Jamieson K PRICE

Also known as:
James Lyon
James Price
Taylor Henry
Date of birth: 1961-04-28
Hometown: West Palm Beach, FL (birthplace) & Los Angeles, CA (residence)
E-mail: jamieson@jamiesonkprice.com
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Angra in "God Hand" (VG)
Announcer in "Super Street Fighter 4" (VG)
Commodore Wittcomb in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Drake the 3rd in "Makai Kingdom" (VG)
Duke in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG)
Elvis in "God Hand" (VG)
Ermac in "Mortal Kombat X" (VG)
Falss in "Ar tonelico" (VG)
Frank Gaunt in "Operation Darkness" (VG)
Gawain Rothschild in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Georg Prime in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Iron Tager (TR-0009) in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Largo the Black Lion in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Malik Caesar in "Tales of Graces" (VG)
Mission Briefing/Debriefing in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
Narrator in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG)
Noob Saibot/Bi Han in "Mortal Kombat(2011)" (VG)
Ovan in ".hack//G.U. vol 1//Rebirth" (VG)
Ovan in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce" (VG)
Ovan in ".hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption" (VG)
Priam in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Raven in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG)
Reeve Tuesti in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG)
Special Agent Kato in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
Villains in "God Hand" (VG)
Walter Bernhard in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG)
Warpath in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG)
Other articles: Show:

as Taylor Henry

Birth name: Jamieson Price
Alias name for Jamieson Price
Non-anime roles:
Narrator in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Special Agent Kato in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Argento Soma (TV) as Colonel Kilgore
Avenger (TV) as Jade; Volk
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Abi
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Sly
(The) Big O (TV) as Commander (ep 26)
Blade (TV) as Baron Howard (ep 3); English Policeman (ep 4); Old High Council Member (ep 8); Sailor (ep 3)
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Iron Tager (uncredited)
Bleach (TV) as Choe Neng Poww; Muramasa; Sado "Chad" Yasutora (2nd Voice; eps 86-366)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Gonjo; Yasutora "Chad" Sado
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Sado "Chad" Yasutora
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Sado "Chad" Yasutora
Blue Dragon (TV) as Captain of the Norg
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Jelly Jiggler; Mean Green Soup Alien
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Kojuro Takagaki
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Diethard Ried
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Diethard Ried
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Alba City Mayor; Analyzer B
Cybuster (TV) as Dallas
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Yukio Oikawa
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Seraphimon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Janyu Wong
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Janyu Wong
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Baromon; Janyu Wong
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Kensington (ep 9); Sampson
Duel Masters (TV) as Prince Irving the Terrible
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Detective (ep 13); Mikiya Awakusu
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Mikiya Awakasu
Eureka Seven (TV) as Brittany (ep 18); Norb
Fate/Zero (TV) as Rider
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Rider
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Reeve
Geneshaft (TV) as Sergei Sneak IV
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Doctor (ep 8); Fukami (ep 6 only); Police Chief (ep 17)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Refugee (eps 45, 47, 49); Roland (ep 44); Xiaojie Boss #1 (ep 43)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Abi
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Lordgenome
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Junichiro Tokuoka
Iron Man (TV) as Prime Minister (eps 10-11)
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Shadow Underling
Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyō (movie) as Yael Okuzaki
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Chrysalis Milch 
Metropolis (movie) as Duke Red
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Jaburo Officer
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Gael Chan
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Professor Hiragi
Monster (TV) as Hugo Bernhardt; Mr. Lintner
Naruto (TV); First Hokage; Gatsu; Hanzaki Fuuma; Kunijirou (ep 174); Otomatsu (eps 67-70); Suiko; Third Hoshikage
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Baji (ep 195); Tobirama Senju / 2nd Hokage; Tsurugi
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds; Shinnou
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as King's Guardsman
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Hidero/Shishimaru
Planetes (TV) as Yuri
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Giovanni
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Martin Zignard
Sailor Moon (TV) as Asato (ep 21)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Winia's Uncle (ep 1)
Shinzo (TV) as Celestial Guardian #3; Narrator
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Reegs
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Admiral Red
Takarajima (TV) as Smollett
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Heihachi Mishima
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bob Makihara
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Albert Maverick
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Albert Maverick
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Koshou
Vampire Knight (TV) as Asato Ichijo (ep 8)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Asato Ichijo
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kitjutsushi (ep 22)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Takuma Zaizen
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Indian Chief (ep 19)
Wolverine (TV) as Vadhaka
Yukikaze (OAV) as Brownie Control (ep 1); Kraken Leader (ep 1); Narrator

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of James Lyon)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Mayu's Father; Worker
Akira (movie) as Colonel (Animaze dub)
Appleseed (movie) as Briareos
Arc the Lad (TV) as Zarbado
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Daizaemon Kanzaki (eps 22-26); Mr. Miracle
(The) Big O (TV) as Big Ear
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gordon
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 0011 (ep 5); Soldier (ep 34); Surgical Doctor (ep 38)
Disgaea (TV) as Seraph Lamington
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV); Charville
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Sergeant Madd
Fushigi Yugi (TV)
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Fake Suzaku
Gad Guard (TV) as Bart ; Jack Bruno; Street Punk
Gate Keepers (TV) as Commander
Gun Frontier (TV) as Kozule's Deputy; Mr. Nogson
Gundress (movie) as Ian Ruck
Heat Guy J (TV) as Lorenzo Leonelli (5, 18); Noriega
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Hamgra
Last Exile (TV); Georges Head (ep 14); Walker
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as TV Soap Actor
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie); Interpol Officer (Manga Video Dub)
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Management Board Member; MNA 564
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Bodugyard B; Hirooka
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Nobutsuna Naoe
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Tachibana Yoshiaki/Naoe Nobutsuna
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Darcia
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Zabine Chareux
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Kids Munt
Perfect Blue (movie) as Mureno
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Hisashige; Soldier/Guard
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kaiou (eps 67-76); Usui
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Faust
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yokihiko Ota
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Keiichiro Nagumo
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Light Haired Man in Black
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief Ilita
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as GP Guide
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Bogie
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Jyouyuu, Heki Rakujin
Vandread (TV) as Rabat
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Rabat
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Dr. Kiel Aronnox
X (TV) as Kusanagi Shiyuu
X OAV as Kusanagi Shiyuu

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of James Price)
Argento Soma (TV) as Base Alert
Gate Keepers (TV) as Commander

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Taylor Henry)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Announcer; Drazeros
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Skull Knight
Blood Lad (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 8); North Territory Boss (ep 5); ONIQLO Store Manager (eps 3, 5, 8); Vampire (ep 1)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Jelly Jiggler; Mean Green Soup Alien
Coppelion (TV) as 1st Division Captain (eps 6-7); Denjiro Shiba
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Lieutenant Omacatl (ep 8)
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as Rescue Worker
EX-Driver the Movie as Inspector Ralph
Fate/stay night (TV) as Kirei Kotomine
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Kirei Kotomine
Flag (ONA) as Keiichi Akagi
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Le Comte de Monte Cristo
Grenadier (TV) as General (ep 1)
Gungrave (TV) as Blood War
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Announcement (ep 12); Mayor (ep 3); Narrator
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Tarkus (eps 5-7)
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Orudo Noguchi; Sugai
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Harris (eps 19-20)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Nero
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Gael Chan
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Mon
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Assault Leader; Narrator; Tamonten
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Gyūki; Tanro
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Gyuki
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Watanabe no Tsuna
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Seitarou Sakaki (Bandai dub)
Patlabor: The Movie as Seitoru Sakaki (Bandai Visual USA dub)
Redline (movie) as Volton
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon Hunter (ep 10); Shudou's Father (ep 12)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Bug Demon (ep 2); Demon (ep 1)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Aoharu; Oniwakamaru; Yagyu Member #2
Stellvia (TV) as Odyssey Team Captain; Tamotsu Kazamatsuri
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Admiral Red
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Levithian
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Morrison (eps 1, 3); Narrator
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bob Makihara
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Bob Makihara
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Grande
Zetman (TV) as Master; Reporter (ep 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none