Ryota OHSAKA

逢坂 良太
Family name (in kanji): 逢坂
Given name (in kanji): 良太
Date of birth: 1986-08-02
Hometown: Tokushima, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 176 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Andrew "Ender" Wiggin (Asa Butterfield) in "Ender's Game" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Fang in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonardo Watch in "Kekkai Sensen" (vomic) (Japanese)
Mikleo in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese)
Shishiou in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace of Diamond (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #4; as Sendo High School Baseball Team)
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Eijun Sawamura
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Eijun Sawamura
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Control Staff (ep 9); Student B (eps 3, 11); Young Man (ep 6)
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime (TV) as Zen Wistaria Clarines
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Klancain (eps 21-23)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Yūma Isogai
Attack on Titan (TV) as Man (ep 2); Marco Bodt
Beast Saga (TV) as Kannigaroo
Blood Lad (TV) as Blood Charlie Staz
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Ryōta Murakami
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Rune Loran
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Sutemaru
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Arata Sena
Denki-Gai (TV) as Umio
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Sadao Maō/Demon King Satan
From the New World (TV) as Ryō Inaba (eps 11-12)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Adjutant (ep 3)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Sugune Tachibana
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Sugune Tachibana
Gingitsune (TV) as Youta Fujimura
GLASSLIP (TV) as Kakeru Okikura
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Klim Nick
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Tōma Suzutsuki (ep 5)
Hamatora (TV) as Nice
Hero Bank (TV) as Ryōma Ishin
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Vali Lucifer
High School DxD New (TV) as Vali Lucifer
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kanzai
Hyōka (TV) as Male Basketball Club Member (ep 1)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Sōta Hatate
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Boy (ep 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mark (ep 14)
Knights of Sidonia (movie) as Nagate Tanikaze
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Nagate Tanikaze
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Nagate Tanikaze
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Chihiro Mayuzumi
Little Busters! (TV) as Student C (ep 7); Student E (ep 3)
Log Horizon (TV) as Shōryū
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Shōryū
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Kaname Isaki
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sphintus Carmen
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) as Kōichi Mizuhara (eps 1-2, 5); Male student (ep 12)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Hyakuchou Hamaya
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Kil Efremov (eps 8-10, 14); Operator (ep 4)
My Little Monster (TV) as Sōhei Sasahara
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)
Niji-iro Prism Girl (OAV) as Tōya Ichinose
OniAi (TV) as Akito Himenokōji
Oreshura (TV) as Eita Kidō
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Boy A (ep 9); Freshman Boy (ep 20)
Place to Place (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Nice
Rescue Me! (OAV) as Masayuki Mizutani
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) as Jun Sakurada
Say "I love you." (TV) as Male student (ep 11)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as New General 2
Shingeki no Kyojin Zenpen: Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Marco Bodt
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Susumu Tokimune
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Kakeru Kazami
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Kakeru Kazami
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Kai
Sket Dance (TV) as Kiri Katō (5 episodes
eps 72-73, 75-77
)

Strike the Blood (TV) as Motoki Yaze
Sugar Soldier (TV) as Shun Iriya
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Chika Shinmoto
Sword Art Online (TV) as Laughing Coffin member (ep 6)
Takamiya Nasuno Desu! (TV) as Yōta Oshimoto
Tales of Zestiria: Dōshi no Yoake (special) as Mikleo
Teekyū (TV 3) as Yōta Oshimoto
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Male Student A (ep 1)
tsuritama (TV) as Yuki Sanada
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Haruto Tokishima
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Haruto Tokishima
Witch of Steel - Annerose (OAV) as Rikurou Tachibana (ep 1)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Ryū Yamada
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OAV) as Ryū Yamada
You and Me. (TV) as Plamo
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Husband (ep 12)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Gagiel Amano (eps 5-6)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Ryōta Watari
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none