Sayuri SUGITOU

杉藤 さゆり
Family name (in kanji): 杉藤
Given name (in kanji): さゆり
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Channel (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8, 11), Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 12)
A-Channel + smile (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 1)
Agent Aika (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 5-6)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Arc the Lad (TV) : Key Animation (TNK; ep 17)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Key Animation (ep 21)
Bartender (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Key Animation (OP2)
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Beyblade (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Big Windup! (TV) : Key Animation (OP 2)
Bleach (TV) : Animation Director (ep 20), Sub-Design
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody : Key Animation
Blue Spring Ride (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) : Key Animation (eps 34, 39)
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) : Animation Director (eps 17, 24)
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Busou Shinki (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) : Key Animation (eps 34, 36, 59)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6) : Key Animation
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 27, 34, 40, 46
)

Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) : Opening Animation (OP 2)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Chu-Bra!! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Key Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (ep 5)
Cosplay Complex (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 3), Key Animation (eps 1, 3)
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 13, 21, 25
)

Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) : Key Animation (eps 23, 32-33)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 6, 12)
DT Eightron (TV) : Key Animation (ep 21)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 8), Key Animation (ep 5)
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) : Key Animation
Escaflowne: The Movie : Key Animation
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2-3), Key Animation (eps 8, 13)
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) : Key Animation (eps 40, 46, 48)
Gasaraki (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) : In-Between Animation (Ashi Production)
Ghost Stories (TV) : Key Animation (eps 8, 20)
Glass Fleet (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Glitter Force (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 47)
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Gokudo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 14)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
H2 (TV) : In-Between Animation (eps 34, 41), In-Between Check (ep 38)
.hack//Roots (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Haganai (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Hand Maid May (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 5, 11)
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Hikaru no Go (TV) : Key Animation
THE [email protected] MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! : Key Animation
Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Key Animation (ep 26)
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 1)
Inuyasha (TV) : Key Animation
Isshoni Training 026: Bathtime with Hinako & Hiyoko (OAV) : Key Animation
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) : Animation Director (eps 26, 33, 40), Key Animation (ep 47)
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 16)
Kaleido Star (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) : Animation Director (ep 22), Key Animation (ep 12)
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) : In-Between Animation (Ashi Productions; eps 2, 10, 20), In-Between Supervisor (eps 15, 23, 26)
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) : Animation Director (OP; eps 1, 7), Key Animation (eps 6, 12-13)
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) : Animation Director
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) : Key Animation
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Key Animation
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special) : Key Animation
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) : Key Animation
Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 2-3)
Magician's Academy (TV) : Chief Animation Director (ep 10)
Majestic Prince (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
March comes in like a lion (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 5), Key Animation (ep 1)
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) : Storyboard (ep 12), Character Design, Animation Director (OP,ED; eps 2, 5), Key Animation (OP,ED)
Naruto Shippūden (movie) : Key Animation
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) : Key Animation
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) : Animation (Ashi Production)
Offside (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Key Animation (ep 25)
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Pokémon (TV) : Key Animation
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel : Key Animation
Red Garden (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Rental Magica (TV) : Animation Director (eps 17, 23)
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 20-26 even
)

Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Animation Director (ep 23), Key Animation (ep 1), Omake Animation (eps 17-23)
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Sakura Wars (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Sentimental Journey (TV) : Key Animation (eps 8, 11)
Seraphim Call (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7)
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Shōnen Maid (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 12), Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Shōnen Maid: Onna wa Dokyō, Otoko wa Aikyō? (OAV) : Animation Director
Sister Princess (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Square of the Moon (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Animation Director (3 episodes
eps 5, 9, 10 asst
)
, Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) : Character Design (guest), Animation Director (8 episodes
eps 28, 31, 36, 39, 44, 46, 49, 51
)
, Assistant Animation Director (eps 13, 17, 43), Key Animation (ep 1)
Suite Precure (TV) : Key Animation (ep 37)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
ToHeart2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (eps 2, 13)
Toradora! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 14)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 7), Key Animation (ep 12)
Ultimate Girls (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Ultra Maniac (TV) : Animation (OP/ED)
Umi Monogatari (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 7)
White Album (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Key Animation (eps 22, 26)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 17, 24, 35, 45, 50
)
, Key Animation (OP)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 10, 13)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none