Kouji ISHII (seiyuu)

石井 康嗣
Family name (in kanji): 石井
Given name (in kanji): 康嗣
Birth name: Kouzou (浩三) Ishii (石井)
Date of birth: 1960-07-01
Hometown: Wakayama, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Freshwater fishing
Non-anime roles:
Arganan in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Ba'Gamnan in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Beast in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Damaras in "Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle" (live-action movie, 2011) (Japanese)
Damaras in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger" (live-action TV, 2011) (Japanese)
Damaras in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Flying Ghost Ship" (live-action movie, 2011) (Japanese)
Daniel J. D'Arby in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Edge Master in "Soul Calibur V" (VG/PS3,Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Efreet in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabi in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Gatou in "Garou - Mark of the Wolves" (VG) (Japanese)
Gatou in "The King of Fighters 2003" (VG) (Japanese)
Gatou in "The King of Fighters XI" (VG) (Japanese)
Hachisuka in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hisahide Matsunaga in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Keisuke Itonokogiri (Dick Gumshoe) in "Gyakuten Kenji" (VG trailer) (Japanese)
Keisuke Itonokogiri (Dick Gumshoe) in "Gyakuten Saiban 2 ~Uchuu-kara no Gyakuten!?~" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
Killer in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouryu in "The Last Blade 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kowalski in "The Penguins of Madagascar" (Japanese)
Lory Takarada in "Skip Beat!" (VG) (Japanese)
Masaru Kaidou in "ATHENA ~Awakening from the ordinary life~" (drama) (Japanese)
Masaru Kaidou in "ATHENA ~Awakening from the ordinary life~" (VG) (Japanese)
Mojo Jojo in "The Powerpuff Girls" (Japanese)
Mujoe in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Oscha in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Pumpkin Drew in "Groove Adventure Rave: Hikari to Yami no Daikessen 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Pumpkin Drew in "Groove Adventure Rave: Mikan no Hiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Rob Python in "Buriki-One" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodion in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
RUN-DOR in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story - Hajimari no Ishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "Capcom vs SNK 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "Capcom vs SNK" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "Fatal Fury: Wild Ambition" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special: Dominated Mind" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters '97 ~Gekitotsu Hen~" (drama) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters '97 ~Shukumei Hen~" (drama) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters '97" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters '98" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters '99 Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters 2003" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters: Kyo" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji Yamazaki in "The King of Fighters: Neowave" (VG) (Japanese)
Sankaidoushi in "Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits Bushido Retsuden" (VG) (Japanese)
Sieger in "Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits Bushido Retsuden" (VG) (Japanese)
Sokaku Mochizuki in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Sokaku Mochizuki in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (VG) (Japanese)
Sokaku Mochizuki in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Sokaku Mochizuki in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special: Dominated Mind" (VG) (Japanese)
Sokaku Mochizuki in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG) (Japanese)
Various roles in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Waldstein in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese)
Wilhelm Eiselstein in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
AD Police (TV) as Jose Collins
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Maccho/Announcer
Angel Densetsu (OAV) as Seikichi Kuroda
Angel Heart (TV) as La Fresia Mama
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as President; Surfer
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as President; Rei Takashimadaira
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Nextant; Priest (ep 4)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Kimura
B'tX (TV) as Leon
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Zenoheld
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Ohta (volume 3); Ring Announcer (volume 2)
Beyblade (TV) as Souichirou Hiwatari
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Daichi's Father
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Dr. 893
Black Cat (TV) as Beluga J. Heard; Lib Tyrant
Black Jack (TV) as Police Chief (Extra Karte)
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Giru
Bleach (TV) as Dordonii Alessandro Del Socacchio (arrancar no. 103)
Blue Gender (TV) as Elena's father
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Mujoe
Bono Bono (TV) as Kashira to Gonzo
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Mado
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Kôtarô Taiga
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Kotaro Taiga; Koutarou Ookawa
Bucket de Gohan (TV) as Kuroda
Burst Angel (TV) as Masayan
Case Closed (TV) as Detective Andou (eps 236-237); Iino (ep 74); Mamoru Matsudaira (ep 184); Nose Toshizou (eps 371-372); Ohkubo (ep 149)
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Mechakusser; Sankano
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Ricky
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Ruth
Darker than Black (TV) as Kenneth (eps 3-4)
(The) Day the Earth Moved (movie)
Demon Fighter Kocho (OAV) as Kamo-sensei
Detective Conan: Conan and Kid and Crystal Mother (OAV) as Mysterious Man
Devil Lady (TV) as Director
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Darkness Trailmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Chatsuramon
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Drago Tyran (1998 OAV)
Dinozone (OAV) as Drago Tyran
Dr. Rin ni Kiitemite! (TV) as Shou Kanzaki
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Mr. Masamichi Fujisawa
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Masamichi Fujisawa
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Masamichi Fujisawa
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Mr. Fujisawa
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Cannon
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Oscha
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Hyman
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Killua's father ; Oda Nobunaga
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Balt
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Graz
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Mitsukake
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Mitsukake; Tokaki (Old)
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Mitsukake
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Gekidoraago
Gad Guard (TV) as Junkman
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Jim Kincaid
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as King (ep 50)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Giovanni Bertuccio
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Heart; Kôtarô Taiga
Gatchaman (OAV) as Joe Asakura the Condor (G-2)
Genshiken (TV) as Haraguchi (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Haraguchi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as President of Meditech (ep 8)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Honma Takatsuna (eps 4-6, 14)
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Hougen
Golden Boy (OAV) as Instructor B (ep 4)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Fyodor (ep 16)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Board of Education member; Tomoko's father
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Enzo (ep 6)
Hajime Ningen Gon (TV) as Shinigami
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Iktidal
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de - Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Iktidal
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 ~Shiroki Ryuu no Miko~ (OAV) as Minamoto no Tokitomo
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shou~ (OAV) as Iktidal
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Nobuya Morisaki (ep 9)
Heroman (TV) as Lina's father
Hoop Days (TV) as Yusaku "Buzz Cut" Iijima
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Silva Zaoldyeck
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Silva
Iron Man (TV) as Prime Minister
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Anabebe
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Gaaz; Guard
Kabuto (OAV) as Warrior B
Kaleido Star (TV) as Jack Baron
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Dendro Chilum
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Gang Leader (ep 19)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Ryuujin
Knight Hunters (TV) as Michio Katou (ep 7)
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Kingorounosukezaemontarou Goshogawara
Koume-chan ga Iku! (TV) as President
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Sone
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Fetto (ep 53)
Last Exile (TV) as Hurricane Hawk
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Don
Legend of Basara (TV) as Zaki
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Oji Tanaka
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Garudi
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Iga
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) as Krumbach
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Pastolle
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Bruno; Dandy Crocodile
Lime-iro Ryūkitan X (TV) as Hyogo Kaji
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) as Hyougo Kaji
Lime-iro Senkitan: The South Island Dream Romantic Adventure (OAV) as Hyougo Kaji
Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring (OAV) as Stanislav Berkoff
Lost Universe (TV) as Atlas (ep 15)
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Bernardo Vilar
Maburaho (TV) as Miura-sensei
Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) as Mitsu
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Ms. Aki
Major (TV) as Sanders
Maze (OAV) as Den Den
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) as Lower Commander
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Nitronics
Minami no Shima no Chiisana Hikouki Birdy (TV) as Sergeant Skyshark
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Hazama Shigeharu
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Froi Olfenoa (eps 19, 28)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Blex Forer; Dogosse Gier Captain (Movie III)
Monster (TV) as Neo-Nazi Arsonist (ep 17)
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Gass
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Taku's father (ep 26)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Tachibana (ep 11)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Rogue
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Heita
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Hamdo
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Jiino (ep 30); Keto
One Piece (TV) as Fisher Tiger
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Fukuma (eps 1-2, 4)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Horus
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Garterbelt
Papuwa (TV) as Harada Umako
Penguin Girl (ONA) as Sebastian
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Gaga
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Hanzou (eps 44-45)
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Maeda
Princess Nine (TV) as Shinsaku Kido
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Tadao Hayami
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Interpreter
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Ishihara
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Groder
Redline (movie) as Machine Head
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Zariwari
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Tom Howard
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Montague
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Takeo Shino/Sailor Amuse (ep 190)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Tobihaneru (ep 148); Tomokazu (ep 138)
Sailor Victory (OAV) as detective B
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Mika's father
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Shintarō Okuzaki
School Rumble (TV) as Captain Genkai Goto (eps 24-25)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Genkai Gotou (ep 19); Gotou (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 25
)

Seraphim Call (TV) as Yamakawa (ep 10)
Shaman King (TV) as Boris Tepes Dracula (eps 35-36)
Shin chan (TV) as Kaizam Robo
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Miyoshi Isan-nyuudou
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Isa Miyoshi-nyudo
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Kondou Isami; Matabe; Yagyuu Hyougonosuke
Sin: The Movie as John Blade
Skip Beat! (TV) as Lory Takarada
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Leon
Slayers (TV) as Knight (ep 13); Wizard (ep 11)
Slayers Next (TV) as Moros Navrachoa; Zazan (ep 10)
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zanaffar
Soar High! Isami (TV) as doll; Hanaoka Kai
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Informant (ep 2)
Space Family Carlvinson (OAV) as Policeman
Speed Grapher (TV) as Bob
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Shoutaishi
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Shoutaishi
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Brian Meno Moderato
Sukeban Deka (OAV)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Nibhal Mubhal
Tactics (TV) as Viscount Edogawa (Suzu's Father) (ep 1)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Detective Arai (ep 1)
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Commander (ep 1)
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV); Mr. Fujisawa
Terra Story (OAV) as Mr. Maru
Texhnolyze (TV) as Yoshio Samukawa
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Iwao
Toriko (TV) as Shigematsu
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Butcher
Trigun (TV) as Brad
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Shoushiba (eps 35, 37)
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku (TV) as "13th Floor" Bemu; Diet Member; Jin Doitsu; Noriko's Father
Vampire Knight (TV) as Asatoo Ichijou
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Asatoo Ichijou
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Hayashi
Wedding Peach (TV) as Tarashi
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Kazuma Kurata (ep 3)
X (TV) as Kyougo Monou
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Moai; Stock
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Muki (ep 13)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Housekeeper (ep 18)
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Aburazeminorio; Hanako's Papa
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Gobu (ep 37)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Spirit Realm Special Defense Squad
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Hirutani (ep 9)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Dark Mask (eps 70-74); Rare Hunter (ep 68)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Takasu
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Anubis
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Dabaron (ep 27)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Dabaron (ep 57)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hige; Jedun; Jeed
Zipang (TV) as Admiral Victor Crutchley
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none