Kouji TSUJITANI

辻谷 耕史
Family name (in kanji): 辻谷
Given name (in kanji): 耕史
Date of birth: 1962-04-26
Hometown: Kodaira, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Hobbies:
Fishing
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adam Park in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Albert in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Azai Nagamasa in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Azai Nagamasa in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Bernard Wiseman in "Super Robot Wars GC" (VG/Gamecube) (Japanese)
Ike Turner Jr. in "Tina Turner: What Love Got To Do" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jin Goryuukanda in "Milk Crown" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Joe Galloway (voiceover for Barry Pepper) in "We Were Soldiers" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Kinkedo Nau (Seabook Arno) in "Crossbone Gundam" (CD) (Japanese)
Kinkeido Nau/Seabook Arno in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 2" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Lance B. Johnson (voiceover for Sam Bottons) in "Apocalypse Now" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Luigi in "Super Mario Bros. The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ma Dai in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Norman Bates (voiceover for Anthony Perkins) in "Psycho" (live-action movie/3rd dubbed version) (Japanese)
Rei in "Cosmic Fantasy" (VG series) (Japanese)
Seabook Arno & Bernard Wiseman in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Seabook Arno & Bernard Wiseman in "Super Robot Wars Impact" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Seraph (voice) in "The Matrix Reloaded" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Seraph (voice) in "The Matrix Revolutions" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Voyager in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) : Sound Director
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : Sound Director
Condition Green (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Divergence Eve (TV) : Sound Director
Fate/stay night (TV) : Sound Director
Freezing (TV) : Sound Director
Freezing Vibration (TV) : Sound Director
GLASSLIP (TV) : Sound Director
Misaki Chronicles (TV) : Sound Director
Otaku no Video (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Sound Director
Simoun (TV) : Sound Director
Touka Gettan (TV) : Sound Director
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) : Sound Director

Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Yakumo Fujii
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Yakumo Fujii
Adachi-ga Hara (movie) as Yuukei
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Hayami (I Can't Stop Loving You)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) as Gai
Ai to ken Camelot: Mangaka Marina Time Slip (OAV) as Kazuo
Aitsu to Lullaby: Suiyobi no Cinderella (movie) (Debut)
Alexander: The Movie as Hephaestion
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Patrick
Babel II (OAV) as Hammer
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as Yasuo Honda
Big Wars (movie) as Dalton
Black Lion (OAV) as Kojiro
Blood+ (TV) as Solomon 
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) as Smith
Boys Be... (TV) as coach (ep 7)
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Guard Rescue
Case Closed (TV) as Hideo Akagi
Chō Kuseninarisou (TV) as Makoto Nakatake
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Itaro Samonji (ep 6)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Gotoku Sakurakōji
Condition Green (OAV) as Shou Yazaki
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Shin
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Kanji Sako (ep 36)
Dear Brother (TV) as Fortuneteller (ep 21)
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Hideo Akagi
DT Eightron (TV) as Nines
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Agmaika
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as Talma
Ellcia (OAV) as Dona
Escaflowne: The Movie as Jajuka
Eureka Seven (TV) as Dewey
F (TV) as Yuuma
Fate/stay night (TV) as Tokiomi Tohsaka (ep 2)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Ryuichi Hayami
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Jead
Gantz (TV) as Ryuuji Kajiura
Gatchaman (OAV) as Alan (ep 2)
Genji (OAV) as Kotarou Ebata
Genocyber (OAV) as Ryuu
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Erbert
Graduation (OAV) as Takei
Grander Musashi (TV) as Suguru
Gunbuster (OAV) as Operator (eps 3-4)
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Jin Kurosaki (ep 8)
Inuyasha (TV) as Miroku
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Miroku
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Miroku
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Miroku
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Miroku
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) as Miroku
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Miroku
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Tylor
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Justy Ueki Tylor
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Bucanero; Emilio
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Ushiwaka
Kasei Yakyoku (OAV) as Saburou
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Ishiyama
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Toshiaki Hanjou
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Shoma Shibuya
Last Exile (TV) as Casino Dealer (ep 8); Geese; Noble A (ep 10)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Pag
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Galden
Maburaho (TV) as Haruaki Akai
Madara (OAV) as voice
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as student A (ep 93)
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Defiant A
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Sharabu
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Bernard "Bernie" Wiseman
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Seabook Arno
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Bernie Wiseman
Mobile Suit SD Gundam: SD Gundam Legend (OAV) as Knight Zeta
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Tanda
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Ayrton
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Ayerton (Flashback Scenes)
Nessa no Ha-ō Gandalla (TV) as Joe Sax
No Money (OAV) as Homare Kubo
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Hihi (eps 8-9)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Smith (ep 9)
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Kubo
Otohime Connection (OAV) as Kazuma Kishita
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Asanuma (ep 7)
Patlabor: The Movie as Kataoka
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Robin Hendrix (ep 3)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Hiroshi; Tatewaki Kunoh (eps 83-84, 86)
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Hiroshi; Tatewaki Kuno
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Hephaestion
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Heihachi (eps 9, 11)
RG Veda (OAV) as Ten-Oh
Roujin Z (OAV) as Mitsuru Maeda
Ruri-iro Princess (OAV) as Yuuto
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Sakaki (eps 17-18, 22)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Jun Godai/Sailor Sommelier (ep 184)
Saint Tail (TV) as Noguchi (ep 18)
Salamander (OAV) as Dan
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Nagamasa Asai
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Takurou Ohtaki (ep 2)
Shadow Skill (OAV) as G Kain Faranks
Shadow Skill (TV) as G Kain Faranks
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Yoshitane Otani
Sket Dance (TV) as Yunyun Bloody Star (Kai)@Suzuki Bakugeki (ep 67)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Ryuuji Kirishima (eps 6, 8)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Kenji Fujima; Sugadaira; Uekusa Tomoyuki (eps 74-75)
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Chief Ginpun
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Chocolate Man
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) as Kujaku (Akira)
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Kazuma Iwasaki
Stratos 4 (TV) as Kazuma Iwasaki
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Kazuma Iwasaki
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Ryu
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Brambald
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Kunio Yaobi
Tamako Market (TV) as Kunio Yaobi
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Manager Ooi (eps 24-25)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Doctor Shirogane (ep 36)
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV)
Uchi no 3 Shimai (TV) as Father
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV)
Urotsukidoji: New Saga (OAV) as Tatsuo Nagumo
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Alan Elbourne
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Tatanka
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Takashi Niimai
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) as Raiel
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Jajuka
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Tuichi Okazaki (ep 29) 
Ys II (OAV) as Sada Hadat
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Annote Itsuki / Gatekeeper
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Itsuki
Yukan Club (OAV) as Seishirou Kikumasamune
Zenki (TV) as Kagetora(Set 3 & 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none