Takayuki KONDOU

近藤 孝行
Family name (in kanji): 近藤
Given name (in kanji): 孝行
Date of birth: 1978-06-05
Hometown: Tottori, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Guard in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ooishi Shuuichirou in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live" (Japanese)
Ryuichi Naruhodo (Phoenix Wright) in "Gyakuten Saiban: Yomigaeru Gyakuten" (TGS trailer) (Japanese)
Ryuuichi Naruhodou (Phoenix Wright) in "Gyakuten Saiban: Gyakuten no Combination" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Ryuuichi Naruhodou (Phoenix Wright) in "Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies" (VG) (Japanese)
Takahara Aoi in "BareSuta Second" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takahara Aoi in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Wataru Morokado in "Matsuri Special" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Daylight - Asa ni Hikari no Kan wo" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Shin Tennis no Ōji-sama OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#3)
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1)

Cast in:
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Tetsudō "Poppo" Hisakawa
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Tetsudō "Poppo" Hisakawa
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Goki Muto
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Angelo; Klaus; Shinjirō Kūsō
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Klaus
Bakuman. (TV) as Akito Takagi's Brother (Ep 18)
Basquash! (TV) as Naviga Stelte
Best Student Council (TV) as Advisor A (ep 26); Koukyuu Fujisawa (eps 15-16); Male student (ep 2); Pizza man (ep 13)
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Heddorokoko; Outoma
Bleach (TV) as Rukon Citizen (ep 56); Shinigami (ep 34)
Bokurano (TV) as Kazu (ep 15); Man 1 (ep 9); Yoshida (ep 3)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Kouji Rokumasu
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Trick (ep 9)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Kyle (ep 23)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Camille
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Billy; Manager
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as "Radio Boy" (ep 9)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Delga (ep 7)
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (eps 2, 4)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Military Comm A (ep 18)
Fafner (TV) as Staff (ep 17)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Crew A (ep 9); Music Club Member B (ep 11)
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Doctor (ep 33); Emcee (ep 31); judge (ep 1); Kuwahara (eps 16-18); Shirakami
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (eps 12-13)
Genshiken (TV) as Man A (ep 5); Staff (ep 3)
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as Sōichirō Tanaka
Getbackers (TV) as doctor (ep 35)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Radio DJ (ep 3)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Nordian
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Father (ep 23); Judge Saitou (ep 22)
Godannar (TV) as Go Saruwatari
Golden Time (TV) as Kosshi Sempai
Guin Saga (TV) as Tangard (eps 7-9)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Ground Crew (Evolve 8)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Synevite (Kimura; eps 2-4)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Seiji Shijima (ep 21)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kouta Kizaki (ep 9)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Announcer's voice (ep 3); Male Student A (ep 4); Student A (ep 8); Worker A (ep 6)
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Kentarou Kaneda; male student C (11)
Hyōka (TV) as Jun'ya Nakajō
Ichigo Mashimaro (OAV) as Class 5-2's homeroom teacher
Ichigo Mashimaro Encore (OAV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 1)
Indian Summer (OAV) as Takaya Murase
Kaleido Star (TV) as MC
Karas (OAV) as Nurse
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Watanabe (ep 1)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Ōka Midarezaki
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) as Agate Crosner
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Raoh (young; ep 7)
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Dorji (eps 4-5)
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo (TV) as Jet
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV as Jet
Medabots (TV) as Kantaroth
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Agat
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Manaka's father (ep 9)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 4 (eps 3, 7-8)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Cesare Borgia
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Mamoru Ookouchi
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Fang
Pinky:st (OAV) as Yoshiharu
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Canadian Porcupine (ep 31); Giant Tortoise; Kirino; Koala
Potemayo (TV) as Kaoru Hatsushiba
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Shuichiro Ôishi; Takaya Nomura; Tatsunori Mori
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Shuichiro Ôishi
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Shūichirō Ōishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Shuichiro Ôishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Shūichirō Ōishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Shuichiro Ôishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) as Oishi, Shuichiro
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Karl
REC (TV) as anime producer (ep 10); male friend (ep 3); recording engineer (ep 2)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Nenjiro
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Muzan
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Nataku, The Bronze Knight; Pawn Leo
Senyū. (TV) as Dezember Zwolf
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Dezember Zwolf
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Eita Tanaka
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Eita Tanaka
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Eita Tanaka
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Eita Tanaka
Shin Tennis no Ōji-sama OVA vs. Genius 10 as Shūichirō Ōishi
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Tsutomu Kutsuwada
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Tack (ep 5)
Starship Operators (TV) as Coup soldier (ep 6); Hide Chiba (eps 3, 13); Soldier (ep 5)
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) as Class 5-2's homeroom teacher (eps 2, 5, 12); Convenience store employee (ep 6); Male foreigner (ep 10); Restaurant manager (ep 3); Stall-keeper (ep 8)
Tactical Roar (TV) as Agent (ep 4); Operator A (ep 2); Owner (ep 8); PR 1 (ep 6)
Tennis no Ōji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Final (OAV) as Shuichiro Ôishi
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Shuichiro Ôishi
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Shuichiro Oishi
ToHeart2 (TV) as Lecturer (ep 4)
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Fanclub leader (eps 7-8); Maths teacher (ep 1)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Dangar; Mach Alert
Upotte!! (ONA) as Genkoku
Utawarerumono (TV) as Aide (ep 14); Bonahoi (ep 20); Inaushi (eps 9, 15); Ship captain (ep 10); Soldier (eps 3-4, 7); Suonkasu (eps 18-26); Tuskuru civilian (ep 13); Villager (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Staff A (ep 11)
Whistle! (TV) as Seiji Fujishiro
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Kitora
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Circus Performer (ep 34)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Hiroto Honda (first)
Zakuro (TV) as Takatoshi Hanadate
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none