×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sho HAYAMI

速水 奨
Family name (in kanji): 速水
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Yasushi (靖) Ohama (大濱)
Also known as:
Oohama Yasushi
Date of birth: 1958-08-02
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
About:
Adoptive father and step-uncle of voice actor Hideyuki Hayami.
Husband of voice actress Rei Igarashi.
Non-anime roles:
Akechi Mitsuhide / Tenkai in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Akechi Mitsuhide / Tenkai in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Akechi Mitsuhide in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Akechi Mitsuhide in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese)
Antoine Lambert in "Emily in Paris" (live-action dub) (Japanese)
Apollodorus in "Assassin's Creed: Origins" (VG) (Japanese)
Ark (voice) in "Kamen Rider Zero-One" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Arvis in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Belgar in "Valkyria Chronicles 4: Eastern Front" (VG) (Japanese)
Cid in "Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Croire in "Stella Deus" (VG) (Japanese)
Dalis Vincent in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Daniel in "Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku o! Fantastic Days!" (VG) (Japanese)
Doma Daishi in "Olympia Soirée" (VG) (Japanese)
Enrico Pucci in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Forren (Wren) in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD) (Japanese)
Game Master in "Voice of Cards: The Forsaken Maiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Ginji Sasaki in "Persona 2: Batsu" (VG) (Japanese)
Gomer in "PoPoLoCrois Bokujo Monogatari" (VG) (Japanese)
Goro Hanatsubaki in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side 4th Heart" (VG) (Japanese)
Goro Hanatsubaki in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Hasdrubal in "Tears to Tiara II: Heir of the Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Hellagur in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack Duquesne in "Hawkeye" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Jaguar in "Space Channel 5 Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jaguar in "Space Channel 5 VR: Kinda Funky News Flash!" (VG) (Japanese)
Jaguar in "Space Channel 5" (Japanese Dreamcast game)
Jeremiah Fink in "Bioshock Infinite" (VG) (Japanese)
Jeunan Avertif in "Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together" (VG/Sega Saturn) (Japanese)
Jie Revorse in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese)
Jinguji Jakurai in "Hypnosis Microphone" (Japanese)
Jonny/Yukio Haibara in "Mahoraba" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Julious in "Angelique Retour" (VG) (Japanese)
Kara in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazutaka Muraki in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kouri Ma Sho Toriyuki in "Yoroiden Samurai Troopers" ("Suiko Den" Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lancelot Tartaros in "Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together" (VG/Sega Saturn) (Japanese)
Leynart in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu Haojun in "Kikokugai -Reichin Rinrinshan-" (VG) (Japanese)
Lloyd in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese)
Mark the Devil in "Tobal 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Max Jenius in "Macross M3" (VG) (Japanese)
Max Jenius in "Macross: Do You Remember Love?" (VG) (Japanese)
Max Jenius in "Super Robot Taisen Alpha 3" (VG)
Melvin in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Night Gia in "Kyuuketsukihime Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Noriaki Kakyoin in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 1-3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Olsen in "Usotsuki Shangri-La" (VN) (Japanese)
Rachef in "Kanata Kara" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rainfolz in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Regius in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiji Ishioda in "Yakuza : Like a Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Saoshyant in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sariel Noir in "Ikémen Ouji: Bijo to Yajuu no Saigo no Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Sea Horse Baian in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Serin in "Secret of Mana (2018)" (VG) (Japanese)
Shadow in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Shadow in "Space Channel 5 Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiva in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Shun in "Ar tonelico II: Sekai ni Hibiku Shoujotachi no Metafalica" (VG) (Japanese)
Shunsuke Utsugi in "BS Tantei Club: Yuki ni Kieta Kako" (VG) (Japanese)
Sosuke Aizen in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Sosuke Aizen in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Sosuke Aizen in "Jump Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzuki in "The Battle of Yū Yū Hakusho: Shitou! Ankoku Bujutsu Kai 120% Full Power" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeda Shingen in "'Music in Amber' -vi-" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Tekkan Amamiya in "Shin Sakura Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Tokiomi Tohsaka in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Vanilla Ice in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future" (VG) (Japanese)
Vholran Igniseri in "Tales of Arise" (VG) (Japanese)
Woodrow Kelvin in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Woodrow Kelvin in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Woodrow Kelvin SC in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukinojo Yagyu in "Muramasa: The Demon Blade" (VG) (Japanese)
Zai in "Lupin III: Lost Treasure Under the Sea" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeami in "Tengai Makyo: Fuun Kabuki den!!" (VG)
Zeros in "Kuro Kishi to Shiro no Maou" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP4)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance ("Natsu no Midori;" ep. 21)
(The) Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; ep 46)
I'M KODAMA KAWASHIRI (TV) : Eyecatch (eps 10, 12, 20)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) : Insert Song Performance

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Ayanami
180-Byō de Kimi no Mimi o Shiawase ni Dekiru ka? (TV) as Jirō
7SEEDS (ONA) as Instructor (ep 8); Takashi Suguruno
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Yusaburou Saiga (eps 10-12)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Kyōkai-sama
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Tsukasa Odawara
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Leopard (eps 11-12)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) as Raool
Ai to ken Camelot: Mangaka Marina Time Slip (OAV) as Charles
Aihime MEGOHIME (ONA) as Sei Asahi's Father
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Chieri's Father
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Cruhteo
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Cruhteo
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Dr. Higuchi; Driver A (ep 6); Man in Black C (ep 7); Man in Black E (ep 7); Section Chief (ep 5)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Owen Nicht (eps 7-8)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Zsigmond III
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as GM Nyack (ep 8)
Angelique (OAV) as Julious
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Julious
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Julious
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Julious
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Kudun (Hindun; eps 4, 12)
Anmitsu Hime (TV) as Prince
Aoki Honō (OAV) as Hotta
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Argevollen (TV) as Julius Junios; Narration (ep 3)
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Tatsuo Izumo
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV); Employee (ep 9); Motorcycle Gang Member (eps 2, 7); Pol Potaria (eps 15-19, 21-27); Police Officer (eps 11, 13); Radiographer (ep 14); Soldier (eps 31, 33, 47); Subordinate (ep 20)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Pol Potaria (ep 2)
ARP Backstage Pass (TV) as Mia-tan (ep 7)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (OAV) as Ferdinand; Narration
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) as Ferdinand; Narration
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Ferdinand; Narrator
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Ferdinand; Narrator
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Gakuhō Asano
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Gakuhō Asano
Aura Battle Dunbine: The Tale of Neo Byston Well (OAV) as Rabaan Zaramand
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Barn Bonnings
B't X (TV) as Rai
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Daemgoro's voice (ep 52)
B.B (OAV) as Jin Moriyama
Baccano! (TV) as President of DD News
Bakumatsu Crisis (TV) as Ashiya Douman (ep 10)
BanG Dream! Girls Band Party! Pico Fever! (ONA) as Mysterious Creature (ep 5); Narration (ep 14)
Basilisk (TV) as Yakushiji Tenzen
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (ONA) as Nils John Mifune (ep 24)
Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin: Jigoku no Chinkonka-hen (ONA) as Nils John Mifune
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Garudos Randall
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Garudos Randall
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Katsu Ōsugi (ep 4); Oosugi 
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol (OAV) as Producer
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Narrator; Ryuusei Hagane/Phoenix
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Narration; Ryuusei Hagane / Phoenix
BeyWheelz: Powered by Beyblade (TV) as Narration
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Doll Geist; Doru Gaisuto 
Black Cat (TV) as Charden Flamberg
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Doctor Kiriko (ep 11)
Bleach (TV) as Sōsuke Aizen
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Sōsuke Aizen
Bloodivores (TV) as Lou Yao
Blue Blink (TV) as Prince Horo
Bomber Man & Bidaman Bakugaiden V (TV) as Best Bomber
(The) Brave Fighter Exkizer (TV) as Exkiser
(The) Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn (TV) as Da Garn
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Kouji Nanjou
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Ryūsei (ep 10)
Buddy Complex (TV) as Gendo Kuramitsu
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Gengo Kuramitsu
Buso Renkin (TV) as Shosei Sakaguchi
Cap Kakumei Bottleman DX (TV) as Io Hokari
Cardfight!! Vanguard GZ (TV) as Giese (eps 20-23)
Carol (OAV) as Queprri
Case Closed (TV) as Hamura (eps 88-89); Junichi Takahashi (ep 342); Konno (ep 69); Rausu Tatsuhiko (ep 452); Shouhei Minowa (ep 490); Takaaki Morofushi
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6) as Jack The Ripper
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Borscht (ep 4)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as M Cell (ep 2)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Atsali (eps 11-12)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Itsuki Kurogane (eps 9-12)
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Combers; Space Pirate Captain Kid
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Ewan Remington
City Hunter (TV) as Sabu (ep 43)
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Sabu (ep 10)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Sabu (eps 14, 29)
Clean Freak! Aoyama kun (TV) as Papa Zaizen (eps 9, 11-12)
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Eric ; Eric Schrader
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Jude Price
Conception (TV) as The Thirteenth Phantom (ep 12)
Condition Green (OAV) as Yan Nobelam
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Lien
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) as Gatsupi
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Hunter (eps 7-8)
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Bureedo
Cute High Earth Defense Club HAPPY KISS! (TV) as Wao (eps 2, 12)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Crab can monster (ep 10)
Cutey Honey Flash (movie) as Tasogare no Prince
Cutey Honey Flash (TV) as Tasogare no Prince
(The) Dark Myth (OAV) as Kazuhiko Kikuchi
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Kazutaka Muraki
(Le) Deus (OAV) as Demster
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Hideki Kondo (ep 1)
Devilman (OAV) as Akira Fudou / Devilman
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Elie (bonus ep)
Digimon Adventure: (TV) as Wisemon (4 episodes
eps 51, 64-65, 67
)

Digimon Fusion (TV) as Wisemon
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Tonosamagekomon (ep 59)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Leviathan
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time (TV) as Wisemon
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Tricera (1998 OAV) 
Dinozone (OAV) as Dino Tricera
Dirty Pair (TV) as Duran Junior (ep 20); Security Chief (ep 13)
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) as Cow (eps 4, 12); Gyū
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Diary on the Creation of the World (movie 1-16) as Deki
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Little Space War (movie 1-06) as Freedom Alliance
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Zarbon
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Zarbon
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) as Sauzer; Thousar
Dragon Collection (TV) as Voice (eps 7, 16)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Baran
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Enkou
Drifters (TV) as Akechi Koretō Mitsuhide (ep 12)
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) as Mantis (ep 5)
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Gyou
Earthian (OAV) as Seraphim (ep 2); Taki
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Antique shop employee
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Perv Asshat (eps 16-17)
End of Summer (OAV) as Aihara Kenji
ESPer Mami (TV) as Takane (ep 44); Yuuichirou (ep 41)
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) as Aruga
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Caine; Exper Caine
Fairy Tail (TV) as Ichiya; Nichiya
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Seiju
Fantasy Bishōjo Juniku Ojisan to (TV) as Van Damme (eps 9-12)
Farewell, My Dear Cramer (TV) as Masahiro Gotōda
Farming Life in Another World (TV) as Deity of Universe Creation (eps 1-2)
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Hauer
Fate/Zero (TV) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Kenshi Edogawa (eps 56-59); Shiro Munakata (ep 59); Yusuke Kyogoku (eps 78-80)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Yāta
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Peosche Nomien
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Papaberu Fon De Kasse
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Azami Nakiri (ep 11)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Azami Nakiri
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Azami Nakiri
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Azami Nakiri
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as George Lovelock (ep 7)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Frank Archer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Judeau (ep 1)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Frank Archer
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Musashi Asuka
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Musashi Asuka
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Knight Schumacher / Osamu Sugo; Narrator
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Knight Schumacher / Osamu Sugo
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Osamu Sugo
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Osamu Sugo
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Osamu Sugo
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) as Knight Schumacher / Osamu Sugou
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide
Gall Force 2 - Destruction (OAV) as Paranoid Commander
Gallery Fake (TV) as Jean-Paul Kumoto (ep 16)
Gasaraki (TV) as Kiyotsugu Gowa
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Emperor Galfa; Genichi Izumo; Zero
Gekkō no Piasu (OAV) as Seiju Suzukaze
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Rainy Boy (ep 21)
Genji (OAV) as Kouya Sagasaki
Gestalt (OAV) as G
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Rally Alien (ep 9)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Masato Kaibara / Snark
Ghost Stories (TV) as da Vinci (ep 13)
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Kisaragi
Ginga Patrol PJ (TV) as Jim
Gintama (TV) as Umibouzu / Kagura's Papi (eps 40-42)
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Umibōzu
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Umibouzu
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Umibouzu
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Umibouzu
Girlish Number (TV) as Shakujii-P
Go Nagai World (OAV) as Akira Fudou/Devilman
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Bard (ep 2)
God Mazinger (TV) as Erudo
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Arachne Guildy (eps 11-12); Spider Guildy (eps 9-11)
Gosick (TV) as Leviathan (eps 13-15)
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as Master (ep 8)
Gravion (TV) as Klein Sandman
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Klein Sandman / Jeke Erickmaier
Guardy Girls (movie)
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) as Duke Shargun
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Rommel
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Captain Zeon
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Captain Zeon; Rommel
Gunma-chan (TV) as Gunmargun; Professor Monoshiri; Unknown-Seijin
Guy (OAV) as Neumann (ep 2)
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Ritsu
Hayō no Tsurugi: Shikkoku no Mashō (OAV) as Aju
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (OAV) as Gavlet Gablae
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Gavlet Gablae; Preita Koize
Hell Girl (TV) as Goro Ishizu (ep 8)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Enrico Maxwell
Hero Tales (TV) as Shōkaku
Higanjima X (ONA) as Akira Miyamoto (eps 1-3); Maruta
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Lord Gremory
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Zeoticus Gremory (ep 1)
High School DxD New (TV) as Lord Gremory
High School! Kimengumi (movie) as Ninjiya Ryūno
High School! Kimengumi (TV) as Ninjiya Ryūno
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Jonichi Koichi ; Kōichi Jōnouchi
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Jean Jacques aka Tarantula
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Motonobu Matsudaira (ep 2)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Motonobu Matsudaira
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Narrator
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Narrator
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Jakurai Jinguji (Matenro)
I'M KODAMA KAWASHIRI (TV) as Tenkei Neko
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Game Master (ep 7)
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Tetsuya Sakuragi (ep 41)
Idoly Pride (TV) as Kyoichi Asakura
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Messenger of God (ep 18)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Veldorbell (eps 9-10)
Inukami! (movie) as Karina Shiro
Inukami! (TV) as Karina Shirou
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Yamamoto Makoto
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Makoto Yamamoto
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Chino's Dad
Is the order a rabbit? BLOOM (TV) as Takahiro
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Takahiro
Is the order a rabbit?? Dear My Sister (special) as Takahiro
Is the order a rabbit?? Sing For You (OAV) as Takahiro Kafu
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Princess Escarlate's brother (ep 23)
Jingi (OAV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Vanilla Ice (eps 42-44)
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) as Joker (Male)
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Larue
K (TV) as Miwa Ichigen
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Ichigen Miwa
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Ichigen Miwa
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Joze
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Jube
Katry, the Cow Girl (TV) as Crane (ep 22)
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Jack Dren
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Boss (ep 27)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Jinsaku Ajo
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Troidal
Kimagure Orange Road (TV); Kitakata (ep 20); Rude man (ep 7)
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie as Stage Director
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Terryman; The Hawkman; The Ninja
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 2) as Gillian Acht Parz (eps 90, 97)
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Julious
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Julious
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Gakuhou Asano
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Ray Acteal (ep 13)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Ray Akutiru
Kyomu Senshi Miroku (OAV) as Saizou Kirigakure
Lady Georgie (TV) as Coachman (ep 34); Sailor B (ep 31)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Marco Madeeny
Legend of Basara (TV) as Nagi
(The) Legend of Lyon: Flare (OAV) as Zeke (ep 2)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Fusahachi
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Adalbert von Fahrenheit
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Fahrenheit
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Touryuuki (drama CD)
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Guardi Stol (ep 3); Tide Tyrant (eps 1, 3)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Eiji Kiriyama
Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring (OAV) as Neon (Tsar)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as General Rigel
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as A. Grumman Shiraki
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Jack
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Peter (ep 34)
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary (special) as Eric
Machine Robo: Battle Hackers (TV) as Devil Satan #4 (Gurogiron); Dia Man; Drag Sam (ep 13); Narrator
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV) as Battle Gyror (ep 42); Devil Satan #4 (Gurogiron); Dia Man (eps 34, 36, 38); Falcon Robo (ep 39); Fire Robo (ep 32); Guardi Stol (eps 44, 47); Mask Rock (ep 27); Narration; Offroad Robo (ep 11); Patrol Car Robo (ep 25); Phantom Robo (ep 29); Shuttle Robo (ep 37); Tough Trailer (ep 35); Wrestler Robo
Macross 7 (TV) as Maximilian Jenius
Macross 7 Encore (OAV) as Maximilian Jenius
Macross 7 Plus (OAV) as Max (ep 6)
Macross Delta the Movie: Absolute Live!!!!!! as Maximilian Jenius
Macross Plus (OAV) as Marge Gueldoa
Macross Plus Movie Edition as Marj Gueldoa
Madō King Granzort (TV)
Maho Girls Precure! (TV) as Shakince
MAOYU (TV) as Storyteller Youngster (ep 9.5)
Mashin Eiyūden Wataru 2 (TV) as Waiyatte Orunen
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Yuichiro Shiratori
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as King Tatsuno (ep 10)
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Ryuusei Hagane/Phoenix
Mikeneko Holmes no Yurei Joshu (OAV) as Seiichi Saka
Miracle Giants Domu-kun (TV) as Don Carlos
Miracle Girls (TV) as Baron (ep 29)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Nobutsuna Naoe
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Tachibana Yoshiaki/Naoe Nobutsuna
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed MSV Astray (OAV Promo) as Liam Garfield (RED FRAME)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Iznario Fareed
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Gineas Sahalin
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Gineas Sahalin
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Akira Shiranui; Shiranui 
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Tetsurou Hagiwara (Takurou's father; ep 24)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Interviewee F (ep 9)
Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) as Caine
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) as Ikemen Junichi
My My Mai (OAV) as Black Count / Dr. Ben K. Shinobi
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Ilas (ep 11)
NANA (TV) as Mitsuru Narita (ep 46)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Magic Chief
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Roku (TV 6) as Hakuhi (White Owl; ep 13)
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989)
(The) New Adventures of Maya the Honeybee (TV)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Mayor Light
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Enkou
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) as Enkou
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as The Prince (ep 11)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Scholar (ep 21)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Fujio Katakura/Darkninja
Norimono Man Mobile Land no Car-kun (TV) as Picarin; Sabibi
ODDTAXI (TV) as Hayami (Rush Style; ep 13)
Okawari-Boy Starzan S (TV) as Kinnosuke Zeniya
Oshare Kozō wa Hanamaru (OAV) as Hotaka Kunishige
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Hiroshi Ueda (ep 3); Yuji Tada (ep 1)
Ozma (TV) as Dick Coyne; Gido Gaira; Narration
Panzer World Galient (OAV) as High Chartat
Panzer World Galient (TV) as Hei Schaldat
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV) as Claude (eps 3-4, 12)
Pazudora (TV) as Kashiwagi
Peach Girl (TV) as Ryo Okayasu
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Jason Grey (ep 2)
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Raymond McGwire
Phantom of the Idol (TV) as Narrator
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Shion
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Ardan
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as G-Cis (ep 15)
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) as President
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Popuko (eps 7y, 12b)
Pop Team Epic (TV 2) as Akashic Records (ep 2); King Recorder (ep 2)
Powered Armor Dorvack (TV) as Idel
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Sirloin
Princess Army (OAV) as Hajime Ichijou
Prism Ark (TV) as Darkness Knight
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Jack O' Lantern (eps 8-9)
Project A-ko: Uncivil Wars (OAV) as Gail
Project ARMS (TV) as Keith Red
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Naoto Kuujo
Queen Millennia Movie as Millennium Thief A (as Yasushi Ōhama)
Radiant (TV) as Narration
Radiant (TV 2) as Narration
Rain Boy (OAV) as Mōta (young man)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Uchinosuke (ep 108)
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Orson
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Ashram
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Odin
Red Baron (TV) as Count Aurora (ep 8)
(The) Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (TV) as Blaze Lamprogue (eps 1-2)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Richard, Duke of York
RG Veda (OAV) as Yasha-Oh
Riki-Oh: Tōkatsu Jigoku (OAV) as Yomi
RobiHachi (TV) as Count Mecha (ep 8)
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as President Seiichi Tsukimitsu
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Kid (ep 13)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Takuya Moroboshi (ep 192)
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Lucifer
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Lucifer
Saint Seiya (TV) as Sea Horse Bian
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Tokisada
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Narration (eps 1-2)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Shoryuu (ep 10)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Nobunaga Oda
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as King Torture
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) as Prince (ep 39)
Sanctuary (OAV) as Akira Hojo
Sans Famille (TV) as Brel Lawyer
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Arthur Gundam MKIII
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) as Tenkai (Akechi Mitsuhide)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Tenkai
Seraphim Call (TV) as Nakazawa Shoutarou (eps 5-6)
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Masami Eiri
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Agehard (ep 332)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Snake of the Festival
Sherlock Hound (TV); Souseki Natsume
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Black Base (ep 12); Narration
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Akane Maki (ep 2)
Shine on! Bakumatsu Bad Boys (TV) as Haruo Tsuchimikado
Shinesman (OAV) as Ryoichi Hayami/Shinesman Moss Green
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Juzo Kakei
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Dr. Kaiser; Machine Commander Robo
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Steindorf
Solty Rei (TV) as John Kimberley (ep 8)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Musurika
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) (eps 25, 27)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Lexus2000 (ep 4)
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) as Siegfried von Mittgard
Starry Sky (TV) as Hayato's Father (ep 17)
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Tatsumi Azama (eps 6-8)
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Kei Katsuragi
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss: Memorial (OAV) as Kei Katsuragi
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Foreman (ep 35); Maximilian Jenius; Minmay's Manager (eps 15, 18, 21); Soldier (eps 31, 35); TV Announcer (eps 11, 17); Zentradi Soldier (eps 30, 36)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Max Jenius
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Brian Midcrid
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Professor Wiseman
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Lorelei
Tenkū Senki Shurato (TV) as Skrimiiru
Tenkū Senki Shurato: Sōsei e no Antō (OAV) as Scrimil
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) as Kido ; Saburō Kidō
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Sword Seekers 2 (puppet TV) as Huò Shì Míng Huáng
Thunderbolt Fantasy: The Sword of Life and Death (puppet movie) as Huò Shì Míng Huáng
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Tōriken Yūki 3 (puppet TV) as Huò Shì Míng Huáng
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Columbus (ep 7)
Time Quest! (TV) as Elliot Ness (ep 30)
To Be Heroine (TV) as Selfish Governor
Toka Gettan: The Moonlight Lady Returns (TV) as Kiyoharu Kamiazuma (eps 2-26); Kiyotsugu Kamiazuma
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Kōsuke Hōji
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kōsuke Hōji
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Kosuke Hoji (ep 15)
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Blast Off; Bonecrusher; Cutthroat; Ironhide; Spike Witwicky (teenage); Tracks; Ultra Magnus
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Narrator; Vector Prime
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV)
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Sixknight (Quickswitch)
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) as Ironhide; Quintessons; Ultra Magnus
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Lucas (eps 2, 6, 12)
Trickster (TV) as Yuichiro Hanasaki
Trigun (TV) as Nicholas D. Wolfwood
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Nicholas D. Wolfwood
Uchū no Senshi (OAV) as Bud; Pat Leivy
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Warg Kreuzer
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Raishin (eps 9-10)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Draus
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) as Draus
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kashihara Takashi (ep 8); Shinma Noise-Strike (ep 8)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as John Prickett (ep 5)
Voice of Fox (TV) as President Kim
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Shizuru Ozaki
Warau Salesman (TV); Maniya Kichide (ep 39)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Bartender (ep 5)
White Album (TV) as Eiji Ogata
Wolverine (TV) as Juō Kurohagi
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Winkie Soldier (eps 9-10)
Yajikita Gakuen Dōchūki (OAV) as Yōichirō (ep 1)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Meister Kirisaki
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Zhuge Liang
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yoshimune (TV) as Joe Chijiro; Kengo; Matthew; Munenao; Ooka; Sentaro; Snowman (ep 20); Swordsman; Tamagoro
Ys (OAV) as Sraf
Z/X Code reunion (TV) as Yggdrasil (ep 3)
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) as Koji Nanjo
Zillion (TV) as Announcer; Baron Ricks
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Rick
Zoids Wild Zero (TV) as Collins

Cast in:
(under the name of Oohama Yasushi)
Queen Millennia Movie as Thief of Millennium 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none