Youji UEDA

上田 燿司
Family name (in kanji): 上田
Given name (in kanji): 燿司
Date of birth: 1971-08-07
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alexis Reskinen in "STEINS;GATE 0" (Visual novel) (Japanese)
Bernd in "Mōjū-tsukai to Ōji-sama ~Flower & Snow~" (VG) (Japanese)
Daiki Sanada in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiroshi Kanemaru in "Uppers" (VG) (Japanese)
Horst Basler in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG) (Japanese)
John Talbot in " Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurikichi in "Way of the Samurai" (VG) (Japanese)
Magic Man in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese)
Robert E.O. Speedwagon in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Scott Summers (Cyclops) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Dark Green
11eyes (OAV) as Avaritia
11eyes (TV) as Avaritia
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Biru (ep 17)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Narrator
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Nakasato Akira
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Tokugawa Isesada
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Luchino
Basilisk (TV) as Kisaragi Saemon
Blade & Soul (TV) as Earl (ep 3)
Bleach (TV) as Maned Shinigami (ep 21)
Blood-C (TV) as Furu-Kimono (eps 3-4)
Burst Angel (TV) as Salesclerk (ep 14)
Bus Gamer (TV) as Santa (ep 1)
Cerberus (TV) as Palupa
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Kalvan Geordius Midknot (ep 1); Vanze Hardey
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Group Member (ep 36)
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Jungle Ranger No. 2; Man (ep 12); Tony
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Thief Boss
DearS (TV) as No.3
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) (ep 8)
Dragon Collection (TV) as Marmott
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Kisuke Adabashi (eps 17-18)
Fantastic Children (TV) as Doctor (ep 17)
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Kumakubo
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Tomohiko Murayama (ep 37)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Agohige (eps 33-34)
Futari H - The One And Only Step Up Love Story (OAV 2014) as Hisao Tsutsumi
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Commander (ep 2)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Moritz Schneider
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Antique Store Owner (ep 24); Auction Moderator (ep 23); Auctioneer (ep 34); Boss (ep 15); Buddist Priest (ep 19); Caster (ep 12); Convenience Store Clerk (ep 10); Customer (eps 18, 35); Director (ep 13); Frank (ep 26); Hotel Manager (ep 14); Kaderu (ep 30); Male Employee (ep 31); Marco (ep 3); Mayor (ep 22); MC (ep 17); Minion (ep 27); Neighbor (ep 4); Plant Manager (ep 21); Police Radio (ep 25); President (ep 8); Producer (ep 16); Representative (ep 28); Secretary (ep 5); Shuttle Crew (ep 20); Takuto Endou (ep 32); TV Producer (ep 9); Workman (ep 29)
Gangsta. (TV) as Diego Montez (eps 4-5, 10)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Gatekeeper 3 (ep 19)
Genshiken (TV) as Male #1 (ep 9); Narration (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Paz
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Paz
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Individual 11 Member (ep 38)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Paz
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Hideyoshi Toyotomi; Toyotomi Hideyoshi (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-14, 16-19, 21, 23
)

Gilgamesh (TV) as Driver (ep 11)
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as God
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Kim R. Nightguy
Gingitsune (TV) as Utamaru
Gintama (TV) as Blacksmith (ep 101); Weapon Seller (ep 87)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Koda
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Antique Shopkeeper (ep 1); Matias (ep 7)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Deputy
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Butler (ep 1)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Host (ep 1)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (special) as Train announcer (ep 1)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Drei
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Drei
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Pro Player
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Vacuum
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Trick
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Fortune teller (ep 8)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Genjo Kakouton; Kan-Nei Kouha
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Tōka Fushimi
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Mr. Akiyama
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Coal; Master; Nameko Mushroom (ep 20); Paroma Tanaka; School Nurse
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Coal; Dark General; Deco Bus; Sheep Butler
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Master
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Robert E.O. Speedwagon (eps 2-16, 23-26)
Karas (OAV) as Shako
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Dottenhaim; Hanes
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Senjirou Shiba
Kurenai (TV) as Committee man 1 (ep 6); Kidnapper (ep 4); Kuhouin Man (eps 11-12); Man A (ep 2); Older student A (ep 3)
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Momona's Father
Majin Bone (TV) as Serpens / Dark Snake
Maria Holic (TV) as Narration
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Narration
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Kuchinawa (eps 12-15)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Ainosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Dekapan; Dennosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Einosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Handsome IT Man (ep 24); Harunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Junnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Kuranosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Monnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Noborinosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Rinnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Sanosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Shikanosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Shinnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Shounosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Suzunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Tetsunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Tomonosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Yuranosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Shiika's Father
Mushibugyō (TV) as Gaikotsu
My-HiME (TV) as Sailor (ep 1)
NANA (TV) as Nobo (ep 15)
Naruto (TV) as Gamakichi; Konoha Anbu Ninja 2; Mubi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fuen; Gamakichi; Kou Hyuuga
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Misaki
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 5 (ep 4)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Arson (ep 2)
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Hotaru's father (ep 12)
Norn9 (TV) as Motohisa Tooya (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
One-Punch Man (TV) as Bespectacled worker; Butler (ep 4); Expert (ep 11); Kudō Kishi (Drive Knight); Subterranean King (ep 1)
One-Punch Man: Road to Hero (OAV) as Doctor
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Tomoyuki Kayano (Megumi's father; ep 17)
Phoenix (TV) as Villager (Strange Beings Chapter)
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Kei Tanishi
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Kei Tanishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kei Tanishi
Princess Tutu (TV) as Student (ep 16)
Punch Line (TV) as Manbu Ishigata
Red Garden (TV) as Kate's father; Neil
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Teo
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Mitsuhiko Nagafukada
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 13); Demon Hunter (ep 10)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Villager (ep 5)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Samurai B (ep 6)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Killing Joke (eps 11-12)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Jihou (ep 6); Samehachi (ep 10)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Bakudōra; Sekishusai Tatewaki (ep 1S)
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Director A (ep 11); Kagerō Usui; Otaku A (ep 7); Tokita (ep 6)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Soldier B (ep 3)
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Voice Entertainment Manager (ep 5)
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Isono Kazumasa (ep 5)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Chief of police (ep 24); Director (ep 21)
Senyū. (TV) as Mii-chan
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Mii-chan
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Choruri's Brother; Pet Shop Owner
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Delinquent A
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Rikka's father (ep 18)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Havisham (ep 1)
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Hikaru Nakajima
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Filio Presty
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Policeman
Terraformars (OAV) as Toshio Bright (ep 1)
Terraformars (TV) as Master of Ceremonies (ep 1)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Mayor
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Weirdwolf (ep 45)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Rokizaki
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Fire Leo
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Performer (ep 22)
White Album (TV) as Announcer (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Jill de Launcebeaux
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Kozaky
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kagerō Usui
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) as Kagerō Usui
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kagerō Usui; Suspicious man (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none