×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hiroki GOTŌ (seiyū)

後藤 ヒロキ
Family name (in kanji): 後藤
Given name (in kanji): ヒロキ
Date of birth: 1985-11-16
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Height: 175 cm
Skills & Abilities:
Mimicry
Non-anime roles:
Adicca in "Gravity Rush 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Alberto in "Dying Light 2: Stay Human" (VG) (Japanese)
Batch in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Blaze in "Modern Combat Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Dum Dum in "Cyberpunk 2077" (VG) (Japanese)
Junkrat in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Manny in "The Last of Us Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mario Frigo in "Just Cause 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Muccino in "Shin Megami Tensei DEEP STRANGE JOURNEY" (VG) (Japanese)
Thomas in "Hero Must Die" (VG) (Japanese)
Various Roles in "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Wade Taylor in "Days Gone" (VG) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance
Reporter Blues (TV) : Creative Department

Cast in:
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Pochard; Suitsu Bureau director (ep 4)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. Regards (OAV) as Pochard
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Staff (ep 21)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as auctioneer (ep 19); poacher (ep 18)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Controller A (ep 20); Guard B (ep 20); Guard F (ep 20); Male Customer (ep 6); Old Man Playing Violin (ep 6); Onlooker (ep 6)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Nobuta Tanaka
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Makoto (ep 10); Nobuta Tanaka
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Saitō
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Mr. B
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Man (ep 3); Robo (ep 12)
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) as Salaryman (ep 8)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as newscaster (ep 11); reporter (ep 10); Security Guard (eps 13-14); tall man (ep 7); teacher (ep 1)
Charanpo Land no Bōken (movie) as Kaba-san
D-Frag! (TV) as Yokoshima
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Barba (ep 13); Galmar (eps 2-3)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Futoshi
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Tubby (ep 1)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) as Old Fuma
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (ep 2)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Dollars Member (ep 5); Voice of Ikebukuro (ep 16); Youth (ep 15)
Edens Zero (TV) as Nino (eps 20-25)
Eiga Kuma no Gakkō: Patissier Jackie to Ohisama no Sweets (movie) as MC
Eiga Panpaka Pants: Bananan Ōkoku no Hihō (movie) as Narrator
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Makitarō Komiya (eps 4, 6)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bozo (eps 26-27); Gatou-nii-san (eps 51, 53-55); Martam; Master Bob; Nadal; Wang Chanji (eps 96-97); Wizard (eps 21-22)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Bob
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Berick (ep 276); Master G (ep 277)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Landlord (ep 7)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Character (ep 7); Citizen (ep 12); Driver (ep 5); Eichirō Kanno (ep 1); Fujii-sensei (ep 3); Homeland Security (ep 10); Passenger (ep 4); Prime Minister Associate (ep 9); Reporter (ep 8); Store Manager (ep 11)
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Counselor
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Ito
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Soldier B (ep 260); Veterinarian (ep 265)
Gintama: The Final Movie as Warrior B
Glass no Kamen Desu ga (TV) as Yuu Sakurakouji
Glass no Kamen Desu ga Onna Spy no Koi! Murasaki no Bara wa Kiken na Kaori!? (movie) as Yuu Sakurakouji
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Apartment Manager (ep 4); Jin Tsukada; Pizza Delivery Man (ep 9)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as designer (ep 10)
Great Pretender (TV) as announcer (ep 17); Ed (ep 4)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Magic corps member B (eps 9-12); Priest (ep 1)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Driver (ep 1); Garanden officer (ep 26); Officer (ep 25)
Hal (movie) as Maru
Hamatora (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Kidnapper B (ep 1)
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Hamorn
Honto ni Atta! Reibai-Sensei (TV) as Cat Sensei; Principal
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as guest (ep 3); Kakisuke; manager (eps 1-2)
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (OAV 2) as Kakisuke
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Abe no Yasunari (ep 9); Devil (eps 11-12); Editor (ep 8); Kakisuke; Shōga (eps 2, 4)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Kakisuke; Karauri's father (ep 11); President (ep 10); Shōga
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Benkei (ep 4); Fox (ep 6); Kakisuke; Manager (ep 2); Voice of the Card (ep 8)
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Shed Owner
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Boatsman B (ep 1)
In/Spectre (TV) as Anonymous (ep 11); Bake-danuki; Culprit (ep 9); Nanashi (ep 10); Old Man (ep 4); Oyamatsumi (ep 12); Stone Tape (ep 6)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Kowit Nualkhair (ep 16)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Kuppare Yanchatta (ep 10); Marc Yanchatta (ep 24); Reggie Yanchatta (ep 5); Switzer Star (ep 33)
Log Horizon (TV) as Michitaka; Player A (ep 6); Smash; Tarareba (ep 3)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Koen (eps 24-25); Michitaka; Smash (eps 3, 5-6); Tenshu (ep 16)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Michitaka
Love Stage!! (OAV) as Zenon Futoyama
Love Stage!! (TV) as Host B (ep 4); Suspicious person (ep 8); Zenon Futoyama
Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul (movie) as Umbra Hand
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2) as Majikaja
Magica Wars (TV) as Bike Magatsuhi (eps 15, 17); Dark Side Leader (eps 9-10)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Undersecretary (eps 8, 10)
Meganebu! (TV) as Clerk (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) (eps 6-7)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Federal Soldier (5 episodes
eps 15-17, 21-22
)
; Neo Zeon Soldier (ep 19)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Thomas Michaelson (eps 6-7)
Nandaka Velonica (TV) as Old Man of the Hoheto Arbor
Nekketsu Jinmen Inu: Life Is Movie (OAV) as Shop Owner
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 2)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Frogman (ep 8); Member B (ep 16); Newscaster (ep 18); Yamakita (ep 15)
Noragami (TV) as Announcer (ep 1)
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Sabu (ep 12)
One Punch Man (TV) as Ancient King (ep 10); Barry Custom Yo649 Mark II (ep 1); Cross Key (ep 8); Frog Man (ep 2); Geryuganshoop (ep 11); Hero Association Special Jury (ep 9); Hero Association Staff (ep 5); Zeniru (ep 4)
One Punch Man: Road to Hero (OAV) as Thug A
Panpaka Pants O-NEW! (TV) as Caster (ep 26); Narrator; Pants Store Manager (ep 6); Red Daruma (ep 10); Security Guard (eps 11, 25); Tokubison Sister (ep 14)
Panpaka Pants W-O-NEW! (TV) as Dr. Beetle (ep 10); Fire Juggler (ep 25); Insect Catcher Boy (ep 10); Narrator; Security Guard (ep 5)
Panpaka Pantsu O NEW-san (TV) as Narrator
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) (ep 1)
Photo Kano (TV) as Lottery employee (ep 13)
Ping Pong (TV) as Akuma's Father (ep 5)
Punch Line (TV) as Rich Guy (ep 1)
Radiant (TV) as Resident C (ep 1)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Man (ep 4)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as chemist (ep 1)
Reikenzan: Eichi e no Shikaku (TV) as Ghost (ep 11)
RIN-NE 3 (TV) as Ramen Treasure Shopkeeper (ep 74)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Announcer (ep 17); Moderator (ep 12)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Masa (ep 9)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Vual
Shining Hearts (TV) as Guard C (ep 9)
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (TV) as Head clerk (ep 5)
Sket Dance (TV) as Male student B (ep 14)
Sonny Boy (TV) as Rajdhani; Student (ep 10)
Space Dandy (TV) as Alien (ep 1); Gogol 7th Fleet Commander (ep 3); Hunter A (ep 5); Masked Racer (ep 7); Muvi A (ep 9); Noodle Galaxy Clerk (ep 2); Old Man (ep 10); Operator Voice (ep 11); Register (ep 13); Superior Alien (ep 4)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as General A (ep 7); Guitar-Playing Alien (ep 2); Masked Man (ep 6); Namahage (ep 10); Nobleman (ep 8); Operator (ep 13); Security Robot (ep 4); Store Clerk (ep 9); TV Voice (ep 1); Villager A (ep 5)
Spy×Family (TV) as Animated show announcer (ep 5); Brennan (ep 2); Eden Academy Teacher (eps 4, 6, 10); Orphanage owner (ep 1)
Spy×Family (TV 2) as George's father (ep 19); WISE intelligence officer (eps 13-15, 22)
Super Crooks (ONA) as Rubberball (ep 3)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Player (eps 1, 4)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Kubiri
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Player
Thermae Romae (TV) as Bandit 3 (eps 5-6); Confection Seller (ep 1); Guard B (ep 4); Hot Spring Guest 2 (ep 2); Old Man (ep 3)
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Driver
Tsugumomo (TV) as Kazuaki Kagami (eps 3, 7-8)
Tsugumomo2 (TV 2) as Announcement (ep 5); Kazuaki Kagami (ep 12)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Film director (ep 3)
Utano☆Princesama♪ Maji Love ST☆RISH Tours: Tabi no Hajimari (special) as MC
Vinland Saga (TV) as Bui (eps 21, 23); Torgrim; Villager (ep 1)
With a Dog AND a Cat, Every Day is Fun (TV) as Dog A (ep 13); Editor (ep 7); Hidekichi's Father; Large dog (ep 6); Person calling Pochi (ep 10); Puppy A (ep 20); Veterinarian (eps 17, 19)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Natasha's Father (ep 4)
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Bunny Trap
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Duel Chaser 227 (5 episodes
eps 54-55, 70-71, 73
)

Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Munemura Date (eps 11-12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none