Tooru SAKURAI

櫻井 トオル
Family name (in kanji): 櫻井
Given name (in kanji): トオル
Date of birth: 1987-11-10
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Hobbies:
Cooking
Judo
Singing
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Archibald in "Stella Glow" (VG) (Japanese)
Atlas in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Doutanuki Masakuni in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Enemy Voice Actor in "Dark Souls II" (VG) (Japanese)
Halcyon in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny Storm/The Human Torch in "Fantastic Four" (2015; live-action dubbing) (Japanese)
Misango in "Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Takka in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
The Wolf in "RearPheles –Red of Another–" (PSVita Game) (Japanese)
Tonbokiri in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Xu Sheng in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamabushi Kunihiro in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 6)

Cast in:
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Babel Instructor (ep 3); Examiner (ep 8); SP (ep 6); Student (ep 11)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Maguro
Ajin (TV) as Araki; SAT Captain (ep 12)
Ajin (TV 2) as Captain (eps 8-9); Journalist (ep 4); Reinforcement Member (ep 10); SAT Captain (ep 1); Security Guard (ep 6)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Shūgetsu Suiren
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Karl Woodley
Blade & Soul (TV) as Middle-aged man (ep 11)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Classmate (ep 1); Man A (ep 17); Subordinate C (ep 5)
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Delinquent B (eps 1-2)
Brave Beats (TV) as Bureikin
Bunny Drop (TV) as Assistant B (ep 8)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Daisuke; G-Falcon (ep 1)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Master Ultima (ep 12)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Dyed-brown hair; Part-timer (ep 8)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Cameraman
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Elderly Teacher (ep 1)
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) as Father
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Habitant (ep 1)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Debt Collector (ep 248); Tamegorō Hijikata (ep 247)
God Eater (TV) as Russia branch president (ep 2)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Arbokas (eps 7-8)
Haganai (TV) as Man C (ep 8)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Audience (ep 18); Scorekeeper A (ep 1); Takahiro Hanamaki; Yukinari Mori (eps 9-10)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Takahiro Hanamaki
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Store clerk (ep 2)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Otaku A (ep 3)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Audience B (ep 13); Program producer (ep 23); Staff (ep 18)
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Robber 2 (ep 1)
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Robber 2
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Hayato (eps 10-11)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Operative (ep 20)
Ishida and Asakura (TV) as Yamada
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Man-Faced Dog (ep 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Man (eps 29, 46)
Joker Game (TV) as British Military Police member (ep 5)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Ghost/Man 2 (ep 10)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Tonbokiri
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV) as Chef (ep 3)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as commentator (ep 3)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Rovere-le-Petit
Kuromukuro (TV) as Imusa
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Moore
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Man A (ep 6)
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Pilot
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Citizen A (ep 23); Employee B (ep 14); Fanalis Corps member (ep 25); Magician C (ep 19); Mansur (ep 21)
Majin Bone (TV) as Clerk A (ep 8); Semiria / Dark Hawk
Medaka Box (TV) as Male Student (ep 5)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Hitoshi (ep 6)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Secretary (ep 6); Umpire (ep 25); Underling (ep 16)
My Love Story!! (TV) as construction worker (ep 2)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Cloud Buster (ep 2)
Overlord (TV) as Guard Captain (ep 8); Head Priest (ep 13); Moknach (ep 11); Priest (ep 4); Shopkeeper (ep 5)
Overlord II (TV 2) as Suukyu Juju (eps 3-5)
Pac-World (TV) as Ogle
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as SP (ep 23)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Bangiras (ep 80); Gaogaen; Gladion's Type Null; Glazio's Silvady; Kuchinashi's Waruvial; Shizukumo; Tupper (3 episodes
eps 24 onwards, 25, 27
)

Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Man C (ep 2)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Referee (eps 3-4)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Man (ep 9); Wizard 1 (ep 22)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Flynt Coal
Ryo (movie) as Satsuma retainer
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Knight B (ep 2)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Ichirō Komaba
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Ichirō Komaba
Super Lovers 2 (TV) as Katharina (eps 6, 8)
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) (eps 7, 11)
Terraformars (OAV) as Redon Burgsmüller (ep 1)
Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time (TV) as Robot Father (ep 6)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Dōdanuki Masakuni (eps 2-3, 8, 12); Tonbokiri (eps 8, 12); Yamabushi Kunihiro (eps 6, 9, 12)
Triage X (TV) as Yoroida (ep 2)
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) as Kumonosuke Sakagami
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Tourist (ep 5)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Nekomimi (eps 9-10)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Dōdanuki Masakuni (eps 1-3, 6, 8); Tonbokiri (eps 3, 6, 8-10); Yamabushi Kunihiro (eps 1-4, 6-8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none