Tomoaki MAENO

前野 智昭
Family name (in kanji): 前野
Given name (in kanji): 智昭
Date of birth: 1982-05-26
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aoi Tōjō in "Otodoke Kareshi -More Love- Vol. 3 Tōjō Aoi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Aoi Tōjō in "Otodoke Kareshi Vol. 2 Tōjō Aoi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ash Carbide in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG) (Japanese)
Ash Carbide in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Byakuren in "Kurenai no Homura Sanada Ninpou Chou" (PS Vita Game) (Japanese)
Dolph in "Hortensia Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Foia in "Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-nin no Ōji-sama" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Hamilton in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Han Solo (Alden Ehrenreich) in "Solo: A Star Wars Story" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Hasegawa in "Koroshiya to Strawberry" (VG) (Japanese)
Hijikata Toshizo in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Hijiri Takanashi in "Koiiro Shihyo FILM.1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Houou Onigashima in "Kenka Banchou Otome ~Kanzen Muketsu no My Honey~" (VG) (Japanese)
Houou Onigashima in "Kenka Banchou Otome" (VG) (Japanese)
Hwoarang in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Ian in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Issachar in "Shin Megami Tensei IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Jaylus in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Seipatsu in "SoulWorker" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanade Otonari in "POSSESSION MAGENTA" (VG) (Japanese)
Keisuke Sanjo in "CollarxMalice -Unlimited-" (VG) (Japanese)
Keisuke Sanjo in "CollarxMalice" (VG) (Japanese)
Keitaro Shichihara in "Suran Digit" (VG) (Japanese)
Kowori Kuga in "Taisho Kuro Kazoku Vol. 2 - Kowori" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kyo Kusanagi in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Líf in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Makoto Utagami in "Kuro Yoshiwara Melancholia Vol 6: Utagami Makoto" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nagahide Niwa in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakatomi no Kamatari in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Oscar Dragonia in "Tales of Berseria" (VG) (Japanese)
Radius in "Period Cube ~Torikago no Amadeus~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ralph in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
Roy in "Shingeki no Bahamut" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Ryouga in "RE:VICE[D]" (PSVita) (Japanese)
Saneaki Kuroba in "Ken ga Kimi Momoyo Tsuzuri" (VG) (Japanese)
Shigeru Hiratsuka in "Teikoku Kaigun Koi Bojou ~Meiji Yokosuka Koushinkyoku~" (VN) (Japanese)
Son Hak in "Akatsuki no Yona" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Spider-Man/Peter Parker (Andrew Garfield) in "The Amazing Spider-Man 2" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Spider-Man/Peter Parker (Andrew Garfield) in "The Amazing Spider-Man" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Suguru Seba in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Tatsumi in "Issei Fuubi -Gyakuten Oo’oku Koi Emaki- Vol 2. : Tatsumi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Theo in "Dame x Prince" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsubasa Kuroyume in "I DOLL U" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamanbagiri Kunihiro in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Yomito Hirasaka in "Naruto Shippūden: Kizuna Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoru in "Re:BIRTHDAY SONG ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~ another record" (PSVita) (Japanese)
Yoru in "Re:BIRTHDAY SONG ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Yuma Kagurazaka in "Crank In" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuo in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Cells at Work! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Dame×Prince Anime Caravan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Insert Song Performance (6 episodes
eps 8, 18-19, 38, 45, 51
)

STARMYU (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 4-12 even), Theme Song Performance (ED)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (eps 4, 7, 11-12), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Super Lovers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Super Lovers 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Six Gravity)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 1)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Quartet Night), Theme Song Performance (OP; as Quartet Night)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED4)

Cast in:
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Knot
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Masatoshi Harada
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Masatoshi Harada
After the Rain (TV) as Ryosuke Kase
Amagami SS (TV) as Jun'ichi Tachibana
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Jun'ichi Tachibana
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Imai Soukyuu (eps 8-9, 11-12); Konishi Jouchin (ep 9)
Another (TV) as Teshigawara
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Masamune Matsuoka
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Keiichi Kanejō
Baby Steps (TV) as Ryo Ōbayashi
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Ryo Ōbayashi
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Volt
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Julian Fines
BeyWheelz: Powered by Beyblade (TV) as Jin Ryu
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Charles Phips
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Charles Phips
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Charles Phipps
Blend S (TV) as Dino; Female dog (ep 11)
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Natsume
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Natsume
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Chapra's Friend
Butlers x Battlers (TV) as Akira Tachibana
Caligula (TV) as Izuru Minesawa (eps 9-12)
Cells at Work! (TV) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil)
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Pilot
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Officer (ep 7)
Citrus (TV) as Shō Aihara
Clannad (TV) as Male student (ep 2)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Schubert
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Schubert
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Arsène Lupin
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Passerby (ep 13)
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Cyborg 002/Jet Link
Dame×Prince Anime Caravan (TV) as Teo
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Haruki Izumo
Death Billiards (movie) as Bartender
Death Parade (TV) as Decim
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Makoto Teruhashi/Tōru Mugami
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Makoto Teruhashi/Tōru Mugami
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Raymond Kirkland
Drifters (TV) as Banjermasin Shylock VIII (ep 14)
Endride (TV) as Gidoro
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Invel
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Invel Yura
Fractale (TV) as Dias (eps 6, 8-11)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Tōru Kanze
Gangsta. (TV) as Yang
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Akira Kageura
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Enshou
God Eater (TV) as Brendan Bardell (ep 8)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Kirawus
Golgo 13 (TV) as Police (ep 10); Richard's man (ep 18)
Hacka Doll the Animation (TV) as Gotō (ep 10); Masato Takeuchi (ep 11)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Makoto Shimada
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Makoto Shimada
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Makoto Shimada (9 episodes
eps 16-18, 20-25
)

Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Jose Martinez
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Genbachi Inukai
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Genbachi Inukai
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Bunchū
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret (TV) as Male student B (ep 3)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Morita
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Satsuki Myōdōin
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Tsukio (ep 19)
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Kōsuke Ōshiba
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Ryuuzaki Ouji; Sakazaki Mugen; Yūichi Tsurugi
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Tsurugi Yuuichi
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Yuichi Tsurugi
K-ON! (TV) as Clerk (eps 2, 11)
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Clerk (ep 2)
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Gen Shiotsu (2nd film)
Kabukibu! (TV) as Tsurani Toomi
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Satoshi Tsukai (ep 8)
Karneval (TV) as Kiharu
Katayoku no Khronos Gear (OAV) as Musashi Miyamoto
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Yamanbagiri Kunihiro
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Summoner (ep 9)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Hōō Onigashima
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Hiro Hayami
King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as Hiro Hayami
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars (TV) as Hiro Hayami
Kiznaiver (TV) as Hajime Tenga
Kobato. (TV) as Kiyokazu Fujimoto
Kuro no Su - Chronus (movie) as Shinobu Tōjō
Last Hope (TV) as Leon Lau
Library War (TV) as Atsushi Dōjō
Library War: The Wings of Revolution (movie) as Atsushi Dōjō
Log Horizon (TV) as Naotsugu
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Naotsugu
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Gerard Augre (eps 8-13)
M3 the dark metal (TV) as Iwato Namito
Maid Sama! (TV) as Guy C (ep 12); Kanade Maki
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Takeru Ōyama
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Takeru Ōyama
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! (OAV) as Takeru Ooyama
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Takeru Ōyama
Mayonaka no Occult Kōmuin (TV) as Kyōichi Sakaki
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Helios
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Reiji Higashi-Shinjuku (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Isurugi Camich
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Juvenile delinquent (ep 5)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Cryo
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Haruitsuki Abeno
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV 2) as Haruitsuki Abeno
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Odagiri (eps 21-22)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Classmate (ep 2); Delivery person (ep 4)
Namu Amida Bu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Bonten (Brahmā)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Medical ninja (eps 10-11); Nagato (Young)
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Kouta Kawamura
Peach Girl (TV) as camera man (ep 7); class representative (ep 5); guardman (ep 10); lifeguard (ep 1); male student (eps 6, 8)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Caster (ep 4)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) as Hiro Hayami
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Hiro Hayami
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Drift
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Harumi; Homare Koiwai
(The) Romantica Clock (TV) as Tsujiri
Room Mate (TV) as Takumi Ashihara
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Sun Wukong
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Katsuragawa's secretary (ep 4)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Kai Takemura
School Babysitters (TV) as Yoshihito Usaida
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) as Kō Yukina
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Kō Yukina
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) as Ko Yukina
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Nagahide Niwa (Vampires/Oda Army)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Kureto Hiragi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Kureto Hiragi
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Keiichirō Shinozaki
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Villager B (ep 4)
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Gouta Midorikawa
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Saku Ōyagi
Stand My Heroes (TV) as Daisuke Seki
Starmyu (OAV) as Shū Kōga
STARMYU (TV) as Shū Kōga
STARMYU (TV 2) as Shū Kūga
STARMYU in Halloween (OAV) as Shū Kūga
Super Lovers (TV) as Haru Kaidō
Super Lovers 2 (TV) as Haru Kaidō
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Oscar Dragonia (ep 6)
Tamayura: Sotsugyō Shashin (movie series) as Masanori Okazaki (Norie's older brother; ep 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Veldora
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Ieyasu
Time Travel Girl (TV) as Graham Bell
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Toru Kanze
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Yukimura Sanada
Toriko (TV) as Yuu
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Yamanbagiri Kunihiro
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Climber (ep 5)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Haru Yayoi (Six Gravity; ep 6)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Haru Yayoi
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Takeru Gōda
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Ryōgo Nagitsuji
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) as Camus
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Camus
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Camus
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Camus
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Suzuki (ep 4)
White Album (TV) as Tōya Fujii
World Trigger (TV) as Reiji Kizaki
World Trigger (TV 2) as Reiji Kizaki
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Son Hak
Yotsuiro Biyori (TV) as Yakyō Higashigo
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal Re: ROAD (movie) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal: Spare Bike (movie) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Orbital 7 (robot); Ukyou Kitano
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Orbital 7 (robot); Ukyou Kitano
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Foyer
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Michele Crispino
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Yamanbagiri Kunihiro (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 11
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none