Marc FRANÇOIS

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) : ADR Director
Maple Town Stories (TV) : ADR Director
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : ADR Director
New Maple Town Stories (TV) : ADR Director
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) : ADR Director
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) : ADR Director
Pollyanna (TV) : ADR Director
Queen Millennia (TV) : ADR Director
Saint Seiya (TV) : ADR Director
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) : Director Voice

Cast in:
(French version)
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Kaos
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Brutus ; Kendrik; Perceval le Gallois
Fist of the North Star (TV); le barman et divers (épisodes 6 à 9)
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Lieutenant Bob Bragan (old dub); Pablo (old dub)
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Badamon; Kaos; Obscuror; rock
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Singe chef de gare
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Brutus
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Caïus; Empereur Néo
New Maple Town Stories (TV) as Chamo (1ère voix)
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Tessai
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Gotô
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Capitaine Goto
Pollyanna (TV) as Mr. Pendleton; Révérand Whittier
Queen Millennia (TV) as Eran; Président de la Fédération; Professeur Eucalyptus
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as le général
Saint Seiya (TV) as Cid; Hyoga; Jabu (1ère voix); Milo (2ème voix); Narrateur; Père de Mime; Phaeton; Shiryu; Volker
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Hyoga; Shiryu
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Dôkô; Hyoga; Shiryu
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Hyoga; Shiryu
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Aiolia; Aldebaran; Hyoga; Shaka; Shiryu
Silverhawks (U.S. TV) as Copperkid; Quicksilver; Stop Heure
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Le Docteur (ép. 25)
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Héraclès (2ème voix); Narrateur (2ème voix)
Swiss Family Robinson (TV)
Tsurikichi Sampei (TV); Anatole (eps 105-107)
Urashiman (TV) as Claude
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none