Noritomo HATTORI

服部 憲知
Family name (in kanji): 服部
Given name (in kanji): 憲知
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Accel World (TV) : Animation Director (character; eps 2, 21), Assistant Animation Director (character; ep 14)
Ah My Buddha (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (ep 1)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 5)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Amagami SS (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8)
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) : Key Animation
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Animation Director (ep 34)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10)
(The) Black Mail II - The Animation (OAV) : Animation Director
Blade & Soul (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 7, 11), Assistant Animation Director (ep 12)
Blue Drop (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 12)
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Character Animation Director (ep 4)
Cantaloupe Collector (OAV) : Animation Director
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) : Animation Director (OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 42, 45, 48, 51, 54, 57, 60, 63
)

Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Key Animation
Chihayafuru (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Animation Director (eps 33, 39), Assistant Animation Director (ep 23)
Comic Party (TV) : Chief animator (ep 13)
Comic Party Special (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 2-4)
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Date A Live (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 10)
Detective Conan: Conan Edogawa & Heiji Hattori versus Kid the Phantom Thief (OAV) : Key Animation
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) : Key Animation
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Dirty Pair: From Lovely Angels with Love (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Divergence Eve (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Dr. Slump: Hoyoyo! Space Adventure (movie) : In-Between Animation
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10)
Eat-Man (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 8)
Elemental Gelade (TV) : Animation Director (ep 14)
Elfen Lied (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 10)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 90, 134, 161
)
, Key Animation (OP9)
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) : Animation Director
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Gakuen Alice (TV) : Animation Director
Getbackers (TV) : Animation Director, Animation
Girls Bravo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Gokujyo. Gokurakuin Joshi Kōryō Monogatari (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Grope - Yami no naka no Kotori-tachi (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Guardian Hearts (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Guardian Hearts Power Up! (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Guin Saga (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 12, 18)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) : Key Animation
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 8)
Haibane Renmei (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Happiness! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Himekishi Angelica (OAV) : Supervision
Hitō Meguri The Animation (OAV) : Animation Director
Hitohira (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Hōkago 2: Sayuri (OAV) : Animation Director
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1), Chief animator (ep 1) 
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 9)
Immoral Sisters 2 (OAV) : Animation Director
Inda no Himekishi Janne The Animation (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Key Animation
Inmu 2 (OAV) : Character Design (ep 1B)
Innocent Blue (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Inyōchū (OAV) : Animation Director
Inyōchū Shoku - Ryōshokujima Taimaroku (OAV) : Chief Animation Director
Kansen 2: Inzai Toshi (OAV) : Animation Director
Kansen: Inyoku no Rensa (OAV) : Animation Director
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Mechanical animation Director (ep 13)
Kisaku Spirit - The Letch Lives (OAV) : Chief animator (ep 3)
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) : Animation Director
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 9)
Little Busters! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 10, 20)
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) : Animation Director
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 13)
Madō King Granzort (TV) : Animation Director
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Mahō Shōjo Sae (OAV) : Animation Director
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 4)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Man'in Densha (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 9)
Medaka Box (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8), Assistant Animation Director (ep 10)
Mezzo (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Moonlight Lady (OAV) : Animation Director
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (eps 3, 7)
My Little Monster (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) : Key Animation
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6), Assistant Animation Director (ep 1)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Animation Director (ep 227)
OniAi (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Oreshura (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 9), Assistant Animation Director (ep 3)
Oshiete Re: Maid (OAV) : Animation Director
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Photo Kano (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) : Key Animation
(The) Pollinic Girls Attack!: The Animation (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Polyphonica (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Pretear (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8), Assistant Animation Director (ep 11)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Animation Director (ep 19)
R-15 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Rail Wars! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) : Key Animation
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Ryōjoku Guerrilla Kari 3 (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Samurai Bride (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8)
Servant × Service (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 23
)

Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 25), Assistant Animation Director (eps 20, 26)
Showa Monogatari (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Shugo Chara! (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 8, 28, 33, 35
)

Silent Möbius (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 25)
Spa of Love (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director, Character Setting, Graphic Director
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2a)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Character Animation Director (ep 5)
Starlight Scramble Ren'ai Kōhosei (OAV) : Animation Director
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Animation Director (Character; ep 6)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Character Key Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 11 asst
)
, Mecha Key Animation Director (ep 3)
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 6, 10)
True Blue (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Assistant Animation Director (ep 5)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) : Key Animation ("Idaten")
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
WATAMOTE (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
White Album (TV) : Animation Director (eps 15, 22)
Wind: A Breath of Heart (OAV) : Animation Director (OP)
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Animation Director (ep 46)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 9)
Zoids Genesis (TV) : Animation Director (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 25, 31, 34, 41, 48
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none