Yoko TAKANORI

高乗 陽子
Family name (in kanji): 高乗
Given name (in kanji): 陽子
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) : Character Design
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Key Animation (ep 19)
Ayakashi (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Bakuman. 2 (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 9)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Key Animation (ep 29)
Ben-To (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (ep 10)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 16
)

Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 14
)
, Key Animation (OP)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Animation Director (ep 45), Assistant Animation Director (ep 39)
Chocotto Sister (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 9), Key Animation (eps 9, 21)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (eps 9, 21)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 6)
Death Note (TV) : Key Animation
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 11)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Key Animation (ep 18)
EX-Driver the Movie : Assistant Animation Director
Fortune Quest (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 2-4)
Girls Bravo (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13)
Gosick (TV) : Key Animation (ep 21)
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) : Key Animation
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Lamune (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Love Live! School idol project (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) : In-Between Animation (Nakamura Production)
Minky Momo in Tabidachi no Eki (OAV) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3)
Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) : 2nd Key Animation
Outlaw Star (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) : In-Between Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 1-3)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Key Animation
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Shangri-La (TV) : Key Animation
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) : Animation Director
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) : Key Animation
Spochan Taiketsu! ~Yōkai Daikessen~ (movie) : Animation Director
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) : Animation Director
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
Toward the Terra (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 9)
Un-Go (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Viper's Creed (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8), Key Animation (ep 4)
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Key Animation
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none