Natsuki HANAE

花江 夏樹
Family name (in kanji): 花江
Given name (in kanji): 夏樹
Date of birth: 1991-06-26
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Akito Sera in "CollarxMalice -Unlimited-" (VG) (Japanese)
Akito Sera in "CollarxMalice" (VG) (Japanese)
Alm in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Alm in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Artie (John McCrea) in "Cruella" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Assassin (Fuuma Kotarou) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Bernhard in "Antique Carnevale" (VG) (Japanese)
Chad in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Christof Aurel Arland in "Atelier Lulua: The Scion of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Daichi Shiboku in "Mujin Sensou 2099" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyoshi Toyotomi in "Sengoku Knight Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Higekiri in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Hijiri Ousaka in "Crank In" (VG) (Japanese)
Ickx Neve in "Tales of the Rays" (VG) (Japanese)
Iori Fujimura in "Yumeiro Cast" (VG) (Japanese)
Iori in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonah Clemence in "Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Kada in "Sangoku Rensenki Sakigake" (PCG) (Japanese)
Kaichi "Susukichi" Susuki in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanon in "Shiro to Kuro no Alice" (VG) (Japanese)
Libera in "Period Cube ~Torikago no Amadeus~" (VG) (Japanese)
Margarita in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Matthew Vincent in "Kaikan Phrase Climax ‐Next Generation-" (Smartphone VG) (Japanese)
Minamoto no Yoshitsune in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nazar in "Tales of the Rays" (VG) (Japanese)
Noin in "Koroshiya to Strawberry" (VG) (Japanese)
Nova in "AMNESIA World" (VG) (Japanese)
Oberon Heindler in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Reinhard in "Rune Factory 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Setotaishou in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Silvia (young) in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Xiang in "Dx2 Shin Megami Tensei Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse" (VG) (Japanese)
Tokugawa Yoshimune in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Victor in "Ballerina" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Viper in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
YoRHa No. 9 Model S (9S) in "NieR:Automata" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuu Kamoda; Ryo Izumino in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Ziggs in "League of Legens" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace of Diamond (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #4; as Sendo High School Baseball Team)
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED#2-3, 5; as Sendo High School Baseball Team)
B-PROJECT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as B-PROJECT)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 26)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train : Commentary
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 9), Theme Song Performance (OP; ED (ep 10))
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Genuine Revelation" ep. 11; "Sunlit Smile!" ep. 17; "THE GENESIS" ep. 24), Theme Song Performance (OP2 for eps. 16-17, 19-20, 23; ED12)
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Makura no Danshi (TV) : Theme Song Performance
(The) Moment You Fall in Love (movie) : Insert Song Performance ("Ima Suki ni Naru. -triangle story-")
Pikachin-Kit (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Shōnen Maid (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Uchōten BOYS)
Shōnen Maid: Onna wa Dokyō, Otoko wa Aikyō? (OAV) : Insert Song Performance (ED; as Uchōten BOYS), Theme Song Performance (ED; as Uchōten BOYS)
STARMYU (TV) : Insert Song Performance (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10-12
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 10-12
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED)
STARMYU (TV 3) : Insert Song Performance (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-12
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as SolidS)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1)

Cast in:
Absolute Duo (TV) as Aoi "Tora" Torasaki
Ace of Diamond (OAV) as Haruichi Kominato
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Haruichi Kominato
Ace of Diamond Act II (TV) as Haruichi Kominato
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Haruichi Kominato
Active Raid (TV) as Mythos
Actually, I Am… (TV) as Asahi Kuromine
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Inaho Kaiduka
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Inaho Kaizuka
All Out!! (TV) as Sunao Osaka
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! (TV) as Banzai
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 2 (TV) as Banzai; Xing Wan
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 3 (TV) as Banzai; Xing Wan
Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 4 (TV) as Banzai
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Appare Sorano
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Falco Grice
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Falco Grice
B-PROJECT (TV) as Yūta Ashū
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Yūta Ashū
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Krishna Ramesh
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Kimura
Ben-To (TV) as Survival game club member A (ep 9)
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Fumiya Kanemichi 
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Xhan Bogard
Black Clover (TV) as Rill Boismortier
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Manabu Sakura
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Acht
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Yuna D. Kaito
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Harry Evans (ep 16)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Vanitas
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Announcer (ep 24); Staff Member F (ep 7)
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Wayne
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Maedomari (eps 9-13)
Chickip Dancers (TV) as Hone Chicken; Skip-Gaeru Sensei
Children of the Whales (TV) as Chakuro
Chizu no Nai Bōken (ONA) as Kazuki
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Kuzan Montoban
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Makoto Jinzou (ep 8)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Lavi
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Shōma Amaku (eps 6-12)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Yōta Narukami
DAYS (TV) as Shūji Narukami
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Tanjirō Kamado
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Tanjirō Kamado
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) as Tanjirō Kamado
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) as Tanjirō Kamado
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba: Bonds of Siblings (movie) as Tanjiro Kamado
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Employee (ep 9); Employee B (ep 1)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie) as Taichi Yagami
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie) as Taichi Yagami
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie) as Taichi Yagami
Digimon Adventure tri.: Future (movie) as Taichi Yagami
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie) as Taichi Yagami
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (movie) as Taichi Yagami
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Taichi Yagami
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (special) as Reita Toritsuka
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Reita Toritsuka
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Reita Toritsuka
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Reita Toritsuka
Divine Gate (TV) as Ariton
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Jaco
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Jaco
Dragon Collection (TV) as Chaos Head Basher (eps 29-30); Frost Devil (ep 8); Henchman 2 (ep 18); Mook A (ep 9); Prisoner (ep 10); Sailor D (ep 13); Skeleton (ep 14); Spriggan A (ep 16); Townsperson (eps 19-20); Townsperson 2 (ep 17); Zakko
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Duke of Death
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Hiyori Tomoe
Fanfare of Adolescence (TV) as Amane Grace
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Jun Fujihisa (eps 8, 12); Miura (ep 1)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Sieg
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya: Vow in the Snow (movie) as Julian Ichigi
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! (TV) as Julian Ainsworth
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Takumi Aldini
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Takumi Aldini
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Takumi Aldini
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Takumi Aldini
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Takumi Aldini
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Takumi Aldini
Forest of Piano (TV) as Shūhei Amamiya
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Amamiya Shuuhei
Fortune Favors Lady Nikuko (movie) as Ninomiya
Future Card Buddyfight Ace (TV) as Mamoru Sekai
Gakuen Handsome (TV) as Yoshiki Maeda
Gakuen Handsome the Animation (OAV) as Yoshiaki Maeda
Gamers! (TV) as Eiichi Misumi
Gangsta. (TV) as Nicolas Brown (young)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Crew Member B (ep 11); Information officer of Escort boat (ep 3); Pinion's Friend C (ep 9)
Genbanojō (movie) as Shinzaemon
Gleipnir (TV) as Shuichi Kagaya
Gloomy the Naughty Grizzly (TV) as Pitty
Goodbye, Don Glees! (movie) as Rōma Kamogawa
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as Yū Mitarai
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Kōrai Hoshiumi
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Kōrai Hoshiumi
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Siva
Hallelujah: Unmei no Sentaku (ONA) as Hallelujah
Hamatora (TV) as Shinji Toyosaki (ep 1)
Happy Sugar Life (TV) as Taiyō Mitsuboshi
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Shinjirō Kusakabe
Heavy Object (TV) as Qwenthur Barpotage
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Land Staff B
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Elam
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Elam
I've Always Liked You (movie) as Kotaro Enomoto
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Tomomi Isogai
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Roro
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Hiro Okuiri
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Sōma (ep 10)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Rickert
I★CHU: Halfway Through The Idol (TV) as Noah
Joshiraku (TV) as Home delivery 1 (ep 11); Imperial prince (ep 9); Mob (ep 5)
Kakushigoto (TV) as Satsuki Tomaruin
Kaoru no Taisetsu na Mono (TV) as Kaoru
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Hidekiri
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Shiki Tademaru
KICK&SLIDE (TV) as Kick
Kingdom (TV 3) as Fu Tei (Fu Di)
Koisuru Shirokuma (short movies) as Seal
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Takeru Kurata
Kuro no Su - Chronus (movie) as Makoto Nakazono
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Haru
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Eddy Edei
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student D (ep 1); Student B (ep 21)
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Manager D (ep 5)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Hikari Sakishima
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Merry
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Gilbert
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Masamune Makabe
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as Shiro Kabuto
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Yūto Akama
Million Arthur (TV) as Kakka Arthur
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Biscuit Griffon
(The) Moment You Fall in Love (movie) as Kotaro Enomoto
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Geiru
Mrs. Warabi (ONA) as Takeo Okada
Noragami (OAV) as Student B
Noragami (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 8); Student C (ep 1)
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (TV) as Satoshi Sugimoto
ODDTAXI (TV) as Odokawa
One Piece (TV) as Grount (eps 780-782)
Orenchi no Furo Jijō (TV) as Mikuni
Oreshura (TV) as Audience B (ep 12); Audience D (ep 13); Male student A (ep 1); Male student B (ep 6); Male student C (ep 7); Sakagami (younger brother; eps 2-3)
Osomatsu-san (TV 3) as New Osomatsu (eps 1, 24)
Outbreak Company (TV) as Shinichi Kanou
Overlord (TV) as Lukeluther Volve
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) as Lukeluther Volve
Pazudora (TV) as Shin Kanzaki
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Boy B (ep 2); Upperclassman A (ep 18); Zebra (ep 11)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Kalel Albus (Carl La Il)
Platinum End (TV) as Revel
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Ryo Izumino; Yu Kamoda
RE-MAIN (TV) as Takeshi Toyama
Riku wa Yowakunai (movie) as Paguzō
Rilu Rilu Fairilu ~Yōsei no Door~ (TV) as Nozomi Hanamura; Ojigisou
Rilu Rilu Fairilu: Mahō no Kagami (TV) as Nozomu Hanamura
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Male student 1 (ep 4); Young man (ep 1)
Room Mate (TV) as Aoi Nishina
Sabikui Bisco (TV) as Miro Nekoyanagi
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Junior High School Student B (eps 1, 20); Tromboy
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Hideyoshi Toyotomi (Vampires/Toyotomi Army)
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Kiri Haimura
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments (OAV) as Kōsei Arima
Shokugeki no Sōma San no Sara: Erina no Shin Seikatsu (OAV) as Takumi Aldini
Shokugeki no Soma: Shūgetsu no Meguriai (special) as Takumi Aldini
Shokugeki no Sōma: Takumi no Shitamachi Gassen (special) as Takumi Aldini
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Ryūji
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Rō Hayakawa
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Yukimitsu Mochizuki
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Ikuto Tsumura
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Kōtarō Yui
Starmyu (OAV) as Yūta Hoshitani
STARMYU (TV) as Yūta Hoshitani
STARMYU (TV 2) as Yūta Hoshitani
STARMYU (TV 3) as Yūta Hoshitani
STARMYU in Halloween (OAV) as Yūta Hoshitani
Stars Align (TV) as Maki Katsuragi
Strike the Blood (TV) as Meiga Itogami (eps 16-17, 24)
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Meiga Itogami (ep 5)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Meiga Itogami (eps 5-6)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Kyôji Shinkawa
Tari Tari (OAV) as Atsuhiro "Wien" Maeda
Tari Tari (TV) as Atsuhiro "Wien" Maeda
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Yūki
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Yuuki Kagurazaka
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Margarita
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Tōriken Yūki 3 (puppet TV) as Yì Piāo Miǎo
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as VMC Fan Club Male Student D (ep 12)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ken Kaneki
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Ken Kaneki
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Ken Kaneki
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Ken Kaneki
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Hajime Kokonoi (ep 24)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Makoto Misumi
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Rikka Sera (SolidS)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV 2) as Rikka Sera
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Rokuro Enmadō
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Leo (ep 9)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Puppeteer A (ep 1)
Wacky TV Nanana 2nd season as Banagawa Tsunayoshi
A Whisker Away (movie) as Kento Hinode
Whistle! (TV) as Taki Sugihara (2016 version)
Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop (movie) as Japan
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Asuta Jimon/Dva
You and Me. (TV) as Student Council Member
Your Lie in April (TV) as Kōsei Arima
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Takadajou (ep 13)
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Takadajou (eps 7, 17)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Hokuto Shijima
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Gakuto Sōgetsu
Zetsumetsu Kigu-shun–. (ONA 2020) as Shirokuma-shun
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Higekiri
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none