Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Aeon Flux (live-action movie) |
So-so |
|
Afro Samurai (TV) |
Very good |
|
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) |
Excellent |
2-13-10 pretty good |
Air (TV) |
Excellent |
poor misuzu |
Air (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Air In Summer (special) |
|
3-6-10 |
Air Master (TV) |
Very good |
I liked the style of fighting had some type of spice
i was looking for, Pretty funny |
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) |
Excellent |
loved the nice plot of teenager with girls and
turning into a more responsible person because of
a new family matter |
Andromeda Stories (special) |
Masterpiece |
eye catching |
Appleseed (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Very good |
Sakaki is soo cool |
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie |
Very good |
its actually really short dont miss it |
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) |
Good |
|
Baki the Grappler (TV) |
Excellent |
a must see for fighting fans |
Bamboo Blade (TV) |
Excellent |
unbelievably great |
Basilisk (TV) |
Very good |
IFC 5 Stars |
Black Cat (TV) |
Excellent |
love the opening music,characters are intriging |
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Excellent |
over all great takes 3 episodes to get into it |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
Excellent |
add on twins are great |
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody |
Very good |
|
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) |
Good |
|
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie 2) |
Excellent |
|
Blood+ (TV) |
Very good |
most popular blood sisters |
Blue Gender (TV) |
Very good |
Great old fashion anime great ending |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) |
Good |
Must have a strong sense of anime fever |
Chobits (TV) |
Very good |
|
Chobits (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Clannad (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Clannad After Story (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Claymore (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Watch this anime its the best in blood and demons so good i bought the "complete" series |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
everyone has watch this anime so everyone know the greatness |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Very good |
|
Death Note (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) |
Masterpiece |
such a long awaited anime i was looking for |
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball GT (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) |
|
|
Duel Masters (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
3-25-10 |
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
|
|
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Masterpiece |
cherry blossoms great sentimental love story with mechs |
FLCL (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Very good |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
|
|
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
|
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) |
|
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) |
Very good |
|
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) |
Masterpiece |
GTO must see even in the new era |
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
Masterpiece |
row row fight the power |
Hajime no Ippo (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) |
Very good |
|
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hamtaro (TV) |
Good |
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) |
Masterpiece |
brings back good memories |
Inuyasha (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
Very good |
|
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler |
Excellent |
|
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island |
Very good |
|
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) |
Masterpiece |
wonderful drama and ending great amount of episodes |
Karin (TV) |
Very good |
|
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kiddy Grade (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) |
Very good |
|
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) |
Good |
|
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
|
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) |
Good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) |
Excellent |
wow so much batlles that makes a anime more appealing a must see |
NANA (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Nana Great Drama rock on |
Naruto (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) |
Decent |
|
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
Good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
Decent |
|
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Wonderful anime |
Ninja Scroll (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ninja Scroll (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) |
Masterpiece |
11-28-09Wonderful anime recommended great ending |
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Decent |
|
Pokémon (TV) |
Decent |
|
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) |
Very good |
|
Pokémon Advance (TV) |
|
|
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) |
|
|
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) |
|
|
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) |
|
|
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) |
Very good |
176 tennis good start some chibi in it |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece |
This is a awesome anime i still remember how it ends its so great. |
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Very good |
|
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
S-CRY-ed (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Samurai 7 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
best first opening great amounts of blood |
School Rumble (TV) |
Masterpiece |
School rumble once started you cant miss it
great in all aspects |
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) |
Excellent |
|
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) |
Very good |
What up with the ending |
Speed Grapher (TV) |
Excellent |
18 plus alittle but its a not miss anime
|
Spiral (TV) |
Excellent |
Mystery at its almost best ahh ending is more formal |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) |
Very good |
3-6-10Momo was a great anime, i read some manga for it and then ended up watching the anime |
Tenjho Tenge (TV) |
|
3-6-10 tenjko tenge has some of the best fighting |
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) |
|
|
Trigun (TV) |
Very good |
Saturday march 1st finished anime it was a good time |
Trinity Blood (TV) |
Excellent |
love sister rossete |
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Oh my goodness this anime is amazing great story great ending conspracy
a must see anime by any chance |
Witchblade (TV) |
Very good |
love it story strenghens in the end |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) |
Good |
|
Yumeria (TV) |
Very good |
4-1-10 |
Zombie-Loan (TV) |
Good |
|