Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Ah My Buddha (TV) |
Good |
|
Air (TV) |
Decent |
|
Air (movie) |
Good |
The movie was everything the TV show should have been. Where the TV show was confusing (the whole Sora-mystical-disappearing mess), the movie decided where it wanted to go. It is not the greatest of anime movies by far, still I like it and will surely watch it again. |
Akira (movie) |
Very good |
|
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) |
Good |
|
Angel's Egg (movie) |
|
|
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Ar Tonelico (OAV) |
|
|
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) |
Good |
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie |
|
|
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) |
Good |
|
Basilisk (TV) |
Good |
|
Bastard!! (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Battle Angel (OAV) |
Good |
|
Battle Royale (live-action movie) |
Excellent |
I hesitate to rate this so high. Upon reading the book I came to loathe the movie much and argue with it (yeah, I do that), but taking it for what it is, it is still a pretty fantastic movie by itself. I do highly recommend to anyone who enjoys it to read the book, it far and away blows the movie out of the water. |
Black Jack (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Bleach (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) |
|
|
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) |
|
|
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) |
|
|
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie |
|
|
Casshern (live-action movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Cat Soup (OAV) |
|
|
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) |
So-so |
|
Clover (special) |
Weak |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action movie) |
Good |
|
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) |
|
|
Dark Water (live-action movie 2005) |
|
|
Demonbane (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Dragon Half (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World (OAV) |
|
|
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Very good |
|
Excel Saga (TV) |
Excellent |
|
F3 (OAV) |
|
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Final Flight of the Osiris (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Fish in the Trap (OAV) |
Worst ever |
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Very good |
|
Fushigi Yugi (TV) |
Excellent |
I'm not ashamed to say this is my favorite anime of all-time. Yes, there are many anime I have seen since that I think are better, but the story of Miaka and her growth throughout the series, not to mention Hikaru Midorikawa as Tamahome, this is just an amazing series with a wonderful story. This is one of the first shows I saw all the way through and it will always remain one of my very favorites. |
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) |
Not really good |
|
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Futakoi Alternative (TV) |
Good |
|
Gantz (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
|
|
Grave of the Fireflies [2005] (live-action movie special) |
Good |
|
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) |
Good |
|
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Bad |
|
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Very good |
|
Haré+Guu (TV) |
Very good |
|
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) |
Very good |
|
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) |
Good |
|
Ichi the Killer (live-action movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ichi the Killer: Episode Zero (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) |
|
|
Jungle Wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Final (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Juon: The Grudge (live-action movie) |
Decent |
|
Kamikaze Girls (live-action movie) |
|
|
Karin (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Good |
|
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) |
Masterpiece |
Like anyone else really needs to say that this is a great movie, but it just is. I don't think Tarantino is the most amazing director of all-time. He does have some great ideas that are inspired by anime and other asian cinema. The visuals in this movie are really stunning, the Director of Photography did an amazing job. Definitely one of my favorite movies. |
Kite (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Knight Hunters (TV) |
So-so |
|
Level-C (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Lupin III (cancelled live movie 2006) |
|
|
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) |
|
|
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) |
|
|
Macross Plus (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Macross Plus Movie Edition |
|
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
|
|
Metropolis (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) |
|
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) |
|
|
NANA (live-action movie) |
|
|
Naruto (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) |
|
|
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
|
|
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
|
|
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) |
|
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Very good |
*sigh* I hate Shinji. I really, really do. I yell at him every time I watch this show. I think the story is great, albeit a little confusing. But I just really hate Shinji, and it makes it hard for me to rate this any higher. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
Very good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Very good |
|
NieA_7 (TV) |
Good |
|
Oldboy (Korean movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Good |
|
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) |
|
|
Porco Rosso (movie) |
Very good |
|
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Very good |
|
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) |
Awful |
|
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie |
So-so |
|
Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky (live-action movie) |
Decent |
|
Ring (live-action movie 1998) |
Good |
|
(The) Ring (live-action movie 2002) |
Decent |
|
Ring 2 (live-action movie 1999) |
|
|
(The) Ring Two (live-action movie 2005) |
Weak |
|
Robot Carnival (OAV) |
Good |
|
Rozen Maiden (TV) |
Good |
|
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) |
Good |
|
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Good |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
|
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
|
|
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) |
|
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) |
Decent |
|
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Very good |
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Suicide Club (live-action movie) |
Bad |
|
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie |
|
|
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) |
|
|
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love |
|
|
Tenchi The Movie 2 - The Daughter of Darkness |
|
|
Tenchi Universe (TV) |
|
|
Trigun (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) |
Weak |
|
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Good |
|
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) |
|
|
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
|
|
Wild Cardz (OAV) |
|
|
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
|
|