Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation

Kanji name: 讀賣テレビ放送
Foundation date: 1958-02-13
Official website:
ytv (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime with which this company was involved:
07-Ghost (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
20th Century Boys (live-action movie) : Production

Aki ga Ippai (special) : Broadcaster

Angel Heart (TV) : Broadcaster

Beelzebub (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Black Butler (TV) : Production
 
Black Jack The Movie : Production

Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) : Production

Boku no Hatsukoi o Kimi ni Sasagu (live-action movie) : Production

(La) Bonne Vie (TV) : Production

Bosco Daibōken (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Bucket de Gohan (TV) : Broadcaster

Buddy Complex (TV) : Broadcaster

Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) : Broadcaster

Case Closed (TV) : Producer

City Hunter (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
City Hunter '91 (TV) : Broadcaster

City Hunter 2 (TV) : Broadcaster

City Hunter 3 (TV) : Broadcaster

City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) : Production

City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) : Production

City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba (special) : Production

City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) : Production

City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) : Production

City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) : Production

Death Note (live-action movie) : Production

Death Note (TV) : Broadcaster

Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) : Production

Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) : Production

Detective Conan: Ijigen no Sniper (movie 18) : Production

Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) : Production

Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) : Production

Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) : Production Committee

Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) : Production

Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) : Production

Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) : Production Committee

Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) : Production

Dragon Crisis! (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Easy Cooking Animation: Seishun no Shokutaku (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Eccentric Family (TV) : Production

Examurai Sengoku (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) : Broadcaster

Ganbarist! Shun (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV) : Broadcaster

Gantz (live-action movie) : Production

Gantz II: Perfect Answer (live-action movie) : Production

Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) : Production

Gatchaman (live-action movie) : Production

Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) : Production

Gokusen (live-action movie) : Production

Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) : Broadcaster

Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) : Production

Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) : Broadcaster
, Production
Hitotsuboshike no Ultra Baasan (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : Broadcaster

Inuyasha (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass : Music Cooperation
, Production, Production Committee
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler : Production

Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time : Music Cooperation
, Production
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) : Production

InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kaiji (TV) : Broadcaster

Kekkaishi (TV) : Production

Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) : Broadcaster

Kiki's Delivery Service (live-action movie 2014) : Production

Kimi ni Todoke (live-action movie) : Production

Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) : Broadcaster

Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kyūketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken (special) : Broadcaster

Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) : Broadcaster

Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) : Production

Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) : Production

Kobo-chan (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) : Production

L change the WorLd (live-action movie) : Production

Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Production

Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie : Production

Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) : Production

Magic Kaito (TV) : Broadcaster

Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) : Broadcaster

Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : Broadcaster

Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Broadcaster

Massugu ni Ikō (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Masuda Kōsuke Gekijō Gag Manga Biyori+ (TV) : Broadcaster

Matsuri ga Ippai! (special) : Broadcaster

Mind Game (movie) : Audition Assistance

Muu no Hakugei (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
My Neighbors the Yamadas (movie) : Cooperation

Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) : Broadcaster

Nobunagun (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) : Broadcaster
, 製作
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production Committee
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Nyuru Nyuru!! Kakusen-kun (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Broadcaster

Panda no Tapu Tapu (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Piano Forest (movie) : Production Committee

Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) : Production

Saru Lock (live-action TV) : Broadcaster

Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) : Production

Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) : Production

(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) : Production

Star Blazers (TV) : Broadcaster

Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) : Broadcaster

Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) : Broadcaster

Street Fighter II V (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Summer Wars (movie) : Production

Tensai Bakabon (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Tiger Mask (TV) : Broadcaster

Tono to Issho (TV) : Broadcaster

Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) : Broadcaster

Uchu Kubo Blue Noah (TV) : Broadcaster

Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Broadcaster

Urusei Yatsura (TV) : Copyright

Wagnaria!! (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Wolf Children (movie) : Production

Yakusoku no Magic D (special) : Broadcaster

Yatterman (live-action movie) : Production

Yatterman (movie 2009) : Production

Yatterman (TV 2008) : Broadcaster

Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) : Co-Production

Yawara! Special - Zutto Kimi no Koto ga : Production

Yume Ippai!! (special) : Broadcaster

Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Broadcaster

Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Yunagi City, Sakura Country (live-action movie) : Production

Zetman (TV) : Broadcaster

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing