Kenji YOSHIDA (producer)

吉田 健二
Family name (in kanji): 吉田
Given name (in kanji): 健二
Date of birth: 1935-01-01
Hometown: Kyoto, Japan
Chronology:
(1962-10-19) Founded with his two brothers the studio Tatsunoko Production; second of "Yoshida brothers"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Alps Story: My Annette (TV) : Script (eps 1-29, 31-48)
Android Ana Maico 2010 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Casshan (TV) : Producer
Chikyū Monogatari Telepath 2500 (movie) : Planning
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) : Production
(The) Dancing Girl (special) : Script
Dasshu Kappei (TV) : Executive producer
Decision (TV) : Producer
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan 2016 : Producer
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Space Heroes : Production Committee
Doteraman (TV) : Executive producer
Eat-Man '98 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Eiga Doraemon: Nobita no Nankyoku Kachi Kochi Daibōken (movie) : Producer
(The) Flying House (TV) : Production
Fuusen Shoujo Temple-chan (TV) : Executive producer
Gauche the Cellist (movie) : Production Advancement
Generator Gawl (TV) : Executive producer
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) : Executive producer
Genesis Climber Mospeada: Love, Live, Alive (OAV) : Producer
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) : Executive producer
Hakushon Daimaō (TV) : Producer
(The) Harp of Burma (special) : Script
Hashire Melos! (movie) : Key Animation
Hikari no Densetsu (TV) : Executive producer
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) : Executive producer, Producer
(The) Izu Dancer (special) : Script
Jungle Book: Shōnen Mowgli (TV) : Script (17 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 23-26, 31-34, 40-41, 46-49
)

Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman (movie) : Planning
Kaitei Daisensō - Ai no 20,000 Miles (special) : Producer
Kaitō Lupin - 813 no Nazo (special) : Producer
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Producer
Kerokko Demetan (TV) : Producer
Nintama Rantaro (TV) : Opening CG
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) : Presentation
Okawari-Boy Starzan S (TV) : Producer
Outlanders (OAV) : Producer
Pasocon Travel Tanteidan (TV) : Executive producer
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie : Key Animation
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) : Animation Supervisor
Seikimatsu Densetsu Wonderful Tatsunoko Land (special) : Producer
Seishun Anime Zenshu (TV) : Script
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) : Producer
Space Ace (TV) : Producer
Speed Racer X (TV) : Executive producer, Producer
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) : Project Planning
Tekkaman, the Space Knight (TV) : Original creator
Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) : Executive producer
Urashiman (TV) : Executive producer
Utsunomiko (movie) : Director
Yattodetaman (TV) : Production
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) : Producer
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) : Executive producer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none