Shin Hyung SIK

申 馨植
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 馨植
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
11eyes (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Key Animation (NARA ANIMATION; ep 9)
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Key Animation (Pak Production; ep 7)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 10)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) : Key Animation (JM Animation; ep 48)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) : Key Animation (G&G Entertainment/Direction; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 22, 32
)

Bakuon!! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 10)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) : Animation Director (eps 19, 23), Key Animation (eps 3, 9, 12)
Black Clover (TV) : Animation Director (eps 18, 25)
Black Jack (TV) : Key Animation (ep 62)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV 2018) : Key Animation (ep 29)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Key Animation (ep 14)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Devil May Cry (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (ep 9)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Key Animation (ep 54)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) : Animation Director (ep 283)
Gingitsune (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Gintama (TV) : Key Animation (DR MOVIE; ep 115)
Girlish Number (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Gravion (TV) : Key Animation (G&G Animation; eps 3, 10)
Heybot! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 28), Key Animation (J-CUBE; ep 28)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Key Animation (ep 38)
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Key Animation (eps 19, 28)
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) : Key Animation (J-Cube; ep 5)
Innocent Venus (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Isuca (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Izumo: Flash of a Brave Sword (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 6, 10)
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) : Key Animation (Synod animation studio; ep 25)
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 6, 26, 35, 45
)

Kaiji (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 14, 22)
Kaleido Star (TV) : Key Animation (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 30 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11, 14, 26, 30-32, 34-51
)

Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) : Key Animation (UEC; ep 5)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) : Key Animation (31 episodes
eps 1-26, 28, 30-31, 41-42
)

Kurokami The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (eps 9, 12), 2nd Key Animation (ep 12), Key Animation (eps 9, 18), Layout (eps 9, 18, 21)
(The) Lost Village (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (J-cube; ep 6)
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Magical Girl Ore (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 10), Key Animation (eps 2, 6, 10)
Major 2nd (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 9, 23)
MapleStory (TV) : Key Animation (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Mushibugyō (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Naruto (TV) : Key Animation (eps 197, 206)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Animation Director (eps 447, 490), Key Animation (NARA ANIMATION; 20 episodes
eps 2, 285, 352, 357, 362, 369, 373, 378, 382, 388, 398, 402, 408, 412, 418, 422, 434, 441, 447, 459
)

Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase (OAV) : 2nd Key Animation (DR Movie)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 6, 12)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Animation Director (ep 22), Key Animation (eps 12, 15, 19)
Pazudora (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 15, 24)
PetoPeto-san (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) : Key Animation (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) : Key Animation (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 41, 48, 85)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : Layout (G&G Entertainment; eps 1-26)
Re-Kan! (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 7, 11)
Red Data Girl (TV) : Key Animation (Union Cho; eps 1, 3)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) : Key Animation (J-CUBE ANIMATION; ep 9)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) : Key Animation (ep 34)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Key Animation (NARA Animation; ep 10)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 2)
So I Can't Play H (TV) : Key Animation (Union Cho; ep 3)
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) : Episode Director (ep 22)
Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Tamayura: Sotsugyō Shashin (movie series) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Tari Tari (TV) : Key Animation (Union Cho; ep 7)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

UQ Holder! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (ep 4)
Urahara (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 6)
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) : Key Animation (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) : Key Animation (Synod; ep 10)
Young Black Jack (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6), Key Animation (J-CUBE; ep 6)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3-6)
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) : Key Animation (UNION CHO; ep 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none