Yuu WAKABAYASHI

若林 佑
Family name (in kanji): 若林
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-07-08
Hometown: Yamanashi, Japan
Website:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Kazuma Hokao
22/7 (TV) as Doctor (ep 6); Examiner (ep 2)
Arte (TV) as Customer (ep 4)
Babylon (TV) as Summit Hall Staff A (ep 12)
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Keith (eps 1, 4)
BEM (TV 2019) as Producer (ep 8); Smith (ep 3)
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Norman Tarver
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Fan Tai Hon (black-clothed man; ep 3)
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Dog (ep 4)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Townspeople (ep 2)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Cardinal (ep 22)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Combat Agent B (ep 10)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Party member (ep 7)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Ace Member B (eps 7, 10)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Kato; Mechanic (ep 7); Relief Team A (ep 3); Staff (ep 6); Tanker B (ep 2)
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! (TV) as Kurihara's father
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 2); Uruk soldier (ep 10)
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Knight Enforcer (Wandering: Agateram)
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as announcer B
Fire Force (TV) as Resident (ep 14)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Captain Dahua (ep 20); Resident (ep 18)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Cook E (ep 5)
Full Dive (TV) as Counselor (ep 9); Guard (eps 7-8); Large man (ep 10); One Eye's child (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Facility Staff 1 (ep 6)
Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV) as Deliveryman (ep 5)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Magic corps member C (ep 10)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Man (ep 22)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2) as Old Man (eps 10-12)
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Coffee shop customer (ep 12)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Controller B (ep 1)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Adventurer (eps 1, 10); Ikelos Familia member (eps 5, 7); Resident (ep 2)
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (TV) as Store Manager (ep 7)
Kiznaiver (TV) as Secretary (eps 2, 6, 10-11)
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Sedol (eps 1, 5)
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Sedol (eps 6, 10)
Laid-Back Camp (TV) as Vice principal (ep 10)
Laid-Back Camp (TV 2) as Shinichi Ichinomiya (ep 8)
Little Witch Academia (TV) as mission control (ep 25); staffer 1 (ep 4)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as AD (ep 9); Mage (ep 7)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Knight B (eps 9-10)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Police Officer (ep 2)
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Hoodlum A (ep 9); Hot Dog Vendor (ep 13); Hydra Soldier (ep 17); Hydra Soldier B (eps 2, 17); Mafia (ep 1); Old Man (ep 21); President (ep 11); Robber A (ep 15); Shopkeeper (ep 5); Soldier C (ep 10)
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Captain B (ep 12); Gangster (eps 2, 6); Manager (ep 8); Staff Member B (eps 4-5)
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) as IATO staff (ep 12); Kasai (ep 2)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Apparition (ep 2)
Million Arthur (TV) as Violet (ep 9)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Sailor (ep 2)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Customer A (ep 14)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Male member C (ep 16); Soldier B (ep 19)
Noblesse (TV) as Knight A (ep 11)
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (TV) as Employee (ep 3); Izumi's father (eps 5, 7); Teacher (ep 1)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Object
Pikaia!! (TV 2) as Assault Captain (ep 12)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Demon (ep 12)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Man (ep 4)
Radiant (TV 2) as Inquisition Messenger (ep 39); Inquisition Solider A (eps 40-41); Ogmios (ep 37); Resident D (ep 42); Soldier B (ep 35)
Real Girl (TV) as Teacher (ep 1)
Real Girl (TV 2) as Teacher (ep 13)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Soldier
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Sagitta Ptolemy
SD Gundam World Sangoku Sōketsuden (ONA) as Gan Ning Crossbone Gundam
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Mido (ep 10); Uncle (eps 2, 12); Villager (ep 1)
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as T-Stormtrooper 1 (The Twins)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Subordinate B (ep 1)
To Your Eternity (TV) (eps 14-15); Servant (ep 17)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Adjutant (ep 20); Jailor (ep 22); Male Guest (ep 8); Maruruha magistrate (ep 13); Oshutoru's soldier (ep 11); Salesman (ep 19); Soldier (eps 21, 23); Townsperson (ep 10); Ukon's subordinate (eps 2, 4); Uzurussha's soldier (eps 14-15); Villager (ep 1)
Uzamaid! (TV) as Man (ep 12); Midori's Father (ep 8); Owner (ep 2); Peeping Man (ep 5); Police Officer (eps 6, 11); Staff Member (ep 10); Sushi Chef (ep 1)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Man B (ep 7)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Spectator
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Father (ep 22)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none