×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Atsushi KOUSAKA

高坂 篤志
Family name (in kanji): 高坂 
Given name (in kanji): 篤志
Date of birth: 1985-02-22
Hometown: Nara, Japan
Height: 172 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Clint Barton/Hawkeye in "Marvel's Avengers" (VG) (Japanese)
Comtes d'Artois in "Bara ni Kakusareshi Verite" (VN) (Japanese)
Granis in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Kaito in "Trickster ~Shoukan Samurai ni Naritai~" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamui Suhara in "Paradigm Paradox" (VG) (Japanese)
Marco in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Peat in "100% Orange Juice" (VG) (Japanese)
Weiss in "Grand Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Scar on the Praeter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)

Cast in:
86 (TV 2) as Gureon Ritsu (ep 16)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Leader of the Path of Peace
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Soldier A (ep 25)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Cataphract pilot (ep 12); Russian base operator (eps 10-11)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Harbinger leader (ep 13); Martian operator (ep 14); United Forces operator (eps 15-16)
All Out!! (TV) as Kenya Horikawa
(The) Asylum Session (movie) as Osamu
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Squad Member (ep 44)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Lupitheon (ep 8); Manager (ep 36); Researcher (eps 10, 23, 25); Subordinate B (ep 20)
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Lupitheon (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 27, 44
)

Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Lupitheon (ep 14)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Driver (ep 1)
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Chamberlain (ep 40); Injured soldier (ep 24); Kassa (eps 23, 35-36); Man (ep 31); Masked man (ep 45); Official B (ep 22); Performer (ep 25); Se Zan (ep 34); Servant (ep 17); Shiron's brother (ep 37); Soldier B (ep 32); Staff officer (ep 48); Vassal B (ep 39)
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) as Beach Shack Employee (ep 9)
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (ONA) as Butler (ep 3); Dog owner (ep 2); Escort (ep 5); Official (ep 4)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Monk (ep 9)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Brain Cell (Operator) (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-13
)
; Hair Matrix Cell (ep 5); Red Blood Cell (ep 8)
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Aristocrat (eps 3-4); Servant (ep 8); Teika's Friend (ep 13)
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Escort (ep 11); Reporter Muto (ep 10)
CODE-E (TV) as Committee Member (ep 2); Pupil A (eps 5, 9); Student B (ep 1)
D-Frag! (TV) as Fifty-Fifty Fujisaki; Tenjin (ep 7)
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) (ep 5)
A Destructive God Sits Next to Me (TV) as Band-man (ep 5)
Doukyusei -Classmates- (movie) as Tani
Dragon Collection (TV) as Fisherman C (ep 42); Henchman 1 (eps 17-18); Ice-Khamun (ep 14); Mokele Mbembe (ep 26); Old Man (eps 11-12); Sailor B (eps 13, 19-20); Spriggan C (ep 16); Subordinate B (ep 43)
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Alien (ep 35); Aqua Super Emeral (eps 44, 49); Baron Spade (ep 14); Baseball Club Member (ep 24); Black Suit B (ep 19); Curry Bread Soldier 4 (ep 34); Delinquent A (ep 13); Dzong (4 episodes
eps 39-40, 42, 46
)
; Flirty Man (ep 29); Male Customer (ep 12); Miracle Star (ep 23); Pteranodon (ep 41); Racer (ep 22); Ranky (eps 20, 32); Red Zone (eps 28, 30, 37); Revolutionary Eyes (ep 47); Roaring Invasion Red Zone (ep 33); Secretary Robot (ep 11); Soldier B (ep 15); Super Nine Pole Momotarus (ep 38); Top Gear (ep 45); Voice of a Duema Fan (ep 25); Voice of Duemahon (eps 16, 18)
(The) Faraway Paladin (TV) as Adventurer (eps 10-12); Knight (ep 9); Villager (eps 6, 8)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Crew Member C (ep 11); Pinion's friend A (eps 5, 9-11)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Minion (ep 9)
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Taro Uematsu
Go Astro Boy Go! (TV) (ep 20)
Golden Time (TV) as Male Upperclassman A (eps 6, 9); Man B (ep 2)
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as "Tinkerbell" member A (ep 4)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Takanobu (eps 17-18)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Male Student B (ep 1); Teacher (ep 9)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Estonia; Greece; Prussia; Ukrainian Boss (ep 42); Youth (ep 41)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Prussia
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) (ep 17); Estonia; Greece; Mochi Estonia (ep 8); Mochi Greece (ep 10); Prussia
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Estonia; Greece; Prussia
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Aizu Feudal Retainer (ep 46); American Boss (ep 14); British Clothing Store (ep 41); British Man (eps 21-22); Chibi Prussia (ep 40); Cow (ep 42); Estonia; German Boss (ep 23); Greece; Male Narrator; Prussia
Hetalia World Stars (ONA) as Estonia; Greece; Prussia
(The) Human Crazy University (TV) as Chief of Police (ep 3); Cook (ep 4); Coroner (ep 1); Doctor (ep 9); Kidnapper B (ep 6); Mafia A (ep 8); Policeman B (ep 7); Policeman C (ep 5)
Hyakko (TV) as Arita (ep 3); Literary Club Member (ep 2); Male Student A (ep 4); Yanagi Kyougoku
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) as Assistant (ep 11); Director (ep 9); Man (ep 5); Police officer B (ep 1); Staff (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 13
)

(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Photographer (ep 23); Staff (ep 15); Subordinate (ep 16)
Jewelpet (TV) as Male Customer (ep 23); Punk (ep 21); Reporter (ep 3); Robber (ep 19); Sulfur Teacher (ep 14); Weather Brother (ep 8)
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Fireball Ghost (ep 4); Student (ep 1); Subordinate (ep 11); Sulfur
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Delinquent Friend 2 (ep 11)
Junjō Romantica 3 (TV) as Clerk A (ep 3)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Student A (ep 2); Teacher B (ep 8)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Business Guild Staff (eps 10-11); Gatekeeper (eps 1-2); Gran (ep 7); Guard (ep 8)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Staff (ep 41)
Library War (TV) as Book Member (eps 3, 10-11); Book Member B (eps 2, 4); Reporter (ep 12); Ryouka Member A (ep 1); Ryouka Member B (ep 6); Thief (ep 5); Trainee (ep 9)
Little Busters! (TV) as Student A (ep 21); TASA staff (ep 23)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student A (ep 8)
Love Tyrant (TV) as Robber (ep 2)
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Announcer (eps 1, 5); Company Employee (ep 5); Hoodlum B (ep 9); Hydra Soldier A (ep 2); Minister (ep 10); Module (ep 7); Newscaster (ep 11); Reporter (eps 12-13, 24); Robber B (ep 15)
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Agent (ep 8); Announcer (eps 3-4); Captain A (ep 12); Chief (ep 2); Lookout 1 (ep 6); Reporter (eps 1, 5)
Meganebu! (TV) as Hikaru Sōma; Student (ep 7)
Midnight Crazy Trail (movie) as Operator
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijō SP (OAV) as Policeman (ep 2)
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as MC Man (ep 1); Policeman; Site director (ep 5)
Moshidora (TV) as Batter (ep 1); Kenta Dojima (ep 9); Makoto Takimoto (eps 4-6); Makoto Tohashi (ep 10); Rival Team Member (ep 2); Shuhoku Player (ep 8)
Muromi-san (TV) as Dolphin 1 (ep 3); Kawabata-kun's Older Brother (ep 7); Solider (ep 2); Starfish C (ep 1); Television Host (ep 6)
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Combatant A (ep 7); Guard (ep 8); Guard A (ep 4); Guest A (ep 3); Man (ep 5); Ninja A (ep 12); Policeman B (ep 1); Security guard (ep 11); Staff B (ep 2); Train conductor (ep 10)
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Bandit B (ep 16); Celebrity A (ep 15); Combatant (eps 25-26); Jailer B (ep 14); Man (ep 23); Ninja (ep 20); Servant (ep 21); Soldier (ep 17); Soldier B (ep 18); Staff (ep 19); Wicked Fox C (ep 22)
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as AD (ep 33); Assistant Director (ep 29); Guard A (ep 27); Judge C (ep 30); Pirate B (ep 31); Policeman A (ep 37); Pollugon (ep 38); Security (ep 34); Staff (ep 32); Subordinate B (ep 35)
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Artificial Satellite (ep 51); Attendee (ep 46); Dump's Daddy (ep 49); Male (ep 42); Ninja A (ep 45); Police Officer 1 (ep 44); Scientist 2 (ep 51); Security Guard (ep 50); Staff A (ep 40); Subordinate A (ep 47)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Daisen Kokuriki
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Guide Youkai (ep 11); Male Student (ep 10)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Tsuji (ep 9)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Person (ep 8)
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) as Gotou-san; Kōji (ep 1); Staff (ep 4); Sweets seller (ep 9)
ODDTAXI (TV) as Waiter (ep 5)
Onegai My Melody Kirara (TV) as Guard (ep 2)
Oreshura (TV) as Male student C (ep 2)
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Akuto Mitsuya
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as MC (eps 8-9)
Reborn! (TV) as Demon Spade (Vongola Primo Mist Guardian)
Scar on the Praeter (TV) as Eiji Arashiba
School-Live! (TV) as male student (ep 2)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) (ep 1); Bodyguard (ep 2); Daigoro (shinobi dog; ep 9); Fubuki's Father (ep 11)
Shine Post (TV) as Audience (eps 2-3, 12); Fan (eps 1, 6, 9)
Spriggan (ONA) as ARCAM ranger (ep 2); Kuno
Talentless Nana (TV) as Homeroom teacher
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Maisen (ep 2)
Tales of Zestiria: Dōshi no Yoake (special) as Maisen
Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD (TV) as Prince of Ganothara (eps 3, 9)
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Guest Man D (ep 9)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Puppeteer B (ep 1); Student C (髙坂篤志; ep 7)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Level E (ep 5); Male student (eps 2, 7); Man (ep 4)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Evening Party Guest (ep 2); Hunter's Association Man (ep 10); Man of the Senate (ep 1)
Venus Project: Climax (TV) as Commentator
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) as Customer (ep 6); Male Student (ep 1); Train Conductor Announcement (ep 5)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Yatterman Night (TV) as Commander G (eps 6-9); Etekoh (ep 4); Head-Flicking Mecha (ep 2); Wan; Yatter Soldier A (ep 5); Yatter Soldier B (ep 10)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Audience Member (ep 18)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Yoshizo Hayashi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none