×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Stephen APOSTOLINA

Birth name: Stephen F. Apostolina
Also known as:
Jimmy Theodore
Date of birth: 1958-10-09
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Skills & Abilities:
Playwright
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Cerberus 3 in "Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire" (VG, 1998)
Eight in "Seven Samurai 20XX" (VG)
Elestomp in "Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue"
Gatekeeper/Policeman in "Lupin III: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Kubak in "Power Rangers Lost Galaxy"
Oboro in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2" (VG)
Police Officer in "Madagascar"
Tombstone Org in "Power Rangers Wild Force"

as Jimmy Theodore

Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) : Script Adaptation (19 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 15, 17, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 38-39, 47-49, 51
)

Cowboy Bebop: The Movie : Script Timing & Layout (uncredited)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) : Script (eps 1-17, 19-39), Story Editor
Mon Colle Knights (TV) : Script (3 episodes
eps 7, 19, 24 [US]
)

Shinzo (TV) : Script, Head Writer, Story Editor
Tokyo Pig (TV) : Script (ep 14 [US])

Cast in:
(English version)
8 Man After (OAV) as Blonde Cyber Junkie 2; Max; Security Guard 1
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV)
Argento Soma (TV) as Army Official B
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) as Chris
Barefoot Gen (movie) as Maggot Victim 2 (Streamline Pictures)
Black Jack The Movie as Popcorn Vendor (uncredited)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Rokkan's Henchman #4 (ep 8)
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV)
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Lambert
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic (OAV)
Farewell to Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Jefferson Davis Hardy (Akira Yamamoto)
From Up On Poppy Hill (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as News Reporter (ep 4)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as GSDA Ranger G2 (ep 30); Security Camera Watchman (ep 29); Terrorist (ep 1)
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV)
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV); Coroner
(The) Legend of Manxmouse (movie) as Harrison G. Manxmouse
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Archbishop's Driver (Streamline Dub); Interpol Officer (Streamline Dub)
Naruto (TV) as Crow (ep 24); Midare (ep 34); Oboro; Shiore's Teammate (eps 27-28); Tea Civilian C (ep 104); Tonbo Tobitake (ep 24)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Oboro (rain genin; ep 258)
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie)
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as Tailor (The Brave Little Tailor)
Nodoka Mori no Dobutsu Daisakusen (special) as Jay
Rave Master (TV) as Jegan
Saint Tail (TV) as Crook 1 (ep 5)
Shinzo (TV) as Daigo Tatsuro
Twilight of the Cockroaches (movie); Ichiro
Yaruki Manman (OAV) as Kazuma Shino
Zatch Bell (TV) as Uri

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jimmy Theodore)
Bastard!! (OAV) as Priest B; Reporting Ninja (ep 2); Undead Soldier B (walla; ep 6)
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Satellite Operator
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Guard
El-Hazard 2: The Magnificent World (OAV); Big-Nosed Lord (walla; ep 1); Merchant (walla; ep 1)
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV); Check-Ready Customer (ep 9); Debating Guard A (ep 19); Line Announcer (ep 18); Palace Guard; Soldier A (ep 24); Student Council Member (ep 1) ; Student Council Treasurer (ep 1); Vegetable Seller
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Alerted Guard B (ep 22); Burned Fang Clan Member (walla; ep 23); Driving Slaver A (ep 3); Farmer D (ep 1); Horrified Fang Clan Member (ep 24); Puncher 1 (ep 7); Rebuilding Villager B (walla; ep 24); Slaughter Walla (ep 2); Thug Guarding the Seeds (ep 2); Traveler A (ep 1); Zeedo's Gang (walla; ep 1)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Warrior
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy; Joe; Sleggar
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV); Bernie's Friend (ep 2); Fed 4 (ep 1); Mechanic 2 (ep 1); Tech 1 (ep 3)
Perfect Blue (movie); Powertron; Shibuya
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as Liu
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Ken Masters (Animaze dub)
Trigun (TV); Beremy (ep 7); Bounty Hunter 1 (ep 5); Morgan's Henchman #2 (ep 14)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none