Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Afro Samurai (TV) |
Excellent |
Pretty legit, I love Samuel Jackson's voice in this one. Definitely a great watch. |
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) |
Excellent |
Good sequel, stands up with the first one. Again great movie |
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Absolutely love this series! It's very down to earth and optimistic in a slice of life way. I prefer the dubbed here, because the engrish is just too hard to handle in the subbed version. |
Black Butler (TV) |
Excellent |
Watch it |
Blood+ (TV) |
Excellent |
Definitely a dark anime, but it's got some great dialogue and writing. |
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) |
Decent |
Decent shoujo, but the female protag is in a boy harem...not a believable one, and she's a pushover. |
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) |
Decent |
Same |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
Anyone who calls themself an anime-fan, must watch this. |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Excellent |
Same |
Dead Leaves (OAV) |
Worst ever |
|
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Very good |
A good watch, relatively well done for a mecha. |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Decent |
Meh |
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Decent |
Good for a starter anime, but I can't go back to it, because Haruhi is too sweet. Like enough to kill a diabetic. |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Perfect series! This was my first anime and I love it! For those who read manga, this FMA series was done before the manga was finished, the author gave the director her character bios and basic plot synopsis, and then he and the writers went from there. |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) |
Masterpiece |
On par with first series. Don't get to wrapped up in the similarities/differences |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Excellent |
Good addition to the first series. Great ending, but my heart breaks b/c they are not in the original world. |
Hell Girl (TV) |
So-so |
Interesting concept, acceptable |
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) |
So-so |
Interesting concept, acceptable |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Wonderful movie. The book connected to the movie is Even More fantastic, and definitely different. Both are awesome, but the book is better. The movie is more a modern political dialogue and commentary, I'm pretty sure the direct is a pacifist or something. Otherwise, great movie! |
Inuyasha (TV) |
Not really good |
|
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) |
Not really good |
Meh, ok for a starter anime, but definitely old school and sexist. |
Junjō Romantica (TV) |
Good |
Hot yaoi, adorable, and not for the faint of homo. |
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) |
Good |
Stands up to the first season, again not for the homo-hater. I find it adorable! |
Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne (TV) |
Decent |
|
Karas (OAV) |
Good |
Meh, more experimental, but pretty cool |
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) |
Excellent |
Great anime, solid plot line and great character development. |
Naruto (TV) |
Weak |
|
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Good |
Definitely good for a laugh! The manga is better, but it's all adorable. The female protag is so dead pan it's awesome. |
Paradise Kiss (TV) |
Not really good |
I watched this because of the manga.....meh |
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) |
Very good |
Good anime |
Pokémon (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) |
Excellent |
Adorable! ^_^ |
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) |
So-so |
I don't know why I watched this series, but I did |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Decent |
Pretty good, a nice watch. |
Princess Tutu (TV) |
So-so |
Only interested in this because I did dance as a kid |
S.A (TV) |
Good |
Good show, worth the watch. |
Saiyuki (TV) |
Very good |
Solid anime |
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) |
Very good |
Solid anime |
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) |
Very good |
Solid anime |
Saiyuki Reload (TV) |
Very good |
Solid anime |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Great series! Don't be fooled by the supposed "filler" episodes, they stay on course. Love Nujabes, and the Edo/Hip-hop mesh. |
Sands of Destruction (TV) |
So-so |
Quirky and fun, good for a wutevs day. |
(The) Slayers (TV) |
Decent |
I would love for someone to reboot this, it deserves it |
Soul Eater (TV) |
Very good |
Not an awesome ending though. |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Very good |
Good watch |
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) |
Excellent |
Beautiful anime, with a stronger female protag than the majority of shoujos out there. I wish they had explained the supernatural elements a bit more, but wutevs. |
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) |
Excellent |
Solid sequel to the first season. Last episode is sweet. |
Tennis no Ōji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Final (OAV) |
So-so |
I don't know why I watched this series, but I did |
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) |
So-so |
I don't know why I watched this series, but I did |
Vampire Knight (TV) |
Decent |
Cute story, kinda generic love triangle, but overall acceptable writing. |
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) |
Decent |
Cute story, kinda generic love triangle, but overall acceptable writing. |
(The) Wallflower (TV) |
Very good |
|
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Decent |
Watched it once, very dramatic and intense |
Wolf's Rain (OAV) |
Decent |
Only watched it once, very dramatic and intense anime. |
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) |
Very good |
|
Zombie-Loan (TV) |
Excellent |
Great short anime. Definitely worth it. |