Jouji NAKATA

中田 譲治
Family name (in kanji): 中田
Given name (in kanji): 譲治
Birth name: Hitoshi (均志) Nakata (中田)
Also known as: George Nakata
Date of birth: 1954-04-22
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
All types of sport
Non-anime roles:
Albert Wesker in "MARVEL VS. CAPCOM 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (fighting game) (Japanese)
Algol in "Soul Calibur V" (VG) (Japanese)
Algol in "Soul Calibur: Broken Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Algol in "SoulCalibur IV" (Japanese) (VG)
Barbarossa in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Bigwig in "Watership Down (1999)" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Bijean Dagoll in "Gaia Gear" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Childman in "Heroes Phantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Claude in "An American Werewolf in Paris" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Dr. Bias in "Chojuu Sentai Liveman" (TV) (Japanese)
Dracula in "Castlevania: Judgement" (Japanese)
Eephon in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Gallon in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Gene Simmons in "Rock School" (live-action reality show) (Japanese)
Gideon Starling in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese)
God in "Angel Sanctuary/Tenshi Kinryouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Goodman in "NeoGeo Battle Coliseum" (VG) (Japanese)
Great Professor Bias in "Chojû Sentai Liveman" (TV)
Grimoire Valentine in "Dirge Of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Issei Kurosaki / Kamen Rider Caucasus in "Kamen Rider Kabuto" (VG) (Japanese)
Jazz in "Eternal Sonata" (VG) (Japanese)
Jean Carrey in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Owaranai Asu e" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Kunugi in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Jitterbug in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny in "The Transporter 2" (Live-Action Film) (Japanese)
Kashima Haruomi in "Love Mode" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kazuya Mishama in "Tekken 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuya Mishama in "Tekken 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuya Mishama in "Tekken Tag Tournament" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuya Mishama in "Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Keithgrif Hazeldine in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ken Mishima in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshin Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshin Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshin Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshin Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshin Uesugi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshin Uesugi in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshin Uesugi in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirei Kotomine in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirei Kotomine in "Fate/stay night" (VN) (Japanese)
Kirei Kotomine in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Laplace's Demon in "Rozen Maiden" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Leonidas (voiceover for Gerard Butler) in "300" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Luxord in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese)
Luxord in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) (Japanese)
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Böse" (VG) (Japanese)
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Big in "Sex and the City" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Neko Chaos Black G666 in "Melty Blood Act Cadenza Ver. B" (VG)
Neko-Arc Chaos in "Melty Blood Act Cadenza" (VG)
NRVNQSR Chaos in "Melty Blood Act Cadenza" (VG)
NRVNQSR Chaos in "Melty Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Pain Killer in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
President Ca*tro in "Pixel Maritan Hearing CD" (Japanese)
Raymond Logan in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) (Japanese)
Sig in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Sir Cowler in "Choshinsei Flashman " (TV)
Sol Badguy in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (Japanese)
Sol Badguy/Holy Order-Sol (Story Mode/Alternate Voice Set) in "Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus"
The Count of Monte Cristo/Edmond Dantès in "Igyou no Kikoushi" (Audio Drama CD) (Japanese)
Van Grants in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Van Grants in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Vice/Weiss in "Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Vice/Weiss in "Dirge of Cerberus-Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Yafha in "Summon Night 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zangurg in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Zavok in "Sonic Lost World" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Amagami SS (TV) as Narration
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Narrator (eps 9-10)
Amatsuki (TV) as Shamon
Angel Beats! (TV) as Naoi's father (ep 6)
Angel Heart (TV) as Zhao/Chief of Qinglong
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Mags
Argento Soma (TV) as Michael Heartland
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Strings
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Narration
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Narrator
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Nelson
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Crispus Allen
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Revolver (eps 5, 45)
Best Student Council (TV) as Narrator
Black Jack (TV) as Kreuzer's assistand director (ep 4j)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Kageyama (*)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Hayate (ep 10)
Bleach (TV) as Geitou (ep 69)
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Baishin
Blood+ (TV) as Amshel 
Blue Drop (TV) as Fukamachi School Headmaster
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Malcom
Blue Seed (TV) as Murakumo
Blue Seed Ver. 1.5 [Premium] (OAV) as Murakumo
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Spooky Electric
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Brave Seijin
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Brian J. Mason
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Mo
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Mo
CANAAN (TV) as Taxi Driver (ep 2)
Captain Earth (TV) as Kazuya Asanoda (eps 12-13)
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Kirei Kotomine; Neco-Arc Chaos; Nero Chaos
Case Closed (TV) as Kiba (eps 316-317); Koichi Yamabe (ep 14); Noburu Sazanuma (ep 162); Shinji Usami (eps 264-265)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Yamisaka Oma
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Giroro
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Giroro
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Giroro
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Giroro
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Doctor Claude
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Diethard Ried
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Diethard Ried
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Diethard Ried
Code:Breaker (TV) as Prime Minister Fujiwara
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Huang; Leader of Underworld Cooking Society
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as MPU
C³ (TV) as Abyss (ep 12)
D-Fragments (TV) as Sean Konekone
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Wolf
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as John Smith
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Peterhausen
Demonbane (TV) as Titus
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Kouji Matsumoto
Devil May Cry (TV) as Baaru (ep 10)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as WarGarurumon (Black)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Tyranno (1998 OAV)
Dinozone (OAV) as Dino Tyranno
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Waldess
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Jaguer Batta 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Sakaki Beisel
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as John Do
E's Otherwise (TV) as Branded
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Camel
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Bandou
Elfen Lied (TV) as Bandou
Escaflowne: The Movie as Dune / Folken
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Announcer
Fafner (TV) as Kouzou Minashiro
Fate/stay night (TV) as Kirei Kotomine
Fate/stay night (TV 2/2014) as Kirei Kotomine
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Kirei Kotomine
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kirei Kotomine
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kirei Kotomine
Fire Tripper (OAV) as bandit
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Borling (ep 9)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Bartender (ep 8)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as The Count of Monte Cristo/Edmond Dantès
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Souren Araya
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Yadoukai
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Yadoukai
Getsumen To Heiki Mina (TV) as Nameless; Onoue P
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Kusunoki
Gintama (TV) as Doushin; Kuraba Touma (ep 86)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Thomas Grevic (ep 48)
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) as Shigaraki
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Father (Evolve 13); Grey Wolf (Evolve 9)
Gungrave (TV) as Ladd; Rad 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Magin (eps 5, 23); Rossiu (20 years later; ep 27)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Kamo Serizawa
Heat Guy J (TV) as Young Officer A
Hellsing (TV) as Alucard
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Alucard
Heroic Age (TV) as Admiral Te Se Tartarros (eps 4-6); Governor / General (eps 4-6)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Sōichirō Takagi (ep 10) 
Holy Knight (OAV) as Mayall
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Pope Innocentius
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Pope Innocentius
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Sir Hamgra
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Joshua (eps 18-19)
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Bauzen
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Fighter Spirits
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Berserker
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Corporal Giroro
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Giroro
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Steiner
Kurozuka (TV) as Musashibo Benkei (Yamato Bo)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Renard
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Nero
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Fomalhaut
Legend of the Condor Hero (TV) as Kakusei
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Schumacher
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Kunio Ishigami
Log Horizon (TV) as Nyanta
Lost Universe (TV) as Alfred Stargazer
Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk 1 (ep 13)
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) as Alexei Nabikov
Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) as Graham
Macross Zero (OAV) as Tori no Hito ("Bird-Man") (ep 5); Ugai Nome (Sara's father) (ep 4)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Clyde Haraoun
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Paya-Tan (Dark)
Mardock Scramble (cancelled OAV) as Boiled
Maze (TV) as Red Knight
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Federico Czariano
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Edmond Du Clos
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as President Joseph Copeland
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Godwald Hein; Leonid Almodovar; Mandella Soone; Narrator
Moetan (TV) as Dandy
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Vladimir Putin
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) as Narration
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Toujuurou Hattori (Kairoushuu's leader)
Naruto (OAV) as Baki
Naruto (TV) as Baki
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Baki
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Ryouga 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Rouga
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Liamon Riez
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Gyūki
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Gyūki
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Roy Fogger the Lloigor (eps 11-12)
One Piece (TV) as Hody Jones; Whetton (eps 139-143)
Orphen (TV) as Childman
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Shou (ep 10)
Peacemaker (TV) as Toshizo Hijikata
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Enigma
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Matthew (ep 59)
Power Dolls (OAV) as Stan Finkle (ep 2)
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Gilliam
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Freddy Bagased
Project ARMS (TV) as Ralph Coleman
Psycho Diver: Soul Siren (OAV) as Busujima
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Toshio Kobayashi
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Herman
RahXephon (TV) as Jin Kunugi
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Jin Kunugi
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Prince Jester
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as King Kashue
Run=Dim (TV) as Hiroshi Ohira
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Leutnant Lenz
Saki (TV) as Nodoka's Father, Narrator
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) as Narration
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Wise Men Staff
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Momochi Ginsa (ep 15)
Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou (special) as Tokugawa Ieyasu
Senyū. (TV) as Rudolf
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Narration; Rudolf
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Man in Black 2
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Kiri's father (ep 11)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Giroro
Shadow Skill (TV) as Caravan Master
Shaman King (TV) as Ados
Shangri-La (TV) as Momoko
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Bugman 1
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) as Rush
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kamon-no-kami Akashi Teruzumi
Silent Möbius (TV) as Rave Savedeath (LH; ep 13)
Sket Dance (TV) as Tetsuji Chūma (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 14, 19, 23-24, 27, 30, 32, 34, 38-39, 44-45, 55, 58, 62-64, 68, 75, 77
)

Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) as Kuma-san
Slayers Next (TV) as Maryuo Gaav
Sōkyū no Fafner - Single Program - Right of Left- (special) as Kouzou Minashiro
Solty Rei (TV) as Roy Revant
Sonic X (TV) as Dark Oak
Soul Eater (TV) as Pharaoh (ep 3)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Wolf Fleurken
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Dufarge
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Lo Zi (ep 7)
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Mike Bison (Balrog)
Strike Witches (movie) as Montgomery
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as General B (eps 10-11)
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Chairman Howard
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Van Grants
Tamayura (OAV) as Photo studio owner
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Photo studio owner
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Maestro (Photo studio owner)
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Jackel
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Reverend Weller (ep 17)
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV) as Toumei Tsuzakki
Terra Formars (OAV) as Alexander Gustav Newton
Texhnolyze (TV) as Motoharu Kimata
To Love-Ru (TV) as Guinguld (ep 19)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Chariman Edoyama
Towanoquon (movie series) as Cyborg Alpha/Kaidō
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Druaga (ep 1)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Master Galvatron (eps 41-52); Master Megatron
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Gandel
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as King
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Grande
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Koutetsu
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Sigmund
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Folken
Wagnaria!! (TV) as Hyougo Otoo
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) as Hyōgo Otoo
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Oasis (ep 2)
X (movie) as Kusanagi Shiyuu
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Gran Kaiser
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Kakou Ton
Yukikaze (OAV) as James "Jack" Bukhar
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Maskman

Cast in:
(under the name of George Nakata)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Chibi Kero (movie) as Teacher Paneru
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Giroro (Special Guest)
Ninja Robots (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none