×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Toru OHKAWA

大川 透
Family name (in kanji): 大川
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1960-02-28
Hometown: Kagoshima, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akira Konoe in "Persona 5 Scramble: The Phantom Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Alemeda Slim in "Home on the Range" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Arawn in "Aquapazza -AQUAPLUS Dream Match-" (VG/arcade) (Japanese)
Arawn in "Tears to Tiara" (Visual Novel RPG) (Japanese)
Arden in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Avallac'h in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
BB in "Max Payne" (VG) (Japanese)
Benson in "Regular Show" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Boa in "G-Saviour" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Character Voices in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Clank in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Clank in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG series) (Japanese)
Coach Jon McGuirk in "Home Movies" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Daris Vincent in "Tales of Destiny" (PS2 VG) (Japanese)
David in "The Last of Us" (VG) (Japanese)
Deko Gekisho in "Sin & Punishment: Star Successor" (VG) (Dutch)
Deserter in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG) (Japanese)
Detective Pikachu in "Detective Pikachu" (VG) (Japanese)
Elim Garak (Voiceover for Andrew Robinson) in "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Eloute in "Brigandine: Grand Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Fenris in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Fiel in "Brigandine: Grand Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Gedächtnis in "Fireball" (Japanese)
Gigolo Joe in "A.I. Artificial Intelligence" (live action movie, 2002) (Japanese)
Ginjirou Ibushi in "Advance Guardian Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Ginjirou Ibushi in "Guardian Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Glen Duval in "Front Mission 5: Scars of the War" (VG) (Japanese)
Gouken in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Gouken in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Gouken in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Great Prince of the Forest in "Bamby II" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Grimroth in "Ratchet and Clank (2016)" (VG) (Japanese)
Guinglain in "Brigandine: Grand Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Hector in "Black Mirror" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Hideyoshi Hashiba in "Onimusha 3: Demon Siege" (VG) (Japanese)
Hunson Abadeer in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese)
Iago in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Iago in "Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Iago in "Kingdom Hearts Re: Coded" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Sengoku Basara Sanada Yukimura-den" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese)
Inkara in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Sakurai in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Joseph Joestar in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Julius Will Kresnik in "Tales of the World: Reve Unitia" (VG) (Japanese)
Julius Will Kresnik in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaltz in "Lamento - Beyond the Void -" (VG) (Japanese)
Kehaar in "Watership Down (1999)" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Keiji Ukita in "Root Double -Before Crime * After Days-" (Visual novel) (Japanese)
Kondou Isami in "Hakuoki Zuisouroku" (VG) (Japanese)
Lockswell in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Lt. Griswald in "Recess ~Bokura no Yasumi no Jikan~" (American Animation) (Japanese)
M.I.K.E. in "Etrian Odyssey Untold: The Millennium Girl" (VG) (Japanese)
Masaru Sera in "Yakuza 0" (VG) (Japanese)
Masaru Sera in "Yakuza Kiwami" (VG) (Japanese)
Masked Guru in "Seiken Densetsu 4"/"Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Mayor of Rockwell in "Destroy All Humans!" (VG) (Japanese)
Megaton Bomber in "Bomberman Generation" (VG) (Japanese)
Mephisto Pheles in "Blue Exorcist" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Meteora in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Morgan Chevalier in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Owaranai Asu e" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Rocky & Bullwinkle" (2004) (Japanese)
Nazarus in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (Japanese)
Nikolai Nikolanikoff in "Bravely Second" (VG) (Japanese)
Norton in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Nyx in "Neo Angelique Tenshi no Namida" (VN) (Japanese)
Nyx in "Neo Angelique" (VG) (Japanese)
Pachacamac in "Sonic Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
R-1/A Flying Dog in "Sonic Adventure 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ranunculus/Raki in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock in "Soul Calibur: Broken Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Rufus Shinra in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike" (VG)
Sabo in "Popolocrois Monogatari" (VG) (Japanese)
Sam Becker in "Far Cry 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasante in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Seneschal in "Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Sengoku in "One Piece: Unlimited World Red" (VG) (Japanese)
Shika in "Sakura Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldier 76 in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Sousuke Morita in "Otaku no Musume-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Special Agent Sam Hanna in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese)
Stun in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Tarik Barleti in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Techmo in "Regular Show" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Tinky Winky in "Teletubbies" (Japanese)
Tōkichirō Kinoshita in "Onimusha 2: Samurai's Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Tōkichirō Kinoshita in "Onimusha: Warlords" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomitake Jirou in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese)
Toyotomi Hideyoshi in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Uzumi Nara Athha in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Vladimir Lem in "Max Payne" (VG) (Japanese)
Weather Report in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Wontiga in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Yahiko in "Mermaid Gothic" (PSP Game) (Japanese)
Zastava in "Panzer Dragoon Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Osomatsu-san ~Hipipo-Zoku to Kagayaku Kajitsu~ (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 004 / Albert Heinrich
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Susumu Kurose
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Spade
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. Regards (OAV) as Spade
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Hiromitsu Ochiai
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Hiromitsu Ochiai
Active Raid (TV) as Yasuharu Funasaka
Active Raid Second (TV) as Yasuharu Funasaka
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Iason Mink
Aikatsu! (TV) as Maya Yumekōji (ep 20)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Maya Yumekōji
Ajin (TV) as Cabinet Minister (Yuuwa Tokui; eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Ajin (TV 2) as Yuuwa Tokui (Cabinet Minister)
AKB0048 (TV) as Nagisa's Father (eps 1, 12-13)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Kazenagi's Father
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Saazbaum
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Saazbaum
Amatsuki (TV) as Fire rat (ep 12); Tadajirō Sasaki
Angel Heart (TV) as Souchin's father (ep 50)
Angel's 3Piece (TV) as Masayoshi Sawatari
Anime Koten Bungaku Kan (OAV) as Gentleman (ep 2)
B-PROJECT (TV) as Play Director (ep 4)
Baki Hanma (ONA) as George Bosch (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Antonio Kanji Igari; Kanemoto (ep 12); Kuraishi
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Stone Statue (ep 29)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Keisuke Saimon
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Ōbu
Berserk (TV) as Bartender (ep 1); Sir Laban (ep 10)
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Professor Tengai
(The) Big O (TV) as Thug (ep 4)
Big Order (TV) as Matsudaira Harusato (ep 6)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Anchorman (ep 7)
Black Jack (OAV) as Truck Driver (ep 6)
Black Jack (TV) as Association Representative (Karte 17); Quack Doctor (Karte 30)
Blade (TV) as Hayate (ep 1)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Saburou Anotsu
Bleach (TV) as Kariya Jin/Eugene Currier (Bount)
Blood+ (TV) as James Ironside
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Kyōichirō Teratsuki
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Mattalast
Btooom! (TV) as Kiyoshi Taira
Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha - Owarinaki Tabi (movie)
Burst Angel (TV) as Wanted Man (ep 16)
Campione! (TV) as Susanoo
CANAAN (TV) as Cummings
Case Closed (TV) as Delivery Man (eps 722-723); Masayoshi Sato (eps 205-206); Naomichi Mugikura (ep 316); Ryuichi Arai (ep 161); Tatsuzo Genda (eps 476-477); Tim FBI Agent; Ujiyasu Hosogoe (ep 843)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Kurama
Chimera - Angel of Death (OAV) as Won
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Mamoru Akaza (eps 9-12)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Kyōgo Otowa (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 18, 21, 23-25
)

ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Kyōgo Otowa (ep 13)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Commanding officer (ep 1)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Uru
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Uru
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Hazama (Shichisei)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Hazama (Shichisei)
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Monster Kamakirin
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Don Valentino
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 0011
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Malcolm C. Lvellie
De:vadasy (OAV) as Yamada
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie 9) as Yousuke Izawa
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Mitsuhiro Asano
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Saiko's father (ep 23)
DNA² (TV) as Man (ep 11)
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Fumio Honda (eps 1, 3)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) as Taiko Kumo
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Boss (ep 1779)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Snowman
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita Drifts in the Universe (movie 1-20) as Rebel Soldier
Doraemon the Movie: The New Record of Nobita's Spaceblazer (movie 2-04) as Baccarat
Dōshitemo Eto ni Hairitai (ONA) as Cow
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) as Toshiyuki Nishida (eps 9-10)
Durarara!! (TV) as Kazutawno
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Professor Carlton
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Captain (ep 15); Monk (ep 8); Traveling Monk (ep 15)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Antonio (ep 10)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Keiji Hase (ep 5)
Elf ban Kakyūsei (OAV) as Haruhiko Satake
ERASED (TV) as Sawada (eps 5-6)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Gaddes
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fafner in the Azure - Right of Left (special) as Tsukasa Saotome
Fantastic Children (TV) as Tooma's Father; Ude
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Gordes Musik Yggdmillennia
Figure 17 (TV) as Shinichi Ibaragi
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Rufus Shinra
Fire Force (TV 2) as Scythe Papa (ep 18)
Fireball (TV) as Gedächtnis
Fireball Charming (TV) as Gedächtnis
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) (voice)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Hanabishi Shigeo; Homura; Kondou; Narrator; Setsuna
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Tokihiko Sakuma (eps 13-14)
Four for Fourplay (OAV) as Takumi
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Bido; Roy Mustang
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Roy Mustang
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Roy Mustang
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Roy Mustang
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Roy Mustang
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Wohl
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Ainosuke Futaba
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Buby; Captain Garis; Daiya's Father; Doctor Two
Gallery Fake (TV) as Keiji Takakura (ep 32)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Guild leader (ep 8); Head of fisherman's guild (ep 6)
Gasaraki (TV) as Gowa operator; Kiou Watanabe; Kiyomu Yonetani; Takeharu Gowa; Tatsumi Wakisaka
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Miage-Nyuudou (ep 75); Mitsuo Nezu (ep 2)
Genocidal Organ (movie) as DIA Staff
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Narration (ep 6); Yasuhiro Nakajima (Masayuki's father)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Saito
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Saito
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Saito
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Saito
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Saito
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Saito
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Saito
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as John (eps 6-9)
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Director Werner
Glass Fleet (TV) as Jirad; Theodoric
Gokyōdai Monogatari (TV) as Shouichirou Yamanaka
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as RADM Heiji Koito
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as RADM Heiji Koito (ep 36)
Golden Time (TV) as Boss (eps 11-12)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Shadow (Vincent Kessler; ep 31)
Gosick (TV) as Bryan Roscoe
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Antonio Kanji Igari
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Pageant Host (eps 10-11); Uehara's Father (ep 39)
Guardian Ninja Mamoru (TV) as Sun Guardian (eps 11-12)
Guin Saga (TV) as Lunan (eps 4, 11)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Lieutenant Colonel military policeman (ep 9)
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation (TV) as Srinivasa
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Makino's Father (ep 1)
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Kida (Miyata's Manager)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Kida
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Mizuki (eps 1-6)
Hakuōki Shinkai: Kaze no Shō (OAV) as Isami Kondō
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Isami Kondō
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) as Isami Kondō
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Isami Kondō
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) as Isami Kondō
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) as Isami Kondō
Hakuōki: Otogisōshi (TV) as Isami Kondō
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Isami Kondō
Hanayamata (TV) as Naomasa Sekiya
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Hiroyuki Motegi (ep 7)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Kharlan
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Hyōgo Hoya (eps 15, 25)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Jirou Tomitake
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Jiro Tomitake
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Jiro Tomitake
Honey and Clover (TV) as Fujiwara Mario (ep 14)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Christopher Hutton; Walter Raleigh
Idol Incidents (TV) as Keigo Onimaru (eps 5-8)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Maximas Drake
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Kōji Takanashi (ep 6)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Tesshuu Yamaoka; Thomas Blake Glover
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Harunobu Kazama
(The) irregular at magic high school The Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars as Harunobu Kazama
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc (special) as Harunobu Kazama
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Ouranos
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Ouranos
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 4) as Ouranos
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (movie) as Ouranos
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Demon Baron
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Narrator
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Narrator
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Narrator
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Narrator
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Narrator
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Narrator
Joker Game (TV) as James (ep 4)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Mizaru (Monkey Sage A) (ep 4)
Just Because! (TV) as Watanabe-sensei
Kakyūsei (TV) as Haruhiko Satake
Karas (OAV) as Wanyudo (ep 2)
Karneval (TV) as Meiga
Katanagatari (TV) as Mutsue Yasuri
Kazu & Yasu Hero Tanjō (movie) as Yoshirō Naya
Kekkaishi (TV) as Tatsumi Minou
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kozo Ukita
Killing Bites (TV) as Ichinosuke Okajima
Kino's Journey (TV) as Trucker (ep 6)
Koroshiya-san (TV) as Police Sergeant
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Guan Yu (Yunchang); Huang Gai (Gongfu)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Takehito Shirahane (eps 1, 7, 9, 22)
Kurozuka (TV) as Hasegawa
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Hiscreif
Kyoro-chan (TV) as Dementon; Maya's Father
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Diego Star
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Matthaeffer
Little Busters! (TV) as Kojirō Kamikita (eps 4-6)
Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring (OAV) as Jiron
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special)
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special)
Macross Frontier (TV) as Elmo Kridanik; Jeffrey Wilder; Narration
Macross Frontier: The False Songstress (movie) as Jeffrey Wilder
Macross Frontier: The Wings of Farewell (movie) as Elmo Kridanik; Jeffrey Wilder
Madlax (TV) as Chief (eps 2, 10-12); Driver (ep 11); Margaret's father
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Director (ep 5)
Magic User's Club! (OAV) as TV Reporter (ep 6)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Genya Nakajima
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Kumomonga (ep 41); Priest (ep 16)
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Coach Yoshino
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Hatomune Mie; Narration
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Masachika Kōda
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Masachika Kōda
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Dragon Sky
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Fried Chicken; Higeno Roman (ep 21); Jerusalem (ep 36); Yamanaka (eps 26, 37)
Mizuiro (OAV 2) as Aoki-sensei
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Lt. Cdr Biddaulph (eps 5-6); Uzumi Nara Athha
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Uzumi Nara Athha
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Uzumi Nara Athha
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Uzumi Nara Athha
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Rustall Elion
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Tianem
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Apollie; Apolly Bay; Haifan (Movie III)
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Company president (ep 2)
Monster Strike The Movie as Yōichirō Homura
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Deputy Director Gainsbourg
Moyashimon (TV) as Ryūta (ep 9)
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Ryouta (eps 4, 6-11)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Esper Kitty (ep 5)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Captain Levinson (ep 2)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Commander Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Narrator
Nenbutsu Monogatari: Shinran-sama - Negai, Soshite Hikari (OAV) as Shinran Shonin (young adult)
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Nyx
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Nyx
Neo Ranga (TV) as Makoto Kageyama
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master (TV) as Shibata Katsuie
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd (TV) as Shibata Katsuie
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Shibata Katsuie
Ninku (TV) as Aide (ep 24); Juubei (ep 41); Koji (ep 35); Shinobu (ep 8); Tarantino (ep 54)
Ninku Knife no Bohyō (movie) as Chūji
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Ivan Zell
Noblesse: Awakening (OAV) as Jake
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Mitsutsuna (ep 22)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Tatsuo Noda (eps 22-23)
Noragami (OAV) as Tenjin
Noragami (TV) as Tenjin
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Regalia (ep 6); Tenjin
Nyani ga Nyandaa Nyandaa Kamen (TV) as Moguster
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Kinshirou Tooyama
One Piece (TV) as Sengoku (ep 703-)
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Sengoku
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Sengoku
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Sengoku
Onihei (TV) as Shishidome no Matahachi (ep 12)
Pachislo Kizoku Gin (TV) as Ryu Kasamatsu (ep 9 & 10)
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Leader; Oz's father (eps 9-10, 19)
Papuwa (TV) as Hijikata Toshizou
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Corbin (Part 1)
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Harry Killer; William F. Buxton
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Sorata's Father (eps 7, 15)
Pikaia! (TV) as Dr. Parker
Pikaia!! (TV 2) as Secretary Parker
Planetes (TV) as Norman
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Suzumura (ep 75)
Power Stone (TV) as Okuto
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Joe Sakurai
Project ARMS (TV) as Detective #1 (ep 2); Gunner; Superintendent ; Teacher #1 (ep 3)
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Doctor; Sheriff
[email protected] (ONA) as Narrator
[email protected] 2 (ONA) as Narration
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Ranke (ep 10)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Shin'ichirō Ōtori
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata: Portrait of the Empress (OAV) as Shinichirō Ōtori
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Russell Fellow (eps 16, 19)
Reideen the Superior (TV) as Leaper (ep 17)
Rerere no Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Bowlman
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Kishou Ootomo (eps 9-11)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Giovanni
Rune Soldier (TV) as Dandy
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Dr. Arthur Watts
Ryūjinnuma (movie) as Yumi's Father
Sacred Seven (TV) as Onigawara
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) as Onigawara
Saiyuki (TV) as Crowman
Sakura Wars (OAV) as imperial theater guest (ep 4)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Jun Harazuka
Sasameki Koto (TV) as Tenkai Murasame
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors: The Super-Duper Movie as Dragon God
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Ieyasu Tokugawa
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Tokugawa Ieyasu
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) as Ieyasu Tokugawa
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Tokugawa Ieyasu
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Fasad 29 (ep 21)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Zal Zachary (ep 19)
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Kozo Ukita
Shiki (TV) as Toshio Ozaki
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kosuke Anayama
Silver Spoon (TV) as Tamako's Father (ep 7)
Sky Girls (TV) as Tenzen Sakurano (eps 1, 5, 26)
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Linus
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Mikaze ; Mukaze
Softenni! (TV) as Monjūrō Sawanatsu (eps 2-3)
Sonny Boy (TV) as Voice
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Sayo's father
Soul Eater (TV) as Death Scythe
Space Dandy (TV) as Vestian (ep 6)
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Takashi Ryuu
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Vals Lang (ep 10)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Kouson (ep 7)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Damnd (ep 3)
Suite Precure (TV) as Sousuke Minamino
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Commentator
Super GALS! (TV) as Yamada (ep 9)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Heathcliff (eps 9-11, 13-14)
Sword Art Online the Movie -Progressive- Aria of a Starless Night as Akihiko "Heathcliff" Kayaba
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Heathcliff
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Ouranos
Sylvanian Families: Flare no Happy Diary (TV) as Reese
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Wilderness Samurai Wilde (ep 8)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Shuuzou Orita (ep 7)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Arawn
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Man A (ep 15)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Bandou (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 36-37
)

Thunderbolt Fantasy (puppet TV) as Diāo Mìng
Thunderbolt Fantasy: The Sword of Life and Death (puppet movie) as Diāo Mìng
Tibetan Dog (movie) as Sonam
Time Travel Girl (TV) as William Gilbert
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Kureo Mado
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kureo Madō (eps 2, 9-10)
Tōma Kishinden ONI (OAV) as Musashi
Towanoquon (movie series) as Seiji Kannazuki
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Porter C. Powell; Ratchet
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Convoy; Scourge
Trinity Blood (TV) as William Walter Wordsworth
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Isao Onozaki (Haruka's father; ep 1)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Kaname's Father; Kyouki (eps 27-28); Shoukou
Twittering Birds Never Fly: The Clouds Gather (movie) as Takahito Misumi
Tytania (TV) as Radmoze Tytania (ep 19)
Un-Go (TV) as Minami Motoyama (ep 9)
Upotte!! (ONA) as Garland; Narrator
Utawarerumono (TV) as Inkara; Sasante
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Dekopompo; Genhou
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Dekoponpo
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Chris (ep 7); Researcher (eps 16, 21); Researcher A (ep 8); Subordinate (ep 18)
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Captain Rick (ep 1); Man A (eps 6, 9); Petri's Subordinate B (ep 3); Simon (ep 4)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (ep 2); Gaddess (21 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-10, 12-18, 20-26
)

Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Theodore
Weiss Kreuz Verbrechen & Strafe (OAV) as Persia
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Jiro Tomitake
When They Cry - Kai (TV) as Tomitake Jirou
When They Cry - Rei (OAV) as Jirō Tomitake
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Alex
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Tarō Tanaka
World Record (OAV)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Kōsaku Higashida
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Boss (ep 18); Man A (ep 1)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as King Hiryuu (eps 7, 24)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Tower Employee B (eps 34-35)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Mr. Miyazono (ep 11)
Zakuro (TV) as Village chief (ep 11)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Circus Director (eps 40-41)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none