Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
11eyes (TV) |
Good |
11 Eyes Started with humor and a okay story then Changed dramatically almost instantly as the last episodes neared. Prepare for Twists and Awe. |
11eyes (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
GREAT... After such an event from the series this really lightens up the mood thus giving a masterpiece of a score, must watch after intial series. |
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Good |
A story of love and lost opportunity, Kids to Adults A time sequence of a relationship that ends the way they had not hoped for. |
A-Channel (TV) |
Good |
A fun and light Anime, Perfect after a serious Anime with drama. A great choice if your looking for laughs and giggles. |
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (TV) |
Decent |
A Funny lewd Anime, Filled with Adult situations and Coarse actions. |
Accelerando - Datenshi-tachi no Sasayaki (OAV) |
Good |
|
After... The Animation (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) |
Good |
Contains Harem elements and Little Incest. Struck with the nickname "Genokiller" and appointed as a girl's fiance, fun Anime I would say. |
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV) |
Good |
Fun OAV more erotic while playing on the harem theme.
|
Aki Sora (OAV) |
Decent |
Young boy who develops a sister complex with his older sibling while his younger one bullies him yet harbors taboo feelings. |
Aki Sora: Yume no Naka (OAV) |
Decent |
The incestuous couple become more daring as they no longer hold back while the other sister becomes more apparent and realizes her feelings. |
Akiba Girls (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Akira (movie) |
Very good |
Seen this a long time ago I remember it held my attention all the way through and had a lot of exciting moments. |
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Amagami SS (TV) |
Excellent |
In my opinion I loved this series, Instead of a full blown harem, you get the see how each relationship would go. I loved some characters more than some which should please the watchers who wish to see how their choice character would end. |
Amagami SS+ (TV) |
Excellent |
|
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) |
Good |
A okay series fun for a one watch, a simple plain story with a slice of life. |
Aneki… My Sweet Elder Sister The Animation (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Excellent |
A Series to be seen over and over, it lives out certain fantasies that we may wish to see, such as what happens when we die. A tale of misfortune, tragedy, and friendship. An Awesome feature If I may say so. |
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) |
Masterpiece |
A beautiful series from start to end. Strong friends fall apart and brought back together when the ghost of their friend who passed away comes back to try and get a wish granted. |
Another (TV) |
Good |
|
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) |
Good |
Set in the distant future, machines get between friends and the law while troubling the world. |
Aria the Animation (TV) |
Decent |
|
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) |
Good |
It was a okay series although I wish more was put into it, there had better be a sequel or I will be disappointed, this can get so much better. |
Asa made Jugyō Chu! (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Astarotte's Toy (TV) |
Very good |
Somewhat unappealing in the start and gradually gets better as the series progress. Don't stop early finish the series. |
Attack on Titan (TV) |
Very good |
|
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) |
Good |
Hilarious, I mean when do you find a girl who wants to have over 100 sex partners yet has only eyes for one, made me laugh almost at every scene. |
Baby Princess 3D Paradise 0 [Love] (OAV) |
Good |
Fun watch, Bunch of sibling love (Non Incest) and funny moments. |
Baccano! (TV) |
Excellent |
Odd and Random at times while explaining the stories of every person, in gets more in depth as all the characters come to form one story of immortality. |
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved the series, fun to see how we can fight using our education, while also fighting with their own skill. |
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
MUST watch after viewing the first season, continues the story for those who loved the initial series. |
Bakuman. (TV) |
Excellent |
A good motivational show, shows how even the young people can live and work for their dreams given the opportunity and strive to achieve. |
Bakuman. 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bamboo Blade (TV) |
Excellent |
Fun series with a lot of humor, while some drama exists, nothing to serious as to stir away from the series. |
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) |
Good |
HAHA made me giggle, a young modern day girl goes back to the days of yonder, while only females exist as the most famous warriors and fighters in the old days, using her knowledge of the past to rewrite it. |
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) |
Good |
|
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Beyond the Boundary (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bible Black (OAV) |
Good |
|
Bible Black Only (OAV) |
Good |
|
(The) Big O (TV) |
Good |
|
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) |
Good |
A fun heartfelt anime, love between sisters with adversity. |
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Masterpiece |
GUNS BLASTING, Loved it awesome story and characters. I believe this series may just be the best shooter by far, although it lacks certain elements it is a good watch. |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
Masterpiece |
FREAKING WONDERFUL, totally needed this, filled with action and weapons blazing. I enjoyed this series and want more, a definite rewatch. |
Blade & Soul (TV) |
Decent |
|
Blade of the Immortal (TV) |
Good |
Okay series decent action along with elements of retribution. Living as an immortal where you have to kill bad people to atone come on that's awesome. Lots of sick people and killing haha. |
Blast of Tempest (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bleach (TV) |
Very good |
One of the most famous series and well known, lots of things I enjoyed in this series. I mainly enjoyed how one can fight while being weaker than others but gradually growing stronger and becoming the strongest among all those that heckled you when you were down on your luck. |
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black (movie 3) |
Very good |
Enjoyable movie, going off the original story but going more in depth with other characters helps give insight to the people you don't often hear about. Especially this one, Rukia is the main point got to love it. |
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse (movie 4) |
Very good |
I loved this movie, it described the hellish nightmare that the hidden world of the "Hell Gate", had. The movie brought in moments that made my heart skip a beat. Amazing in my opinion. |
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody |
Very good |
I really enjoyed this one, although completely off the series brought in something new that I enjoyed. Having a new character who interacts with the present characters strikes excitement within me. |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) |
Decent |
More information on main heroine Ichigo, The story of his mother that scarred his life is revealed and he gets the chance to get back at the monster that affected his life. |
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie 2) |
Excellent |
Good addition to the Bleach series. Breaking a taboo we get to watch the rule abiding captains take lead and fight against the laws. Being well known than aimed at stirs up the watchers. |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Blue Exorcist (TV) |
Excellent |
A good series I would say, stirred me up when brothers had differences in the start and had to fight against fate that held them down. |
Blue Exorcist (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Brave Story (movie) |
Very good |
|
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) |
Good |
Typical romance, I still enjoyed it.
|
Broken Blade (movie series) |
Excellent |
Great movie series, Seems somewhat like a story set in the past, but mechas are present and a lot of issues plus friendships are broken and wars are present. |
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) |
|
|
Busou Shinki (TV) |
Decent |
|
Cafe Junkie (OAV) |
Good |
|
Campione! (TV) |
Good |
|
CANAAN (TV) |
Excellent |
A good sentai, had a lot of action plus an okay story line I enjoyed this quite a bit. |
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) |
Very good |
Had to love it, The initial Series Fate stay/night Had very little comedic features but made up for it by using violence and actions. This right here gave me a good laugh since I always wanted a nicer atmosphere in the series. |
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) |
Very good |
|
Cat Shit One: The Animated Series (ONA) |
Excellent |
FREAKING awesome BUNNIES and GUNS and MURDER gotta love it. |
A Certain Magical Index (TV) |
Excellent |
|
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Chaos;HEAd (TV) |
Very good |
A wasted series in a sense. It had a lot of potential but was wasted and not as great as it could have been. |
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) |
Excellent |
Great Movie, It had the Classic Anime Feel. It had a good story and it put me on edge in a sense. It made me want more as the movie progressed
. |
Chocotto Sister (TV) |
Decent |
Had an okay story could have been better though. |
Clannad (movie) |
Very good |
Beautiful to say the least, Although it is missing elements from the original series that I enjoyed so much. |
Clannad (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Awesome, Dramatic, Beautiful The story blew me away and put awe in my life. |
Clannad After Story (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Great ecstatic follow up from the first season Loved every second of it. |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Good |
Another Mecha good storyline I guess. |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
Good |
Betrayal, love, friendship All mixed to form this second series loved the ending and well considers it quite a good show. |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
Classical Favorite, Space Cowboy love the story and events, loved it all. |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Very good |
Exciting movie loved the thrills and shrills. |
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) |
|
|
C³ (TV) |
Good |
|
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) |
Good |
|
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) |
Good |
|
Dark Love (OAV) |
Good |
|
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) |
Very good |
|
Darker than Black (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) |
Excellent |
|
DearS (TV) |
Very good |
|
Demon King Daimao (TV) |
Very good |
|
Denki-Gai (TV) |
Very good |
|
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) |
Masterpiece |
The Movie blew me away, every minute I loved. Showing what the world would be like if Haruhi had never existed in the world and Kyon was the only one with the knowledge of what had happen. It was up to him to bring the world together or to keep a world without Haruhi. The Movie Explains somethings that occurred during the initial series that I was curious about. |
Dog & Scissors (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Dog Days (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dog Days' (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Crisis! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dream Eater Merry (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Eden of the East (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) |
Excellent |
|
ef: a tale of memories (TV) |
Very good |
|
Eiken (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ergo Proxy (TV) |
Very good |
|
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) |
Decent |
Ehh, not to awesome and not a waste an okay comedy show at best. |
Fairy Tail (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/Zero (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/Zero (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Decent |
|
Futakoi Alternative (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Future Diary (TV) |
Masterpiece |
A hellish game of fate as 12 Individuals are pinned in a cage match to become the winner of this game. 12 Humans Containing Mystical Items containing certain powers that each wielded against each other. Being faced with this and being chased by a psycho stalker what a life to live. |
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) |
Excellent |
|
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Very good |
|
Girl's High (TV) |
Good |
|
Girls Bravo (TV) |
Good |
|
Glass Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
|
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Gosick (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Dated back then, as a Historical/Mystery type Anime, It held its ground and pushed through with some exciting elements and a good storyline, with a touch of Romance. |
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) |
Good |
|
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars |
Excellent |
|
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- |
Excellent |
|
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
Good |
|
Haganai (TV) |
Good |
|
Haganai NEXT (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hatsuinu 2 The Animation - Strange Kind of Womans - again (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Hatsuinu The Animation (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) |
Very good |
|
He Is My Master (TV) |
Very good |
|
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork |
Excellent |
|
Hero Tales (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hidamari Sketch × SP (special) |
Decent |
|
High School of the Dead (TV) |
Very good |
|
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) |
Excellent |
|
HYOUKA (TV) |
Good |
|
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) |
Good |
|
Ikki Tousen (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) |
Good |
|
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (OAV) |
Good |
|
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) |
Good |
|
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Infinite Stratos (TV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D (TV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) |
Very good |
|
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) |
Excellent |
|
ItaKiss (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Joshiraku (TV) |
Excellent |
|
K (TV) |
Excellent |
|
K-ON! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Light, Fun and no Drama, The perfect series to bring you out of the rut. Becoming and Light music Band learning and performing as close friends. It was funny and touching at the same time. |
K-ON!! (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kämpfer (TV) |
Good |
|
Kämpfer für die Liebe (special) |
Decent |
|
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) |
Good |
|
Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo - San Shimai to no DokiDoki Kyōdō Seikatsu (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) |
Good |
|
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) |
Good |
|
(The) Karma Saiyuki (OAV) |
Good |
|
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kaze no Stigma (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kekkaishi (TV) |
Very good |
|
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kill Me Baby (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) |
Masterpiece |
The Most Cute and Adorable Romance that I've seen in awhile. Described as a Ghost with ghastly features, turns out to be the most kind and helpful loving girl to behold. Only those willing to look past the Judgement can be next to this girl. |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kiss×sis (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kiss×sis (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kobato. (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Cute and Fun, with that little ounce of drama in there. To fulfill her wish she must help enough bottle to fill her bottle. She has but one rule to follow to not fall for anyone she helps. To help so many people and ask for nothing in return truly a saint to meet. |
Koihime Musō (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kokoro Connect (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kurenai (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kurokami The Animation (TV) |
Masterpiece |
To have a double seems to be something we all would wish for, but to have triples that affect fate is a little much to handle. 3 Humans posing as Doppelgangers contain Luck and those with less luck die by a Freak Accident, a Element I don't see much in Anime. |
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) |
Very good |
|
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Library War (TV) |
Very good |
|
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) |
Good |
|
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Log Horizon (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Love Hina (TV) |
Very good |
|
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Good |
|
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream |
Good |
|
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve |
Good |
|
Lovely Complex (TV) |
Very good |
|
Lucky Star (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Lupin the 3rd (TV) |
Very good |
|
Maburaho (TV) |
Very good |
|
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Magician's Academy (TV) |
Very good |
|
Maid Sama! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
I am confident enough to say that this Anime was one of the Best Romances I've seen to Date. It featured a lovely girl who hated men and cared for her Feminine Friends as she Holds her Position as President at, what use to be a All Male School. Filled with those moments of Romance, and a fair share of Drama this Series was in my books forever and Re-watched Constantly. |
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) |
Very good |
|
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) |
Good |
|
Mayo Chiki! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
A tale of Love, Drama, and Loyalty. To Pose as a Male in order to uphold her Family Tradition is a toll to place on this young Girl who knows nothing of Friendship and Love. |
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Medaka Box (TV) |
Good |
|
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) |
Very good |
|
Midori Days (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Wanting to Love, and Being Loved. Two People Unknown to each other turn out to be closer than they thought. |
Minami-ke (TV) |
Decent |
|
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) |
Good |
|
Mizuiro (OAV 2) |
Very good |
|
MM! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) |
Good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Morita-san wa Mukuchi (TV) |
Good |
|
Morita-san wa Mukuchi. 2 (TV) |
Good |
|
Motto To Love Ru (TV) |
Very good |
|
My Little Monster (TV) |
Very good |
|
Myself; Yourself (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Close Friends Separate at a young Age only to meet back in high school. Love buried and hoping to be uncovered, and a line of drama that comes in the way of the young friends comes to reality as they seek to eliminate them. |
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) |
Good |
|
Nabari no Ou (TV) |
Good |
|
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) |
Good |
|
Nana to Kaoru (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Naruto (TV) |
Good |
|
Naruto Shippūden (TV) |
Good |
|
Naruto Shippūden (movie) |
Good |
|
Naruto Shippūden the Movie: Bonds |
Very good |
|
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) |
Very good |
|
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) |
Good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) |
Good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
Good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
Good |
|
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) |
Good |
|
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) |
Decent |
|
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) |
Very good |
|
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) |
Good |
|
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) |
Very good |
|
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Nyan Koi! (TV) |
Excellent |
Fun and cute a lovely anime to behold. Makes you wonder what it would be like if we could talk to animals and live life as though it were normal. |
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) |
Excellent |
|
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Omamori Himari (TV) |
Good |
|
Oreimo (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ozma (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) |
Good |
|
Paprika (movie) |
Very good |
|
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Penguindrum (TV) |
Good |
|
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Good |
|
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Very good |
|
Place to Place (TV) |
Very good |
|
Plastic Memories (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Pokémon (TV) |
Decent |
|
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) |
Excellent |
|
Pokémon Advance (TV) |
Decent |
|
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie 7) |
Good |
|
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) |
Good |
|
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) |
Decent |
|
Princess Lover! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Princess Lover! (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Prism Ark (TV) |
Decent |
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) |
Good |
|
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) |
Decent |
|
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) |
Very good |
|
R-15 (TV) |
Excellent |
|
REC (TV) |
Decent |
|
Rental Magica (TV) |
Very good |
|
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) |
Good |
|
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie |
Very good |
|
Sacred Seven (TV) |
Very good |
|
Saki (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Samurai Girls (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sasameki Koto (TV) |
Very good |
|
Say "I love you." (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Excellent |
|
School Days (TV) |
Good |
|
School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan (OAV) |
Good |
|
School Days: Valentine Days (OAV) |
Good |
|
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sekirei (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sengoku Collection (TV) |
Good |
|
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Servant × Service (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Shakugan no Shana-tan (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Shiki (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shuffle! (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) |
Decent |
|
So I Can't Play H (TV) |
Good |
|
Sōten Kōro (TV) |
Decent |
|
Soul Eater (TV) |
Very good |
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Decent |
|
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu |
Masterpiece |
|
Student Council's Discretion (TV) |
Good |
|
Sunday Without God (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sword Art Online (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sword Art Online II (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) |
Excellent |
|
Sword of the Stranger (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Tari Tari (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tears to Tiara (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) |
Very good |
|
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) |
Good |
|
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) |
Good |
|
Time of Eve (movie) |
Very good |
|
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) |
Excellent |
|
To Love-Ru (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tokyo Ravens (TV) |
Good |
|
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) |
Good |
|
Tona-Gura! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Toradora! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Towanoquon (movie series) |
Excellent |
|
Trigun (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) |
Excellent |
|
True Tears (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) |
So-so |
|
tsuritama (TV) |
Good |
|
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) |
Decent |
|
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Waiting in the Summer (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Walkure Romanze (TV) |
Good |
|
WATAMOTE (TV) |
Very good |
|
Weiß Survive R (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV) |
Very good |
|
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3) |
Good |
|
(The) World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Yosuga no Sora - In solitude where we are least alone (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) |
Decent |
|
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) |
Decent |
|
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) |
Decent |
|
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) |
Decent |
|
Yurumates Ha? (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Zakuro (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Zegapain (TV) |
Very good |
|
Zoids (TV) |
Good |
|
Zombie-Loan (TV) |
Decent |
|