Hiroki TOUCHI

東地 宏樹
Family name (in kanji): 東地
Given name (in kanji): 宏樹
Date of birth: 1966-05-26
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
Certified 8th dan (degree) calligraphy
Non-anime roles:
Aluze (Arngrim) in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Aluze in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Aluze in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Arumat P. Thanatos in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Batman/Bruce Wayne (voiceover for Christian Bale) in "Batman Begins" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Chris Redfield in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
Chris Redfield in "Resident Evil 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Chris Redfiled in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Chris Redfiled in "Resident Evil: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Cius Warren in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese)
Cius Warren in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese)
Claudio Rico Aerugo in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Prince of the Dawn" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Cliff Fittir in "Star Ocean : Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Daniel Meade (voiceover for Eric Mabius) in "Ugly Betty" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Desmond Miles in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Desmond Miles in "Assassin's Creed" (VG) (Japanese)
Desmond Miles in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Desmond Miles in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Ernest Raviede in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Ernest Raviede in "Star Ocean: The Second Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Horst in "Ratatouille" (animated movie) (Japanese)
James Sully (voiceover for Sam Worthington) in "Avatar" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Johnny J. Worthington III in "Monsters University" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ken in "Toy Story 3" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Lewis Legend in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese)
Malik Caesars in "Tales of Graces" (VG) (Japanese)
Mathayus the Scorpion King in "The Scorpion King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Metro Man in "Megamind" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Michael in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael in "Star Ocean: The Second Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Michiya Kudou in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Michiya Kudou in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Muneshige Tachibana in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Muneshige Tachibana in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Nathan Drake in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Nathan Drake in "Uncharted 2: Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Nathan Drake in "Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception" (VG) (Japanese)
Nathan Drake in "Uncharted: Drake's Fortune" (Japanese)
Nathan Drake in "Uncharted: Golden Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Ovan in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese)
Ovan in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Rig in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Sougen Esaka in "Rewrite" (VG) (Japanese)
Superman/Clark Kent (voiceover for Brandon Routh) in "Superman Returns" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
The Director in "Bolt" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Twice H. Pieceman in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Twice H. Pieceman in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Ushio in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Volsung in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese)
Yaag Rosch in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Tesshin Kataoka
Angel Beats! (TV) as Char
Appleseed Alpha (movie) as Talos
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Apollon
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Elihas Starr/Red Guardian
Black Butler (TV) as Bard
Black Butler II (OAV) as Bard
Black Butler II (TV) as Bard
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Baldroy
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Baldroy
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Bard
Blade (TV) as Lucius Isaac
Bleach (TV) as Ginjo Kugo
Bokurano (TV) as Kokopelli
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Chisato Ichijiku
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Acqua of the Back
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Grant Lancia
Chihayafuru (TV) as Hisashi Suou
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) as Crystal Bowie
Code:Breaker (TV) as Takata
D.Gray-man (TV) as General Cross Marian
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Dr. Mummy
Danchi Tomoo (TV)
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Kazumasa Nakaoka
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Hans
Fairy Tail (TV) as Pantherlily
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Pantherlily
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Pantherlily
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Ayaka's father
From the New World (TV) as Takashi Sugiura (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Visconte (Alice's Father)
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Daisuke Akimi
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Daisuke Kiryuu; Takurou Tsukuda
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Hattori Hanzō (4 episodes
eps 13, 17-18, 23
)

Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Gin
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Ichiren Ozaki (ep 49)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Jake Quade (ep 1)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Aide (ep 1)
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Ovan
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Ovan
.hack//Roots (TV) as Ovan
Halo Legends (OAV) as Fal (The Duel)
Hanayamata (TV) as Tami's father
Heroman (TV) as Hughes
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Gin (ep 47)
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Gin
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Gin
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Gordo Díaz; Kudou Michiya
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Kudou Michiya
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Satoshi Ōmiya
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Beries
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Beries
LBX (TV) as Ren Hiyama
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Toki
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Loran
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Fiadel Kestro (ep 7)
Magic Tree House (movie) as Captain Knight
Majestic Prince (TV) as Simon Gatō
MAOYU (TV) as King of the White Night
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Dr. Easter
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Doctor Easter
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Doctor Easter
Meganebu! (TV) as Tetsu Asahina
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Rairen Shimozuma
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as al-Saachez's Staff (ep 7); Lasse Aeon
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Lasse Aeon
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Lasse Aeon
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Grodek Ainoa
Mobile Suit Gundam Battlefield Record: Avant-Title (OAV) as Hughes Curro
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Michele Corematta
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Daguza Mackle
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as King's Spear A (ep 21)
Naruto (TV) as Nan (eps 214-215)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Fuzuki (eps 9-10)
Needless (TV) as Adam Arclight
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Yukihisa Matsuda
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Achroma (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)

Princess Resurrection (TV) as Keziah Bold
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Kazutoshi Gotō
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Teppei Sugo
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Teppei Sugo
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Commander
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Gojun, Dragon King of the West Sea
Santa Company (movie) as Nicolas White
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Luke Storm
Space Brothers (TV) as Buddy Waters (22 episodes
eps 8, 24-25, 27-29, 31-34, 37-44, 53-54, 59, 61
)

Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Dean
Switch (OAV) as Masami Ibu
Thermae Romae (TV) as Marcus
To Love-Ru (TV) as Carter (ep 15)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Abel Nightroad
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Seishirou (eps 19-25)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Seishirou
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Taruka (eps 32-34)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Mitsuhisa Hachiya
World Record (OAV) as Dan
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Announcer (eps 1-3); Ken Matsushiro; Narration
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Kinpei (ep 22)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Red Phantom (ep 22)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Yukaji Sakaki
Zipang (TV) as Lt. Commander Takumi Kusaka
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none