Brian OLVERA

Birth name: Brian R. Olvera
Date of birth: 1991-05-21
Hometown: Santa Barbara, CA (hometown) & Frisco, TX (residence)
Chronology:
(2014) Started voice acting professionally
Skills & Abilities:
Cinematographer
E-mail: brianolveravoices@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Makoa Plushie in "Paladins" (VG, app)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Saeki (ep 2)
91 Days (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 4, 44)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Businessman 8D (ep 8); Male Classmate 8C (ep 8); Male Student 8B (ep 8); Male Thug 9B (ep 9); Man 9A (ep 9)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Snake
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Male Soldier 18A (ep 18)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Duplicate Gryll (eps 44-45); Gryll (eps 44-45)
Endride (TV) (eps 14-15)
Fairy Tail (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Handa-kun (TV)
Hanebad! (TV) as Tennis Captain
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Numata's Brother (ep 11); Yasumin (ep 12)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV); Emi
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Toshiyuki Abe
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
New Game! (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA)
One Piece (TV); Harisenbon
One Piece Film Gold (movie) as Kent
Orange (TV)
Overlord III (TV) as Arche’s Father (ep 6)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Samurai Warriors (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Servamp (TV) as Sakuya Watanuki
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Male Commander B (ep 18); Male Soldier B (ep 18); Male Soldier F (ep 18); Male Soldier J (ep 18)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Trickster (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20-21
)

Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Soldier A (ep 2); Soldier F (ep 2); Soldier I (ep 2)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Uisuke Taketsuru
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Yuto (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none