Katsuhisa HOUKI

宝亀 克寿
Family name (in kanji): 宝亀
Given name (in kanji): 克寿
Date of birth: 1946-10-30
Hometown: Nagasaki, Japan
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Captain Slug in "Ratchet and Clank Future: Tools of Destruction" (VG) (Japanese)
Cera's father in "The Land Before Time" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Darkseid in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Deputy Mike Figueroa in "The Last Stand" (Live Action movie) (Japanese)
Frank Marion in "Black★Rock Shooter: The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Gothmog in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Grandpa in "Hey Arnold! The Movie" (Japanese)
Grein in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Grein in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Grein in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Hank the Janitor in "Recess ~Bokura no Yasumi no Jikan~" (American Animation) (Japanese)
Kenichi Yamada in "Mister Mosquito" (VG) (Japanese)
Razor Charlie (voiceover for Danny Trejo) in "From Dusk till Dawn" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Russell Casse in "Independence Day" (movie, TV version) (Japanese)
Tommy (TM-551) in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Dialect Leadership

Cast in:
Arc the Lad (TV) as Andel
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie)
B'tX (TV) as B'T Ramuh
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as professor Borzoi
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Genzo Kuruma
Berserk (TV) as Captain of Enemy (ep 21)
(The) Big O (TV) as Committee Member
Black Jack (OAV) as Bronson (ep 7); Commander (ep 5)
Black Jack (TV) as Congressman Tanaka (Karte 00)
Bokurano (TV) as Yuuzou Kodaka (ep 4)
Broken Blade (movie series) as Ailes (eps 3-4); Engineer A (eps 1-3); Superior officer (ep 6)
Burst Angel (TV) as Ishihara
Case Closed (TV) as Ryota Adachi (ep 63); Subordinate (ep 82); Takagaki (ep 91); Yuzo Takeda (eps 166-168)
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Father (ep 15)
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Ōkuma-sensei
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Buttrey
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Bartley Asprius
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Baker Panchorero (ep 10); Bartender (ep 13)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Swamp (ep 4)
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Wierd faced man
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Kuma
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Alexander Fujiyama
Darker than Black (TV) as Naoyasu Kirihara
Death Note (TV) as Kiichiro Osoreda (ep 4)
Deltora Quest (TV) as The Enigmatic Giant
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Narration; Orba Mayer
Devil May Cry (TV) as Priest (ep 4)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Kaminari-san (3rd: 2005)
Eat-Man (TV) as Barumos
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as President of Peru (ep 6)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Hyodo (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Raven
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Chourou
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Chief (ep 14)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Jubokko (ep 67)
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Ben
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) as Touryou
Golgo 13 (TV) as Sergei Kerunski (ep 7)
Gon (TV) as Elephant Osa (eps 6-7, 16, 18)
Guilstein (movie) as Uryuu
Guilty Crown (TV) as Okina Kuhōin (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 16, 18
)

Gungrave (TV) as Tokioka the Butler; Widge
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Bario
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Werewolf (ep 7)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Cook
Heat Guy J (TV) as Wei Long-Lin
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Narrator; Pip Bernadotte's Grandfather
Hero Tales (TV) as Mo Gai (ep 5)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Teppei Houjou
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Teppei Houjou
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Bousei Namakura (ep 64)
Hit o Nerae! (TV) as Shinzo Takahara
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Go-Inkyo
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Seijirou Kira
Jormungand (TV) as Curry
Kaiji (TV) as Aohiro (eps 11-14)
Kamichu! (TV) as Zouridaijin/Prime Minister (DVD ep 4, 9)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Yanaga-sensei
Kiba (TV) as Brave Old Man (ep 12); King Bakkam
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Priest (ep 12)
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Owner (eps 4-5)
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Jark
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Otowa Kuki (1st Voice)
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Old Man
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV); Wunsche
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Commander
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Ryūtei Amon (ep 4)
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Shigeru (ep 6)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Secretary General (ep 7)
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Katayama Keiji
Magic Tree House (movie) as Merlin
Mai no Mahō to Katei no Hi (TV) as Raizou Tatsumi
Master Keaton (TV) as Donovan (ep 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Doren (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Alessandro Hemme
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Gerard Garcia (4 episodes
eps 6, 22, 26, 50
)

Monster (TV) as Messner
(The) Mystery of Nonomura Hospital (OAV) as Sakuji Nonomura
Naruto (TV) as Musou
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kin-chan
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kuramayama no Ootengu
One Piece (TV) as Gecko Moria; Jimbei (ep 440-)
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Jimbei
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Agohige
Planetes (TV) as Drunkard (ep 19)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Tab
Project ARMS (TV) as Kyklops; Takeshi's Father
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Doctor (ep 4)
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as The King of Italy
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Conrad
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as garden shop owner (ep 4)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Molock
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Agame
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) as Jikaku
Sakura Wars (OAV) as Lord Tenkai
Salaryman Kintaro (TV) as Kaminaga Hiroshi
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Daigorou (ep 3)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Captain (ep 2)
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Ryal Clay
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Behemoth ("Fubatsu no Senrei")
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Rokurobee Neoya (eps 11-12)
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Yasunaga
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Rihaku
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Rihaku
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Bitchu-no-kami Yorisato Kamou
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Takeumi Kusaka (eps 3-6)
(The) Slayers (TV) as Chief (ep 1); Rodimus
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Inn Owner
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Child A (ep 7)
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Yume's Father
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Count Cuttlefish
Soul Eater (TV) as Rasputin Kaisou (ep 4)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Lian (eps 20-25); Ping Yingzheng; Ren
Space Dandy (TV) as Undian (ep 6)
Spriggan (movie) as Turkish Agent A
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Daigo Shima (eps 4, 11)
Star Driver (TV) as Kenzō Usui
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Sendayu Kuzuryu
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Van Vat Tran
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as High Priest
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Gelt
Tari Tari (TV) as Tayoru Ikezaki (principal)
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Captain
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Ben Jackson
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Old man
Toriko (TV) as Mahmai Moi
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Grap
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Hota
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Tepetol (eps 32-33)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Itan (eps 41-42, 44)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Teppei Hōjō
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Boss (ep 34)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Captain (ep 45)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Masa Uchida (eps 6-8, 12)
Yosuga no Sora (TV) as Kazuha's father (eps 3-4)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Mr. Sawatari
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Heigorou Suzuki
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Delegation leader (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none