Kentarou ITOU

伊藤 健太郎
Family name (in kanji): 伊藤
Given name (in kanji): 健太郎
Date of birth: 1974-01-03
Hometown: Hachiōji, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Golf
Reading
Tennis
Non-anime roles:
Arata Shigematsu in "Matsuri Special" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Banadam in "Kanata Kara" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Brave the Hard in "Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2" (VG) (Japanese)
Brett in "Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! Eternal Wings" (VG) (Japanese)
Chester Barklight in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Chester Barklight in "Tales of Phantasia" (VG/PSX & GBA) (Japanese)
Chester Barklight in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Chester Barklight in "Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Chester Barklight in "Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Chester Barklight in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese)
Chester Stoddart in "Ys Vs Sora No Kiseki: Alternative Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Chester Stoddart in "Ys: The Oath in Felghana" (PSP) (Japanese)
Daiki Kayashima in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Dorn Marto in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Fire Shogun Blaird in "Chousei Kantai Sazer X" (Japanese)
Gard Krueger in "Zoids VS" (Japanese)
Guido Mista in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyoshi Hashiba in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamijou Hiroki in "Junjou Romantica" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kitamura in "Aigan Shounen" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kurenai in "Dear" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Marcus (voiceover for Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson) in "Get Rich or Die Tryin'" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Monji Gatou in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Monji Gatou in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Murashige Araki in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Okazaki Tomoya in "Clannad" (PS2)
Ookubo Maki in "Cafe Kichijouji de" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Renji Abarai in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Rockman X in "Rockman X 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Seki in "Endless 6 Feel" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Sig in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
Thoma Richard Schwartz in "Zoids VS" (Japanese)
Touya in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsurugi in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsurugi in "Zoids VS III" (VG) (Japanese)
Voodoo Maestro in "Scooby-Doo" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Yue Jin in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukiya Nakajima in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Yun Lee in "Street Fighter III: Third Strike" (VG)
Yun Lee in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED, "stella quintet")
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED #2)
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) : Theme Song Performance
Hamtaro (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Hamu Chanzu)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3)

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as fake newtype (ep 1)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Riki
Air Master (TV) as Kinjirou Kitaeda
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Poaro Yukube (ep 7)
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Tonomura
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Dracyan
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Adolf; Brett
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Shinichi Kuruma
Beelzebub (TV) as Hecados
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Batton (eps 31-33, 49)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Hishiyasu Shido (ep 1)
Bleach (TV) as Abarai Renji; Ginnosuke (soul pill)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Renji Abarai
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Abarai Renji
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Renji Abarai
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Renji Abarai
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Abarai Renji
Blood+ (TV) as Akihiro Okamura 
Blue Dragon (TV) as General Rogi; Odin
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as General Rogi
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Reiji Shiratori
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Reiji Shiratori
Brigadoon (TV) as Rere
Buso Renkin (TV) as Washio (eps 2-5, 13)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Wakashimazu Ken
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) (ep 14)
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Gōki Daimonji
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Go; Gōki Daimonji
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Gōki Daimonji
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Yuuhi Aogiri
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Arthur
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Arthur
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Seiju
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Hishou Washizaki
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Ryotaro Tsuchiura
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Yukihiro Yagisawa
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) as Ryoutarou Tsuchiura
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) as Member
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 0013
D.Gray-man (TV) as Lvl 3 Akuma (episode 68)
Dai-Guard (TV) as Shunsuke Akagi
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Jake
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Yang Zeming (ep 25)
Demonbane (OAV) as Kurou Daijuuji
Demonbane (TV) as Kurou Daijuuji
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Ikeda (eps 10-11)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Yukidarumon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Katsuharu (eps 40-41)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Fanglongmon
Dokkiri Doctor (TV) as Abe Tamotsu; Kin
Durarara!! (TV) as Asanuma
Eiken (OAV) as Shimada
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Kazunari Urushizaki
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Pull (ep 19)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Minamio
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) as Tsukasa Hachimandaira
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Barry The Chopper; Number 66 (ep 19)
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as athlete 1 (ep 2); Kobayakawa
Gantz (TV) as Kiyoshi Miyafuji; Senju Kannon
Genshiken (TV) as Sawazaki (ep 7)
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Ika Yōkai (ep 2)
Giant Killing (TV) as Kazuki Kuroda
Gilgamesh (TV) as Isamu Fujisaki
Gintama' (TV) as Tetsunosuke Sasaki
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Daniel
Gon (TV) as Metakei (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 16, 18
)

Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) as Tsunao Yokoyama
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Kamioka; Noboru Saitou
Gun Frontier (TV) as Heidelnoir
Hamtaro (TV) as Kana's Father; Taishou-kun
Happiness! (TV) as Shinya Kamijo
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Pet Owner (ep 10)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Tetsuo Kaga
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Sand
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Cousin C (ep 18)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Takuma
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (OAV) as Ranmaru Ōmi
Initial D (live-action movie) as Seiji Iwaki (voice)
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) as Doctor
Junjō Romantica (OAV) as Hiroki Kamijou
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Hiroki Kamijou
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Hiroki Kamijyou
Kaidan Restaurant (TV) as Ako's Father
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Daisuke (eps 37-42, 44)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Fuse
Kingdom (TV 2) as Huan Ji
Kirara (OAV) as Konpei
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Geisel
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Takuma Kusanagi (Kenji's father; eps 5, 8)
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Shigi Taishiji
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Alford Markina (eps 19-20)
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Alford Maquina
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Guitar (ep 30)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Lorenz
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Kinta
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Student (ep 2)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Opponent A (ep 2); Yamato's Father (eps 11-12)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Chishio Atsui (eps 9, 11)
MÄR (TV) as Mister Hook
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Jun Aoi
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Jun
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Shadowman
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Warlock 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Hirai; Ichirou (Warumo Gang)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Zel Brant (ep 24)
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Doroba Kuzwayo (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Pilot of Federation Army
Naruto (OAV) as Chouji Akimichi
Naruto (TV) as Chouji Akimichi; Yojimbo (ep 194)
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Chouji Akimichi 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chouji Akimichi
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Chouji Akimichi
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Chouji Akimichi
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Chouji Akimichi
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Choji Akimichi
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Chouji Akimichi
Nazca (TV) as Satoshi Kanya/Garos
Needless (TV) as Momiji Teruyama
Nobunagun (TV) as Senior Staff Member A (ep 6)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Hakuzōzu
One Piece (TV) as Fukaboshi
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Tomoya Takii
Outlaw Star (TV) as Terry
Papuwa (TV) as Kintaro (eps 23-25)
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as Kinkaku
Pokémon (TV) as Announcer (ep 33); Gari (ep 113); Jigi's Student (ep 103); Mizuki (ep 40); Nario (ep 173); Pokemon School Student (ep 9); Seiji (ep 76); Tobita (ep 211)
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Saidon
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Sugimotchan
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Yanki (ep 8)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Merchant
Rental Magica (TV) as Hyoudou (ep 15)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as schoolboy
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Choji Akimichi
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Shadowman
Run=Dim (TV) as Masarō Yoshioka
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Warlock
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Corvus Johann; Crow Yohan 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Mandrake Fyodor
Saiyuki (TV) as Fei Second
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Deathscythe, The Knight of Darkness; Deed, The Knight of the Shining Blade; Entengo; Zako soldier
Shaman King (TV) as Nichrom (eps 50-64)
Soul Hunter (TV) as Lisei
Soul Link (TV) as Shuhei Aizawa
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Ryō Kamijō
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Ensei Rou
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Ensei Rou
Strange Dawn (TV) as Shall
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Doll Isamu; man (ep 32)
Super Doll Licca-chan: Licca-chan Zettai Zetsumei! Doll Knights no Kiseki (movie) as Doll Isamu
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Chester Barklight
Tantei Shounen Kageman (TV) as Manager
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Norihiro Edomurasaki (ep 16)
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Masayuki Sanada
Totsugeki! Pappara-tai (TV) as Mizushima
Tottoko Hamtarō Dechu (TV) as Taishō-kun
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Taisho-kun
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) as Taisho-kun
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Taisho-kun
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Will
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Lugnut
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Sorcerer
Welcome to Pia Carrot (OAV) as Yusuke Kinoshita
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Mechanic (ep 18)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Jin Tadokoro
Yowamushi Pedal (TV 2) as Jin Tadokoro
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Brron, Mad King of Dark World
Z-Mind (OAV) as Koji
Zoids (TV) as Tohma
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Sanders
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Tsurugi
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Soutetsu Asou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none