Hiroshi MATSUMOTO

松本 大
Family name (in kanji): 松本
Given name (in kanji):
Hometown: Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Acetic Monk in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Arbiter in "Halo 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Donny Wong in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Giaccomo in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Heimdall in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel Beats! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Key Animation (eps 14, 22)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Assistant Key Animation Director (ep 18), Key Animation (eps 13, 22)
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Code:Breaker (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) : Planning
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Dragonar Academy (TV) : Planning
Fairy Tail (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 3), Key Animation (8 episodes
eps 20, 29, 38, 52, 62, 98, 108, 117
)

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Freezing Vibration (TV) : Planning
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : 2nd Key Animation, Key Animation
Ghost Hound (TV) : Key Animation (ep 17)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Gosick (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Guilty Crown (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 17
)

(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) : Planning
Heroman (TV) : Key Animation (ep 19)
High School DxD New (TV) : Planning
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Planning
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) : Editing
Kingdom (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) : Planning
Konchū Monogatari Mitsubachi Hutch - Yūki no Melody (movie) : Key Animation (Studio Wombat)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Little Busters! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Planning (松本浩)
Magical Warfare (TV) : Planning
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : 2nd Key Animation, In-Between Animation
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Planning (松本浩)
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : Production Committee (Media Factory)
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) : Production Committee (Media Factory)
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : Production Committee (Media Factory)
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) : Production Committee (Media Factory)
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) : Production Committee (Media Factory)
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 21
)

Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) : Editing
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) : Planning (松本浩)
Samurai Bride (TV) : Planning
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 11)
Soul Eater (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) : Motion Capture Animator (Mazoo)
Steamboy (movie) : In-Between Animation
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) : Production
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Key Animation (eps 9, 14, 24)
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) : Planning (松本浩)
Un-Go (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Executive producer (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Utawarerumono (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 5)
WATAMOTE (TV) : Planning

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Miles Goodman
Bleach (TV) as Koganehiko
Blue Gender (TV) as Keith Bean (eps 1-2)
Cheburashka Arere? (TV) as Rev Chandol
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Commander (ep 1); Minister Gilliam
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Honggu; Yusuku (ep 18)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Time Agent B (ep 37)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Detective A (eps 3, 6); Grocer (ep 13); Kaseta-sensei; Man A (ep 12); Pet Shop Clerk (ep 9); Security Guard (ep 8); Subordinate C (ep 11)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Atsuko's Father (eps 1-2); Monster (ep 6); Owner of "Ryuuan" (ep 10)
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Mermaid
Dragoon (OAV) as Ganto
Figure 17 (TV) as Sho's Father (ep 10)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Dariff AS Soldier (ep 19); High Officer (ep 15); Intelligence Agent; Marcy Takenaka (eps 18, 21, 23); Mechanic Officer (ep 13); Subordinate A (ep 14); Terrorist A (eps 10-11)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Doctor (ep 6)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Bomber Shinigami
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) as Leon Wiltos
Gintama (TV) as Onijishi
Girls Bravo (TV) as Male 3 (ep 7)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Ground Crew (Evolve 8)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Abe-No-Seimei
Hell Girl (TV) as Ryoko's Father (ep 2)
Inuyasha (TV) as Gyuoh; Izumo
Jing: King of Bandits (TV)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Kakyūsei (TV) as manager of seaside teahouse
Kamichu! (TV) as REKÔDO no Kami/Record God (DVD ep 7); Senkan Yamato/Battleship Yamato (DVD ep 9)
Karin (TV) as Henry Marker
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Carbo ; Driver (ep 9)
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Driver
Kino's Journey (TV) as Boarder Machine (ep 1)
MÄR (TV) as Halloween; Louga; Varona (ep 47)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Abbot
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Yasuhide Tohyama (eps 11-13)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Andre (ep 1); Carmera (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Krampe (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Erich Kruger
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Erich Kruger
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as EA Soldier
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Unato Ema Seiran
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Matosh
Naruto (TV) as Sasuke's father
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Mick (ep 2B)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Chief Roberts (ep 21)
Pecola (TV) as Banaado-san
Project ARMS (TV)
R.O.D -The TV- as Staff Member B (ep 13); Superior Editor (ep 10)
RahXephon (TV) as Doctor (ep 5); Donny Wong; Intelligence Officer (ep 13); Operator A (ep 24); Operator B (eps 4, 22, 25); Public Safety A (ep 1); Reporter B (ep 6); Security Agent A (ep 2); Underling A (ep 19)
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Security Agent A
Rave Master (TV) as Go
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Beastman; Misaki Gorou
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Beastman
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Hyde
Saiyuki (TV) as Abbott (ep 6); Dokugakuji; Narration (ep 25)
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Destroyer Dom; Patrol GM
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Middle Aged Man (ep 4)
Spriggan (movie) as Manager
Starship Operators (TV) as Admiral Dul Elroy
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) as Icchou Nishino
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Aims; Daisuke (eps 48-49)
Usogui (OAV) as Ikki Sadakuni
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Driver A (ep 41)
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Operator (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none