News
North American Stream List: June 4-10

posted on 2012-06-11 20:00 EDT

The Anime Network
animenetwork
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Kids on the Slope (2:00 p.m. EST)
Monday Tsuritama (3:00 p.m. EST)
Tuesday Waiting in the Summer (1:00 p.m. EST)
Bodacious Space Pirates (3:00 p.m. EST)
Wednesday Dusk Maiden of Amnesia (2:00 p.m. EST)
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God (4:00 p.m. EST)
Upotte! (4:00 p.m. EST)
Thursday Queen's Blade: Rebellion (3:00 p.m. EST)
Friday Mysterious Girlfriend X (3:00 p.m. EST)
Saturday Medaka Box (2:00 p.m. EST)
The Anime Network added the following streaming anime:

TheAnimeNetwork.com

  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 17 (sub)
  • Dusk Maiden of Amnesia ep. 5 (sub)
  • Familiar of Zero F ep. 11 (sub)
  • Kids on the Slope ep. 5 (sub)
  • Medaka Box ep. 6 (sub)
  • Mysterious Girlfriend X ep. 5 (sub)
  • Phi Brain: Puzzle of God ep. 34 (sub)
  • Queen's Blade Rebellion ep. 4 (sub)
  • tsuritama ep. 4 (sub)
  • Upotte! ep. 5 (sub)
  • Waiting in the Summer ep. 11 (sub)
  • A-Channel ep. 11 (sub)
  • Akikan ep. 9 (sub)
  • The Book of Bantorra ep. 6 (dub)
  • Broken Blade ep. 2 (sub, dub)
  • ef ~ A Tale of Melodies ep. 9 (dub)
  • Infinite Stratos ep. 11 (dub)
  • Motto To Love Ru ep. 2 (sub)
  • Polyphonica Crimson S ep. 9 (sub)
  • Rozen Maiden Traumend ep. 10 (dub)
  • Sakura Wars ep. 19 (dub)
  • Someday's Dreamers ep. 7 (sub)
  • Towanoquon ep. 1 (dub)

Sentai Filmworks licensed 2010 action anime Hakuoki last Friday, June 8. According to the official press release, Sentai Filmworks plans to release the series "through select digital outlets soon."

The Anime Network released their June newsletter, which lists plans for a number of anime series to be streamed in the future. The upcoming release schedule is as follows:

  • Friday, June 15 - And Yet the Town Moves
  • Friday, June 29 - Rozen Maiden: Ouverture (dub)



Crackle has the following streaming:

Crackle.com
No new anime this week.



Crunchyroll
crunchyroll
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Hiiro No Kakera (8:00 a.m. PDT)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Saki Episode of Side A (12:35 p.m. PDT)
Monday You and Me. Season 2 (10:00 a.m. PDT)
Nyarko-san: Another Crawling Chaos (10:30 a.m. PDT)
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia (9:00 a.m. PDT)
Tuesday Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (2:30 a.m. PDT)
Wednesday Phi Brain: Puzzle of God (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Saint Seiya Omega (12:00 p.m. PDT)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (9:00 p.m. PDT)
Medaka Box (10:30 p.m. PDT)
Thursday Polar Bear's Café (2:00 a.m. PDT)
SKET Dance (2:30 a.m. PDT)
Naruto Shippuden (4:00 a.m. PDT)
Recorder and Randsell (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Kids on the Slope (9:30 a.m. PDT)
Sengoku Collection (10:30 a.m. PDT)
Tsuritama (10:30 a.m. PDT)
Friday Fate/Zero (8:30 a.m. PDT)
Yurumates 3D (10:30 a.m. PDT)
The Knight in the Area (2:30 p.m. PDT)
Fairy Tail (7:00 p.m. PDT)
Saturday Upotte!! (9:00 a.m. PDT)
Bodacious Space Pirates (9:00 a.m. PDT)
Kuroko's Basketball (11:30 a.m. PDT)
Poyopoyo (4:00 p.m. PDT)
Folktales from Japan (5:30 p.m. PDT)
Space Brothers (8:00 p.m. PDT)
Hunter x Hunter (8:30 p.m. PDT)
Crunchyroll has the following streaming:

Crunchyroll.com

  • Dusk Maiden of Amnesia ep. 10
  • Saki Episode of Side A ep. 9
  • Mysterious Girlfriend X ep. 10
  • Hiiro no Kakera ep. 11
  • Hunter x Hunter ep. 34
  • Space Brothers ep. 11
  • Folktales from Japan ep. 11
  • Poyopoyo ep. 23
  • Kuroko's Basketball ep. 9
  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 23
  • Upotte!! ep. 10
  • Fairy Tail ep. 134
  • Night Raid 1931 ep. 1-2
  • Xam'd: Lost Memories ep. 1-2
  • The Knight in the Area ep. 23
  • Digimon Xros Wars ep. 19-20
  • Yurumates 3D ep. 10
  • Fate/Zero ep. 22
  • Tsuritama ep. 9
  • Sengoku Collection ep. 10
  • Recorder and Randsell ep. 23
  • Kids on the Slope ep. 9
  • Naruto Shippuden ep, 266
  • SKET Dance ep. 61
  • Polar Bear's Café ep. 10
  • Medaka Box ep. 9
  • Queen's Blade Rebellion ep. 9
  • Saint Seiya Omega ep. 10
  • Phi Brain: Puzzle of God ep. 34
  • Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals ep. 10
  • Bleach ep. 231
  • Nyarko-san: Another Crawling Chaos Videos ep. 9
  • You and Me. Season 2 ep. 10

The latest episode of Hunter x Hunter (episode 35) has been postponed to next week due to conflicts in the original Japanese broadcast.




Funimation
funimation
Simulcast Schedule
Monday Kingdom (11:00 a.m. EST)
Wednesday Toriko
Is This a Zombie? Of the Dead (12:00 p.m. EST)
Thursday Eureka Seven Astral Ocean (11:00 a.m. EST)
Sankarea (1:00 p.m. EST)
Friday Jormungand (11:30 a.m. EST)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (12:30 p.m. EST)
Saturday One Piece (9:00 p.m. EST)
Funimation has added the following episodes:

FUNimation.com

  • One Piece ep. 550 (sub)
  • Eureka Seven AO ep. 8 (sub)
  • Is This a Zombie? Of the Dead season two, ep. 9
  • Jormungand ep. 9 (sub)
  • Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine ep. 10 (sub)
  • Sankarea ep. 8 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 57 (sub)
  • A Certain Magical Index ep. 21-22 (sub)
  • Ai Yori Aoshi ep. 15-16 (sub)*
  • Haibane Renmei ep. 7-8 (sub)*
  • Samurai 7 ep. 1-26 (sub)*
  • Serial Experiments Lain ep. 11-13 (sub)*
  • Shakugan no Shana ep. 5-6 (dub)*
  • Texhnolyze ep. 11-12 (sub)*

Note: Titles listed with an asterisk (*) indicate shows only viewable by Funimation subscription members.

Funimation announced plans to simulcast upcoming action anime Kingdom during AnimeNEXT last Friday. The first episode will be begin streaming Monday, June 11.

Youtube.com/Funimation

  • Air Gear (Sub, YouTube playlist complete)
  • A Certain Magical Index ep. 19-20 (sub)
  • Armitage III ep. 1-4 (sub)
  • Shakugan no Shana ep. 1-2 (sub)


Gundam.info added the following streams:

YouTube/GundamInfo

  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED ep. 25 (sub)

Gundam Unicorn episode 5 is also available to rent on PlayStation Network and Xbox Live Zune Video Marketplace. On PSN, it costs $5.99 USD to rent the HD version, $3.99 for the standard definition version. Like all movie rentals on PSN, all downloaded titles can be stored up to 30 days, but upon viewing triggers a 24-hour viewing time-limit.



Hulu added the following streaming anime:

Hulu.com

  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 266
  • One Piece ep. 550
  • Accel World ep. 9
  • Bodacious Space Pirates ep. 16
  • Dusk Maiden of Amnesia ep. 5
  • Eureka Seven AO ep. 6
  • Is This a Zombie? Of the Dead ep. 8
  • Jormungand ep. 8
  • Kids on the Slope ep. 5
  • Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine ep. 9
  • Medaka Box ep. 6
  • Mysterious Girlfriend X ep. 5
  • Phi Brain: Puzzle of God ep. 34
  • Queen's Blade Rebellion ep. 4
  • Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals ep. 8
  • Toriko ep. 57
  • tsuritama ep. 4
  • Upotte! ep. 5
  • Zetman ep. 10
  • Air Gear ep. 1-25
  • Chrome Shelled Regios ep. 5-24
  • The Sacred Blacksmith ep. 3-12
  • Ai Yori Aoshi ep. 11-12
  • A Certain Magical Index ep. 19-20
  • Bleach ep. 231
  • Fairy Tail ep. 25-36
  • Familiar of Zero F ep. 10
  • Haibane Renmei ep. 1-4
  • Monster Rancher ep. 35
  • Serial Experiments Lain ep. 9-10
  • Shakugan no Shana ep. 1-2
  • Waiting in the Summer ep. 12



Netflix added the following streaming anime:
  • Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within movie



Nico Nico
NicoNico
Simulcast Schedule
TBA
NicoNico has added the following episodes:
No new anime this week.

NicoVideo.jp's Fate/Zero stream

  • Fate/Zero ep. 23 (English sub)



Nozomi Entertainment has added the following episodes:

Youtube.com/NozomiEnt

  • Aria the Natural season 2, ep. 16 (sub)



Viki has added the following episodes:

Viki.com
No new anime this week.



Viz Media
Viz Media
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Accel World
Monday Zetman
Viz Media has added the following episodes:

VizAnime.com

  • Zetman ep. 10 (sub)
  • Bleach ep. 231 (sub)
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 265 (sub)
  • Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals ep. 8 (sub)


This article has a follow-up: North American Stream List: June 11-17 (2012-06-18 19:30)
follow-up of North American Stream List: May 28 - June 3
discuss this in the forum (2 posts) |
bookmark/share with:

News homepage / archives

Around The Web