep 11)
Koichi Hayami (ep 9)
Koichiro Ueda (eps 3, 7, 12)
Minoru Kawano (ep 2)
Satoru Fujimoto (eps 1, 5, 13)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 10)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 4, 8)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito
Animation producer: Fumio Kaneko
Color design: Izumi Sakamoto
Costume Design: Miki Yoshikawa
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Key Animation:
Atsushi Sato (eps 3, 9)
Ayumi Nishihata (ep 13)
Chie Mishima (ep 9)
Daisuke Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12-13
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Eri Sano (ep 12)
Etsushi Mori (eps 3, 13)
Hideki Takahara (ep 12)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 8)
Hideyuki Hoshina (Studio Runa; ep 8)
Hirokazu Hayami (eps 1, 3, 13)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 3)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 2)
Hiroshi Yamashita (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Oshima (Studio Runa; eps 4, 8, 11)
Ikuko Ito (ep 13)
Ikumi Saitou (ep 9)
Issei Fukuda (ep 9)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 10)
Kakeru Mima (ep 11)
Kanako Fukuba (Studio Runa; ep 8)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 1, 4)
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 8)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 12)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 3, 8)
Kazuko Hirose (ep 10)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 2)
Kazuo Sakai (eps 12-13)
Kazuya Sako (ep 11)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 1)
Keisuke Katayama (Studio Runa; ep 8)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 11)
Kenji Oota (ep 8)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 10)
Koichi Takai (ep 9)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 13)
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 2)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 1)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 12)
Masaya Nozaki (eps 2, 4)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 11)
Mieko Hosoi (ep 1)
Miki Koshida (ep 2)
Miki Yoshikawa (eps 4, 12-13)
Misao Abe (ep 10)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 10)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Naomichi Noda (Studio Runa; eps 4, 8)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 9)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 3, 9)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 1)
Satoshi Hata (ep 13)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 2, 4, 12-13)
Sumie Aizawa (ep 3)
Takashi Mametsuka (eps 8-9, 12-13)
Takeshi Iwamura (ep 12)
Takeshi Oda (ep 10)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 1, 4)
Tomoki Noda (ep 11)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 1, 13)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 9)
Yoko Sano (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 3, 9)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 2)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 12)
Music producer: Masao Fukuda
Photography:
Hiroshi Ōhara (Dogakobo)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (Dogakobo)
Takafumi Kuwano (Dogakobo)
Yōsuke Uesugi (Dogakobo)
Planning Cooperation: Yoshihiro Iida
Supervision: Junichi Sato
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ken Muramatsu (ED2)
Nobuyuki Shimizu (ED)
Tomofumi Suzuki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Ken Muramatsu (ED2)
Senri Ohe (ED)
Tomofumi Suzuki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eri Kawai (ED2)
Mitaka Takatsuki (OP)
Senri Ohe (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asuka Nakase (ED2)
Kana Hanazawa (ED2)
Natsumi Kiyoura (OP)
Yui Makino (ED)
Asuka Nakase as Natsumi Asō
Kana Hanazawa as Sora Kajiwara
Yui Makino as Hazuki Torikai

Ami Koshimizu as Asaka Kamiya
Hideki Tasaka as Ujo Sugyo
Hiro Shimono as Daichi Negishi
Jouji Nakata as Kuma-san
Masumi Asano as Ryō Tanabe
Momoko Saito as Kokage Kuga
Natsuko Kuwatani as Fū Himuro
Ryou Hirohashi as Hiyori Kasugano
Sayaka Ohara as Ao Kajiwara
Shizuka Itou as Ha-san
Tomoe Oumi as Juju Sasaki
Tomoko Kaneda as Mike
Yōko Hikasa as Minamo Negishi
Yukari Tamura as Nagisa Kurihara
Yuko Goto as Kate

Hiro Shimono as Kuro
Kaori Shimizu as Sekka Kamiya
Keiji Hirai as
Collection Trader (ep 8)
P.E. Teacher (ep 6)
Kenichi Mochizuki as Goldfish Scooping Man (ep 3)
Mamiko Noto as
Inuo
Tsukiyo Ōba
Miho Saiki as Buchi
Momoko Saito as
Friend A (ep 12)
P-chan
Sayaka Ohara as
Gure
Yuuko Yayoi (ep 13)
Takashi Oohara as Raika Kamiya
Yuko Mizutani as Old Lady (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Artland (ep 11)
Hal Film Maker (ep 10)
Rising Force (eps 8-9, 12-13)
SHAFT (ep 7)
studio BABEL (ep 6)
Studio T&B (ep 10)
TNK (eps 6, 8-9)
Tokyo Kids (ep 2)
Animation Production: Hal Film Maker
Background Art:
Mukuo Studio (eps 1-13)
Ryūbidō (eps 8, 11-12)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-10-04)
TV Aichi (2007-10-08)
TV Osaka (2007-10-03)
TV Tokyo (2007-10-01)
Digital Photography: Doga Kobo
In-Between Animation:
AIC Digital (ep 4)
AIC Spirits (ep 12)
AIC Takarazuka (eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Angle (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Anime R (eps 1, 3, 11)
Axis & Cats (ep 5)
Bee Train (ep 12)
Brain's Base (ep 4)
FENICE 302 (ep 10)
Front Line (eps 1, 3)
Hayashi (ep 5)
ingresA (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 10)
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 11, 13
)

Phoenix Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 11-13
)

Rising Force (eps 3, 8)
SHAFT (ep 1)
Studio Barcelona (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9, 11
)

Studio DEEN (eps 3, 9, 12)
Studio Fantasia (eps 4, 11)
Studio Hibari (ep 7)
Studio Live (eps 3-4)
Studio Mu (ep 4)
Studio Od (ep 10)
Studio Victory (ep 2)
Tanto (ep 3)
Tatsunoko Production (3)
TNK (eps 1, 3)
Tokyo Kids (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 10)
ufotable (ep 3)
Xebec (eps 3, 6-7, 13)
XEBEC M2 (ep 11)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
Key Animation:
Studio Cj (ep 10)
Studio Runa (eps 4, 8)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: flying DOG/JVC Ent.
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Paint:
AIC Digital (ep 4)
AIC Takarazuka (ep 4)
Axis & Cats (ep 5)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
FENICE 302 (ep 10)
Hayashi (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 10)
Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Rising Force (ep 7)
Studio Elle (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-13
)

Studio Od (ep 10)
Triple A (ep 10)
Yumeta Company (ep 7)
Production Cooperation:
Doga Kobo (ep 2)
Gingaya (ep 10)
Ordet (ep 11)
Yuhodo (ep 5)
special effects: Studio Ron (ep 10)
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Shawne Kleckner
Producer: Judy Albert

Menu Design: Edward Bignar
Packaging Design: Edward Bignar
Senior Producer: Kris Gero
Special Thanks To: Shoko Oono
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Expired)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology