Chikao OHTSUKA

大塚 周夫
Family name (in kanji): 大塚
Given name (in kanji): 周夫
Date of birth: 1929-07-05
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Jazz dancing
Tap dancing
Website:
About:
Father of voice actor Akio Ohtsuka.
Non-anime roles:
Adolf Hitler (voiceover for Bruno Ganz) in "Der Untergang" (German live-action movie) (Japanese)
Amos Slade in "The Fox and the Hound" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Berthold Gregor in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Big Boss in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG)
Brigadier General David Maxwell in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Hook in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG)
Captain Hook in "Peter Pan" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese)
Chongara in "Arc The Lad" (VG)
Cid in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Dick Dastardly in "Wacky Races" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Doctor Vile (Wile) in "Rockman Zero 3 & 4" (VG)
Dr. Peace in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Eggman in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese)
Eggman in "Sonic Advance 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Eggman in "Sonic Adventure 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Eggman in "Sonic Adventure 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Eggman in "Sonic Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Eggman in "Sonic Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Eggman in "Sonic Riders" (VG) (Japanese)
Eggman in "Sonic Shuffle" (VG) (Japanese)
Eggman in "Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)" (VG)
Eon the Terrible in "Rudolph's Shiny New Year" (stop-motion) (Japanese)
Fa Zhou in "Mulan" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese)
Fidget in "The Great Mouse Detective" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese)
Ham in "Toy Story I & II" (animated movies) (Japanese)
Jagi in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Jinpachi Mishima in "Tekken 5" (VG)
Kalrow in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
King Gohtza in "Lost Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese)
King Shahryar in "Sonic and the Secret Rings" (VG)
Master Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Maxwell in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Maxwell in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
Peter N. Beagle (Pops) in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor Charles Xavier (Patrick Stewart) in "X-Men the last stand" (movie) (Japanese)
Shougo Rikudoh in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Stromboli in "Pinocchio" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Wario in "Wario Ware: Micro Minigames" (VG) (Japanese)
Winkie in "The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad" (animated movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2112: The Birth of Doraemon (movie); Dolmanstein
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Guerilla Commander
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV)
Alibaba to Yonjubiki no Tozuku (movie) as Alibaba
Area 88 (OAV) as Guen Van Chom
Area 88 (TV) as McCoy
Arion (movie) as Hades
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Pelzen
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Yoran Pailsen
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Yoran Pailsen
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Yoran Pailsen (ep 5)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) as Yoran Pailsen
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Yoran Pailsen
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Goromaki Gondou
Assemble Insert (OAV) as Dr. Demon
Astro Boy (TV 1/1963)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Yoshiyuki Sakai (Bakeneko)
Babel II (TV 1/1973) as Yomi
Balatack (TV) as Gordius
Beyblade (TV) as Ryuunosuke Kinomiya
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Ryuunosuke Kinomiya
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Ryuunosuke Kinomiya (Grandpa)
(The) Big O (TV) as Rosco Fitzgerald (ep 15)
BioHunter (OAV) as Bokuda
Black Jack (OAV) as Crossword
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Chairman doctor (ep 1)
Bremen 4: Angels in Hell (movie) as Brest (old)
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia General
Case Closed (TV) as Choichiro Shitara (eps 385-387)
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Inui Shoichi
Chinpui: Eri-sama Katsudō Daishashin (movie) as Birukasu
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Londes
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Inukyo Heikosuke Raikyuu
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as O'Ryley
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Murphy
Daikyouryu Jidai (special)
Detective Conan: Ijigen no Sniper (movie 18) as Mark Spencer
Devilman (TV) as Dorimun (ep 38)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Apokarimon; Piemon
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Whatsman
Dolphin Prince (TV)
Doraemon: Nobita and the Dragon Rider (movie) as Head Priest
Doraemon: Nobita to Midori no Kyojin Den (movie) as Shira
Dragon Ball (TV) as TaoPaiPai
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as TaoPaiPai
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as TaoPaiPai
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Enrique (ep 8)
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Admiral Valsey; Balze
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Jagi
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Lord Mallory
Fumoon (movie) as Lednof
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Father Dragon
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Stroganov
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Bambaskark (movie) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Station Master (ep 12)
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) as Norio
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) as Boushuu
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Noroi
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 1/1968) as Nezumi Otoko ('68; Ratman)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971) as Nezumi otoko
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hakusanbou; Kurokumobou (ep 100)
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as En Tengu (eps 9-10)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Juujoji the Bell of Life
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Ryuichiro
Golgo 13: Assignment Kowloon (live-action movie) as Narration; Rocky Brown (voice); Toriano (voice)
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Hakudo Imatsu
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Nezumi Otoko
Hellsing (TV) as Sir Hellsing
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Sir Arthur Hellsing
Hoero! Bun Bun (movie) as Nora
Huckleberry no Bōken (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Josef Joestar; Joseph Joestar 
Karate Baka Ichidai (TV)
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Riei Sou
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Keitarō Kiyomasa
Kinnikuman (movie) as Octopus Dragon III
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Dr. Georg (Iron Mask); Tekkamen (Iron Mask)
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Makai elementary school principal
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Lee 10 Bai
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Oni
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Ikkaku Akaiwa
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Rudolf Von Goldenbaum
Lensman (movie) as Peter Van Buscirk
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Dick Berry
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Flip
Lupin III: Secret Files (OAV) as Inspector Zenigata (pilot 1)
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) as Kowalski
Lupin Sansei: Lupin Ikka Seizoroi (OAV) as Tekkamen (Iron Mask)
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa XIII; Kamaitachi (Phantom Weasel; ep 6)
Master Keaton (TV) as Andrei Semionov (ep 4)
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) as Kenzou Kabuto
Meitantei Holmes: Aoi Ruby no Maki / Kaitei no Zaihō no Maki (movie) as Professor Moriarty
Michitekuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Violet
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Bishop Miriel
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Aeolia Schenberg
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Adm. Eiphar Synapse
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Adm. Eiphar Synapse
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Bossman
Monster (TV) as Petrov
Moomin (TV) as Stinky
Murasaki Shikibu Genji Monogatari (movie) as Minister of the Right
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Giger
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Geiger
Nagagutsu o Haita Neko 80 Nichikan Sekai Isshū (movie) as Dr. Garigari 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Rikarudo Kaideru (ep 5)
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Director Makino
New Moomin (TV) as Stinky
Night on the Galactic Railroad (movie) as Birdcatcher
Niji-Iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsu Yasumi~ (movie) as Blue Tengu
Ninpu Kamui Gaiden (TV) as Kage
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Denzou Yamada
Norakuro (TV) as Okume
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Nurarihyon
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Nurarihyon
Oishinbo (TV) as Yuuzan Kaibara
Oishinbo: Kyūkyoku Tai Shikō, Chōju Ryōri Taiketsu!! (special) as Yuizan Kaibara
Onbu Obake (TV) as Roku-san
One Piece (TV) as Gold Roger
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Gold Roger
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Gold Roger
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Gold Roger
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Hi-jacker (ep 15)
Patalliro! (TV) as Shugelg
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Captain Hook
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) as Ban
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o (movie) as Kibi no makibi
Plastic Little (OAV) as Mikhail Diagilev
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Elder
RahXephon (TV) as Shougo Rikudoh
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Shougo Rikudoh
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Wagnard
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Dr. Gnomm
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Gulf
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Kouichiro Doumoto (ep 6)
Sakura Wars (OAV) as Tadayoshi Kanzaki (Sumire's Grandfather)
Sakura Wars (TV) as Tadayoshi Kanzaki (Sumire's Grandfather) (ep 24)
Sherlock Hound (TV) as Professor Moriarty
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Ichidensai Funaki
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Ryuken
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Ryûken
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Ryuken
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Ryuken
Shōnen Keniya (movie) as Zega
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Genshu Ibara
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Pirate Captain (ep 1)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Kamakura no Gozen
Sonic X (TV) as Dr. Eggman; Prof. Gerald Robotnik
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV); Brade (old)
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Oda Nobunaga (ep 2)
Spring and Chaos (movie) as Father
Star Blazers (TV) as Balzer 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Admiral Valsey
Stink Bomb (movie) as General Manager
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Old Scientist
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Hēilóng (Kokuryū; ep 15); Sodom (eps 17-18)
Tiger Mask II (TV); Armor Hassan; Hinode Sports Editor
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Lord's Son (ep 9); Tanval (eps 7-8)
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Suzuki Ichinosuke
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Professor Yango
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV) as Commander
Undersea Super Train: Marine Express (movie) as Credit
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Tora
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) as Tora
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Berthold Gregor
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Barbarois Elder
Vandread (TV) as Hibiki's "Gramps"
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Gin (Hibiki's "Gramps")
Wansa-kun (TV); Taruho
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 9)
Xanadu Dragonslayer Densetsu (OAV) as Agora
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Count Ledolly Sheldal (ep 8)
Zero-sen Hayato (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none