Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Masterpiece |
5 Wallpapers Per Second lol |
86 (TV) |
Excellent |
|
86 (TV 2) |
Excellent |
Cinematography was insane. The last two episodes were great but I didn't really feel anything for the rest of the series. Didn't really like Frederica either. |
Aiura (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Cute and dem thighs |
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) |
Excellent |
Cloverworks |
Amagami SS (TV) |
Excellent |
Liked character design. Watched both specials. More specials later. |
Amagami SS+ (TV) |
Excellent |
Liked character design. Watched 13th Episode |
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Mascots too funny. Watch specials laters |
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) |
So-so |
|
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style. Watched special. Should have made it longer if possible. Would have rated it Masterpiece. Ending was sad T_T |
(The) Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (TV) |
So-so |
animation weak, art style wonky at times, last episode was pretty good though |
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Should have made it longer if possible. Loved art style and character design. |
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) |
Excellent |
Half of it was recap =( |
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) |
Very good |
|
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) |
Very good |
Last episode turned it up to 100 dang, pretty chill but had some hard hitting moments |
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) |
Very good |
some moments towards the end that hit me hard again, myne is freaking adorable |
Ascendance of a Bookworm (OAV) |
|
tuuli was so freaking adorable this special |
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) |
Very good |
had some crazy parts, myne still adorable |
Attack on Titan (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Very epic |
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) |
Masterpiece |
|
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) |
Masterpiece |
|
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) |
Masterpiece |
|
Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook (OAV) |
|
|
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) |
|
|
Bakemonogatari (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Beyond the Boundary (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design |
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody |
Very good |
|
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) |
Excellent |
Cloverworks, great animation and wonderful diverse visual styles, awesome music, surprisingly funny |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Buddy Daddies (TV) |
Very good |
anime original, solid show, cute miri |
Bunny Drop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) |
Decent |
|
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) |
Excellent |
Like art style and character design. Funny and turned sad at the end |
Cells at Work! (TV) |
Good |
|
Chainsaw Man (TV) |
Excellent |
12 episodes, 12 endings
cinematic, ushio kensuke ost composer, amazing visuals, solid adaptation |
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Very good |
|
Clannad (TV) |
Excellent |
Watched special |
Clannad After Story (TV) |
Masterpiece |
#1 Anime of All Time. Loved art style and character design. Watched special |
Classroom Crisis (TV) |
Good |
Like character design |
Classroom of the Elite (TV) |
Good |
was thinking of dropping it multiple times but powered through to see if season 2 pops off |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (ONA) |
Excellent |
|
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) |
|
|
D.N.Angel (TV) |
|
|
Dagashi Kashi (TV) |
Good |
|
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Darker than Black (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) |
Very good |
|
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Young Zero Two cute |
Death Billiards (movie) |
|
|
Death Note (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Death Parade (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) |
Excellent |
UFOTable |
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train |
Excellent |
One of the best fights at the end. Emotional T_T |
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) |
Excellent |
WTF THE ANIMATION AHHHH |
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (TV) |
Decent |
animation is still solid but nowhere like season 2, the pacing was horrible in the middle, the finale made me cry though |
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and liked character design |
Digimon: The Movie (U.S. movie) |
Decent |
|
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks? (TV) |
Decent |
finished 7/25/21 |
Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks? (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Good |
Re-watching Episode 102 3/30/12 |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies |
Weak |
|
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) |
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) |
|
|
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) |
Good |
|
Dream Eater Merry (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Ending was not satisfying. There might be a second season later. |
Durarara!! (TV) |
Excellent |
Watch specials |
Eden of the East (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
|
|
ERASED (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Eromanga Sensei (TV) |
Very good |
Loved art style and character design. Very cute |
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Very good |
Like art style and character design |
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) |
Very good |
Like art style and character design |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) |
Excellent |
Watched Episode 0. Nice animations |
Final Approach (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Flying Witch (TV) |
Very good |
Chill |
Fractale (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design |
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) |
Decent |
|
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV) |
Masterpiece |
great animation, beautiful adaptation |
From the New World (TV) |
Excellent |
Slow in the beginning but got good |
From Up On Poppy Hill (movie) |
Excellent |
Loved art style |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Excellent |
|
Gabriel DropOut (TV) |
Good |
Loved the art style and character design. Cute at parts |
Gamers! (TV) |
Very good |
The misunderstandings are god tier level and so funny rofl. Would have been Excellent if the last two episodes were better. |
(The) Garden of Words (movie) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV) |
Decent |
12/25/21 |
Girlish Number (TV) |
Decent |
Liked character design and art style |
Girls Bravo (TV) |
Decent |
|
Goblin Slayer (TV) |
Very good |
Episode 10.5 is a recap |
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Very good |
watched english dub, super funny, loves toilet seats lol, so horny |
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) |
So-so |
Liked the character design at times. Erio's cute |
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) |
|
|
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
|
|
Haganai (TV) |
Decent |
Watched Episode 0 & 13. Like manga more. Like character design some of the times. |
Haikyu!! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Haikyu!! (TV 3) |
Excellent |
|
Haikyu!! LAND VS. AIR (OAV) |
|
|
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) |
|
|
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Haikyu!! Special Feature! The Spring Tournament of Their Youth (OAV) |
|
|
Haikyu!! VS Akaten (special 2) |
|
|
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) |
Very good |
So cute >.< |
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) |
Decent |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) |
Good |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) |
Excellent |
Liked art style |
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) |
Very good |
Liked art style and character design |
Heavenly Delusion (TV) |
Excellent |
movie quality, dark and sickening |
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) |
Decent |
Love character design and art style. Really cute |
Higehiro (TV) |
Decent |
finished 7/11/21 |
High School of the Dead (TV) |
Very good |
|
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) |
|
|
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) |
Very good |
Liked character design and art style. Cute |
Horimiya (TV) |
Excellent |
pacing was a little fast 4/5/21 |
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) |
Good |
Loved art style and character design. Cute girls. 8/2/21 |
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) |
Decent |
Finished 6/6/21 cute girls |
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) |
Decent |
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Excellent |
|
HYOUKA (TV) |
Very good |
Watched special. Loved character design, art style, animation, and bgm |
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Ichigo 100% (TV) |
Good |
|
Ichigo 100% (special) |
|
|
Ichigo 100% (OAV) |
|
|
If It’s for My Daughter, I’d Even Defeat a Demon Lord (TV) |
Excellent |
8/16/21
surprisingly interesting to me even though it has low production value. cute latina |
Infinite Stratos (TV) |
Not really good |
Loved art style, character design, and Charlotte =D |
Infinite Stratos Encore: Sextet of Burning Love (OAV) |
|
Still love Charlotte =D and art style and character design |
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) |
Good |
8/2/21 |
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Very cute. Watched ep 13 |
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
|
|
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved character design. Better than I thought it was going to be. |
Isekai Quartet (TV) |
Very good |
|
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) |
Excellent |
MAPPA animation |
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) |
Excellent |
crazier than season 1 fo sho (first 5 episodes hidden inventory arc which was amazing and sad for geto)
shibuya arc insane with best the animation I've ever seen especially the mahoraga fight in blu ray |
K-ON! (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Watched 3 specials. |
K-ON!! (TV 2) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Watch specials later. |
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) |
Masterpiece |
had the best rapping scene in anime. Such a satisfying ending. Probably the best romcom anime out there for me |
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kanon (TV 1/2002) |
Excellent |
|
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Excellent |
|
Karin (TV) |
|
|
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Kiss×sis (OAV) |
|
|
Kokoro Connect (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Inaba is so cute >.< |
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) |
|
|
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
|
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) |
Excellent |
Funny. Watched OVA. Megumin <3 |
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) |
|
Watched 3 ONAs |
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) |
Good |
Liked art style. |
Laid-Back Camp (TV) |
Very good |
|
Little Busters! (TV) |
Good |
Loved art style and like character design |
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) |
Very good |
Liked art style |
Liz and the Blue Bird (movie) |
Very good |
|
Love Hina (TV) |
So-so |
|
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
|
|
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream |
|
|
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve |
|
|
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Watched ep 13. Cute |
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Cute |
A Lull in the Sea (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Beautiful visuals. Poor Kaname T_T |
maboroshi (movie) |
Decent |
great visuals and ost but the plot was confusing and paced weirdly, also had sus scenes that I did not like |
Maburaho (TV) |
Decent |
|
Made in Abyss (TV) |
Very good |
first half was slow but second half turned it up to 11. music is nier like. would have been excellent if the first half wasn't so boring |
Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2) |
Masterpiece |
the musicccc asehasdgoisdg the poetry, the depth, hauntingly tragically beautiful |
MAOYU (TV) |
Good |
Will probably be a 2nd season. Special is just a summary. |
March comes in like a lion (TV) |
Excellent |
finished 5/24/21 |
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Mayo Chiki! (TV) |
Good |
Loved art style and character design. |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) |
Excellent |
So cute >.< |
Midori Days (TV) |
Decent |
|
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) |
Very good |
Loved art style and character design. Kanna a cute. Watched Ep 13. |
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) |
Very good |
slick old school animation style |
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) |
Excellent |
yutaka nakamura |
Mob Psycho 100 II (OAV) |
|
|
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) |
Very good |
|
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) |
Good |
Loved character design and art style |
Motto To Love Ru (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Very good |
|
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) |
Masterpiece |
season 1 was 11 episodes 3/21/21 Loved art style, character design, and animation |
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) |
Masterpiece |
12/21/21. Ep 24 is extra episode |
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (OAV) |
|
|
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 3) |
Excellent |
|
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) |
Excellent |
4/5/22 Fantastic adaptation from manga. Animation clean and on point |
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) |
Good |
|
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character designs |
My Wife is the Student Council President (TV) |
Good |
Cute at some parts |
My Wife is the Student Council President+! (TV) |
Good |
Cute at some parts |
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) |
Good |
KyoAni |
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) |
Weak |
|
Negima! (TV) |
Good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Excellent |
|
New Game! (TV) |
Very good |
Liked art style and character design. Cute |
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) |
Excellent |
Love art style and character design. Beautiful |
Nisekoi: (TV 2) |
Very good |
Loved character design and art style. SHAFT delivers! |
No Game, No Life (TV) |
Very good |
Liked art style |
Nyan Koi! (TV) |
Excellent |
Cute. Liked art style and character design |
ODDTAXI (TV) |
Excellent |
11/20/21 |
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) |
Excellent |
|
One Punch Man (TV) |
Excellent |
Liked character design |
OneRoom (TV) |
Bad |
|
ONIMAI: I'm Now Your Sister! (TV) |
Excellent |
Studio Bind, mahiro voice actor cute voice, balance of degeneracy and wholesomeness |
Ore wo Suki na no wa Omae Dake ka yo ~Ore-tachi no Game Set~ (OAV) |
Very good |
after season 1 8/23/21 |
Oreimo (TV) |
Excellent |
Good Route - Episode 12 / True Route - Episodes 12-15. Loved art style and character design. |
Oreimo 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
Love art style and character design. Watch last 3 episodes |
ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me? (TV) |
Very good |
finished 8/23/21 liked character design (same as Haganai) |
Oshi no Ko (TV) |
Excellent |
loved the art style and character design |
Overlord (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Overlord II (TV) |
Very good |
|
Peacemaker (TV) |
Good |
|
Penguin Highway (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) |
Excellent |
Wait for episode 26. Very funny |
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) |
Excellent |
Love art style and character design. |
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Very good |
Love art style |
Plastic Memories (TV) |
Very good |
Love art style and character design |
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) |
Good |
|
Princess Lover! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Loved the art style but not the character design. |
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion |
Masterpiece |
#2 anime of all time. Visual masterpiece |
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) |
Decent |
|
Ranking of Kings (TV) |
Excellent |
so close to masterpiece but there were some episodes in the middle as well as some plot points towards the end that I did not like/agree with |
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design |
Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World - The Frozen Bond (OAV) |
|
|
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) |
Excellent |
Love character design and art style. Ughhh, my heart. Close to masterpiece. Rem = ultimate. 15 and 18 best anime episodes ever |
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) |
Masterpiece |
|
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) |
Excellent |
3/24/21 |
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Memory Snow (OAV) |
|
|
REC (TV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) |
Very good |
Second half sucked. Really good at parts though |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Very good |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) |
Not really good |
Liked art style and character design |
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Watched episode 0. |
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Flat (TV) |
Very good |
Loved art style and character design. Watched Episode 0 |
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Excellent |
|
School-Live! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shirobako (TV) |
Excellent |
Love art style and character design. VERY close to a 10/10 |
Shuffle! (TV) |
Very good |
Liked art style. |
A Silent Voice (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Loved art style and character design. Beautiful and sad. Cried many times |
Skip and Loafer (TV) |
Excellent |
freaking feel good anime, cute dance in op, my kokoro |
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) |
Excellent |
8/15/21
love the softer art style and character designs. really good for a slice of life style with great production value. funny, feel good, cute |
Solo Leveling (TV) |
Very good |
A-1 pictures did pretty well but still could have been better
nice pacing with anime original scenes to develop characters more
still prefer the webtoon for now |
Sound! Euphonium (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved character design, art style, and backgrounds. Motivational. Almost a Masterpiece |
Sound! Euphonium 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved character design, art style, and backgrounds |
Spice and Wolf (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Spice and Wolf II (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Spy×Family (TV) |
Excellent |
Anya freaking adorable |
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Watched special |
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu |
Excellent |
|
Summer Time Rendering (TV) |
Excellent |
great logical characters in a thrilling back and forth, unique accents, cute character designs, hizuru best girl |
Summer Wars (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Liked art style. |
Suzume (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Sword Art Online (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Loved art style and character design |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) |
|
Loved art style and character design |
Tamako Love Story (movie) |
Very good |
Kyoani |
Tamako Market (TV) |
Decent |
Kyoani |
Tawawa on Monday (ONA) |
Good |
Watched 13 & 14 too. Cute |
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) |
Excellent |
Liked art style and character design. Has pacing issues in the 2nd half. Watched all 5 OADs |
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) |
|
the 5 OAVs lol |
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) |
Excellent |
Liked art style and character design. Has pacing issues and recap episodes. SFX was nice too. 4/9/21 |
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) |
Excellent |
liked character design and art style. SFX good again. |
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) |
Good |
Cute. Loved art style and character design. |
Time of Eve (ONA) |
Excellent |
|
Time of Eve (movie) |
Excellent |
|
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) |
|
Liked art style and character design |
To Love-Ru (TV) |
Weak |
Loved art style. |
To Love-Ru (OAV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style |
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) |
|
|
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) |
|
|
Toradora! (TV) |
Excellent |
Liked art style and character design |
Vinland Saga (TV) |
Excellent |
close to masterpiece, amazing music |
Vinland Saga (TV 2) |
Masterpiece |
arnheid va was amazing, thorfinn's journey is masterpiece |
Violet Evergarden (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) |
Excellent |
8/16/21 |
Wagnaria!! (TV) |
Very good |
Loved art style |
Wagnaria!!2 (TV) |
Very good |
Loved art style |
Wagnaria!!3 (TV) |
Excellent |
Loved art style and character design. Watched ep 14 |
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) |
Very good |
3/21/21 Liked character design and art style |
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Wind Rises (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Wolf Children (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Loved art style |
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) |
Very good |
Loved art style and character design. Like manga more |
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) |
Decent |
Loved art style and character design. Like manga more |
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) |
Very good |
love the songs, art style, and character design |
Your Lie in April (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Beautiful music and artwork |
your name. (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Love art style and character design. #1 movie. Beautiful T_T |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
Excellent |
|