PriPri Chii-chan!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Puri Puri Chi-chan!! (Japanese)
プリプリちぃちゃん!! (Japanese)
Plot Summary: A girl named Yūka encounters a being from the depths of the Earth named Chii-chan (a pun of 'Chiteijin,' the Japanese word for underground-dweller), and an alien named Ucchan (a pun of 'uchū jin,' or 'alien'.) The two beings begin living with Yūka who promises to protect them. (from manga)
Running time: 12 minutes
Episode titles: We have 23
Vintage: 2017-04-15
Opening Theme:
#1: "Tokubetsu Ichiban!!" (トクベツいちばん!!) by Momo Asakura
#2: "Twins" by CHiCO with Honeyworks
#3: "Colorful" (カラフル) by Momo Asakura
Ending Theme:
#1: "Honey to Lupus" (ハニーアンドループス) by Aki Toyosaki
#2: "Fuwari, korori, karan, koron" (フワリ、コロリ、カラン、コロン) by Shiina Natsukawa
#3: "Uchōten Traveler" (有頂天トラベラー; Ecstatic Traveler) by Haruka Tomatsu
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Ikezoe
Series Composition: Michihiro Tsuchiya
Script:
Deko Akao (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 14-17, 21, 25, 30, 34
)

Hiroko Fukuda (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11-12, 20, 24, 28, 32
)

Isamu Sasagawa (8 episodes
eps 8, 10, 18-19, 22, 26, 29, 33
)

Michihiro Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 35-36
)

Touko Machida (4 episodes
eps 7, 23, 27, 31
)

Storyboard:
Daigo Yamagishi (OP2,ED3; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 23, 36
)

Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 10, 12)
Jouji Shimura (5 episodes
eps 18-20, 24, 35
)

Kumiko Habara (OP3; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 15-16, 27-28
)

Masahiro Matsunaga (ep 30)
Minoru Ohara (eps 21-22, 29)
Rie Nishino (eps 6, 26)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (ep 31)
Sayaka Morikawa (eps 7, 13, 32)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 17, 25
)

Toshinori Fukushima (eps 33-34)
Episode Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 18-19, 36
)

Fumihiro Yoshimura (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Jouji Shimura (ep 35)
Jun Nakagawa (eps 18-19)
Kōsuke Hirota (ep 9)
Kumiko Habara (eps 3-4, 15-16)
Masahiro Matsunaga (eps 29-30)
Megumi Yamamoto (eps 5-6)
Noriyuki Nomata (4 episodes
eps 10, 17-18, 31
)

Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 13)
Sayaka Morikawa (eps 2, 7)
Shunji Maki (eps 20, 32)
So Toyama (eps 25-26)
Toshinori Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 21-22, 33-34
)

Unit Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (OP2,ED1,3)
Kumiko Habara (OP3)
Sayaka Morikawa (OP1)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ED2)
Original creator: Hiromu Shinozuka
Character Design: Shouko Hagiwara
Chief Animation Director: Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP3)
Animation Director:
Aki Kuki (eps 2, 13, 26)
Akira Takeuchi (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 21-22, 33-34
)

Erika Okada (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 31, 36
)

Hikaru Kodama (eps 3-4, 15-16)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 30)
Hiromi Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18-19, 26, 31
)

Hitomi Kōno (ep 35)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 21)
Kazunori Aoki (ep 12)
Keiichi Tsuboyama (OP2,ED2; ep 1)
Kohana Okuhara (eps 15-16)
Kumiko Shishido (OP1,3; eps 8, 20, 32)
Kyoko Niimura (ED1)
Masumi Hattori (eps 5-6)
Michinosuke Nakamura (eps 11, 24)
Miyuki Sano (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 25, 36
)

Mizuho Tajima (ep 29)
Momoko Yamada (ep 24)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 30)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 15-16, 28)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 23)
Takashi Honda (eps 9, 18, 31)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ED3)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 27)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 25)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ED3)
Akane Ōtani (eps 25-26)
Akari Abe (ED3)
Akihiro Ōtake (ED3)
Akiko Ōtsuka (ep 25)
Arisa Hoshina (ED3)
Hai Xia Rong (eps 23-24)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (ep 20)
Hiromi Nakayama (OP3,ED3; 4 episodes
eps 7, 25, 34, 36
)

Jin Rui Li (eps 23-24)
Jun Gui Zhao (eps 23-24)
Junko Komiyama (ep 31)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 34)
Kouichi Uchiyama (ep 18)
Mamoru Kazama (ep 19)
Masami Koiwa (ep 30)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 1)
Mitsuaki Hori (eps 18-19)
Mitsuki Yamazaki (eps 13, 20)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 18)
Miwa Katayama (ED3)
Miyuki Sano (5 episodes
eps 20, 25-26, 34, 36
)

Norihiko Tamaki (ep 34)
Ryota Obana (ep 34)
Saki Noguchi (ep 12)
Satsuki Tamura (eps 27-28)
Sayaka Yamai (ep 35)
Takashi Honda (OP3; eps 7, 14)
Takumi Onuki (ep 5)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 11-12)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 25)
Toshihiko Fukano (eps 26, 31)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 8, 26, 31)
Wei Sun (ep 24)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 19)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 2)
Yue Zhao (ep 24)
Yuriko Tanaka (eps 8, 17, 20)
Zhi Ping Gao (ep 24)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiromi Nakayama (eps 5-6)
Kyoko Niimura (eps 3-4)
Michiko Tomoda (eps 3-4)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 3-4)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 5)
Takashi Honda (eps 5-6)
Background Art:
Agnes Ellen (Studio Tulip; 17 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13-16, 19-22, 24-26, 29, 34, 36
)

Akihiro Kimura (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 12, 19, 27, 31
)

Allison Die (Studio Tulip; 12 episodes
eps 7, 14-16, 19-22, 24-25, 29, 36
)

Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; 12 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 12, 14-15, 18, 23, 26, 29, 33, 36
)

Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11-17 odd, 24-25, 31, 34
)

Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 4-5)
Cheng Cheng Zhu (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 14, 28, 30, 32-33
)

Cheng Jie Ma (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 16, 21, 28, 30-31
)

Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 10-11, 19-20, 24-25, 27, 36
)

Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 12, 19, 22, 26, 29, 32, 35
)

Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 3, 7-9, 16, 21, 26-27, 31, 35
)

Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 12-13, 15, 17, 22, 27, 31, 34, 36
)

Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Haruka Taira (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 3, 16-17, 21, 23, 27, 30-31, 34-35
)

Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 11-17 odd, 24-25, 27, 31, 34
)

Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4-5, 9)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12-13, 18
)

Lin Ge (Studio Tulip; 14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11, 13, 17-18, 24-26, 29, 32, 35
)

Maho Takahashi (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 27, 36
)

Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; eps 4-5, 22)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Miki Wakabayashi (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 6-7, 10-11, 13-14, 19-20, 22, 24-27, 29, 34, 36
)

Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11, 17, 19, 23, 28, 30, 32-33, 36
)

Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; 13 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 18, 20-21, 23, 26, 28, 30-31, 33, 36
)

Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 22-23, 32, 35
)

Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 22-23, 28, 33
)

Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; 14 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 12, 17-18, 24-26, 32, 34
)

Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 16, 20-21, 27, 30
)

Takehiko Segawa (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 16, 20-22, 30
)

Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12-13, 17, 19, 30-36 even
)

Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 8)
Tomoya Hirakawa (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13-19 odd, 24-25, 31, 34-35
)

Tsukasa Ohira (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Wasswat Lilar Chinabeth (Studio Tulip; 18 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-11, 13-16, 18, 20-23, 26, 29, 32-33, 35
)

Xu Hai Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 6-8, 14, 29)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4-5)
Youhei Anazawa (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14, 20-21, 23, 28, 30, 33
)

Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; eps 6-7, 10, 28)
Background Assistance:
Hitomi Ogawa (ep 33)
Hitomi Satō (eps 29, 33)
Midori Aikawa (ep 29)
Background Manager:
Ryo Kobayashi
Takehiko Segawa
Color Coordination:
Aiku Nakamura (eps 15-16)
Chiho Nakamura (eps 21-22)
Hikari Komiya (eps 5-6, 18-19)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3-4, 15-16)
Kanna Terawake (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 31-32, 36
)

Koji Hamaoka (eps 25-26)
Megumi Arai (eps 11-12, 23)
Megumi Furutani (ep 24)
Shūya Yoshisato (eps 29-30, 35)
Tomoko Kohioki (eps 9-10)
Finish Animation:
Didi Wang (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Haidong Li (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Haruko Higashida (ep 13)
Kanna Terawake (ep 13)
Kouji Ootsuki (ep 7)
Shūya Yoshisato (eps 29-30, 35)
Wei Ma (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Xiaofang Zhao (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Zenghai Liu (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Finish Check:
Aiku Nakamura (eps 15-16)
Chiho Nakamura (eps 1, 21-22)
Hikari Komiya (eps 5-6, 18-19)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3-4, 15-16)
Kanna Terawake (6 episodes
eps 2, 13-14, 31-32, 36
)

Koji Hamaoka (eps 25-26)
Megumi Arai (eps 11-12, 23)
Megumi Furutani (ep 24)
Shūya Yoshisato (eps 29-30, 35)
Tomoko Kohioki (eps 9-10)
Finish Check Assistance: Miyu Yamamoto (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Sakata (eps 7-8, 25, 30)
Akiko Ikemure (eps 21-22)
Akiko Nishi (eps 7, 35)
Ayaka Koide (eps 7, 30)
Ayumi Moriyama (ep 30)
Bo Ya Fang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Cheng Liang Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 11-12)
Fujika Enomoto (eps 7-8)
Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 11-12)
Hanako Ueda (ep 29)
Haruko Higashida (ep 13)
Hiromi Itou (ep 30)
Jin Rui Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Kana Nakagawa (eps 20, 29)
Kei Goda (eps 7, 26, 35)
Liang Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Mai Toriyama (eps 7, 35)
Meng Nan Wu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 11-12)
Nao Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 27-28
)

Natsu Arakawa (eps 33-34)
Quan Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Ruki Matsui (eps 7, 17)
Sheng Yi Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 11-12)
Shogo Sakurasawa (eps 29, 35)
Song Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Takahiro Noguchi (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 27-28
)

Wei Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Xu Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Yaeko Yoshizawa (eps 29-30)
Yan Han Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 11-12)
Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Ye Yuan (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 11-12)
Ying Ping Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Yue Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Yumi Abe (eps 1, 35)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (ep 30)
Yuuichi Namiki (eps 29-30)
Zhi Ping Gao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

In-Between Check:
Akiko Ikemure (eps 9-10, 21-22)
Fujika Enomoto (eps 7-8)
Junji Kobayashi (eps 11-12)
Masateru Yoshimura (ep 24)
Takashi Okamura (eps 11-12)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (eps 5-6)
Tōru Naruse (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 27-28
)

Yumi Abe (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 17, 20, 25-26, 31-32, 35-36
)

Zhong Jie Chu (eps 18-19)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 14, 26)
Akari Abe (eps 14, 26, 32)
Aki Kuki (OP3; eps 2, 13, 25)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 34)
Akiko Mori (ep 10)
Akiko Ōtsuka (eps 26, 36)
Akio Ujie (ep 17)
Akira Shinoda (ep 12)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 18)
Ayako Karatani (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 25, 36
)

Ayano Ogasawara (ep 36)
Ayu Ogata (ep 9)
Chiaki Suda (eps 1, 13)
Chisato Ikehira (ep 35)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 6)
Emi Mori (ep 35)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 28)
Erika Okada (ED2; eps 2, 36)
Fumiyo Saito (ep 30)
Hai Xia Rong (ep 23)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 8, 31)
Hanako Yamada (OP2)
Haruhiko Noda (ep 35)
Haruki Nakagawa (eps 1, 13)
Hatsuki Tsuji (4 episodes
eps 9, 21-22, 33
)

Hideo Amemiya (eps 21-22)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 34)
Hikaru Kodama (eps 15-16, 27)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 30)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 6)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 7)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 32)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (eps 2, 14, 25)
Hiromi Naganawa (ep 25)
Hiromi Nakayama (OP3,ED2; eps 1-2, 13)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 2, 14, 26)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 36)
Hitomi Kōno (ep 35)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 5, 27)
Issei Hasegawa (eps 7-8, 31)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 21)
Jing Wen Tao (ep 23)
Jun Nakagawa (ep 36)
Junnosuke Nishio (ep 31)
Kana Miyai (ep 13)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 21-22)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 1, 31)
Kaori Saito (OP2)
Katsuji Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25-26
)

Katsumi Ohnishi (ep 34)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 30)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 34)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 21)
Kazunori Aoki (ep 12)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 6, 19)
Keiichi Honda (ep 9)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 8, 20, 31)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 29)
Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 20)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 29)
Kiyomi Okuda (ep 35)
Kohana Okuhara (eps 15-16)
Kōichi Takai (ep 26)
Koji Hirauma (ep 22)
Kousei Kudo (eps 20, 31)
Kouta Sugawa (OP2)
Kyoko Niimura (eps 15-16)
Makoto Tsuruta (ep 2)
Mao Torii (eps 25, 29)
Mariko Aoki (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 15-16, 28
)

Mariko Shimamura (ep 30)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 13)
Masaki Tamakoshi (ep 35)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 11)
Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 36)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 13, 36)
Michiko Noda (ep 12)
Michiko Takegami (eps 3-4)
Michinosuke Nakamura (eps 11, 17, 24)
Michio Satō (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 15-16, 27-28
)

Miho Kaneshiro (eps 7, 29)
Mikirō Shiiba (ep 22)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 35)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 5-6, 19)
Miwa Katayama (OP2; ep 25)
Miwako Hatano (ep 33)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 7, 20)
Miyuki Sano (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 14
)

Momoko Yamada (ep 24)
Motoaki Satou (ep 20)
Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 1)
Naomi Okita (eps 3-4)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 23)
Nobutaka Masuda (OP2)
Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 14, 26, 36)
Osamu Nuita (ep 35)
Rei Tanaka (ep 33)
Reika Hoshino (eps 1, 13)
Reina Takagi (eps 3-4, 15-16)
Reo Takada (eps 8, 20, 31)
Rie Nishino (OP3)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 30)
Ryô Koyama (ep 18)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 32)
Ryota Obana (4 episodes
eps 9, 21-22, 33
)

Sae Ishizuka (ep 35)
Saki Noguchi (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 26, 32
)

Satoko Satō (OP3; ep 2)
Satoko Tanaka (ep 33)
Satoshi Ishino (OP2)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 15-16, 28)
Satsuki Tamura (eps 15-16)
Sayuri Kitayama (ep 30)
Selen Ogura (ep 30)
Setsuko Umino (ep 28)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 7, 31)
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 5-6, 18-19)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 10)
Shizuko Minami (ep 29)
Shou Omachi (eps 11-12, 24)
Shouko Hagiwara (ep 24)
Shunji Maki (OP3; 4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 32, 36
)

Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 24)
Takaaki Wada (ep 33)
Takao Ozone (ep 34)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 23)
Takashi Honda (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12-13, 33
)

Takehiro Nakayama (eps 6, 18)
Tamotsu Tanaka (ep 34)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (eps 5-6)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 3-4)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 3-4, 27)
Tetsuya Takai (ep 36)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (4 episodes
eps 21-22, 33-34
)

Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ED3)
Toshihiko Fukano (OP3; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13-14, 20, 25, 32
)

Toshiko Baba (eps 1, 8, 20)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (OP3; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 13-14, 20, 25, 32
)

Tsutomu Ono (ep 27)
Wei Sun (ep 23)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 5)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (OP2; ep 20)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 5)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 35)
Ying Ping Zhao (ep 23)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 31)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 27)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 33)
Yoshihiro Owada (ep 30)
Yoshiko Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 10, 21-22, 29, 33
)

Yoshitaka Katō (ep 21)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 29)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 17, 32)
Yue Zhao (ep 23)
Yui Agena (eps 11, 24)
Yuichi Akimoto (ep 35)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (eps 11-12)
Yuka Igarashi (ep 35)
Yuki Iwai (eps 3-4, 15-16)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 30)
Yukie Kinoshita (ep 35)
Yuri Abe (ep 29)
Yurie Kawaguchi (ep 30)
Yuriko Tanaka (eps 8, 20)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 23)
Zhi Ping Gao (ep 23)
Photography:
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod; eps 1-36)
Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod; eps 1-36)
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod; eps 1-36)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod; eps 1-36)
Production Advancement:
Ai Nosaka (eps 29-30)
Akihiro Kuji (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 25-26
)

Hikaru Sakamoto (eps 5-6)
Keiko Kitamura (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 15-16, 27-28
)

Keisuke Warita (eps 31-32)
Masanobu Hatta (eps 9-10, 33-34)
Natsumi Maenaka (eps 18-19)
Satoshi Ueno (OP2,ED3; eps 1, 13, 36)
Shinji Komiyama (eps 29-30)
Yuri Toda (eps 23-24)
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (eps 18-19)
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Toyosaki (ED)
CHICO with Honeyworks (OP2)
Momo Asakura (OP)
Momo Asakura as Yūka Saeki
Rie Murakawa as Chii-chan

Rika Nagae as Jō-kun
Yūko Kurose as Ucchichan 
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology