Juurouta KOSUGI

小杉 十郎太
Family name (in kanji): 小杉
Given name (in kanji): 十郎太
Date of birth: 1957-12-19
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Non-anime roles:
Akio Ohtori in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena ~Itsuka Kakumei Sareru Monogatari~" (VG) (Japanese)
Akio Ohtori in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Engage Toi A Mes Contes" (CD) (Japanese)
Alexay in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Antonio de Magianis in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Arlong in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Carl in "Ice Age" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Dante in "La storia della Arcana Famiglia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Dante in "La storia della Arcana Famiglia" (VG) (Japanese)
Donovan Baine in "Darkstalkers 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke Skyheed in "Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Duo in "RockMan 8: Metal Heroes" (Japanese)
Fortuner in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
General Bogaldus in "Delgo" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Gustaf in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Huitzil/Phobos in "Darkstalkers III" (VG) (Japanese)
Hulk/Bruce Banner (voiceover for Eric Bana) in "Hulk" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ikkaku Amanohashi in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Kakio in "After 5 wa kiss no ame" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kanou Somuku in "Okane ga nai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kohryu in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kouma Kishima in "Melty Blood Act Cadenza" (VG) (Japanese)
Lyric the Last Ancient in "Sonic Toon" (VG) (Japanese)
Max Payne in "Max Payne" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsukake in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese)
Mullen in "Grandia" (VG) (Japanese)
Muneshige Tsukuba in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Sakura Wars 5" (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Nohman in "Z.O.E. Anubis" (VG) (Japanese)
Obel Dallgun in "Phantasy Star Portable" (VG) (Japanese)
Obel Dallgun in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG) (Japanese)
Peperoncino in "Mana Khemia 2: Fall of Alchemy" (VG) (Japanese)
Preston Burke in "Grey's Anatomy" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Saika Magoichi in "Nobunaga no Yabou Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Sterkenburg Cranach in "Atelier Meruru: The Alchemist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Sterkenburg Cranach in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Sterkenburg Cranach in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Sterkenburg Cranach in "Musou Orochi 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Stuka in "Neosphere of the Deep-Blue Sky" (VG) (Japanese)
Stuka in "Tristia of the Deep-Blue Sea" (VG) (Japanese)
Taizō Kiritsubo in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Takahisa Kandori in "Megami Ibunroku Persona" (VG) (Japanese)
Tarzan in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Tarzan in "Tarzan & Jane" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Tsukuba Muneshige in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG)
Vaclav Bolud in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese)
Vikke in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshiji in "Genji: Dawn of the Samurai" (VG) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
1+2=Paradise (OAV)
8 Man After (OAV) as Hazama Itsuru
After School Midnighters (movie) as Pinia
Agent Aika (OAV) as Gust Turbulance
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Gang Member C (Those Were the Days)
AM Driver (TV) as Gan Zaldie
Amatsuki (TV) as Utsubushi
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Murakami Atsushi
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Saburo / Hakaider
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Ran Sakakibara
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as President Takahashi
Antique Bakery (TV) as Toru ("Thunder") (ep 2)
Appleseed (movie) as Brialeos Hecatombcales
Ariel (OAV) as Krest Saber Hargen
Ariel Deluxe (OAV) as Krest Saber Hargen
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Fuller
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Chris Becken
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Casper (4 episodes
eps 43, 46-47, 49
)

B'tX (TV) as Mithrim
Balthus - Tia's Radiance (OAV) as Alphonse
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Toraji's father (ep 10)
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Trife
Baribari Densetsu (OAV)
Bavi Stock (OAV) as Aizman
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Camarasa
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Majuumi no Miko (ep 2); Shiranui (ep 2)
Blood+ (TV) as David
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Jean Jacques Bernard
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as J
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Konbon (eps 1-2)
Bono Bono (TV) as Sunadorineko-san
Boys Be... (TV) as manager (ep 11)
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Pterageist
Brigadoon (TV) as Skia
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as F.G. Frederick (ep 1)
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Tenbo
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Maru
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Maru
Case Closed (TV) as Akio Yoshino (ep 196); Saeki (ep 37); Tsuyoshi Maeda (ep 368)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Hidehiko Kazama; Kazama Hidehiko
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Commander Tork (ep 3)
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Father of Kappei
Cobra The Animation: Time Drive (OAV) as Majidou; Manidô
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Admiral Lee
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Harris
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Admiral Trife
Croquette! (TV) as Karasumi
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Lorenzo
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Funta (ep 31)
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Earl; Narrator
Dibetagurashi: Ahiru no Seikatsu (TV) as Karafuto-ojisan (Grey Owl)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Qinglongmon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as DarkKnightmon; SkullKnightmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as IceDevimon (ep 10); Quinglongmon
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Mephismon
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Darine
Dirty Pair (TV) as Darain
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Darain
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Doroid Soldier A
Doraemon: Nobita's Animal Planet (movie) as Nimuke Boss
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as TV Announcer
Dragon Collection (TV) as Arkally
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Mansam
Earthian (OAV) as K-001
Eiji (OAV) as Kusanagi Naoya
Escaflowne: The Movie as Dryden
Eureka Seven (TV) as Charles Beams
Fafner (TV) as Youji Hino
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Isamu Kenmochi
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Oguma
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Jacob (ep 90)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Ohka (Recca's father); Resshin
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kagerô; Yasha's underling
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Tenkou
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Tenkou
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Kintoleski
Gakusaver (OAV) as Wercurey
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Fernand de Morcerf
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Yatonokami
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Dr. Kokubunji
Ghost Stories (TV) as Piano Ghost (ep 4)
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Yuuji Takashima
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as King
Glass no Kamen (OAV) as Masumi Hayami
Godannar (TV) as Moukaku
Golden Boy (OAV) as Hiroshi Kogure
Gundam Neo Experience 0087 - Green Divers (movie) as Narrator
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kamina's father (ep 2)
Guyver (OAV) as Elegen (eps 4-6)
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Guyver III
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ralph Anderson
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Sagaru Mizuki (ep 11)
Hamtaro (TV) as Momo's Father
Hamtaro the Movie 3 as Itamae Ham
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Tama
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Tama
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Tama
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Tama
Heat Guy J (TV) as Noriega
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Target Practice Store Owner (ep 8)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Zero (eps 3, 9)
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Hero Bank (TV) as Hayaiyen Messa (ep 15)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Giskarl
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Takanesawa
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Rintarou Katsu
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Okonogi
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Okonogi
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) as Akira Eda
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Papa
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Gren
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Juurou Kisaragi (restaurant owner; ep 4)
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Topjoy
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Captain (eps 3-4)
Jingi (OAV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Jotaro Kujo
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) as Dr. Bayfarm
Jormungand (TV) as Major Pollack (ep 2)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Major Pollack
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Gouda
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Usami Fuyuhiko
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Raymond
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Rudracin
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Narrator
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Professor Watts
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Akisame Koetsuji
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Kojirou
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Sergei / "D"
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Kianu
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Mario Plato
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Harry (ep 35)
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kuro Majutsu Satsujin Jiken-hen (OAV) as Isamu Kenmochi
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kyūketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken (special) as Isamu Kenmochi
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Isamu Kenmochi
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kenmochi Isamu
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo 2 - Satsuriku no Deep Blue (movie) as Kenmochi Isamu
Kino's Journey (TV) as Groom's father (ep 13)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Tanba Suzutarou (eps 67-68)
Kishin Dōji Zenki Gaiden: Anki Kitan (OAV) as Zenki (big)
Knight Hunters (TV) as Persia
Knights of Ramune (OAV) as Don Vodka
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Makoto Sugihara
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Exnome (eps 4, 20-21)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Exnome
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Judau
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Skashee; Sukashii
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Kami-sama
Legend of Basara (TV) as Shido
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Kasper Lintz; Kasper Linz
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Narrator; Urz Vorn (Tigre's father)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Izumi
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) as Mizuki
Lucky Star (TV) as President Takahashi (ep 12)
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) as Brad
Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) as Kaliba
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Snake
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Zagato
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Lantis; Zagato
Major (TV) as Tendou (ep 114-)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Nenga
MÄR (TV) as Allan
Marie & Gali (TV) as Hertz
Marie & Gali ver. 2.0 (TV) as Herz
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Goat Hory
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Goat Hory
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Ken Sirk
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Isaribi
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Examiner (ep 15)
Meine Liebe (TV) as king
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Feliciano (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 16, 18
)

Midori no Makibao (TV) as Peter II
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Dark (Golden Edition characters); Denta
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Old Man (baked sweet potatoes man; ep 8)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Hoytoni (ep 33); Mirabo
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Broho; Kwan Lee
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Henken Bekkener; Narrator
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Henken Bekkener; Narrator
Monster Rancher (TV) as Gobi; Muu
MoonPhase (TV) as Yayoi Midou
Mushibugyō (TV) as Sanosuke Koikawa (ep 3)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Vice Commander Abe (ep 2)
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as Honma
Naruto (OAV) as Asuma Sarutobi
Naruto (TV) as Asuma Sarutobi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Asuma Sarutobi
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Asuma Sarutobi
Natsuki Crisis (OAV) as Yanagisawa Masaaki
Ninja Robots (TV)
Ninku (TV) as Touji Ninku
Ninku the Movie as Toji
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
No Money (OAV) as Somuku Kanou
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Hidemi Saku
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Tsuchigumo
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Keizou Kirishima
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Tamotsu Asaba
One Piece (TV) as Arlong; Scorpion Man (ep 101)
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Arlong
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Needles; Willy
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Yoichi Matsumoto (ep 15)
Outbreak Company (TV) (ep 12)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as gym teacher (ep 2A)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Don (eps 16, 18)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Luis de Alarcon
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Senri (eps 3, 69-70)
Polyphonica (TV) as Assistant Police Inspector Managa (eps 7, 11-12)
Power Stone (TV) as Pride
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Kintoleski
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Taro Sakaki
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Taro Sakaki
Princess Lover! (TV) as Hartmann Bezelheim
Project ARMS (TV) as Knight; Kurou
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Knight
Psychic Squad (TV) as Taizō Kiritsubo; Tama
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Kouei Kuujo
Pygmalio (TV) as Asnas
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Gamor (eps 1-2)
Rayearth (OAV) as Lantis; Zagato
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Akio Ohtori
Riding Bean (OAV) as Guard
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Mistman
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Rajura
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Mad Scientist
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Chouseikijin King-Castle
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Eibin Tamono
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Tsubaki Akinobu
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Pisces Lugonis 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Dokugakuji
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Dokugakuji; Sha Jien
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV); Eikei; Taiki Morita
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Xavier III (ep 19)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Joji Kaname
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Keiichiro Nagumo
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Kanzenzen Daishogun
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) as Naoyuki Takagi
Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou (special) as Oda Nobunaga
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Dougen
Shadow (OAV) as Gisuke
Shadow Skill (TV) as Feolina's Father (ep 4)
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Akisame Koetsuji
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Eagle Head
Shin Chō Bakumatsu Shōnen Seiki Takamaru (OAV)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Mochizuki Rokurou
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Rokuro Mochizuki
Shuffle! (TV) as King of Gods ("Shin-Ou"; Eustoma; 16 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-17, 22, 24
)

Shuffle! Memories (TV) as King of Gods ("Shin-Ou")
Sket Dance (TV) as Andre MacDonald (ep 31); Jun'ichi "J-son-sensei" Son (5 episodes
eps 15, 31, 45, 55, 62
)

(The) Slayers (TV) as Moranboran
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Rammy
Sonic X (TV) as Pale Bay Leaf
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Icarus; Narrator
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Yakisobapanman
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Racer X
Stellvia (TV) as Umihito Katase
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Dante
Sukisho (TV) as Aizawa (ep 11)
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Captain (ep 12)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Alexei Dinoia
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Black Demon Dragon
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Morotoh/Tekkaman Lance
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Kyoshiro Kagami
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Kanemitsu Hirata
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Mayuri; Meitei Bikara
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Taro Sakaki
Terraformars (OAV) as Luke Snorresson
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Narrator
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Mr. Legend (ep 2)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Genji Kurahashi
Toriko (TV) as Mansam
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Handle
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) as Itamaehamu
Touch (TV) as Terajima (eps 21-23)
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Jose Fernandez
Toward the Terra (TV) as Harley
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Master Disaster
Trigun (TV) as Joey
Trinity Blood (TV) as Francesco di Medici
Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea (OAV) as Stuka
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as John Gates
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Krauss Ushiromiya; Tetsuro Okonogi
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Ghost Ship captain (ep 6)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Souichirou Nahashi
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Jet
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Dryden Fassa
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Professor Nomura (eps 5, 10)
Wild Adapter (OAV) as Sanada
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as King of Monaco
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Daigo (ep 25)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Zhao Yun
Ys II (OAV) as Ghot
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Souketsu
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Mr. Heartland
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Mr. Heartland
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Gabriel (eps 1, 4, 12)
Zenki (TV) as Zenki (big)
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Joseph
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Taizō Kiritsubo
Zipang (TV) as Gray
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Zarame (ep 13)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none