Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Air (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Air (movie) |
Very good |
|
Air In Summer (special) |
Very good |
|
Akira (movie) |
Good |
|
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) |
Good |
|
Another (TV) |
Very good |
|
Attack on Titan (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Berserk (TV 1997) |
Decent |
|
Blood Lad (TV) |
Very good |
|
Blue Exorcist (TV) |
Very good |
|
Blue Spring Ride (TV) |
Good |
|
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
Very good |
|
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie |
Good |
|
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
Good |
|
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) |
Very good |
|
Chobits (TV) |
Good |
Has very cute story which have some very funny moments, didn't like the end moral at all... can't complain mush about it since I should know better.. but again a super sweet anime. |
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Very good |
|
Claymore (TV) |
Masterpiece |
This is one of my fav... all the characters are super well done,interesting , Raki can be a little bit annoying at time and not because he cannot fight .. I just don't like preachy chars, but could be worse.
The overall story is very interesting as well and kept me intrigued always . |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Darker than Black (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dear Brother (TV) |
Good |
|
DearS (TV) |
Decent |
|
Desert Punk (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Diabolik Lovers (TV) |
Decent |
|
Eden of the East (TV) |
Very good |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Ergo Proxy (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Good |
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Very good |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
|
|
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Generator Gawl (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ghost Hunt (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Very good |
|
Guilty Crown (TV) |
Very good |
|
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas (OAV) |
Good |
|
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret (TV) |
Weak |
|
Hell Girl (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hikaru no Go (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special |
|
|
Himawari! (TV) |
Good |
|
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Good |
|
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Hiyokoi (special) |
|
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Very good |
|
I''s (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Inukami! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Inuyasha (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) |
Good |
|
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kamichu! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kamisama Kiss (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) |
Decent |
|
Katanagatari (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kino's Journey (TV) |
Very good |
|
Knights of Sidonia (TV) |
Very good |
|
Koi Kaze (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Last Exile (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Library War (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Love Hina (TV) |
Awful |
|
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
Good |
|
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Good |
|
Mononoke (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Monster (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) |
Excellent |
I really liked how light and funny the stories were, it was perfect for moments you just want to relax... also all the characters were perfect in their imperfections that they didn't come as silly and annoying which is a super plus for me.
One thing I must say is that I think the high school setting was kinda out of place, actually it felt like they were in college instead of school, so if it was taking place in college I would have like it some more, but that's just my take on it, anyway this is a great light comedy ~~~ |
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Mushi-Uta (TV) |
Very good |
|
My-HiME (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) |
Very good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Decent |
Maybe my intellect is low, But I didn't get what those angels were at all or what was going on when it came to them.. totally lost.
I will give some plus for some of the characters development... That's it Oh and I do love the opening song... a fave forever |
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Nighthead Genesis (TV) |
Good |
|
Nisemonogatari (TV) |
|
|
Noein - to your other self (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Noragami (TV) |
Very good |
|
Only Yesterday (movie) |
Very good |
|
Otogi Zoshi (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Pandora Hearts (TV) |
Very good |
|
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) |
|
|
Planetes (TV) |
Very good |
|
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Princess Jellyfish (TV) |
Decent |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Psycho-Pass (TV) |
Excellent |
|
R.O.D -The TV- |
Very good |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Good |
|
Red Data Girl (TV) |
Very good |
|
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) |
Good |
|
Rosario + Vampire (TV) |
Very good |
|
Rozen Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
|
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) |
Good |
|
Samurai 7 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Scrapped Princess (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Not really good |
Again maybe I'm too stupid since I didn't get this at all... loved the intro and had some interesting moments, but the overall story was just too confusing for me. |
Servant × Service (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Good |
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Skip Beat! (TV) |
Good |
|
Sola (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Someday's Dreamers (TV) |
Very good |
|
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) |
Very good |
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Very good |
|
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tamako Market (TV) |
Good |
|
Tenjho Tenge (TV) |
Very good |
|
Terror in Resonance (TV) |
Very good |
|
Time of Eve (ONA) |
Very good |
|
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Trinity Blood (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Twin Spica (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
Excellent |
|
X (TV) |
Very good |
|
xxxHOLiC (TV) |
Very good |
|
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) |
Very good |
|
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
Very good |
|