Takaya HASHI

土師 孝也
Family name (in kanji): 土師
Given name (in kanji): 孝也
Birth name: Takaya (孝也) Katou (加藤)
Date of birth: 1952-09-08
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Cooking
Non-anime roles:
Agnus Grimaldi in "Tomb Raider (2013)" (VG) (Japanese)
Archer (James Moriarty) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Argent Hinkel in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese)
Aritomo Yamagata in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Betelgeuse in "Katsute Mahō Shōjo to Aku wa Tekitai Shiteita." (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Carlos Solis in "Desperate Housewives" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Dimitri "Indigo I" Heinreich in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Dr. Franklin Storm in "Fantastic Four" (2015; live-action dubbing) (Japanese)
Dr. J.K. Mill (J.K. Mill-hakase) in "Kamigami no Gosui" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Edward Blake/The Comedian (voiceover for Jeffrey Dean Morgan) in "Watchmen" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Emhyr var Emreis in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabriel Roman in "Uncharted: Drake's Fortune" (VG)
Gondo in "Isle of Dogs" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Marcelo Jimenez in "The Evil Within" (VG) (Japanese)
Owl in "Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice" (VG) (Japanese)
Pompey in "Assassin's Creed: Origins" (VG) (Japanese)
President Johnson in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Rajan in "Sly 2: Band of Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Severus Snape in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Severus Snape in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Severus Snape in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Severus Snape in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Severus Snape in "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Severus Snape in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Skull Face in "Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Skull Face in "Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain" (VG) (Japanese)
Slayer in "Guilty Gears Xrd -REVELATOR-" (VG) (Japanese)
Toki & Amiba in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Toki in "Hokuto no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Viviano Westwood in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoseph Calvert in "Astral Chain" (VG) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Allan Cylinder (eps 10-12)
Akuma-kun (movie) as Sphinx
All Out!! (TV) as Shingo Komori
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Captain Graz (eps 2-4); Government official (ep 1)
Angel Densetsu (OAV) as Principal
Animal Crossing (movie) as Master (Brewster)
Aoi Kioku - Manmō Kaitaku to Shōnen-tachi (movie) as Mori-sensei
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Dr. Kestner
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as President Stone
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Nicholas Rovof
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Shunka Zama
(The) Aurora (movie) as Hatsuhiko Gotoh
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Atobe Yoshisuke
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Joujin; Monk (ep 1)
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Narrator
Beast Saga (TV) as Gaiola
Black Jack (OAV) as Alex Rey (ep 4)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Vice President (ep 2)
Bleach (TV) as Mukade (hollow; ep 7)
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Dorewn
Brave Witches (TV) as Yoshizaburo Osawa (eps 1, 10, 12)
Broken Blade (movie series) as Loquis
Broken Blade (TV) as Loquis
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Arthur
Case Closed (TV) as Jun Ohmura (eps 27-28, 66); Michele Angland; Shigeru Hanaoka (ep 260)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Robert Avart
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Francis Dashwood, Baron le Despencer
Cluster Edge (TV) as Ramsbeckite
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Isaka (Shichisei)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Isaka (Shichisei)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Teddy Bomber (ep 22)
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Ryuji Hanada (ep 1)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Froi Tiedoll
Dagon in the Lands of Weeds (TV) as Strip
Dai-Guard (TV) as Okouchi
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Alan Warsen
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Mordin Orjes Gyunei
Danchi Tomoo (TV)
Descending Stories: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (TV) as Head Boss
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as James Black
Dimension W (TV) as Shidou Yurizaki
Dirty Pair (TV) as Brian
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Brian
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Hayakawa ; Noritsugu Hayakawa
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the Secret Gadgets Museum as Ficks
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as High Seeker
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Oswald Lautreamont
Eat-Man (TV) as Olympus (ep 2)
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Narrator
Fafner (TV) as Kyouhei Mizoguchi
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Kyōsuke Mizoguchi
Fafner EXODUS (TV 2) as Kyōsuke Mizoguchi
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Kyouhei Mizoguchi
Fairy gone (TV) as Schwarz Disse
Fighting Spirit (TV) as New Japan Coach
Fire Force (TV) as Gustav Honda
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Amiba (eps 33-36); Aruna (eps 18-20); Toki (49 episodes
eps 33, 35-77, 98, 101-102, 106, 108
)

Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Toki (ep 43)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Majhal (ep 4)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as John Balks
G-Saviour (live-action TV movie) as Jack Halle
Gad Guard (TV) as Dub
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Lastman (ep 7)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Fei Long
Garo the Animation (TV) as Mendosa
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Dōma Hoshi
Gekijō-ban Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam Over the wishes (movie) as Sadri
Gekijōban Cardfight!! Vanguard (movie) as Invincible exterminates; Invincible extermination
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Majority Leader
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Asuda
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Yoshisuke Atobe
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Sheridan (ep 8)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Sadasada Tokugawa (ep 302)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Tokugawa Sadasada (ep 257)
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Sadasada Tokugawa (eps 258-261)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Shirosuke Inudō
Golgo 13 (TV) as Middleton (ep 35); Rosen Zameck (ep 44)
(The) Good Witch of the West (TV) as Count Rualgo (ep 2)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Major General Yan (eps 1, 3, 8-11)
Gunparade March (TV) as Doctor
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Kimura's Father
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Elder Statesman
Hataraki Man (TV) as Tooru Kanze (ep 10)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Hodir (ep 10)
Hidamari Sketch × SP (special) as Village mayor
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Gregor MacLeod
Hoop Days (TV) as Akihiro Aikawa
Hugtto! Precure (TV) as Dr. Traum
Human Crossing (TV) as Aizawa
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Yuusuke Tamura
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Saul (ep 20)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Todo
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Obadiah Stane
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Genji Yanagisawa (Akira's Father)
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Kirin (ep 21)
Jormungand (TV) as Chan Guoming
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Chan Guoming
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Kensho (ep 1)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Red Demon
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Masato Minami (ep 1)
Kekkai Sensen: Ō-sama no Restaurant no Ō-sama (OAV) as Armed organization leader
Kemonozume (TV) as Jin Kakinoki (1980; ep 4)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Jubei Yagyu
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Ketto's father
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Whitman
Kiznaiver (TV) as Ruru's father (ep 7)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Knutt Dixguard (ep 3)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Bob
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Sadri
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Regolar Bernius
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Ernest Mecklinger
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Gerlach (ep 10)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Ernest von Mecklinger
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Mecklinger
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Ryou's father (drama CD)
(The) Life of Guskou Budori (movie 1994) as Pennen
Lomien Man (movie) as Mercury Charsiuman
Lomien Man (TV) as Mercury Charsiuman (eps 3-4); Xianqiang (Kenkyō; ep 12)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Gartan Borgia (ep 135)
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Ricardo Mondini (ep 2)
Lupin the IIIrd: Goemon's Blood Spray (movie) as Hawk
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Frédéric Autorett (ep 17)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (ep 8)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Oppore, King of Earth (5 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22-24
)

Maji! (OAV)
MAOYU (TV) as Military battle noble
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Ashley Harvest
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Ashley Harvest
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Cernunnos (ep 3)
Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV)
Master Keaton (TV) as Shuji Takita (ep 8)
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Dr. Happle
Maze (TV) as Thanus
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) as Negstrom
Metropolis (movie) as Lyon
Mighty Space Miners (OAV) as Professor Noda
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as John Balks
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Robot Cook Sally
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as AEU Intelligence Chief; Ralph Eifman
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Jean Luc Duvall (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Roy Revin; White
Monster (TV) as Conrad; Trunka
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Tomoyoshi Fukurai
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kakuzu
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Kakuzu
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Brigadier General Kemb; General Kemp
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Rōshi
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Dolph (ep 7)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Yoshitsugu Takekawa (ep 7)
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Uncle
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Dokutake Jōshu (2nd voice)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Endo Naotsune
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (OAV) as Shopowner Miura
One Piece (TV) as Duke Inuarashi
Onihei (TV) as Shugoro of Hakabi (ep 5)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Gilliam; Narrator
Overlord II (TV) as Fluder Paradyne (ep 13)
Overlord III (TV) as Fulder
Patema Inverted (movie) as Izamura
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Kurosaki
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Kurosaki
Peacemaker (TV) as Isami Kondo
Peacemaker Kurogane: Belief (movie) as Isami Kondō
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Sebastian (ep 4)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl Tokubetsuhen (special) as Muno
Pokémon (TV) as Muno (ep 5)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Muno (ep 177)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Muno
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as AZ (ep 18)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Pharaoh 90
Princess Principal (TV) as Duke Normandy
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Yoshito Takaesu (Case 2)
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Sasaki
Ray (TV) as Tetsuzo Omoribe (ep 9)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kakuzu
Rune Soldier (TV) as Ideman
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Pierre Michel de Lugo
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Pierre Michel de Lugo
Sagrada Reset (TV) as Stray Cat House Man (eps 13-15)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Sergei Azimov (ep 120)
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Ventriloquist (ep 2)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Lotus Agora; Poseidon (eps 74, 83, 88)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Inuyama (ep 2)
Sanctuary (OAV) as Tokai
Seishun Anime Zenshu (TV) as Chikamatsu (Wandering Days)
Senbon Matsubara: Kawa to Ikiru Shōnen-tachi (movie) as Mon'emon Hamanaka
Sentimental Journey (TV) as pianist (ep 1)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Taro (ep 32)
Shaman King (TV) as Orona
Shin chan (TV) as Usuto Yoshii
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Sōya Ōnuma
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Gyobu-shoyu Yoshitsugu Otani
Shōri Tōshu (OAV) as Coach Hoshino
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Mamoru Akasaka
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Luo Yan
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Venturi Leroy
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Venturi Leroy
Space Sagittarius (TV) as Angus
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) as Gordon
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Robert Redrowz
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Dorinkoto (ep 1)
Sukeban Deka II: Shoujo Tekkamen Densetsu (live-action TV) as Professor Shimomura (ep 28)
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as John Winchester
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Kazuma Matoba; Mysterious Face A (eps 4, 11)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Kazuma Matoba; Mysterious Face A (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Dark Portriss
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Police Chief
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) as Police Chief
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as Police Chief
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Souta Aoki (ep 9)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Gazeru
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Glud
To (OAV) as Kurtz
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Gilgamesh
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as King Gilgamesh
Trigun (TV) as Sheriff (eps 12-13)
Tsuide ni Tonchinkan (TV) as Jones
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as king Kou
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Kumazawa
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Narration
Usuzumizakura -Garo- (movie) as Michizane Sugawara
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Atteraus
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Leon; Yurizen
Warau Salesman (TV) as Mamoru Ritsuki
Wedding Peach (TV) as Sojiki
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Minegishi
World Fairy Tale Series (TV) as Gulliver
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Sentan Island Commandant
Xanadu Dragonslayer Densetsu (OAV) as Tomiel
Young Black Jack (TV) as Hyoujisai (ep 10)
Yukan Club (OAV)
Yukikaze (OAV) as Ansel Rombart
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none