Shintarou OOHATA

大畑 伸太郎
Family name (in kanji): 大畑
Given name (in kanji): 伸太郎
Date of birth: 1975-10-06
Hometown: Shimane, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akaghi in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Enja in "Samurai Spirits Zero / Samurai Shodown V" (VG) (Japanese)
Enja in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special / Samurai Shodown V Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Gary in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Hakan in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Mechanist in "Fallout 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Navarre in "Shin Megami Tensei IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Shark Brandon in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Onigiri
Asura (movie)
Baccano! (TV) as Elmer C. Albatross
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Kotetsu Kurokoma
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Diablo
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Jake
Basquash! (TV) as DJ (eps 1, 6-7); DJ No.2 (eps 5, 12-14)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Skeleton Captain (ep 16)
Beast Saga (TV) as Morgan
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Chiba
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Yoshio Iwayama
Big Windup! (TV) as Atsushi Hatake
Bleach (TV) as Personnel (ep 316)
Blue Drop (TV) as Kyoshi 2
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as T-500
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Juan Diaz
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Keith Jordan; Seiryū Kishikawa
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Goblimon #3
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Oni (Momotarō)
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Kima
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Soldier B (ep 27)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Drumbunker Dragon
Gad Guard (TV) as Black
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Male student (ep 18)
Getbackers (TV) as man (ep 6)
Gungrave (TV) as Kenny
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Asada (ep 20)
Gyouten Ningen Batsealer (TV) as Dake Tsuyogari/Tenshitaroid Yellow
Hoop Days (TV) as Takigawa
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Pirate (eps 68-69)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Gallery A (ep 4)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Kyoushirou
Kotenkotenko (TV) as Vah
Lamune (TV) as Hatano
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Katsuya Kousaka
Loveless (TV) as teacher (ep 1)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Shou En
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Gonta Ushijima
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Dique Gunhale (adult); Wootbit Gunhale
Monster (TV) as Otto
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Retainer B
Noramimi (TV) as Hiro (ep 1)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Fan (ep 2)
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Customer A
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Micchi
Patema Inverted (movie) as Porta
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as JD
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Gonta Ushijima
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Young Man (ep 7)
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Susumu
Shuffle! (TV) as customer (ep 11)
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Boy A (ep 2)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Announcer (ep 6)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Hat (KATANA Member)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Youichi
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as pupil (ep 7)
Toriko (TV) as Raimaru
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Fishmonger
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Kenji
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Masataka (ep 3)
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Kosuke Yagi
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Pochi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none