Akio OHTSUKA

大塚 明夫
Family name (in kanji): 大塚
Given name (in kanji): 明夫
Date of birth: 1959-11-24
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(2005-02-11) Married to fellow seiyuu Yoko Soumi
(2009) Divorced Yoko
Blood type: B
Skills & Abilities:
Karate
Website:
About:
Son of voice actor Chikao Ohtsuka.
Non-anime roles:
Alan Gado in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Alejandro Murrieta/El Zorro (voiceover for Antonio Banderas) in " The Legend of Zorro" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Alejandro Murrieta/El Zorro (voiceover for Antonio Banderas) in " The Mask of Zorro" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Amano Hyo in "The Last Blade" (VG)
Anavel Gato in "Another Century's Episode 2" (VG)
Anavel Gato in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG)
Anavel Gato in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG)
Andrew Scott/GR-13 in "Universal Soldier" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ansem in "Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Ansem in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Avatar in "Ultima IX: Ascencion" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Big Boss/Naked Snake in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese)
Big Boss/Naked Snake in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Big Boss/Punished Snake in "Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain" (VG) (Japanese)
Blade (voiceover for Wesley Snipes) in "Blade" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Bobby in "Animaniacs" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Cameron Poe (voiceover for Nicolas Cage) in "Con Air" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Captain William Rush in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Daigo Kazama in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Daiki Yashima in "Soukaigi" (VG)
Dan "Hondo" Harrelson (DVD) in "SWAT" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Daniel Morales (voiceover for Samy Nacery) in "Taxi series" (French Movie) (Japanese)
Dr. Peter Benton in "ER" (Japanese)
Dyne in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese)
El Mariachi (voiceover for Antonio Banderas) in "Desperado" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
El Mariachi (voiceover for Antonio Banderas) in "Once Upon a Time in Mexico" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Gabranth in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabranth in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Gabranth in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaius Van Vaesal in "FINAL FANTASY XIV: A REALM REBORN" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
GamiGami in "Popolocrois Monogatari" (VG) (Japanese)
GamiGami in "Popolocrois: Tsuki no Okite no Bouken" (Japanese)
Garland in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese)
Godar in "Farland Story: Yottsu no Fuuin" (VG) (Japanese)
Gre Nade in "Evolution 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gregorio Cortez (voiceover for Antonio Banderas) in "Spy Kids" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Gunner Jensen (voiceover for Dolph Lundgren) in "The Expendables" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Hades in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Heugoe in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Hyo Amano in "The Last Blade 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyo Amano in "The Last Blade" (drama) (Japanese)
Hyo Amano in "The Last Blade" (VG) (Japanese)
Jean Walker(Capricciola) in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) (Japanese)
Jules Winfield (voiceover for Samuel L. Jackson) in "Pulp Fiction" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Kaite Madigan in "Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny: Generation of CE" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshin Uesugi in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
King Pietro in "Popolocrois: Hajimari no Bouken" (Japanese)
Kishou/Gui Zhang in "Shenmue" (VG) (Japanese)
Koizumi Tenryou in "Sakende Yaru ze!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Koris in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese)
Laike in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Launchpad McQuack in "Darkwing Duck" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Launchpad McQuack in "Ducktales" (animated TV series) (second half of the series) (Japanese)
Leon Garsia in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [III] - Overcount" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Leon Garsia in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [II] - Silent Noise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Leon Garsia in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [I] - Neverland" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Leon Garsia in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. III - Mission [III] - Know Faith" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Leon Garsia in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. III - Mission [II] - Judas Priest" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ludwig Giovanni Arland (Gio) in "Atelier Meruru: The Alchemist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ludwig Giovanni Arland (Gio) in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Managariastinockle Lagu Edraikerius in "Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica" (VG) (Japanese)
Mario Auditore in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Mario Auditore in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Mihai in "DOGS Bullets & Carnage" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Minoru Genda (voiceover for Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa) in "Pearl Harbor" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Mitaka Yuuichi in "Cafe Kichijouji de" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mohammed Avdol in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 1-3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Musashibo Benkei in "Genji: Dawn of the Samurai" (VG)
Naked Snake in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "The King of Fighters '96" (drama) (Japanese)
Narration in "The King of Fighters '97 ~Gekitotsu Hen~" (drama) (Japanese)
Narration in "The King of Fighters '97 ~Shukumei Hen~" (drama) (Japanese)
Narration in "The King of Fighters '98" (drama) (Japanese)
Narration in "The King of Fighters '99" (drama) (Japanese)
Radi Yaeger in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Rashad Evans in "The Ultimate Fighter: Heavyweights" (live-action reality show) (Japanese)
Red in "Rockman X7, Rockman X8"
Regal Bryan in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Rider in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Sagat in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese)
Samuel Houston (voiceover for Dennis Quaid) in "The Alamo" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Samurai Goroh in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Scissorman in "Clock Tower 2" (Drama CD)
Seth in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Seth in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Solid Snake in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Solid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Solid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese)
Solid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG)
Solid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes" (VG) (Japanese)
Solid Snake in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Spawn in "Soul Calibur II" (Xbox version) (Japanese)
Spawn/Al Simmons in "Spawn: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Steele in "Balto" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Sulfur in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadakatsu Honda in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadakatsu Honda in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadakatsu Honda in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadakatsu Honda in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadakatsu Honda in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadakatsu Honda in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadakatsu Honda in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Terra-Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Tony Stark in "Iron Man" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Torres (voiceover for Steven Seagal) in "Machete" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Two-Face/Harvey Dent in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese)
Unknown Soldier 1P in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese)
Volg in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG) (Japanese)
Wham in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
William T. Riker in "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987) (Japanese)
Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+" (VG) (Japanese)
Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese)
Zieg Feld in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Benares
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Benares
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Cedric Crackenthorpe (ep 23)
Agent Aika (OAV) as Gozo Aida; Oota
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Harimanada Isao
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Gozo Aida
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Gōzō Aida
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Joji Ogami
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Magma
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Amon
Angel Cop (OAV) as Hacker
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Hawkins
Aoi Blink (TV)
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Lt. Keak
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Murobo
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Juliano (ep 30)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Jose Rodriguez
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as GK
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Pluto
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Takano Choei
Ayane's High Kick (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tange
B.B (OAV) as Will-o'-the-wisp
Babel II (OAV) as Yomi
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Narration①; Sōichi Nishimura
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Sōichi Nishimura (eps 1-2)
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as Touta Kijima
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Samson
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Samson
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Samson
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Skull Knight
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Gomez
Black Jack (OAV) as Black Jack
Black Jack (ONA) as Black Jack
Black Jack (TV) as Black Jack
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Black Jack
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Black Jack
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as Black Jack
Black Jack The Movie as Black Jack
Black Jack: Capital Transfer To Heian (movie) as Black Jack
Black Jack: Child from the Sky (OAV) as Black Jack
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Black Jack
Blade (TV) as Blade
Bleach (TV) as Kyouraku Shunsui
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Shunsui Kyouraku
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Shunsui Kyouraku
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Shunsui Kyōraku
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Kyouraku Shunsui
Blue Seed (TV) as Daitetsu Kunikida (Section Chief)
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Daitetsu Kunikida
Boku no Son Goku (movie) as Sa Goshou
Buki yo Saraba (movie) as Jin
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Master (Scramble 6; ep 6)
CANAAN (TV) as Sham
Capricorn (OAV) as Gail
Case Closed (TV) as Inspector Yokomizo; Juugo Yokomizo
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Inui Shoichi 
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as McGuire
Clamp School (TV) as Brother in law (ep 1)
Condition Green (OAV) as George Garedean
Cooking Master Boy (TV); Chou Yu
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Whitney Hagas Matsumoto
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Mister
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Paradise King
Cromartie High School (TV) as Narration (ep 25)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 005/G. Junior
Darkside Blues (movie) as Kenzou
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Morita
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Inspector Yokomizo
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Juugo Yokomizu; Sango Yokomizu
Devil May Cry (TV) as Morrison
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Calbee
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Mihai
Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as God
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) as Guillermin
Dr. Pinoko no Mori no Bōken (movie) as Black Jack
Dragon Half (OAV) as Damaramu
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Gale
Dragoon (OAV) as Bashua
Durarara!! (TV) as Shingen Kishitani
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Sanchez (ep 8)
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Mr Carpenter
Ergo Proxy (TV) as J.J. (ep 11)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Koji Takao
F (TV) as Gorou
Fate/Zero (TV) as Rider
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Rider/ Iskander
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) as Sgt. Ryan Whitaker
(The) Final Flight of the Osiris (OAV) as Thadeus
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Cornelius; narrator
Flame of Recca (TV) as Kai
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Lt. Cmdr. Andrey Kalinin
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Andrei Kalinin
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Andrei Kalinin
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Andrei Kalinin
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Schwanhelt Bulge
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Schwanhelt Bulge
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Goro Minamoto (ep 81)
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) as Zaxon
Geobreeders (OAV) as Yajima
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Yajima
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Bateau
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Batou
Ghost Stories (TV) as Ouma (ep 20)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Kaei; Professor Shimure
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Schwanhelt Bulge
Gintama (TV) as Saizou (ep 63)
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Duke Togo / Golgo 13
Guin Saga (TV) as Cameron (ep 25)
H2 (TV) as Jin (ep 30)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Brian Hawk
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Brian Hawk
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Ahab
Halo Legends (OAV) as ONI Commander (Prototype)
Hamtaro the Movie 3 as Hamcook
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Andragoras III
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) as King of Ingary
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Uvogin
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Uvogin
Hyper Police (TV) as Batanen Fujioka
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) as Grand Knight
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Ezekiel (young)
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Inuyasha's Father
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Sudou-senpai
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Wham
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Sander
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Ooyama Kenzou
Kabuto (OAV) as Rasetsubou
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Shutentaiga (ep 17)
Kawa no Hikari (special) as Glen
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ishinsai Ogata
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Aoi
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Dirigible captain
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Leo Horinouchi
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Rasuto (eps 47, 50)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Second Generations (movie) as The Cyborg
Kizuna (OAV) as Masa
Koukou Butouden Crows (OAV) as Megumi Hayashita
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ayaka's Father (ep 8)
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Honi
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gwendal von Voltaire; Sieg (ep 68)
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Gwendal
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Gwendal
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Shiratori
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Mister
Legend of Basara (TV) as Khazan
Legend of Lemnear (OAV) as Vuan
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Daikaku Inumura /Kakutarou
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Chun Wu Chen
Lightning Trap - Leina & Laika (OAV) as Pilot Kotani
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) ; Andy
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Chris
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as Donbino
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Makkaramu
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa 
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as John "Sleepy" Estes (a.k.a. Mad Bull)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Windham
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Windham
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Minoru Minowa
Magical Hat (TV) as Gord Baboon
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryu no Himitsu (movie) as Minotauros
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as fairy Saiko
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Kouichiro Misumaru
Massugu ni Ikou (TV) as Minamoto
Master Keaton (OAV) as Abdullah Abbas (ep 25)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Gokudo
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) as Kenzoh Kabuto
Meiken Lassie (TV)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Arakawa (eps 6, 8)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Arakawa
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Arakawa-san
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Collins
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Gōta Kunieda
Mighty Space Miners (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Anavel Gato
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Anavel Gato
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Elmer Snell (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Narrator; Vice Foreign Minister Darlian (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 27
)

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Narrator
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Narrator
Mokke (TV) as Sawada (ep 6)
Monster (TV) as Milan Kolasch
Monster Rancher (TV) as Captain Jim
Montana Jones (TV) as Montana Jones
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Captain Nemo
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Captain Nemo (Flashback Scenes)
Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV) as Kenneth Gilford
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chiriku
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Tsukimichiru
Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase (OAV) as Marco Rondanini
Neo Ranga (TV) as Shogo Haseoka
Neppu Kairiku Bushi Road (special) as Sanda 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Masakage Shirota (ep 1)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Demitri; Demitri Maximoff
Ninku (TV) as Shigure Ninku
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) as Santaro
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Ishuuin
One Piece (TV) as Marshall D. Teach/Blackbeard
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Captain Joke
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Baron Omatsuri
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Banker Kanda; Narrator
Paprika (movie) as Toshimi Konakawa
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Christophe Balzac
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Gomioka; Kataoka
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Tsutomu Gomioka
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Rockwell (ep 19)
Piano (TV) as Seiji Nomura
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as GamiGami; Pietro
Porco Rosso (movie) as Curtis
Power Stone (TV) as Vargas
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Mushiban
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Whistler 12th
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Katsumi Oki
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Vaidas (ep 3)
Ray (TV) as B.J
Rayearth (OAV) as Windam
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Choujirou (ep 5)
Riki-Oh (OAV) as Kuwabara
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Jinei "Kurogasa" Udoh
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Jinei "Kurogasa" Udoh
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Hades
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Hades (2nd Part ON)
Saint Tail (TV) as Detective Asuka / Asuka Sr.
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Seiya Ogata
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Okuru
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Mick
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Professor Gerbera
Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou (special) as Honda Tadakatsu
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Garuru
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Isshinsai Ogata
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Souther
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Souther
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Watcher (ep 45)
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as Luke (ep 24); Rye (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 10-11, 13
)

Silent Möbius (TV) as Razan Namigumo (Nami's father; ep 14)
Silent Service (special) as Hiroshi Fukamachi
Sin: The Movie as Vincenzo Mancini
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Sirks 05 (ep 10)
Slayers Return (movie) as Selena's father
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Wizer
(The) Snow Queen (TV)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Gwen John (ep 3)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Naganegiman
Soriton no Akuma (movie)
Space Brothers (TV) as Brian Jay (9 episodes
eps 11, 15, 27, 32, 40, 43, 53, 56, 58
)

Space Dandy (TV) as Toaster (ep 12)
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Yang
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as General Elk Domel
Steam Detectives (TV) as Night Phantom
Stink Bomb (movie) as Military Official
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Inquisitor Tsukino
Stratos 4 (TV) as Inquisitor
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Tsukino
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Barrack; Narrator
Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) as Ryu
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Seth
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Vice Principal Jyuujou Numa
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Zaxon
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Seth
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Shōgen Itadori
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Legal Brian 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Legal Brian 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Moomin Papa
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as Muuminpapa
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Jack 2; narrator
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Azusa Masaki Jurai
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Azusa
Thermae Romae (TV) as Hadrianus
To (OAV) as Dan
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Doctor
Tōma Kijinden ONI (OAV) as Takiyasha
Toriko (TV) as Livebearer; Ryoutei (ep 69)
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Saikyou-Danshaku
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Fujimura
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Lockdown
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Sideswipe
Trigun (TV) as Rai-Dei the Blade
Twin Signal (OAV) as Shinnosuke Otoi
Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen (movie) as Nobunaga
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Sakuza
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Radi Jaeger
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Black Kite (eps 22, 26); Ohshima (ep 3)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Saitou
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Van Kuur
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Goau
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Cold fire man (ep 19)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Zuizo (eps 7-8)
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Lion (ep 7)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Mushiban
Yo Yo no Neko Matsumi (TV) as Yo Yo
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Marukome (eps 3-4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none