Tiger & Bunny (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
タイガー&バニー (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: ©SUNRISE/T&B PARTNERS,MBS
Plot Summary: Sternbild City is home to people called "Next," who use their special abilities to protect the people as superheroes. These heroes solve cases and save lives so they can wear sponsor logos or acquire "hero points." Their activities are documented on the popular program "Hero TV," which picks the "King of Heroes" in a yearly ranking. The veteran hero Wild Tiger has always preferred to work alone, but now he's been assigned the rookie Barnaby Brooks Jr., who has a different perspective on being a superhero.
User Ratings: 1115 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 200 votes (sub:176, dub:17, raw:3, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 337 votes (sub:286, dub:41, raw:2, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Very good: 324 votes (sub:271, dub:37, ?:2, raw:1, others:13
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 147 votes (sub:116, dub:24, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 55 votes (sub:46, dub:6, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 28 votes (sub:24, dub:3, ?:1)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1940 users, rank: #598 (of 8551)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.243 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.462, rank: #316 (of 8655)
Weighted mean: 8.208 (Very good+), rank: #308 (of 8655) (seen all: 8.35 / seen some: 7.74 / won't finish: 4.79)
Bayesian estimate: 8.201 (Very good+), rank: #208 (of 6542)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2011-04-02 to 2011-09-17
2013-04-23 to 2013-05-27 (Philippines, Hero - League of Heroes)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
#1: "Orion wo nazoru" (オリオンをなぞる) by UNISON SQUARE GARDEN (eps 1-13)
#2: "Missing Link" by NOVELS
Ending Theme:
#1: "hoshi no sumika" (星のすみか) by Aobozu (eps 1-13)
#2: "Mind Game" (マインドゲーム) by 珠妃 Tamaki
Insert song:
"GO NEXT!!" by Minako Kotobuki
"My Song" by Minako Kotobuki
Official website:
Trivia: We have 6
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (May 6, 2015)
Anime Limited Updates (Feb 24, 2015)
Anime Limited Updates (Jan 27, 2015)
Anime Limited Updates (Jan 13, 2015)
Anime Limited Updates (Jan 7, 2015)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
Anime Sales for February (Mar 13, 2013)
Tiger & Bunny Panel (Oct 17, 2011)
Viz Media Panel (Oct 16, 2011)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Convention Feedback Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
Tiger & Bunny Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
MCM Expo Anime Licenses (May 28, 2011)
Supanova Melbourne 2011 (Apr 12, 2011)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Tiger & Bunny - Set 1 (Blu-Ray) 2013-02-19 (from $35.99)
    Tiger & Bunny - Set 2 (Blu-Ray) 2013-05-14 (from $35.99)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Tiger & Bunny [AU] (Blu-Ray 1) 2013-02-21
    Tiger & Bunny [UK] (Blu-Ray 1+DVD) 2012-02-04
DVD (Region 1)
    Tiger & Bunny - Set 1 (DVD) 2013-02-19 (from $26.98)
    Tiger & Bunny - Set 2 (DVD) 2013-05-14 (from $26.98)
DVD (Region 4)
    Tiger & Bunny (DVD 1) 2013-02-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiichi Satō
Series Composition: Masafumi Nishida
Script:
Erika Yoshida (eps 15, 23)
Kazujirō Tanaka (ep 5)
Masafumi Nishida (eps 1-25)
Nobukatsu Kodama (eps 6, 8, 18)
Satoko Okazaki (ep 19)
Tomohiro Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11, 17, 21
)

Yūya Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 16, 20, 22
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 7, 15, 21)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazuyoshi Katayama (ep 17)
Keiichi Satō (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 24-25
)

Kouhei Hatano (eps 2, 10)
Kunihiro Mori (eps 18, 24)
Masaki Kitamura (ED 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 14, 20, 23, 25
)

Osamu Kamei (ep 22)
Shinobu Sasaki (eps 18, 24)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 16)
Tomohiro Hirata (OP1)
Tsukasa Sunaga (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12-13, 19
)

Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP2; ep 1)
Episode Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 15)
Hironobu Aoyagi (ep 17)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 7, 21)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 4)
Kenji Takahashi (ep 14)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (ep 1)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 2)
Masaki Kitamura (OP2; ED 1-2; eps 20, 25)
Osamu Kamei (eps 10, 22)
Shinobu Sasaki (eps 8, 18, 24)
Shinya Watada (ep 11)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (eps 13, 23)
Takeshi Furuta (eps 6, 16)
Tomohiro Hirata (OP1)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 5, 9, 19)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Original Character Design: Masakazu Katsura
Character Design:
Kenji Hayama
Masaki Yamada
Art Director: Kinichi Okubo
Chief Animation Director: Kenji Hayama (6 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 20, 25
)

Animation Director:
Hiroshi Koujina (ep 4)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 3)
Hiroya Iijima (eps 9, 23)
Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 16, 22)
Kayano Tomizawa (character; eps 15, 21)
Keiya Nakano (ep 16)
Kenji Hayama (OP 1-2)
Masakazu Saitō (eps 13, 20)
Mika Yamamoto (eps 20, 24)
Motoko Watanabe (character; eps 15, 21)
Norio Yamada (eps 2, 8)
Osamu Kamei (ep 22)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 23)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ED 1-2; eps 7, 24)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 5, 11, 18)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 17, 25
)

Yoshinobu Ando (action; eps 12, 21, 24)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 14)
Yukiko Kobayashi (character; eps 12, 19)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 6)
Mechanical design: Kenji Andou
3D Director: Yoshikazu Kon
Sound Director: Eriko Kimura
Director of Photography: Yui Tanaka
Executive producer:
Jun Takei (Bandai Visual)
Kenji Hamada (Bandai Visual)
Masayuki Ozaki (Sunrise)
Seiji Takeda (MBS)
Producer:
Chika Matsui (Bandai Visual)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Kazuhiko Tamura (Sunrise; Sunrise)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (eps 2, 5)
Aimei Sugai (ep 12)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 12)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 25)
Chisato Tanaka (ep 12)
Daijirō Ichie (ep 2)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 5)
Eriko Miwa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 15
)

Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 2)
Hijiri Satō (ep 18)
Hiroki Itai (ep 9)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 25)
Hitomi Takechi (ep 25)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 5)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 15)
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 21)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 25)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 25)
Kayo Daibou (ep 21)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 9)
Keiya Nakano (eps 21, 25)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 25)
Kiminori Itō (10 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 11, 13, 17, 23-25
)

Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 25)
Kōji Kase (ep 19)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 25)
Maki Fukui (eps 20, 25)
Maki Sugizono (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 14, 25
)

Manabu Katayama (ep 6)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 2, 5)
Masako Onozawa (ep 2)
Masato Furukawa (ep 25)
Mika Inoue (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 21, 25
)

Mika Yamamoto (ep 21)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 20, 22)
Miyuki Sasagawa (6 episodes
eps 9, 12-14, 21, 25
)

Motoko Watanabe (eps 5, 9)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 24-25)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 4)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 21)
Rie Harada (ep 1)
Rie Tamaki (eps 20-21, 25)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 9)
Satomi Kurita (ep 25)
Satoshi Noma (ep 18)
Shiho Hayashi (ep 25)
Shuri Toida (ep 6)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 25)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 25)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ep 25)
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 22-23, 25)
Yu Imai (ep 18)
Yukiko Kobayashi (ep 21)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 25)
Yuya Kishi (ep 24)
3D CG:
Akihito Okamoto (SANZIGEN)
Asami Kitagawa (Studio BACU)
Atsushi Furukawa (Studio Hibari)
Atsushi Mimura (SANZIGEN)
Aya Yasui (Studio BACU)
Ayako Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Chihiro Takigawa (Shimogumi)
Daisuke Kato (Studio Hibari)
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN)
Eiji Kondō (Shimogumi)
Fumitake Ōnishi (SANZIGEN)
Garyo Tanaka (SANZIGEN)
Hiroaki Ōsawa (Shiitake Digital)
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU)
Hiroki Matsuura (SANZIGEN)
Hiroki Suzuki (SANZIGEN)
Hiromitsu Koiwa (Studio BACU)
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU)
Hiroshi Gou (Shimogumi)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (SANZIGEN)
Hiroyasu Nishino (SANZIGEN)
Hitomi Itou (SANZIGEN)
Katsuaki Miyaji
Keisuke Sasagawa (Trick Block)
Ken Masuda (Shiitake Digital)
Kenji Iwasaki (Trick Block)
Kentarō Ijima (SANZIGEN)
Kōichirō Kawano (SANZIGEN)
Kyō Yamashita (SANZIGEN)
Manpei Morino (Studio Hibari)
Maru Kobayashi (Studio Hibari)
Masaaki Susowake (SANZIGEN)
Masanori Uetaka (SANZIGEN)
Masashi Miyaoka (Studio Hibari)
Masayuki Ōtake (SANZIGEN)
Mayuko Furumoto (BONES Photography Dept.)
Miki Ogawa (SANZIGEN)
Mitsuki Ōta (BONES Photography Dept.)
Momoko Kamiya (Orange)
Motoki Nakamura (SANZIGEN)
Naoya Okugawa (Shimogumi)
Natsumi Nishio (SANZIGEN)
Nobuyuki Ikegame (Shiitake Digital)
Rie Awaji (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Ryota Fukushima (Studio Hibari)
Ryōta Maeshima (Shiitake Digital)
Ryuusuke Ishida (SANZIGEN)
Sayaka Akihira (Orange)
Shinpei Ishikawa (SANZIGEN)
Shinsaku Nagura (SANZIGEN)
Shinya Iwasaki (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Shōichi Enomoto (Welz Animation Studio)
Shunsuke Ōyama (BONES Photography Dept.)
Tadao Kodaka
Takaaki Sugano (Shiitake Digital)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Studio Hibari)
Takahiro Uezono (SANZIGEN)
Takao Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Takayuki Miyakoda (Orange)
Takayuki Okumura (Tatsunoko Pro)
Takema Sawamura (SANZIGEN)
Takuto Hirose (SANZIGEN)
Takuya Fujimaki (Shiitake Digital)
Takuya Takayama (Studio Hibari)
Tatsuki Itō (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tatsuya Nomura (Clock Dance)
Tomoki Tatsuguchi (Studio Hibari)
Tomoya Naraoka (Studio Hibari)
Toyonori Yamada (SANZIGEN)
Tsuyoshi Shimizu (SANZIGEN; OP2; 11 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-13, 16, 18, 20-21, 24-25
)

Yoko Inoue (SANZIGEN)
Yoshihiro Otobe (Tatsunoko Pro)
Yoshinobu Inano
Yoshiyuki Kamijō (SANZIGEN)
Yōta Andō (BONES Photography Dept.)
Yūhei Sakuragi (SANZIGEN)
Yūji Mori (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Yuka Shimomaki (Shimogumi)
Yuki Kikuchi (Shiitake Digital)
Yūto Karasawa (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Yuushi Hatakenaka (Trick Block)
Yuuzou Satou (Tatsunoko Pro)
Yūya Shiraishi (SANZIGEN)
3DCG Production Advancement:
Minami Iwasaki
Yūtarō Okada
Art Board: Yoshihiro Hiramure
Assistant Animation Director:
Chizuru Miyabe (ep 9)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 24)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 23)
Keiichi Satō (ep 2)
Kenji Hayama (eps 2, 21)
Masakazu Katsura (OP2)
Masami Ozone (ep 25)
Motoko Watanabe (ep 24)
Sung Hoo Park (ep 9)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ep 25)
Yukiko Kobayashi (eps 23-24)
Assistant Director of Photography: Haruhi Gotō
Associate producer:
Hiyoshi Takano (Sunrise)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)
Background Art:
Hyeong Seok Joo (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyun Chul Woo (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyun Hee Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Ko Joo-Jung (Korea Easter Studio)
Lee Sung-Hyun (Korea Easter Studio)
Min Hee Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Sang Ha Yoo (Korea Easter Studio)
Si Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Sin Hye Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
So Young Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Soon Ja Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Su Jeong Park (Korea Easter Studio)
Sun Hee Ban (Korea Easter Studio)
Won Suk Chai (Korea Easter Studio)
Yoo Jeong Joo (Korea Easter Studio)
Young Dan Heo (Korea Easter Studio)
Young Ju Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Young Un Bae (Korea Easter Studio)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter)
CG Creative Director: Yoshikazu Kon
CG Line Director: Kentarō Shiga
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura
Color design: Rumiko Nagai
Compilation:
Masaya Ikebe (MBS)
Yūsuke Sekitani (MBS)
Design: Masami Ozone
Design Assistant: Hiroki Harada
Editing: Hiroshi Okuda
Finish Check: Mayu Saito (assistant)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 16)
Ai Okabayashi (eps 3, 7, 9, 20)
Ai Yamazaki (ep 12)
Akane Imada (ep 10)
Akari Satō (ep 17)
Aki Kuki (eps 11, 17)
Aki Nishizaki (ep 16)
Akiko Kumada (ep 20)
Akiko Toyoda (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 20, 25
)

Akio Kitahara (eps 11, 17, 23)
Akira Matsunaga (eps 14-16, 20)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 19, 25)
Asako Nishida (ep 24)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 24)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 12)
Atsushi Ogata (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 16, 21)
Atsushi Usui (eps 15, 20)
Ayu Imoto (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Ayumi Sōgawa (eps 14, 19, 25)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 14, 25)
Bomin Kim (eps 14, 25)
Chie Morishita (ep 20)
Chiemi Hironaka (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 21)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ED1; ep 23)
Chou Kobayashi (eps 1, 11)
Chūji Nakajima (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 21-22
)

Dai Imaoka (eps 10, 15, 20)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 1, 6, 23)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 9)
Daisuke Saito (ep 6)
Dana Shuhara (ep 10)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 3)
Eizo Kawada (eps 10, 19)
Emiko Fujii (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Eri Ogawa (eps 4, 18)
Eriko Miwa (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 20-21, 24-25
)

Etsuko Minami (ep 12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 18)
Futoshi Higashide (ED1)
Goro Taki (ep 10)
Hideki Kakita (ep 25)
Hideo Maru (ep 4)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 2)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 5)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 15)
Hirako Hara (ep 4)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 10)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 9)
Hiroki Harada (OP2)
Hiroki Itai (ep 16)
Hiroki Saito (eps 15, 20)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 16)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 3, 22)
Hiromi Matsushita (ep 20)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 15, 20)
Hiromi Ono (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Hiromu Satou (ep 17)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 21)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 14, 25)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 2)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 8)
Hiroyo Izumi (eps 7, 12, 25)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 16, 21)
Hiroyuki Terao (OP2; ED1; ep 11)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 10)
Hitomi Takechi (eps 4, 24)
Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 11, 16)
Hitoshi Kamata (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 16, 22
)

Hong Rong (ep 22)
Ikumi Oka (ep 10)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 4, 7)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 5)
Jirō Ōizumi (ep 15)
Jun Ohara (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 20)
Kana Tamiya (eps 18, 24)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 20)
Kanako Nakai (ep 21)
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 23)
Kasumi Oota (ep 14)
Katsura Tsushima (eps 14, 25)
Katsushi Suzuki (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 24
)

Kayano Tomizawa (eps 3-4, 21)
Kayo Daibou (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 16, 20, 25
)

Kayo Tachibana (eps 3, 5, 12)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 22, 24
)

Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 3, 21)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 5, 9)
Kazuki Ito (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Kazuki Toi (eps 6, 17, 23)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 19, 22)
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 4, 13)
Kei Hyoudou (eps 19, 25)
Keiichi Honda (eps 2, 5)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 14)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 3)
Keiko Sasaki (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Ken Mori (ep 4)
Kenji Hayama (OP 1-2)
Kenji Kadoya (ep 15)
Kenji Masuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17
)

Kenji Nishikawa (ep 18)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 4)
Kiminori Itō (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12, 15, 20, 22
)

Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 10)
Kiyoshi Nohji (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Kōichi Takai (eps 11, 17, 23)
Koji Asawa (ep 18)
Kōji Kase (ep 14)
Koudai Iwata (ep 21)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 4, 8, 13)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 19, 25)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 20)
Kyoko Niimura (eps 16, 21)
Kyota Washikita (ep 13)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 22)
Mai Ogawa (ep 9)
Maki Fukui (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18, 24
)

Maki Sugizono (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12, 20, 22
)

Mami Taniguchi (eps 16, 21)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 18)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 8, 18, 24)
Manabu Imura (ep 12)
Manabu Morishige (ep 22)
Manabu Shioda (eps 1, 6, 11)
Manami Hattori (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 19, 21, 25
)

Mao Furukawa (eps 8, 13, 24)
Mariko Emori (eps 19, 25)
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 19, 25)
Masahiro Ando (ep 2)
Masakazu Katsura (OP2)
Masakazu Saitō (OP1; eps 4, 8)
Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 1, 11, 23)
Masako Kawai (eps 8, 13)
Masami Ozone (OP2; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 21, 24-25
)

Masaru Yonezawa (ep 2)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 9)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 16)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 12)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 16, 21)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 4)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (eps 15, 20)
Midori Yoshii (ep 12)
Mika Yamamoto (eps 20, 25)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 24)
Minoru Kibata (eps 3, 7, 12)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 18)
Misao Abe (eps 2, 15)
Misato Ootani (ep 4)
Misato Takasaki (eps 18, 24)
Mitsuhiro Iida (eps 15-16, 20)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 3, 9)
Mitsuru Sōma (eps 4, 8)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 20)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 18, 22, 24)
Motoko Watanabe (OP1; eps 15, 21, 25)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 1, 6, 17)
Naoki Suehiro (ep 22)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 4, 13, 22)
Naoko Saitō (ep 12)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Naoyuki Konno (eps 15, 20, 25)
Noboru Jitsuhara (OP2)
Nobunori Niwa (eps 8, 13)
Noriko Yamashita (ep 11)
Nozomi Nagatomo (eps 3, 5)
Osamu Kamei (ep 22)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 12)
Rie Nakajima (ep 3)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Rui Kondou (eps 14, 19, 25)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 21)
Ryūji Shiromae (ep 2)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 12, 14)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 9)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 16)
Sahori Uchida (ep 21)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 20)
Saki Yoshinaga (ep 20)
Sakiko Uda (eps 4, 13, 22)
Saori Kasai (ep 1)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 20)
Satomi Kani (eps 9, 18)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 2, 20)
Satomi Tamura (eps 3, 7, 9)
Satomi Watabe (eps 4, 13, 22)
Satoshi Koike (ep 25)
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 4, 13)
Seiji Masuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 23
)

Seika Saruwatari (eps 3, 7)
Shigeki Kuhara (OP2)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 10, 15)
Shinichi Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 13, 15, 18
)

Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 13-14, 25)
Shinji Abe (eps 3, 7, 15)
Shinji Matsuda (ep 12)
Shinji Murata (ep 8)
Shinji Nagata (eps 4, 22)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 22)
Shirou Tamashiro (OP1; eps 8, 13)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 1, 6)
Shōta Ihata (OP2; ED1; eps 1, 6)
Shouichi Funaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Shunsuke Masuda (ep 14)
Shuri Toida (eps 3, 7, 9)
Shuuji Miyazaki (eps 2, 5, 9, 16)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 12)
Sinomin (ep 9)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 2)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 8)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 2)
Takahiro Arai (eps 14, 21)
Takahito Katayama (OP2; ep 1)
Takashi Habe (eps 8, 13)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 24)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 15-16, 20)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 1, 11)
Takashi Tomioka (ep 22)
Takato Fukuyama (eps 19, 25)
Takayuki Uragami (ep 16)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 12, 22)
Takeshi Morita (ED1; ep 6)
Takeshi Otani (ep 19)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 10)
Teruko Takeshima (eps 10, 15, 20)
Tetsurō Nireki (eps 19, 25)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 15, 18, 24)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 21)
Tetsuya Satō (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17
)

Tetsuya Wakano (eps 10, 15)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ED2; eps 3-4)
Tokushō Takahashi (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 5, 24)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 12)
Tomoe Sahashi (eps 15, 20)
Tomohiro Hirata (ep 24)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 11, 17)
Tomoko Fukunaga (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16
)

Tomoko Kusuki (eps 12, 22)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 8)
Tomoko Sugidomari (4 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 24
)

Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 14)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 17, 23)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; 4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20-21
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18, 20
)

Toshiaki Iino (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 17, 23
)

Toshihiko Fukano (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 21, 24
)

Toshiko Baba (eps 6, 11, 23)
Toshiko Inada (ep 14)
Toshinori Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Toshio Mori (ep 4)
Toshiya Washida (ep 20)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 21, 24
)

Wataru Hasegawa (ep 14)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 9)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 19, 25)
Yoko Takanori (ep 15)
Yoshihito Naitō (eps 8-9, 13)
Yoshinobu Ando (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 24
)

Yoshitaka Sato (eps 4, 18, 24)
Yosuji Kudo (ep 10)
Yūhei Murota (ep 10)
Yui Enomoto (ep 18)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 12, 22)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 12)
Yuichi Kurosawa (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 6, 17, 23)
Yuki Kawashima (OP1; eps 5, 8, 24)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 23)
Yukiko Kobayashi (OP1; eps 2, 5, 9, 25)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 8)
Yūko Danki (eps 5, 9)
Yūma Shimizu (eps 5, 19)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 6)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 12)
Yūsuke Kurono (ep 16)
Yūtarō Maruyama (eps 4-5, 8, 13)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 19)
Yuya Kishi (eps 10, 12, 20)
Layout Assistance: Mitsuru Sōma
Literature Production: Chigusa Kasai
Monitor Graphics: Azusa Tamura
Music Performance:
Akiko Osawa (Flute, Piccolo)
Bob Zung (Flute, Tenor Saxophone)
Chika Higashinaka (Soprano)
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Isao Watanabe (Tuba, Cimbasso)
Jonathan Hammill (Horn)
Junko Wakamatsu (Flute, Piccolo)
Kazuko Nomiyama (Horn)
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet)
Kimio Yamane (Clarinet)
Kou Okumura (Trombone)
Maki Mitani (Oboe)
Masakuni Takeno (Tenor Saxophone)
Masanobu Fukuhara (Electric Guitar)
Mina Muranaka (Horn)
Satoshi Shoji (Oboe, English Horn)
Shinsuke Torizuka (Trombone)
Taiki (Piano)
Takashi Nishiumi (Acoustic Guitar)
Takehiko Akinaga (Bass Trombone)
Tappy (Drums)
Tomoki Andō (Trumpet)
Tomoyuki Hasegawa (Trumpet)
Toshitsugu Inoue (Bassoon)
Yoichi Murata (Trombone)
Yoshihiro Ike (Synthesizer Programming)
Yoshiki Hakoyama (Trombone)
Yoshiyuki Uema (Horn)
Yosuke Inoue (Upright Bass)
Yumiko Itoi (Clarinet)
Yūta Ōno (Horn)
Music Selection: Maiko Aida
Planning Assistant: Tadayoshi Kubo (Gambit)
Production Advancement:
Asuka Ogawa (ep 10)
Junji Tanaka (assist. ep. 25; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Ken'ichirō Hiraide (eps 3, 7)
Kōhei Sumibe (assist. ep. 25; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 18, 24
)

Minami Iwasaki (eps 12, 22)
Satoru Yamada (eps 14, 19, 25)
Shingo Ishizuka (ep 10)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (assist. ep. 25; eps 15, 20)
Yūsuke Ishida (assist. ep. 25; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 16, 21
)

Production Desk: Dai Kimura
Publicity:
Hitomi Ando (MBS)
Mio Suzuki (Bandai Visual)
Yōko Oikawa (Bandai Visual)
Publicity Manager: Takeshi Mukai (Sunrise)
Recording: Kazutoshi Yamamoto
Recording Assistant: Junpei Dokawa
Setting Production:
Asuka Ogawa
Shingo Ishizuka
Sound Production:
Norifumi Yamada
Takurou Okada
Sound Production Manager: Takuya Ōno
Theme Song Performance:
Aobozu (ED)
Unison Square Garden (OP)
Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino
Web Production:
Emi Yamauchi (MBS)
Hiroki Kagamoto (MBS)
Osamu Miyaoka (MBS)
Hiroaki Hirata as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Masakazu Morita as Barnaby Brooks Jr.

Go Inoue as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Saito
Katsuhisa Houki as Ben Jackson
Keiji Fujiwara as Jake Martinez
Kenjiro Tsuda as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Koji Yusa as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic
Mariya Ise as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Michiko Neya as Kriem
Minako Kotobuki as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Nobuaki Fukuda as Albert Maverick
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Rina Hidaka as Kaede Kaburagi
Taiten Kusunoki as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Wataru Yokojima as Alexander Lloyds
Yuko Kaida as Agnes Joubert

Akiko Yajima as Cis (ep 15)
Aya Endo as Lily (ep 9)
Binbin Takaoka as
Masked Boss (ep 7)
Poseidon Line CEO (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 24
)
Chō as Principal Massini (ep 8)
Daichi Endō as Benjamin (ep 6)
Emi Sagara as Mother (ep 20)
Hayato Nakata as
Kriem's Father (ep 18)
Security Guard (ep 5)
Hikari Yono as Female Reporter (ep 21)
Hiroomi Sugino as Mr. Pig (ep 4)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Kronos Food CEO (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 24
)

Stealth Soldier (ep 8)
Hisao Egawa as Bakudan Ma (eps 3, 6)
Ichitarō Ai as Doctor (eps 18-19)
Jin Katagiri as Lionel Hawke (ep 14)
Junko Minagawa as Yuri Petrov (young)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Mr. Legend (ep 2)
Kana Oomuro as
Female student (ep 8)
Waitress (ep 3)
Kaori Sato as
Girl B (ep 18)
Young Girl
Kaori Yamagata as Olga (ep 16)
Kaoru Katakai as Kriem's Mother (ep 18)
Katsuki Donoshita as Male Performer (ep 16)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Male announcer
Male student (ep 8)
Keiichi Nakagawa as
Cameraman (ep 6)
Reporter (ep 3)
Keiji Himeno as Commentator (ep 25)
Kengo Nishioka as
Citizen A (ep 13)
Man A (ep 15)
Kenji Sugimura as Judicial Bureau Clerk (ep 21)
Kensuke Satou as Burglar B (eps 1, 6)
Kenta Miyake as
Bureau of Justice Official A (ep 16)
Chuckman (ep 10)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Boy (eps 1, 25)
Kyōko Sakai as Reporter (ep 6)
Maaya Sakamoto as Tomoe Kaburagi
Mai Nakahara as Mary (ep 9)
Mana Hirata as
Child (ep 3)
Girl A (ep 18)
Mark Ohkita as
CM Narrator (ep 15)
Male announcer (ep 5)
Masahiko Tanaka as Muramasa Kaburagi (ep 17)
Masanori Iwasaki as Dragon Kid's Father (ep 9)
Masayasu Nagata as
Bureau of Justice Official B (ep 16)
Judicial Bureau Officials (ep 10)
Masayuki Omoro as Robert (ep 4)
Megumi Sōkawa as Female student (ep 8)
Michiko Komatsu as
Female Announcer (ep 3)
Interviewer (ep 19)
Mika Shimizu as Female student (ep 8)
Mina Kobayashi as Helios Energy CEO (eps 8, 24)
Minoru Hirota as
Judicial Bureau Officials (ep 21)
Man (ep 12)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Rotwang (ep 15)
Mitsuru Ogata as Richard (ep 5)
Miyu Irino as Isaac (ep 2)
Mutsumi Sasaki as
Citizen (ep 11)
Teacher (ep 4)
Mutsumi Tamura as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi (Young)
Nami Okamoto as Female Assistant (ep 15)
Naoki Tamanoi as Titan Industry CEO (eps 1, 8, 24)
Riho Fushida as
Female Announcer (eps 2, 5, 10)
Mary
Rinko Hayashi as Old Shop Lady
Ryō Kuratomi as Police Officer (ep 25)
Ryōta Asari as
Citizen
Male Student (ep 8)
Ryōta Honda as Male student (ep 8)
Sari Kakuta as Emily (ep 14)
Satomi Koorogi as Sam (ep 9)
Satoshi Taki as Agent (eps 20-21)
Sayaka Ohara as Mari (ep 9)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Anju Kaburagi
Seiko Ueda as Jane (ep 14)
Shigeo Kiyama as Walter (ep 5)
Shinichirō Ōta as Mario
Shinsuke Nagashima as Doctor (ep 17)
Taichi Setogawa as Burglar A (eps 1, 6)
Takahide Adachi as
Citizen B (ep 13)
Man B (ep 15)
Taketora as Security Guard (eps 20, 22)
Takuya Satō as Public Address Man (ep 7)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Burglar C (eps 1, 6)
Tetsuo Goto as Benoit Depardieu (ep 16)
Tomoko Nakamura as Catherine (ep 16)
Tooru Nara as Pauly (eps 5, 25)
Toshimi Kanno as Ms. Violet (ep 14)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Tony (ep 2)
Wataru Hatano as Edward (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Takato as Mad Bear Salesman (ep 10)
Yōji Ueda as
Barnaby Brooks
Mayor
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Mr. Hopper (ep 16)
Yoshikazu Kazuma as Alarm Announcement (ep 2)
Yoshiko Kamei as Christina (eps 4, 13)
Yoshiko Takemura as Samantha
Youhei Tadano as Odysseus Communication CEO (eps 8, 11, 24)
Yuka Nagayoshi as
10 year old Barnaby
Accounting Woman (ep 22)
Yūko Masuoka as Newswoman (ep 15)
Yumiko Akaike as Barnaby's Mother
Yutaka Nakano as Eric (eps 4, 13)
Yuu Hayashi as Bombeman (ep 14)
Yuuko Nishi as Delinquent Boy (ep 7)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
Key Animation:
Eagle Nest (ep 22)
Snow Light Staff (ep 21)
Studio Boomerang (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Music Production Assistance: Studio Kitchen
Photography: Asahi Production
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Tie-up Assistance: Asatsu-DK
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Producer: Jamie Simone

Post-Production Coordinator: James Lafferty
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore
Production Coordination: Geneva Ip
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige
Mitsuko Kitajima
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Recording engineer: Suzanne Goldish
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction:
Jamie Simone
Suzanne Goldish
Wally Wingert as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Yuri Lowenthal as Barnaby Brooks Jr.

Beau Billingslea as Ben Jackson
Daran Norris as Alexander Lloyds
Dave Wittenberg as Doc Saito
Eden Riegel as Kaede Kaburagi
Jamieson K. Price as Albert Maverick
John Eric Bentley as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Kari Wahlgren as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Laura Bailey as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Liam O'Brien as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic
Michael Sinterniklaas as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Patrick Seitz as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Stephanie Sheh as Kriem
Steven Jay Blum as Jake Martinez
Tara Platt as Agnes Joubert
Travis Willingham as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison

Ben Diskin as
Edward (ep 8)
Lionel Hawke (ep 14)
Daran Norris as Mario
Julie Ann Taylor as Mari (ep 9)
Kari Wahlgren as
Anju Kaburagi
Olga (ep 16)
Keith Silverstein as
Bomberman (ep 14)
Cain Morris
Kirk Thornton as
Benoit Depardieu (ep 16)
Elevator Worker (ep 3)
Muramasa Kaburagi (ep 16)
Robert
Kyle Hebert as
Eric Lyle
Mr. Legend
Pauly (ep 5)
Laura Bailey as
Christina Lyle
Emily (ep 19)
Lily (ep 9)
Mary Rose
Tony (ep 2)
Liam O'Brien as Bar Announcer (ep 3)
Lucien Dodge as
Issac (ep 2)
Kotetsu T. Kaburagi (Young)
Stephanie Sheh as
Cis (ep 15)
Jane (ep 14)
Tara Platt as Samantha Taylor
Tara Sands as
Dragon Kid's Manager (ep 9)
Mary (ep 9)
Ms. Violet (ep 14)
Tony (ep 2) 
Vic Mignogna as
Hans Chuckman (eps 10-12)
Rotwang

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster: Neon Alley
Distributor:
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
Warner Home Video (United States and Canada)
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (UK and Ireland)
Hulu
Pluto TV
Tubi TV
VizAnime (Simulcast)
Licensed by:
KAZÉ (UK and Ireland)
Viz Media
Translation: JN Productions
French staff
French cast
Bruno Meyere as Barnaby Brooks Jr. / Bunny
Martial Leminoux as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi / Wild Tiger

Antoine Tome as Alexander Lloyds
Caroline Combes as Kaede Kaburagi
Charles Borg as Keith Goodman / Sky High
Gérard Surugue as
Ben Jackson
Professeur Saito
Jean-Marco Montalto as Yuri Petrov / Lunatic
Jochen Haegele as Nathan Seymour / Fire Emblem
Julien Chatelet as Jake Martinez
Marc Brétonnière as Albert Maverick
Nathalie Bleynie as Agnès Joubert
Nayeli Forest as Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kid
Olivia Dutron as Kriem
Philippe Roullier as Antonio Lopez / Rock Bison
Rémi Caillebot as Ivan Karelin / Origami Cyclone
Sarah Marot as Karina Lyle / Blue Rose

Bérangère Rochet as Miss Violet (ep 14)
Bernard Demory as Rotwang
Charles Borg as Hans Chuckman
Christèle Billault as Tomoe Kaburagi
Damien Da Silva as Cain Morris
Grégory Laisné as Edward
Julien Chatelet as Mr Legend
Marc-Antoine Frédéric as
Maire de Sternbild
Muramasa Kaburagi (ep 17)
Mélanie Anne as
Jane
Lilie (ep 9)
Nayeli Forest as
Amélie (ep 9)
Emily
Mary Rose
Nikie Gay Lescot as
Anju Kaburagi
Mari (ep 9)
Pascale Jacquemont as
Hélios
Natacha
Samantha Taylor

French companies
Broadcaster:
Game one (from 1st September 2014)
J-One
Distributor: KAZÉ
Dubbing: WanTake
Internet Streaming: KAZÉ (French Simulcast)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Cynthia Chong (Latin Spanish dub)
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Translation:
Andrés Magos (Latin Spanish dub)
Kenneth Post (Spain dub)

Mixing: Jhair Sosa (Latin Spanish dub)
Subtitle Translation: Antonio Sánchez Castel (Netflix; Spain)
Christian Strempler as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi / Wild Tiger (Latin Spanish dub)
Diego Becerril as Barnaby Brooks Jr. / Bunny (Latin Spanish dub)
Jaime Roca as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi / Wild Tiger (Spain dub)
Juan Alfonso Arenas as Barnaby Brooks Jr. / Bunny (Spain dub)

Alexia Lorrio as Agnes Joubert (Spain dub)
Andrea Villaverde as Kaede Kaburagi (Spain dub)
Angel Moron as Jake Martinez (Spain dub)
César Martín as Antonio Lopez / Rock Bison (Spain dub)
Cristina Peña as Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kid (Spain dub)
Cynthia Chong as Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kid (Latin Spanish dub)
Daniel Lacy as Ivan Karelin / Origami Cyclone (Latin Spanish dub)
Desirée Álvarez as Karina Lyle / Blue Rose (Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Agnes Joubert (Latin Spanish dub)
Elena Rey as Kriem (Spain dub)
Gabriel Jiménez as Albert Maverick (Spain dub)
Guillermo Romero as Keith Goodman / Sky High (Spain dub)
Joaquín López as Nathan Seymour / Fire Emblem (Latin Spanish dub)
Jorge Palafox as Antonio López / Rock Bison (Latin Spanish dub)
Jorge Peña as Nathan Seymour / Fire Emblem (Spain dub)
José Arenas as Alexander Lloyds (Latin Spanish dub)
José Luis Miranda as Albert Maverick (Latin Spanish dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Ivan Karelin / Origami Cyclone (Spain dub)
Luis Reina as Alexander Lloyds (Spain dub)
Montserrat Aguilar as Karina Lyle / Blue Rose (Latin Spanish dub)
Patricio Pedret as Keith Goodman / Sky High (Latin Spanish dub)
Richard del Olmo as Yuri Petrov / Lunatic (Spain dub)

Antonio Miguel Fernández Ramos as Mr Legend (Spain dub)
Carlos Pons as Cain Morris (Spain dub)
Cecilia Hernangómez as Cis (Spain dub)
Cristian Sempere as Edward (Spain dub)
Cristina Peña as Mary Rose (Spain dub)
Emilio García as Benoit Depardieu (Spain dub)
Igor Cruz as Mario (Latin Spanish dub)
Iván de Pedro as Lionel Hawke (Spain dub)
Javier Abengózar as Hans Chuckman (Spain dub)
José Frías as Rotwang (Spain dub)
José María Rueda as Alcade (Spain dub)
Juan Rueda as Massini (Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as Olga Petrov (Spain dub)
Marta Argota as Mary Myers (Spain dub)
Miguel Campos as Muramasa Kaburagi (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Mario (Spain dub)
Miriam Valencia as Anju Kaburagi (Spain dub)
Mónica Emma Reiné as Mari Myers (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Arcade Media (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio:
Sysdub (Latin Spanish dub)
Tecnison (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Licensed by: Arcade Media (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Francesca Guadagno
Alessio Puccio as Barnaby Brooks Jr.
Renato Novara as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger

Ambrogio Colombo as Albert Maverick
Andrea Lavagnino as Alexander Lloyds
Carlo Scipioni as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Chiara Fabiano as Kaede Kaburagi
Davide Perino as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Emanuela Ionica as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Gaia Bolognesi as Agnes Joubert
Leonardo Graziano as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Manuel Meli as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Sara Labidi as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid

Daniele Giuliani as Mario
Italian companies
Dubbing: 3Cycle
German staff
German cast
Nicolas Böll as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi / Wild Tiger
Ricardo Richter as Barnaby Brooks Jr.

Andi Krösing as Nathan Seymore / Fire Emblem
Anja Rybiczka as Kaede Kaburagi
Asad Schwarz as Yuri Petrov / Lunatic
Dirk Müller as Alexander Lloyds
Felix Würgler as Jake Martinez
Florian Hoffmann as Antonio Lopez / Rock Bison
Frank Ciazynski as Albert Maverick
Hans Hohlbein as Saitou
Jeremias Koschorz as Keith Goodman / Sky High
Johanna Schmoll as Pao-Lin Huan / Dragon Kid
Laura Elßel as Karina Lyle / Blue Rose
Marko Bräutigam as Ben Jackson
Philip Süß as Ivan Karelin / Origami Cyclone
Sonja Spuhl as Kriem
Vera Bunk as Agnes Joubert

Alexandra Wilcke as Lily Myers (ep 9)
Aliana Schmitz as Barnaby (young)
Alice Bauer as Mary Rose
Antje Thiele as Natasha (ep 9)
Bernd Egger as Bob Johnson (ep 1)
Bernd Vollbrecht as
Mayor (eps 11-12, 24)
Teacher (ep 4)
Bettina Kenney as Emily (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 25
)
Christin Quander as
Catherine (ep 17)
Tomoe Kaburagi (ep 16)
Daniela Reidies as Cis (ep 15)
Diana Borgwardt as Christina (ep 4)
Dirc Simpson as Eric (ep 4)
Dirk Müller as Barnaby Brooks (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 23, 25
)
Edwin Gellner as Man (ep 12)
Eva-Maria Werth as
Accounting Woman (ep 22)
Samantha Taylor (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18-20
)
Felix Spieß as Bomb Man (ep 14)
Flavia Vinzens as Tony (ep 2)
Gerrit Hamann as Robert (ep 4)
Greta Galisch as Hero Academy Student (ep 8)
Hannes Maurer as Lionel Hawk (ep 14)
Heiko Akrap as Hero Academy Student (ep 8)
Jan Kurbjuweit as Walter (ep 5)
Joachim Kaps as Rotwang (eps 15, 23-25)
Jörg Hengstler as Odysseus Communication CEO (eps 8, 11, 24)
Kevin Kraus as Benoit Depardieu (ep 16)
Klaus Nietz as Poseidon Line CEO (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 24
)
Liane Rudolph as Olga (ep 16)
Magdalena Höfner as Jane (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 25
)
Melinda Rachfahl as
Mari Myers (ep 9)
Ms. Violet (ep 14)
Nick Forsberg as Mario
Nico Nothnagel as Cain Morris
Nicolai Tegeler as Muramasa Kaburagi (eps 17-18, 21)
Nurija Böll as Mary Myers (ep 9)
Peter Sura as Hans Chuckman (ep 10)
Rainer Fritzsche as Principal Massini (ep 8)
Rainer Gerlach as Titan Industry CEO (eps 1, 8, 24)
Reinhard Scheunemann as Helperidise Finance CEO (ep 8)
Sabine Walkenbach as Anju Kaburagi
Stefan Bräuler as
Bomber (ep 3)
Richard (ep 5)
Stefan Mehren as Mad Bear Salesman (ep 10)
Thomas Schmuckert as Pauly (ep 5)
Tino Kießling as
Mr. Hopper (ep 16)
Mr. Legend (ep 2)
Security Guard (eps 20, 22)
Tobias Diakow as Edward (ep 8)
Tom Raczko as Isaac (ep 2)
Velia Krause as Helios Energy CEO (eps 8, 24)
Werner Böhnke as Kronos Foods CEO (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 24
)

German companies
Dubbing: TV+Sychron GmbH
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Carlo Landrito
Script: Mark Ivan Uy
Translation: Mark Ivan Uy

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez
Alfred Labatos as Barnaby Brooks Jr./Bunny
Carlo Christopher Caling as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger

Carlo Landrito as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Mark Muñoz as Ben Johnson
Mark Ivan Uy as Keith Goodman
Maryjoy Adorable as Pao-Lin Huwang
Pinky Rebucas as Karina Lyle
Yeyet Masangcay as Keith Johnson/Sky High
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Jussara Marques
Translation: Márcia Otoubo
ADR Script: Marina Braga

Mix Engineer: Felipe Forato
Fábio Lucindo as Barnaby Brooks Jr.
Wendel Bezerra as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi / Wild Tiger

Alfredo Rollo as Yuri Petrov / Lunatic
César Emílio as Jake Martinez
Daniel Figueira as Ivan Karelin / Origami Cyclone
Fábio Moura as Albert Maverick
Fernanda Bullara as Kriem
Flora Paulita as Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kid
Gabriel Noya as Keith Goodman
Marco Aurélio Campos as Nathan Seymour / Fire Emblem
Priscila Franco as Agnes Joubert
Samira Fernandes as Karina Lyle / Blue Rose
Sicilia Vidal as Kaede Kaburagi
Tatá Guarnieri as Ben Jackson
Wellington Lima as Antonio Lopez / Rock Bison
Wilken Mazzei as Alexander Lloyds

Alex Barone as Barnaby Brooks (eps 19, 23, 25)
Alexandre Soares as Massini (ep 8)
Angelica Santos as Natasha (ep 9)
Bia Dellamonica as Mary (ep 9)
Bruno Camargo as Isaac (ep 2)
Carla Martelli as Lily (ep 9)
Carlos Silveira as Stern Bild Mayor (ep 9)
Carol Valença as Ms. Violet (ep 14)
César Emílio as Dragon Kid's father (ep 6)
Diego Lima as Mario
Ênio Vivona as Muramasa Kaburagi (ep 17)
Ettore Zuim as Rotwang (ep 15)
Fábio de Castro as
Cain Morris
Walter (ep 5)
Fernando Peron as
Barnaby Brooks (ep 9)
Odysseus Communication CEO
Gilberto Baroli as Kronos Food CEO
Jacque Souza as Mary Rose
Leila Di Castro as Christina Lyle (eps 2, 13)
Maira Paris as Mari (ep 9)
Marcelo Garcia as Benoit Depardieu (ep 16)
Marcelo Pissardini as
Eric Lyle (eps 2, 13)
Mr. Legend (ep 2)
Titan Industry CEO
Mariana Zink as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi (young)
Marina Santana as
Barnaby Brooks Jr. (young)
Tony (ep 2)
Marli Bortoletto as Helios Energy CEO
Raul Rosa as Jack Brown (eps 1, 6)
Ricardo Teles as Robert (ep 4)
Robson Kumode as Pauly (eps 5, 25)
Rodrigo Araújo as Stern Bild Mayor (ep 10 ownards)
Rogério César as Bob Johnson (eps 1, 6)
Rosana Beltrame as
Anju Kaburagi
Samantha Taylor
Silas Borges as Edward Keddy (ep 8)
Tatá Guarnieri as Richard (ep 5)
Wilken Mazzei as Yuri Petrov (ep 5 only)
Zeca Rodrigues as Hans Chuckman (ep 10)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: VoxMundi
Distributor: Arcade Media (Brazil)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (BR/PALOP/PT/East Timor) 
Licensed by: Arcade Media (Brazil)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology