×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Youhei TADANO

多田野 曜平
Family name (in kanji): 多田野
Given name (in kanji): 曜平
Date of birth: 1962-03-10
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Abraham Lincoln in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese)
Alien in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Bruce Stone in "Balan Wonderworld" (VG) (Japanese)
Cad Bane in "Star Wars: The Bad Batch" (animated series) (Japanese)
Cad Bane in "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" (animated series) (Japanese)
Counselor Jerry in "Soul" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Don Corneo in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Heinz Doofenshmirtz in "Phineas and Ferb" (animated series) (Japanese)
Duke of Weselton in "Frozen" (Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Duke Weaselton in "Zootopia" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Flying Fox in "Heavenly Sword" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen in "Super Street Figher IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Hakutaku in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Harry Callahan (Clint Eastwood) in "Dirty Harry" (live-action film/new dubbed version) (Japanese)
Hermes in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Hugo in "Shin Megami Tensei IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Hugo in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Final" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack in "Shin Megami Tensei: Deep Strange Journey" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiminy Cricket in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiminy Cricket/Dr. Archie Hopper in "Once Upon a Time" (TV dub) (Japanese)
Judge Hopkins in "ParaNorman" (animated movie) (Japanese)
King Candy/Turbo in "Wreck-It Ralph" (Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
King Felnorc in "Dragon Quest Heroes II" (VG) (Japanese)
Klang in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuroda Kanbei in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonardo (Eugenio Derbez) in "Overboard" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Mimir in "God of War (2018)" (VG) (Japanese)
Mortadelo (Benito Pocino) in "La Gran Aventura de Mortadelo y Filemón" (Spaniard live-action film) (Japanese)
Mozzie (Willie Garson) in "White Collar" (Live Action Television Series Dub) (Japanese)
Ned Flanders in "The Simpsons Movie" (Movie version) (Japanese)
Nonomiya in "Yakuza: Like a Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Oceanon in "Dragon Quest VIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Paddy Patterson and Buck in "Scaredy Squirrel" (Canadian cartoon) (Japanese)
Rick Sanchez in "Rick and Morty" (animated series) (Japanese)
Ryuzo in "Ghost of Tsushima" (VG) (Japanese)
Sammy Bagel Jr. in "Sausage Party" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Sawyer in "Camp Lakebottom" (animate series) (Japanese)
Senji Muramasa in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Talal in "Assassin's Creed" (VG) (Japanese)
Vinnie Dakota in "Milo Murphy's Law" (animated series) (Japanese)
Warren Vidic in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Warren Vidic in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese)
Warren Vidic in "Assassin's Creed" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoda in "Star Wars Battlefront II" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoda in "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" (animated series) (Japanese)
Zombie Gramps in "Deadcraft" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Camino Soldier B (ep 6)
Barakamon (TV) as Puchi (ep 8)
BELLE (movie) as Baseball Critic
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV) as Giuliano Flip
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as instructor (ep 3)
Case Closed (TV) as Mr. Date (ep 1038)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as FlyEyes
Cinderella Nine (TV) as Priest (ep 9)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Yakuza (ep 3)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Beduck
Eden of the East (TV) as Worker B (ep 4)
Edens Zero (TV) as Müller (ep 16)
EX-ARM (TV) as Lt. Neville (ep 3)
Frakenstein Family (TV) as Father
From the New World (TV) as Watabiki section chief (ep 17)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Emerico (ep 15)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Jihou (ep 10)
Getter Robo Arc (TV) as Professor Shikishima
Giant Killing (TV) as Goro Tanuma
Go Astro Boy Go! (TV) as Ochanomizu-hakase
Golgo 13 (TV) as Nazarov (ep 7)
Great Pretender (TV) as Kudou; Shougo Nakanoshima (ep 6)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Policeman (ep 3)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Geek (eps 2-3)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Nakahara Kaneto (ep 8)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Pupil (eps 10, 12)
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Leslie
Kaginado (TV) as Toshio Koumura (Clannad; ep 10)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Shigemori Sumimura
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Ralock (eps 1, 4)
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Villager
Late Night! The Genius Bakabon (TV) as doctor (ep 1)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Darjeeling Aspoirot; Sigma Beta Star (ep 33)
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Mr. Holbrooke (ep 9)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Regan
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Eric Urigiani (ep 4); Gino (ep 15)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Lín Shĕnshĕn (ep 2)
Megalobox (TV) as Miyagi
Milky Panic twelve (movie) as Milking
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV) as Old Man (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Sydow Omoki
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Sido (eps 6, 16)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chuushin
Nicky Larson et le Parfum de Cupidon (live-action movie)
OBSOLETE (ONA) as Anchor (ep 7); Coyote (ep 10)
One Piece (TV) as Prodi (eps 780-782)
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA 2) as Bunyip Man (ep 2)
Precure Miracle Universe (movie) as Ryoutarou Sorami
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Kōji Noto
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Caretaker (ep 5)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Photo studio owner (ep 12)
Ronja the Robber's Daughter (TV) as Officer (ep 8)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Demon Gowther
Soul Eater (TV) as DWMA Worker (ep 30)
Spy×Family (TV) as Eden Academy Principal (ep 6)
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Ryoutarou Sorami
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Guild members
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Odysseus Communication CEO (eps 8, 11, 24)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Odysseus Communication CEO
Train Heroes (TV) as Butler
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Chop Shop
Transformers: The Last Knight (live-action movie) as Hot Rod
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Soundblaster
Wolf Children (movie)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Company Executive (monster; ep 4)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Shimada (ep 64)
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Computer (ep 15); Customer (eps 31, 35); Makoto (ep 3); Policeman (ep 21); Secretary (ep 37)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Inspector Dorota (eps 9-10)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Sebastian
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) as Sebastian
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none