Shinya OHTAKI

大滝 進矢
Family name (in kanji): 大滝
Given name (in kanji): 進矢
Birth name: Susumu (進) Kotaki (小滝)
Also known as:
Susumu Kotaki
Date of birth: 1953-07-29
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Favorites:
Reading
Shogi
Website:
Non-anime roles:
David Filby in "The Time Machine" (2002 live-action movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
10 Little Gall Force (OAV) as Director Katsuhito Akiyama
Angel of Darkness (OAV) as Goda (ep 1); Shimazaki (eps 2-3)
Aoki Honō (OAV) as Tōichirō Naitō
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Tome (ep 38)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Crew Member A (ep 21); Gangster B (ep 46); Keely's Brother (ep 43); Monitoring Robot (ep 34); Robot (ep 28)
BAOH (OAV) as Masked Man
Big Wars (OAV) as Todoroki
Black Jack (OAV) as David Rosenthal (ep 1)
Black Jack (TV) as MC (Karte 41); Moderator (Karte 26); Principal (Karte 57)
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Hunter (ep 1)
Blue Blink (TV)
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) as Jones
Botchan (special, 1986) as Rickshaw Man; Student
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Callahan (ep 6); Deputy Commander (ep 1); Flint (ep 5)
California Crisis: Gun Salvo (OAV) as Master
Capricorn (OAV) as Commander
Case Closed (TV) as Yoshinori Kana
Castle in the Sky (movie)
City Hunter (live-action movie) as Gambler Kōtetsu (voice)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Masurawo
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Remon (Kiyoshi)
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Kantam Robo (Short Film)
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Kantam Robo
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Kantam Robo
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Pirate
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Male Newscaster
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Numata
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Black (ep 14); Chris
Dear Brother (TV) as Biology Teacher (ep 18); Minister (ep 39); Police Detective B (ep 34); TV Announcer (ep 13)
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Monk (ep 3)
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Master
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Nekojara's Soldier
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Announcer (ep 9)
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Shūrai! Uchūjin Shiriri (movie 25) as Kantum Robot
Eiji (OAV) as Principal
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Yonosuke's Father
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Chairman Kawahara
Flame of Recca (TV) as Daikoku
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Muni
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Jackson
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Number 48 (ep 19); Slicer (Older Brother)
Gunbuster (OAV) (eps 5-6)
(The) Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (OAV) as Scientist A (eps 1, 5-6)
(The) Harp of Burma (special) as Indian Soldier 1
Heavy (movie) as Zolder
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Shapur (ep 1)
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Markham (ep 3)
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Taku Kyūma
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV)
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Harada
Ishii Hisaichi no Daiseikai (OAV) as Chairman
Itadakiman (TV)
Jankenman (TV) as Janken Papa
Judge (OAV) as Susumu Yamanobe; Watanabe
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Chichita (ep 1)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Kenshin
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Jiraiya Byakko
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Douglas
Kizuoibito (OAV) as Giorgio (eps 4-5)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Commander Yajirou Shinagawa (1st Voice)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Isaac Fernand Von Turneisen
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Blue Jet; R. JeTan (ep 2)
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Lou (eps 1-2)
Luna Varga (OAV) as Gra Gorun
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Blue Jet
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Blue Jet; R. JeTan
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Kevin Murphy (ep 4); Minister (ep 2); Rottheim (ep 1)
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Granzort
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV)
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Akira
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Ratsubi's father (ep 14)
Mashin Eiyūden Wataru 2 (TV) as Narikin
Master Keaton (OAV) as Andre (ep 27)
Master Keaton (TV) as Karol (ep 20)
Miracle Giants Domu-kun (TV) as Suguru Egawa
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Abe
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Chico Rodriguez (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Parking Lot Official; Reah Troops Commander
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Nakkaha Nakato (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon (movie) as Nakkaha Nakato
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Doctor S
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Doctor S
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Doctor S
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Arius Moma
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Mezun Mex
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Executive Officer Holland (eps 3, 15); General; Neo Atlantis Subordinate (eps 21-22); World's Fair Announcer (ep 1)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Geiger's Underling
Ninku (TV) as Naration
Ninku the Movie as Yamato
Once Upon a Time (movie) as Kurakki
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Announcer (ep 2); Shingo Morigami (eps 3-4); Tachibana (ep 1)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Morrow
Planetes (TV) as Section 1 Chief (ep 16)
Project ARMS (TV) as Yamano
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Aneyama
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Raiyasu (ep 17)
Scoopers (OAV) as Beat
Seishun Anime Zenshu (TV) as Police (Psychological Test); Pupil D (Botchan); Worker (Bedroom Suburb); Yakuza Boss (Sanshiro the Judoist)
Shin chan (TV) as Kantam Robo; Nene-chan's Papa
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Chuck Sweager (eps 24-26); Narration
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Hunter Borgman A
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) (eps 6, 24, 31); Sanda Clark (eps 17-18)
Space Sagittarius (TV)
Stink Bomb (movie) as Operator
Student Days (special) as Tanaka
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as General Colbert
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Worker A
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Touch (TV) as Morita (ep 91)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Ship's Captain (eps 22, 24, 30)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as General Jinrai
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV)
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Ryuichi Watanabe
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Gimlet
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Chiefson
Xabungle (TV) as Jiron Amos
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Jiron Amos
Yattodetaman (TV) as Koyama Cameraman
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)

Cast in:
(under the name of Susumu Kotaki)
Gall Force - Eternal Story (movie) as Paranoid Adjutant
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Jose (ep 7)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Tamashiro Nabari
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Soldier A
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie)
MD Geist (OAV) (1986 version)
(The) Sound of Waves (special) as fisherman; young man
Ulysses 31 (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...